World

11,965,162

Active

4,505,062

New Cases

23,044

Deaths Total

546,987

Deaths New

1,332

Deaths Rate

4.57%

India

744,330

Active

266,426

New Cases

+849

Deaths Total

20,671

Deaths New

+18

Deaths Rate

2.78%

Stay Home. Stay Safe. We urge you to stay home and support the lockdown, this is the only way to stop the spread of Corona Virus. For latest information regarding Corona Virus spread in India, visit CovidCounter.in

State Wise Covid-19 Statistics (More Details)

State / UT Cases New Active Deaths
Maharashtra217,12189,2949,250
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Ahmednagar604
Akola1,731
Amravati718
Aurangabad7,002
Beed154
Bhandara95
Buldhana343
Chandrapur122
Dhule1,283
Gadchiroli92
Gondia184
Hingoli297
Jalgaon4,712
Jalna832
Kolhapur969
Latur493
Mumbai86,509
Mumbai Suburban0
Nagpur1,792
Nanded427
Nandurbar208
Nashik5,816
Osmanabad292
Other State145
Palghar8,051
Parbhani136
Pune30,131
Raigad6,381
Ratnagiri767
Sangli479
Satara1,401
Sindhudurg249
Solapur3,369
Thane50,829
Wardha26
Washim126
Yavatmal356
Tamil Nadu118,59445,8421,636
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Railway Quarantine421
Airport Quarantine824
Other State0
Ariyalur475
Chengalpattu6,942
Chennai71,230
Coimbatore839
Cuddalore1,342
Dharmapuri124
Dindigul730
Erode286
Kallakurichi1,274
Kancheepuram2,836
Kanyakumari757
Karur174
Krishnagiri203
Madurai4,674
Nagapattinam314
Namakkal118
Nilgiris150
Perambalur170
Pudukkottai418
Ramanathapuram1,479
Ranipet1,312
Salem1,340
Sivaganga576
Tenkasi530
Thanjavur533
Theni1,222
Thiruvallur5,205
Thiruvarur576
Thoothukkudi1,416
Tiruchirappalli1,059
Tirunelveli1,295
Tirupathur322
Tiruppur237
Tiruvannamalai2,633
Vellore2,097
Viluppuram1,233
Virudhunagar1,228
Delhi102,83125,4493,165
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Central Delhi184
East Delhi38
New Delhi37
North Delhi60
North East Delhi25
North West Delhi32
Shahdara48
South Delhi70
South East Delhi130
South West Delhi42
West Delhi122
Unknown102,043
Gujarat37,6368,9141,978
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Other State86
Ahmedabad22,262
Amreli111
Anand256
Aravalli235
Banaskantha264
Bharuch329
Bhavnagar394
Botad105
Chhota Udaipur66
Dahod85
Dang4
Devbhumi Dwarka28
Gandhinagar754
Gir Somnath94
Jamnagar289
Junagadh198
Kheda228
Kutch209
Mahisagar161
Mehsana344
Morbi48
Narmada96
Navsari166
Panchmahal220
Patan254
Porbandar21
Rajkot470
Sabarkantha211
Surat6,458
Surendranagar211
Tapi28
Vadodara2,701
Valsad250
Uttar Pradesh29,9689,514827
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Agra1,311
Aligarh635
Ambedkar Nagar134
Amethi302
Amroha164
Auraiya111
Ayodhya335
Azamgarh301
Baghpat391
Bahraich143
Ballia225
Balrampur96
Banda62
Barabanki446
Bareilly450
Basti380
Bhadohi172
Bijnor352
Budaun178
Bulandshahr767
Chandauli204
Chitrakoot100
Deoria272
Etah159
Etawah338
Farrukhabad217
Fatehpur160
Firozabad540
Gautam Buddha Nagar2,935
Ghaziabad2,430
Ghazipur374
Gonda186
Gorakhpur489
Hamirpur100
Hapur745
Hardoi257
Hathras199
Jalaun201
Jaunpur612
Jhansi326
Kannauj278
Kanpur Dehat71
Kanpur Nagar1,452
Kasganj145
Kaushambi146
Kushinagar185
Lakhimpur Kheri133
Lalitpur17
Lucknow1,684
Maharajganj227
Mahoba70
Mainpuri276
Mathura443
Mau185
Meerut1,277
Mirzapur177
Moradabad587
Muzaffarnagar372
Pilibhit165
Pratapgarh122
Prayagraj443
Rae Bareli161
Rampur393
Saharanpur476
Sambhal411
Sant Kabir Nagar287
Shahjahanpur151
Shamli174
Shrawasti76
Siddharthnagar285
Sitapur71
Sonbhadra75
Sultanpur214
Unnao246
Varanasi694
Rajasthan21,577+1734,516478
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Ajmer644+2
Alwar878+81
Banswara100
Baran71
Barmer514
Bharatpur1,852
Bhilwara283+11
Bikaner638+8
BSF Camp54
Bundi16
Chittorgarh211
Churu341+3
Dausa184
Dholpur791
Dungarpur479+1
Evacuees61
Ganganagar64
Hanumangarh110
Italians2
Jaipur3,678+34
Jaisalmer116
Jalore487
Jhalawar379+1
Jhunjhunu415
Jodhpur3,213
Karauli113
Kota765+12
Nagaur800+8
Other State145
Pali1,303
Pratapgarh139
Rajsamand331+10
Sawai Madhopur116
Sikar658
Sirohi620
Tonk209
Udaipur797+2
West Bengal23,8377,243804
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Alipurduar190
Bankura276
Birbhum314
Cooch Behar311
Dakshin Dinajpur253
Darjeeling684
Hooghly1,258
Howrah3,292
Jalpaiguri414
Jhargram25
Kalimpong56
Kolkata7,680
Malda909
Murshidabad294
Nadia375
North 24 Parganas4,130
Other State66
Paschim Bardhaman165
Paschim Medinipur425
Purba Bardhaman198
Purba Medinipur448
Purulia104
South 24 Parganas1,623
Uttar Dinajpur347
Madhya Pradesh15,6273,237622
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Agar Malwa19
Alirajpur9
Anuppur29
Ashoknagar55
Balaghat42
Barwani150
Betul83
Bhind305
Bhopal3,155
Burhanpur416
Chhatarpur60
Chhindwara67
Damoh53
Datia47
Dewas241
Dhar186
Dindori31
Guna25
Gwalior644
Harda56
Hoshangabad44
Indore4,954
Jabalpur451
Jhabua26
Katni27
Khandwa358
Khargone328
Mandla6
Mandsaur143
Morena718
Narsinghpur34
Neemuch469
Niwari11
Other Region0
Panna55
Raisen113
Rajgarh106
Ratlam190
Rewa68
Sagar423
Satna45
Sehore29
Seoni17
Shahdol24
Shajapur71
Sheopur92
Shivpuri83
Sidhi27
Singrauli21
Tikamgarh74
Ujjain869
Umaria11
Vidisha67
Haryana17,9994,075279
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Foreign Evacuees21
Ambala378
Bhiwani543
Charkhi Dadri87
Faridabad4,770
Fatehabad129
Gurugram6,183
Hisar292
Italians14
Jhajjar377
Jind133
Kaithal119
Karnal421
Kurukshetra177
Mahendragarh322
Nuh256
Palwal379
Panchkula124
Panipat267
Rewari396
Rohtak772
Sirsa141
Sonipat1,577
Yamunanagar121
State Unassigned5,0185,0180
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Unassigned4,989
Karnataka26,81515,294417
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Bagalkote289
Ballari1,388
Belagavi414
Bengaluru Rural286
Bengaluru Urban11,361
Bidar850
Chamarajanagara120
Chikkaballapura268
Chikkamagaluru102
Chitradurga90
Dakshina Kannada1,351
Davanagere365
Dharwad668
Gadag232
Hassan567
Haveri182
Kalaburagi1,750
Kodagu92
Kolar190
Koppal144
Mandya586
Mysuru528
Other State36
Raichur598
Ramanagara281
Shivamogga318
Tumakuru268
Udupi1,389
Uttara Kannada470
Vijayapura616
Yadgir1,016
Andhra Pradesh21,19711,200252
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Foreign Evacuees420
Anantapur2,481
Chittoor1,510
East Godavari1,890
Guntur2,262
Krishna1,898
Kurnool2,671
Other State2,257
Prakasam767
S.P.S. Nellore810
Srikakulam329
Visakhapatnam945
Vizianagaram269
West Godavari1,319
Y.S.R. Kadapa1,369
Bihar12,5253,08998
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Araria141
Arwal127
Aurangabad287
Banka257
Begusarai528
Bhagalpur643
Bhojpur288
Buxar244
Darbhanga384
East Champaran271
Gaya306
Gopalganj318
Jamui110
Jehanabad287
Kaimur209
Katihar389
Khagaria338
Kishanganj213
Lakhisarai147
Madhepura225
Madhubani536
Munger449
Muzaffarpur511
Nalanda386
Nawada371
Patna1,114
Purnia317
Rohtas379
Saharsa271
Samastipur385
Saran286
Sheikhpura180
Sheohar101
Sitamarhi167
Siwan509
Supaul306
Vaishali247
West Champaran298
Telangana27,61211,012313
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Foreign Evacuees33
Other State250
Adilabad49
Bhadradri Kothagudem46
Hyderabad21,768
Jagtial40
Jangaon87
Jayashankar Bhupalapally19
Jogulamba Gadwal61
Kamareddy59
Karimnagar166
Khammam96
Komaram Bheem26
Mahabubabad48
Mahabubnagar124
Mancherial88
Medak98
Medchal Malkajgiri1,090
Mulugu35
Nagarkurnool27
Nalgonda167
Narayanpet7
Nirmal39
Nizamabad145
Peddapalli19
Rajanna Sircilla42
Ranga Reddy1,736
Sangareddy209
Siddipet36
Suryapet135
Vikarabad62
Wanaparthy16
Warangal Rural126
Warangal Urban182
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri25
Unknown456
Jammu and Kashmir8,9313,389143
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Anantnag729
Bandipora316
Baramulla1,094
Budgam499
Doda106
Ganderbal134
Jammu415
Kathua260
Kishtwar39
Kulgam924
Kupwara625
Mirpur0
Muzaffarabad0
Pulwama588
Punch132
Rajouri148
Ramban241
Reasi48
Samba201
Shopiyan862
Srinagar1,277
Udhampur293
Assam13,3374,98321
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Airport Quarantine4
Baksa85
Barpeta150
Biswanath58
Bongaigaon24
Cachar98
Charaideo16
Chirang52
Darrang102
Dhemaji96
Dhubri334
Dibrugarh77
Dima Hasao89
Goalpara57
Golaghat272
Hailakandi78
Hojai267
Jorhat145
Kamrup215
Kamrup Metropolitan4,934
Karbi Anglong41
Karimganj106
Kokrajhar86
Lakhimpur85
Majuli21
Morigaon49
Nagaon330
Nalbari28
Other State1
Sivasagar29
Sonitpur122
South Salmara Mankachar7
Tinsukia114
Udalguri105
West Karbi Anglong28
Unknown5,032
Odisha10,624+5273,86061
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Others0
Angul112+1
Balangir248+21
Balasore466+26
Bargarh167+1
Bhadrak276+2
Boudh45
Cuttack872+17
Deogarh62
Dhenkanal87+1
Gajapati521+3
Ganjam2,836+215
Jagatsinghpur361+4
Jajpur664+25
Jharsuguda133+4
Kalahandi79
Kandhamal190
Kendrapara282+5
Kendujhar198+7
Khordha1,079+50
Koraput73+6
Malkangiri115+3
Mayurbhanj291+10
Nabarangapur89+3
Nayagarh211+18
Nuapada86+4
Puri322+16
Rayagada139+1
Sambalpur105+1
Subarnapur44+5
Sundargarh471+78
Punjab6,7492,020175
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Amritsar976
Barnala71
Bathinda117
Faridkot128
Fatehgarh Sahib131
Fazilka103
Ferozepur122
Gurdaspur263
Hoshiarpur187
Jalandhar941
Kapurthala121
Ludhiana1,182
Mansa51
Moga135
Pathankot236
Patiala440
Rupnagar117
S.A.S. Nagar319
Sangrur588
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar175
Sri Muktsar Sahib139
Tarn Taran207
Kerala5,8952,41128
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Other State0
Alappuzha411
Ernakulam362
Idukki134
Kannur619
Kasaragod535
Kollam427
Kottayam271
Kozhikode347
Malappuram755
Palakkad673
Pathanamthitta392
Thiruvananthapuram345
Thrissur505
Wayanad119
Uttarakhand3,23053843
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Almora198
Bageshwar93
Chamoli76
Champawat61
Dehradun776
Haridwar331
Nainital546
Pauri Garhwal150
Pithoragarh70
Rudraprayag66
Tehri Garhwal421
Udham Singh Nagar355
Uttarkashi87
Chhattisgarh3,41567314
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Other State1
Balod53
Baloda Bazar256
Balrampur146
Bametara75
Bastar40
Bijapur4
Bilaspur247
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada29
Dhamtari8
Durg172
Gariaband47
Janjgir Champa276
Jashpur189
Kabeerdham110
Kondagaon3
Korba323
Koriya67
Mahasamund89
Mungeli123
Narayanpur30
Raigarh139
Raipur492
Rajnandgaon321
Sukma5
Surajpur30
Surguja63
Uttar Bastar Kanker74
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi3
Jharkhand3,056+3893022
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Bokaro55+3
Chatra57
Deoghar54
Dhanbad225+6
Dumka13
East Singhbhum586+13
Garhwa112
Giridih104
Godda11
Gumla119
Hazaribagh213
Jamtara28
Khunti32
Koderma211
Latehar61
Lohardaga75
Pakur40+5
Palamu71
Ramgarh150
Ranchi300+2
Sahibganj17
Saraikela-Kharsawan93+5
Simdega356
West Singhbhum73+4
Tripura1,7164541
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Dhalai249
Gomati228
Khowai126
North Tripura63
Sipahijala599
South Tripura142
Unokoti79
West Tripura230
Ladakh1,0411801
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Kargil714
Leh327
Goa1,9037398
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Other State133
North Goa349
South Goa966
Unknown455
Himachal Pradesh1,084+128410
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Bilaspur48
Chamba58
Hamirpur267
Kangra292+1
Kinnaur34
Kullu7
Lahaul and Spiti4
Mandi36
Shimla49
Sirmaur40
Solan120
Una129
Manipur1,4306590
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Bishnupur81
Chandel38
Churachandpur141
Imphal East46
Imphal West97
Jiribam46
Kakching95
Kamjong95
Kangpokpi160
Noney25
Pherzawl32
Senapati158
Tamenglong180
Tengnoupal14
Thoubal59
Ukhrul163
Unknown0
Chandigarh492847
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Chandigarh492
Puducherry1,151+10855314
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Karaikal71+25
Mahe20
Puducherry1,039+77
Yanam21+6
Nagaland656+123530
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Others46
Dimapur123+9
Kiphire4
Kohima54+1
Longleng2
Mokokchung3+1
Mon98+1
Peren260
Phek10
Tuensang40
Wokha10
Zunheboto6
Unknown0
Mizoram198590
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Aizawl58
Champhai10
Hnahthial0
Khawzawl3
Kolasib12
Lawngtlai12
Lunglei54
Mamit20
Saiha23
Saitual3
Serchhip3
Arunachal Pradesh2761692
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Anjaw4
Changlang91
East Kameng0
East Siang10
Kamle0
Kra Daadi0
Kurung Kumey0
Lepa Rada1
Lohit4
Longding4
Lower Dibang Valley3
Lower Siang3
Lower Subansiri2
Namsai16
Pakke Kessang1
Papum Pare99
Shi Yomi0
Siang0
Tawang2
Tirap5
Upper Dibang Valley0
Upper Siang1
Upper Subansiri1
West Kameng27
West Siang2
Sikkim127340
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
East Sikkim65
North Sikkim1
South Sikkim38
West Sikkim21
Unknown2
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu4152290
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Other State0
Dadra and Nagar Haveli200
Daman192
Diu23
Andaman and Nicobar Islands149+2750
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
Nicobars0
North and Middle Andaman1
South Andaman51
Unknown97
Meghalaya98+4532
DistrictTotal CasesNew Cases
East Garo Hills0
East Jaintia Hills1
East Khasi Hills59+4
North Garo Hills1
Ribhoi14
South Garo Hills0
South West Garo Hills7
South West Khasi Hills0
West Garo Hills8
West Jaintia Hills5
West Khasi Hills1
Unknown2

World Wide Covid-19 Statistics (More Details)

Country Total Cases New Cases Deaths New Deaths
USA3,097,417+333133,977+5
Brazil1,674,65566,868
India744,330+84920,671+18
Russia700,792+656210,667+173
Peru309,278+357510,952+180
Chile301,019+24626,434+50
Spain299,210+34128,392+4
UK286,349+58144,391+155
Mexico268,008+625832,014+895
Iran245,688+263711,931+200
Italy241,956+13734,899+30
Pakistan237,489+29804,922+83
Saudi-Arabia217,108+33922,017+49
South-Africa215,855+101343,502+192
Turkey207,897+10535,260+19
Germany198,355+2989,103+11
France168,810+47529,933+13
Bangladesh168,645+30272,151+55
Colombia124,4944,359
Canada106,167+2328,711+18
Qatar100,945+600134+1
China83,572+74,634
Argentina83,426+29791,644+62
Egypt77,279+10573,489+67
Sweden73,344+575,447+11
Indonesia66,226+12683,309+68
Iraq64,701+24262,685+118
Belarus64,003+199436+7
Ecuador63,245+8654,873+52
Belgium62,123+659,776+2
UAE52,600+532326+2
Kuwait51,245+601377+4
Kazakhstan51,059+1376264
Netherlands50,694+376,132+4
Ukraine50,414+8071,306+23
Oman48,997+1262224+6
Philippines47,873+15401,309+6
Singapore45,298+15826
Portugal44,416+2871,629+9
Bolivia41,545+10361,530+54
Panama40,291+957799+29
Dominican-Republic38,430+302821+17
Poland36,412+2571,528+7
Afghanistan33,594+210936+16
Switzerland32,369+541,966+1
Israel32,222+1473342+8
Bahrain30,321+50098
Armenia29,820+535521+18
Nigeria29,789+503669+15
Romania29,620+3971,799+31
Ireland25,538+71,742+1
Honduras25,428+763677+21
Guatemala24,787+8151,004+23
Ghana21,968+891129
Azerbaijan21,374+537265+7
Japan19,981+206978+1
Austria18,421+56706
Moldova18,141+235603+11
Algeria16,879+475968+9
Serbia16,719+299330+13
Nepal16,168+20435
Cameroon14,916+2324359+46
Morocco14,607+228240+3
S-Korea13,244+63285
Denmark12,888+10609+2
Czechia12,685+119351+1
Ivory-Coast11,194+22876+1
Uzbekistan10,838+16841+1
Sudan9,997+103622+6
Norway8,947+11251
Australia8,886+131106
Malaysia8,674+6121
El-Salvador8,566+259235+6
Kyrgyzstan8,486+345112+13
Kenya8,250+183167+3
Venezuela7,69371
Senegal7,547+69137+1
DRC7,432+21182
Finland7,262+5329
North-Macedonia7,244+120351+5
Haiti6,432+61117+4
Tajikistan6,315+5353
Bulgaria6,102+188254+4
Ethiopia5,846+157103+5
Gabon5,743+12346+2
Guinea5,636+2634
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina5,621+163207+8
Costa-Rica5,48623
French-Guiana5,178+12421+1
Mauritania5,024+76135+2
Djibouti4,878+5655
Palestine4,647+30618+1
Luxembourg4,603+61110
Hungary4,210+5589
CAR4,071+3852
Greece3,589+27193+1
Madagascar3,472+22233
Croatia3,272+52113
Thailand3,197+258
Equatorial-Guinea3,071+107051+19
Albania3,038+7481+2
Somalia3,015+992
Nicaragua2,846+32791+8
Mayotte2,688+934
Paraguay2,502+4620
Maldives2,501+1012
Cuba2,395+1586
Mali2,348+17119
Sri-Lanka2,081+411
South-Sudan2,021+1438
Estonia2,003+869
Lebanon1,907+2236
Zambia1,895+26342+12
Iceland1,873+710
Lithuania1,854+1079
Malawi1,818+7619
Slovakia1,798+3128
Guinea-Bissau1,790+2525
Slovenia1,739+23111
Sierra-Leone1,572+2563+1
Congo1,557+17544+3
New-Zealand1,537+122
Cabo-Verde1,499+3618+1
Hong-Kong1,300+147
Yemen1,297+13348+3
Tunisia1,205+650
Benin1,199+1221+2
Libya1,182+6535+1
Rwanda1,172+593
Jordan1,169+210
Latvia1,134+730
Niger1,094+168
Eswatini1,056+4514+1
Mozambique1,040+288
Cyprus1,005+119
Burkina-Faso1,003+353
Uganda971+180
Uruguay965+529
Georgia963+515
Liberia917+2641+2
Montenegro907+6617+3
Chad873+174
Andorra85552
Zimbabwe7879
Jamaica745+810
Sao-Tome-and-Principe724+313
Diamond-Princess71213
San-Marino69842
Togo689+915
Malta673+19
Suriname634+2015+1
Channel-Islands577+647
Réunion551+13+1
Namibia539+540
Tanzania50921
Taiwan4497
Angola386+4021+2
Syria372+1414+1
Vietnam3690
Mauritius34210
Isle-of-Man33624
Myanmar3166
Botswana3141
Comoros311+27
Guyana284+1116+1
Martinique249+714
Mongolia227+20
Eritrea215+120
Cayman-Islands2011
Burundi191+211
Faeroe-Islands1880
Guadeloupe184+214
Gibraltar1790
Bermuda148+29
Brunei1413
Cambodia1410
Trinidad-and-Tobago1338
Monaco108+24
Aruba1053
Bahamas10411
Barbados987
Lesotho91+120
Liechtenstein84+11
Seychelles81+40
Bhutan800
Sint-Maarten7815
Antigua-and-Barbuda70+23
French-Polynesia62+20
Gambia61+43+1
Turks-and-Caicos55+62
Macao460
Saint-Martin433
Puerto-Rico39+82
Guam32+31
Belize302
St-Vincent-Grenadines290
Timor-Leste240
Curaçao23+11
Grenada230
Saint-Lucia220
Fiji21+20
New-Caledonia210
Laos190
Dominica180
US-Virgin-Islands17+110
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis160
Greenland130
Falkland-Islands130
Vatican-City120
Montserrat111
Papua-New-Guinea110
Western-Sahara10+11
MS-Zaandam-9+72+2
MS-Zaandam92
British-Virgin-Islands81
Caribbean-Netherlands70
St-Barth60
Anguilla30
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon10

Corona Virus Cases in India

Corona Virus Cases Worldwide

India - Coronavirus Spread Estimates

Assuming Daily Spread Rate of 3.39%*
Date Total Cases
Jul 9 794,737*
Jul 10 821,679*
Jul 11 849,534*
Jul 12 878,333*
Jul 13 908,108*
Jul 14 938,893*
Jul 21 1,185,676*
Jul 28 1,497,323*
Aug 4 1,890,886*
Sep 1 4,809,106*
Oct 15 20,850,665*

World - Coronavirus Spread Estimates

Assuming Daily Spread Rate of 1.65%*
Date Total Cases
Jul 9 12,336,344*
Jul 10 12,539,893*
Jul 11 12,746,802*
Jul 12 12,957,124*
Jul 13 13,170,917*
Jul 14 13,388,237*
Jul 21 15,013,262*
Jul 28 16,835,528*
Aug 4 18,878,975*
Sep 1 29,852,805*
Oct 15 61,335,230*

*Based on last three days trend. Actual numbers may vary a lot as lockdowns, social distancing and extensive testing will reduce the spread of coronavirus.

India Covid-19 Cases History

Date Total Cases Previous Day New Cases Percentage Increase
Jul 8 744,330 743,475 855 0.12%
Jul 7 743,475 719,560 23,915 3.32%
Jul 6 719,560 697,836 21,724 3.11%
Jul 5 697,836 672,695 25,141 3.74%
Jul 4 672,695 649,492 23,203 3.57%
Jul 3 649,492 626,689 22,803 3.64%
Jul 2 626,689 604,808 21,881 3.62%
Jul 1 604,808 585,220 19,588 3.35%
Jun 30 585,220 567,233 17,987 3.17%
Jun 29 567,233 548,869 18,364 3.35%
Jun 28 548,869 529,331 19,538 3.69%
Jun 27 529,331 509,170 20,161 3.96%
Jun 26 509,170 490,892 18,278 3.72%
Jun 25 490,892 472,972 17,920 3.79%
Jun 24 472,972 455,859 17,113 3.75%
Jun 23 455,859 440,183 15,676 3.56%
Jun 22 440,183 426,473 13,710 3.21%
Jun 21 426,473 411,478 14,995 3.64%
Jun 20 411,478 395,697 15,781 3.99%
Jun 19 395,697 381,095 14,602 3.83%
Jun 18 381,095 367,269 13,826 3.76%
Jun 17 367,269 354,161 13,108 3.7%
Jun 16 354,161 343,075 11,086 3.23%
Jun 15 343,075 333,043 10,032 3.01%
Jun 14 333,043 321,638 11,405 3.55%
Jun 13 321,638 309,599 12,039 3.89%
Jun 12 309,599 298,293 11,306 3.79%
Jun 11 298,293 287,158 11,135 3.88%
Jun 10 287,158 276,002 11,156 4.04%
Jun 9 276,002 266,021 9,981 3.75%
Jun 8 266,021 257,485 8,536 3.32%
Jun 7 257,485 246,603 10,882 4.41%
Jun 6 246,603 236,195 10,408 4.41%
Jun 5 236,195 226,723 9,472 4.18%
Jun 4 226,723 216,876 9,847 4.54%
Jun 3 216,876 207,187 9,689 4.68%
Jun 2 207,187 198,372 8,815 4.44%
Jun 1 198,372 190,536 7,836 4.11%
May 31 190,536 181,860 8,676 4.77%
May 30 181,860 173,496 8,364 4.82%
May 29 173,496 165,358 8,138 4.92%
May 28 165,358 158,104 7,254 4.59%
May 27 158,104 150,858 7,246 4.8%
May 26 150,858 144,951 5,907 4.08%
May 25 144,951 138,537 6,414 4.63%
May 24 138,537 131,424 7,113 5.41%
May 23 131,424 124,759 6,665 5.34%
May 22 124,759 118,223 6,536 5.53%
May 21 118,223 112,200 6,023 5.37%
May 20 112,200 106,480 5,720 5.37%
May 19 106,480 100,326 6,154 6.13%
May 18 100,326 95,664 4,662 4.87%
May 17 95,664 90,615 5,049 5.57%
May 16 90,615 85,885 4,730 5.51%
May 15 85,885 82,047 3,838 4.68%
May 14 82,047 78,056 3,991 5.11%
May 13 78,056 74,330 3,726 5.01%
May 12 74,330 70,768 3,562 5.03%
May 11 70,768 67,161 3,607 5.37%
May 10 67,161 62,808 4,353 6.93%
May 9 62,808 59,642 3,166 5.31%
May 8 59,642 56,351 3,291 5.84%
May 7 56,351 53,007 3,344 6.31%
May 6 53,007 49,405 3,602 7.29%
May 5 49,405 46,434 2,971 6.4%
May 4 46,434 42,778 3,656 8.55%
May 3 42,778 39,826 2,952 7.41%
May 2 39,826 37,262 2,564 6.88%
May 1 37,262 34,866 2,396 6.87%
Apr 30 34,866 33,065 1,801 5.45%
Apr 29 33,065 31,360 1,705 5.44%
Apr 28 31,360 29,458 1,902 6.46%
Apr 27 29,458 27,890 1,568 5.62%
Apr 26 27,890 26,283 1,607 6.11%
Apr 25 26,283 24,447 1,836 7.51%
Apr 24 24,447 23,039 1,408 6.11%
Apr 23 23,039 21,370 1,669 7.81%
Apr 22 21,370 20,080 1,290 6.42%
Apr 21 20,080 18,539 1,541 8.31%
Apr 20 18,539 17,296 1,243 7.19%
Apr 19 17,296 15,722 1,574 10.01%
Apr 18 15,722 14,348 1,374 9.58%
Apr 17 14,348 13,430 918 6.84%
Apr 16 13,430 12,370 1,060 8.57%
Apr 15 12,370 11,487 883 7.69%
Apr 14 11,487 10,455 1,032 9.87%
Apr 13 10,455 9,212 1,243 13.49%
Apr 12 9,212 8,454 758 8.97%
Apr 11 8,454 7,600 854 11.24%
Apr 10 7,600 6,725 875 13.01%
Apr 9 6,725 5,916 809 13.67%
Apr 8 5,916 5,351 565 10.56%
Apr 7 5,351 4,778 573 11.99%
Apr 6 4,778 4,289 489 11.4%
Apr 5 4,289 3,675 614 16.71%
Apr 4 3,675 3,105 570 18.36%
Apr 3 3,105 2,545 560 22%
Apr 2 2,545 2,059 486 23.6%
Apr 1 2,059 1,635 424 25.93%
Mar 31 1,635 1,347 288 21.38%
Mar 30 1,347 1,139 208 18.26%
Mar 29 1,139 1,029 110 10.69%
Mar 28 1,029 887 142 16.01%
Mar 27 887 719 168 23.37%
Mar 26 719 615 104 16.91%
Mar 25 615 528 87 16.48%
Mar 24 528 468 60 12.82%
Mar 23 468 391 77 19.69%
Mar 22 391 329 62 18.84%
Mar 21 329 249 80 32.13%
Mar 20 249 198 51 25.76%
Mar 19 198 170 28 16.47%
Mar 18 170 140 30 21.43%
Mar 17 140 114 26 22.81%
Mar 16 114 110 4 3.64%
Mar 15 110 100 10 10%
Mar 14 100 85 15 17.65%
Mar 13 85 77 8 10.39%
Mar 12 77 65 12 18.46%
Mar 11 65 65 0 0%
Mar 10 65 50 15 30%
Mar 9 50 43 7 16.28%
Mar 8 43 37 6 16.22%
Mar 7 37 34 3 8.82%
Mar 6 34 33 1 3.03%
Mar 5 33 9 24 266.67%
Mar 4 9 6 3 50%
Mar 3 6 3 3 100%
Mar 2 3 3 0 0%

Worldwide Covid-19 Cases History

Date Total Cases Previous Day New Cases Percentage Increase
Jul 8 11,965,162 11,939,103 26,059 0.22%
Jul 7 11,939,103 11,729,743 209,360 1.78%
Jul 6 11,729,743 11,544,806 184,937 1.6%
Jul 5 11,544,806 11,367,655 177,151 1.56%
Jul 4 11,367,655 11,179,195 188,460 1.69%
Jul 3 11,179,195 10,969,143 210,052 1.91%
Jul 2 10,969,143 10,790,413 178,730 1.66%
Jul 1 10,790,413 10,573,053 217,360 2.06%
Jun 30 10,573,053 10,397,914 175,139 1.68%
Jun 29 10,397,914 10,233,202 164,712 1.61%
Jun 28 10,233,202 10,072,555 160,647 1.59%
Jun 27 10,072,555 9,894,295 178,260 1.8%
Jun 26 9,894,295 9,695,356 198,939 2.05%
Jun 25 9,695,356 9,515,658 179,698 1.89%
Jun 24 9,515,658 9,341,966 173,692 1.86%
Jun 23 9,341,966 9,179,105 162,861 1.77%
Jun 22 9,179,105 9,037,140 141,965 1.57%
Jun 21 9,037,140 8,905,939 131,201 1.47%
Jun 20 8,905,939 8,746,107 159,832 1.83%
Jun 19 8,746,107 8,565,996 180,111 2.1%
Jun 18 8,565,996 8,389,830 176,166 2.1%
Jun 17 8,389,830 8,250,044 139,786 1.69%
Jun 16 8,250,044 8,107,698 142,346 1.76%
Jun 15 8,107,698 7,982,215 125,483 1.57%
Jun 14 7,982,215 7,855,012 127,203 1.62%
Jun 13 7,855,012 7,724,615 130,397 1.69%
Jun 12 7,724,615 7,582,377 142,238 1.88%
Jun 11 7,582,377 7,444,550 137,827 1.85%
Jun 10 7,444,550 7,311,526 133,024 1.82%
Jun 9 7,311,526 7,188,768 122,758 1.71%
Jun 8 7,188,768 7,081,581 107,187 1.51%
Jun 7 7,081,581 6,962,528 119,053 1.71%
Jun 6 6,962,528 6,826,328 136,200 2%
Jun 5 6,826,328 6,688,679 137,649 2.06%
Jun 4 6,688,679 6,561,206 127,473 1.94%
Jun 3 6,561,206 6,472,845 88,361 1.37%
Jun 2 6,472,845 6,361,211 111,634 1.75%
Jun 1 6,361,211 6,259,533 101,678 1.62%
May 31 6,259,533 6,149,732 109,801 1.79%
May 30 6,149,732 6,025,473 124,259 2.06%
May 29 6,025,473 5,900,511 124,962 2.12%
May 28 5,900,511 5,781,606 118,905 2.06%
May 27 5,781,606 5,676,578 105,028 1.85%
May 26 5,676,578 5,582,367 94,211 1.69%
May 25 5,582,367 5,492,155 90,212 1.64%
May 24 5,492,155 5,397,778 94,377 1.75%
May 23 5,397,778 5,297,627 100,151 1.89%
May 22 5,297,627 5,188,656 108,971 2.1%
May 21 5,188,656 5,079,896 108,760 2.14%
May 20 5,079,896 4,982,315 97,581 1.96%
May 19 4,982,315 4,885,968 96,347 1.97%
May 18 4,885,968 4,798,763 87,205 1.82%
May 17 4,798,763 4,715,300 83,463 1.77%
May 16 4,715,300 4,619,709 95,591 2.07%
May 15 4,619,709 4,520,315 99,394 2.2%
May 14 4,520,315 4,424,775 95,540 2.16%
May 13 4,424,775 4,336,836 87,939 2.03%
May 12 4,336,836 4,250,862 85,974 2.02%
May 11 4,250,862 4,177,126 73,736 1.77%
May 10 4,177,126 4,097,868 79,258 1.93%
May 9 4,097,868 4,009,472 88,396 2.2%
May 8 4,009,472 3,912,326 97,146 2.48%
May 7 3,912,326 3,812,707 99,619 2.61%
May 6 3,812,707 3,723,554 89,153 2.39%
May 5 3,723,554 3,641,203 82,351 2.26%
May 4 3,641,203 3,562,269 78,934 2.22%
May 3 3,562,269 3,479,521 82,748 2.38%
May 2 3,479,521 3,397,103 82,418 2.43%
May 1 3,397,103 3,303,850 93,253 2.82%
Apr 30 3,303,850 3,216,353 87,497 2.72%
Apr 29 3,216,353 3,135,557 80,796 2.58%
Apr 28 3,135,557 3,059,081 76,476 2.5%
Apr 27 3,059,081 2,992,639 66,442 2.22%
Apr 26 2,992,639 2,915,600 77,039 2.64%
Apr 25 2,915,600 2,826,673 88,927 3.15%
Apr 24 2,826,673 2,714,942 111,731 4.12%
Apr 23 2,714,942 2,633,064 81,878 3.11%
Apr 22 2,633,064 2,553,310 79,754 3.12%
Apr 21 2,553,310 2,478,857 74,453 3%
Apr 20 2,478,857 2,404,866 73,991 3.08%
Apr 19 2,404,866 2,325,417 79,449 3.42%
Apr 18 2,325,417 2,248,029 77,388 3.44%
Apr 17 2,248,029 2,179,905 68,124 3.13%
Apr 16 2,179,905 2,077,839 102,066 4.91%
Apr 15 2,077,839 1,993,677 84,162 4.22%
Apr 14 1,993,677 1,923,118 70,559 3.67%
Apr 13 1,923,118 1,851,296 71,822 3.88%
Apr 12 1,851,296 1,776,936 74,360 4.18%
Apr 11 1,776,936 1,697,212 79,724 4.7%
Apr 10 1,697,212 1,600,984 96,228 6.01%
Apr 9 1,600,984 1,509,435 91,549 6.07%
Apr 8 1,509,435 1,425,716 83,719 5.87%
Apr 7 1,425,716 1,343,255 82,461 6.14%
Apr 6 1,343,255 1,271,679 71,576 5.63%
Apr 5 1,271,679 1,199,583 72,096 6.01%
Apr 4 1,199,583 1,097,163 102,420 9.33%
Apr 3 1,097,163 1,013,748 83,415 8.23%
Apr 2 1,013,748 934,262 79,486 8.51%
Apr 1 934,262 856,505 77,757 9.08%
Mar 31 856,505 783,171 73,334 9.36%
Mar 30 783,171 720,661 62,510 8.67%
Mar 29 720,661 662,402 58,259 8.8%
Mar 28 662,402 594,071 68,331 11.5%
Mar 27 594,071 529,148 64,923 12.27%
Mar 26 529,148 471,035 58,113 12.34%
Mar 25 471,035 422,574 48,461 11.47%
Mar 24 422,574 378,830 43,744 11.55%
Mar 23 378,830 337,459 41,371 12.26%
Mar 22 337,459 304,979 32,480 10.65%
Mar 21 304,979 275,550 29,429 10.68%
Mar 20 275,550 244,902 30,648 12.51%
Mar 19 244,902 218,744 26,158 11.96%
Mar 18 218,744 198,159 20,585 10.39%
Mar 17 198,159 182,414 15,745 8.63%
Mar 16 182,414 169,517 12,897 7.61%
Mar 15 169,517 156,475 13,042 8.33%
Mar 14 156,475 145,416 11,059 7.61%
Mar 13 145,416 134,509 10,907 8.11%
Mar 12 134,509 126,214 8,295 6.57%
Mar 11 126,214 118,948 7,266 6.11%
Mar 10 118,948 114,381 4,567 3.99%
Mar 09 114,381 109,991 4,390 3.99%
Mar 08 109,991 106,099 3,892 3.67%
Mar 07 106,099 102,050 4,049 3.97%
Mar 06 102,050 98,425 3,625 3.68%
Mar 05 98,425 95,314 3,111 3.26%
Mar 04 95,314 93,016 2,298 2.47%
Mar 03 93,016 90,443 2,573 2.84%
Mar 02 90,443 88,585 1,858 2.1%
Mar 01 88,585 86,604 1,981 2.29%
Feb 29 86,604 84,615 1,989 2.35%
Feb 28 84,615 83,112 1,503 1.81%
Feb 27 83,112 81,820 1,292 1.58%
Feb 26 81,820 80,828 992 1.23%
Feb 25 80,828 80,087 741 0.93%
Feb 24 80,087 79,205 882 1.11%
Feb 23 79,205 78,651 554 0.7%
Feb 22 78,651 77,673 978 1.26%
Feb 21 77,673 76,677 996 1.3%
Feb 20 76,677 75,700 977 1.29%
Feb 19 75,700 75,184 516 0.69%
Feb 18 75,184 73,332 1,852 2.53%
Feb 17 73,332 71,329 2,003 2.81%
Feb 16 71,329 69,197 2,132 3.08%
Feb 15 69,197 67,100 2,097 3.13%
Feb 14 67,100 64,438 2,662 4.13%
Feb 13 64,438 59,287 5,151 8.69%
Feb 12 59,287 45,134 14,153 31.36%
Feb 11 45,134 43,099 2,035 4.72%
Feb 10 43,099 40,553 2,546 6.28%
Feb 09 40,553 37,552 3,001 7.99%
Feb 08 37,552 34,876 2,676 7.67%
Feb 07 34,876 31,439 3,437 10.93%
Feb 06 31,439 28,266 3,173 11.23%
Feb 05 28,266 24,545 3,721 15.16%
Feb 04 24,545 20,630 3,915 18.98%
Feb 03 20,630 17,391 3,239 18.62%
Feb 02 17,391 14,553 2,838 19.5%
Feb 01 14,553 11,950 2,603 21.78%
Jan 31 11,950 9,823 2,127 21.65%
Jan 30 9,823 7,813 2,010 25.73%
Jan 29 7,813 6,058 1,755 28.97%
Jan 28 6,058 4,581 1,477 32.24%
Jan 27 4,581 2,800 1,781 63.61%
Jan 26 2,800 2,015 785 38.96%
Jan 25 2,015 1,317 698 53%
Jan 24 1,317 845 472 55.86%
Jan 23 845 580 265 45.69%

Testing Statistics - India

Date Total Samples Tested Delta
08/07/2020 09:00:0010,473,771262,679
07/07/2020 09:00:0010,211,092241,430
06/07/2020 09:00:009,969,662180,596
05/07/2020 09:00:009,789,066248,934
04/07/2020 09:00:009,540,132242,383
03/07/2020 09:00:009,297,749241,576
02/07/2020 09:00:009,056,173229,588
01/07/2020 09:00:008,826,585217,931
30/06/2020 09:00:008,608,654210,292
29/06/2020 09:00:008,398,362170,560
28/06/2020 09:00:008,227,802231,095
27/06/2020 09:00:007,996,707220,479
26/06/2020 09:00:007,776,228215,446
25/06/2020 09:00:007,560,782207,871
24/06/2020 09:00:007,352,911215,195
23/06/2020 09:00:007,137,716187,223
22/06/2020 09:00:006,950,493143,267
21/06/2020 09:00:006,807,226190,730
20/06/2020 09:00:006,616,496189,869
19/06/2020 09:00:006,426,627176,959
18/06/2020 09:00:006,249,668165,412
17/06/2020 09:00:006,084,256163,187
16/06/2020 09:00:005,921,069146,936
15/06/2020 09:00:005,774,133115,519
14/06/2020 09:00:005,658,614151,432
13/06/2020 09:00:005,507,182143,737
12/06/2020 09:00:005,363,445150,305
11/06/2020 09:00:005,213,140151,808
10/06/2020 09:00:005,061,332145,216
09/06/2020 09:00:004,916,116141,682
08/06/2020 09:00:004,774,434108,048
07/06/2020 09:00:004,666,386142,069
06/06/2020 09:00:004,524,317137,938
05/06/2020 09:00:004,386,379143,661
04/06/2020 09:00:004,242,718139,485
03/06/2020 09:00:004,103,233137,158
02/06/2020 09:00:003,966,075128,868
01/06/2020 09:00:003,837,207100,180
31/05/2020 09:00:003,737,027125,428
30/05/2020 09:00:003,611,599127,761
29/05/2020 09:00:003,483,838121,702
28/05/2020 09:00:003,362,136119,976
27/05/2020 09:00:003,242,160116,041
26/05/2020 09:00:003,126,11992,528
25/05/2020 09:00:003,033,59190,170
24/05/2020 09:00:002,943,421108,623
23/05/2020 09:00:002,834,798115,364
22/05/2020 09:00:002,719,434103,514
21/05/2020 09:00:002,615,920103,532
20/05/2020 09:00:002,512,388108,121
19/05/2020 09:00:002,404,267101,475
18/05/2020 09:00:002,302,79275,150
17/05/2020 09:00:002,227,64293,365
16/05/2020 09:00:002,134,27794,325
15/05/2020 09:00:002,039,95292,911
14/05/2020 09:00:001,947,04192,791
13/05/2020 09:00:001,854,25094,671
12/05/2020 09:00:001,759,57985,891
11/05/2020 09:00:001,673,68864,651
10/05/2020 09:00:001,609,03785,824
09/05/2020 09:00:001,523,21385,425
08/05/2020 09:00:001,437,78880,375
07/05/2020 09:00:001,357,41380,632
06/05/2020 09:00:001,276,78184,835
05/05/2020 09:00:001,191,94684,713
04/05/2020 09:00:001,107,23360,783
03/05/2020 09:00:001,046,45070,087
02/05/2020 09:00:00976,36373,709
01/05/2020 09:00:00902,65472,453
30/04/2020 09:00:00830,20159,437
29/04/2020 09:00:00770,76454,031
28/04/2020 09:00:00716,73350,914
27/04/2020 09:00:00665,81940,510
26/04/2020 09:00:00625,30945,352
25/04/2020 09:00:00579,95738,168

Latest News - India

More News

World

Loading RSS Feed
More News