Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra2,219,72797,9832,068,044+1114152,4782.47%2.36%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar77,3061,86974,282+35611541.53%1.49%
Akola17,9664,81112,761+3773902.97%2.17%
Amravati40,3815,03734,810+5955321.51%1.32%
Aurangabad55,1014,26449,545+53212782.51%2.32%
Beed19,70383418,290+1245733.04%2.91%
Bhandara14,21042713,468+343142.28%2.21%
Buldhana18,6731,78316,620+1992651.57%1.42%
Chandrapur25,4181,02123,978+1574171.71%1.64%
Dhule17,6701,21716,114+873372.05%1.91%
Gadchiroli9,1531758,867+261031.15%1.13%
Gondia14,69917514,344+151741.2%1.18%
Hingoli4,9895044,385+291002.23%2%
Jalgaon64,3784,53858,300+48615202.54%2.36%
Jalna15,22061214,217+1673902.67%2.56%
Kolhapur49,94048747,767+2116833.4%3.37%
Latur26,16180724,636+687142.82%2.73%
Mumbai333,5699,319311,864+1361115043.56%3.45%
Nagpur160,15011,635144,936+135835402.38%2.21%
Nanded24,2791,35822,225+2636913.02%2.85%
Nandurbar10,7115579,931+602222.19%2.07%
Nashik131,3463,741125,527+41420771.63%1.58%
Osmanabad18,23542817,219+515723.22%3.14%
Other State14654090100%61.64%
Palghar49,33178847,594+619391.93%1.9%
Parbhani8,8438387,697+422973.72%3.36%
Pune421,16220,347392,674+200080922.02%1.92%
Raigad71,7211,36668,745+15316082.29%2.24%
Ratnagiri12,22026711,529+414223.53%3.45%
Sangli51,55459049,167+4117953.52%3.48%
Satara59,7231,78556,079+6518503.19%3.1%
Sindhudurg6,6862206,288+121782.75%2.66%
Solapur58,6721,13555,635+10818533.22%3.16%
Thane285,72910,294269,570+91858342.12%2.04%
Wardha14,5031,06813,095+2703152.35%2.17%
Washim10,3901,5098,711+2491671.88%1.61%
Yavatmal19,7892,12317,174+4014882.76%2.47%
Kerala1,077,32840,8631,031,865+21004,3010.42%0.4%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alappuzha79,4802,21076,871+1523730.48%0.47%
Ernakulam125,5956,646118,491+2194320.36%0.34%
Idukki27,6441,64725,955+46370.14%0.13%
Kannur54,8022,78151,703+1582880.55%0.53%
Kasaragod29,9892,21727,667+97970.35%0.32%
Kollam88,5054,28183,889+1673120.37%0.35%
Kottayam80,6332,58777,837+1422010.26%0.25%
Kozhikode122,2063,550118,170+3154600.39%0.38%
Malappuram119,3792,063116,874+1764240.36%0.36%
Palakkad60,0492,55157,313+781750.3%0.29%
Pathanamthitta57,7013,59053,988+1151150.21%0.2%
Thiruvananthapuram103,6061,803100,871+1758420.83%0.81%
Thrissur100,3793,31696,590+2134560.47%0.45%
Wayanad27,3601,62125,646+47890.35%0.33%
Karnataka955,0156,862935,772+62212,3621.3%1.29%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote13,781313,6421360.99%0.99%
Ballari39,3137138,645+25971.52%1.52%
Belagavi26,97910726,530+133421.27%1.27%
Bengaluru Rural18,8748618,627+121610.86%0.85%
Bengaluru Urban408,0254,985398,540+38944991.12%1.1%
Bidar7,6461087,361+241732.3%2.26%
Chamarajanagara6,998226,845+31201.72%1.71%
Chikkaballapura13,7943613,639+51180.86%0.86%
Chikkamagaluru14,0431913,885+41390.99%0.99%
Chitradurga14,9577014,818+1690.46%0.46%
Dakshina Kannada34,56922533,604+167382.15%2.13%
Davanagere22,4643122,169+22641.18%1.18%
Dharwad22,4055621,730+166192.77%2.76%
Gadag11,0321310,878+41411.28%1.28%
Hassan28,7868428,305+33971.38%1.38%
Haveri11,025510,830+11901.72%1.72%
Kalaburagi22,16120621,625+343301.5%1.49%
Kodagu6,187636,051+4731.19%1.18%
Kolar10,140369,927+61771.75%1.75%
Koppal13,948513,6642792%2%
Mandya19,8132219,639+31520.77%0.77%
Mysuru54,20214053,028+1110341.91%1.91%
Other State3603338.33%8.33%
Raichur14,3182014,140+11581.11%1.1%
Ramanagara7,43687,351771.04%1.04%
Shivamogga22,5123422,129+13491.55%1.55%
Tumakuru25,81118625,233+253921.53%1.52%
Udupi23,71710023,427+301900.8%0.8%
Uttara Kannada14,7424414,520+51781.21%1.21%
Vijayapura14,6006314,331+62061.42%1.41%
Yadgir10,7011410,626+1610.57%0.57%
Andhra Pradesh890,692998882,520+1367,1740.81%0.81%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees43404340-0%
Anantapur67,8156267,153+146000.89%0.88%
Chittoor87,69327686,564+498530.98%0.97%
East Godavari124,51076123,798+36360.51%0.51%
Guntur75,7987175,056+156710.89%0.89%
Krishna49,00212248,199+116811.39%1.39%
Kurnool60,9184560,384+24890.8%0.8%
Other State2,46102,4610-0%
Prakasam62,2184461,594+95800.93%0.93%
S.P.S. Nellore62,5076061,940+45070.81%0.81%
Srikakulam46,2606245,851+33470.75%0.75%
Visakhapatnam60,1257359,485+125670.94%0.94%
Vizianagaram41,1701040,922+12380.58%0.58%
West Godavari94,3633493,787+25420.57%0.57%
Y.S.R. Kadapa55,4186354,892+114630.84%0.84%
Tamil Nadu855,1213,997838,606+56712,5181.47%1.46%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine42804280-0%
Airport Quarantine1,99861,99020.1%0.1%
Ariyalur4,74684,689491.03%1.03%
Chengalpattu53,11430952,019+567861.49%1.48%
Chennai236,9781,881230,936+25041611.77%1.76%
Coimbatore56,07935855,037+496841.23%1.22%
Cuddalore25,2316324,880+172881.14%1.14%
Dharmapuri6,66496,600+3550.83%0.83%
Dindigul11,5345411,280+92001.74%1.73%
Erode14,8748214,642+141501.01%1.01%
Kallakurichi10,909310,7981080.99%0.99%
Kancheepuram29,64810829,091+154491.52%1.51%
Kanyakumari17,1384416,833+122611.53%1.52%
Karur5,516125,453+2510.93%0.92%
Krishnagiri8,189208,051+81181.44%1.44%
Madurai21,2945720,777+54602.17%2.16%
Nagapattinam8,639298,476+51341.56%1.55%
Namakkal11,8412711,703+81110.94%0.94%
Nilgiris8,389358,306+6480.57%0.57%
Perambalur2,28742,262+2210.92%0.92%
Pudukkottai11,6812611,498+31571.35%1.34%
Ramanathapuram6,48596,339+21372.12%2.11%
Ranipet16,2551116,055+31891.16%1.16%
Salem32,8005732,276+64671.43%1.42%
Sivaganga6,808296,653+21261.86%1.85%
Tenkasi8,574298,386+51591.86%1.85%
Thanjavur18,21612217,838+42561.41%1.41%
Theni17,1761416,955+12071.21%1.21%
Thiruvallur44,38518443,501+217001.58%1.58%
Thiruvarur11,3954011,244+51110.98%0.97%
Thoothukkudi16,3701416,213+31430.87%0.87%
Tiruchirappalli15,0447314,788+111831.22%1.22%
Tirunelveli15,7743615,524+82141.36%1.36%
Tirupathur7,64377,5101261.65%1.65%
Tiruppur18,47411318,137+152241.22%1.21%
Tiruvannamalai19,5171619,217+32841.46%1.46%
Vellore21,0557320,631+73511.67%1.67%
Viluppuram15,2852015,152+41130.74%0.74%
Virudhunagar16,6881816,438+32321.39%1.39%
Delhi641,1011,803628,377+28610,9211.71%1.7%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown640,3131,016628,377109201.71%1.71%
Uttar Pradesh604,2791,647593,895+1158,7371.45%1.45%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra10,5461710,355+11741.65%1.65%
Aligarh11,4664011,370+5560.49%0.49%
Ambedkar Nagar1,917211,852442.32%2.3%
Amethi3,766173,710+5391.04%1.04%
Amroha4,358154,293501.15%1.15%
Auraiya3,53743,485481.36%1.36%
Ayodhya8,178148,040+11241.52%1.52%
Azamgarh6,04755,947951.57%1.57%
Baghpat2,33852,297+1361.54%1.54%
Bahraich4,14224,064761.84%1.83%
Ballia7,913607,747+11061.35%1.34%
Balrampur2,218192,163+3361.64%1.62%
Banda3,87073,820+1431.11%1.11%
Barabanki7,82797,7161021.3%1.3%
Bareilly14,7195314,500+51661.13%1.13%
Basti5,372225,251+1991.85%1.84%
Bhadohi2,255102,218271.2%1.2%
Bijnor4,431104,357641.45%1.44%
Budaun4,06414,018451.11%1.11%
Bulandshahr6,31986,217941.49%1.49%
Chandauli4,88534,815671.37%1.37%
Chitrakoot2,19332,175+1150.68%0.68%
Deoria6,771106,666+3951.41%1.4%
Etah2,541142,498291.15%1.14%
Etawah5,775395,6301061.85%1.84%
Farrukhabad4,72984,633+1881.86%1.86%
Fatehpur3,84153,767691.8%1.8%
Firozabad3,943153,860+2681.73%1.72%
Gautam Buddha Nagar25,6027925,432+10910.36%0.36%
Ghaziabad26,7914826,641+91020.38%0.38%
Ghazipur5,275155,168+1921.75%1.74%
Gonda5,07024,998701.38%1.38%
Gorakhpur21,4852421,095+23661.71%1.7%
Hamirpur1,59021,567+1211.32%1.32%
Hapur4,43724,367681.53%1.53%
Hardoi5,94565,8261131.9%1.9%
Hathras1,31931,30970.53%0.53%
Jalaun4,002123,943471.18%1.17%
Jaunpur6,741156,626+21001.49%1.48%
Jhansi10,4721910,275+21781.7%1.7%
Kannauj3,50033,448491.4%1.4%
Kanpur Dehat2,141152,090361.69%1.68%
Kanpur Nagar33,0504632,166+68382.54%2.54%
Kasganj1,96721,959+260.31%0.31%
Kaushambi2,26812,240271.19%1.19%
Kushinagar5,721195,640+1621.09%1.08%
Lakhimpur Kheri7,690327,559991.29%1.29%
Lalitpur3,486163,423471.35%1.35%
Lucknow81,98521880,580+1311871.45%1.45%
Maharajganj5,81215,720911.57%1.57%
Mahoba1,47701,465120.81%0.81%
Mainpuri3,85233,773761.97%1.97%
Mathura6,848166,7181141.67%1.66%
Mau3,06933,027391.27%1.27%
Meerut22,40915721,810+14421.99%1.97%
Mirzapur3,462103,406461.33%1.33%
Moradabad11,9001211,704+31841.55%1.55%
Muzaffarnagar8,894168,767+21111.25%1.25%
Pilibhit4,20744,119842%2%
Pratapgarh5,42355,344+1741.37%1.36%
Prayagraj29,37110528,857+54091.4%1.39%
Rae Bareli5,590445,4351112%1.99%
Rampur5,53125,471581.05%1.05%
Saharanpur10,126149,977+31351.34%1.33%
Sambhal3,21103,166451.4%1.4%
Sant Kabir Nagar3,451233,384+2441.28%1.27%
Shahjahanpur6,974246,836+71141.64%1.63%
Shamli3,677153,631+2310.85%0.84%
Shrawasti1,37111,352181.31%1.31%
Siddharthnagar4,09004,037531.3%1.3%
Sitapur4,85784,766+1831.71%1.71%
Sonbhadra5,032194,937+1761.52%1.51%
Sultanpur5,00794,921771.54%1.54%
Unnao4,563794,397871.94%1.91%
Varanasi23,5776223,059+74561.94%1.93%
West Bengal576,6233,163563,182+18810,2781.79%1.78%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar7,71157,620861.12%1.12%
Bankura12,0176911,856+10920.77%0.77%
Birbhum10,068469,933+3890.89%0.88%
Cooch Behar11,848911,767720.61%0.61%
Dakshin Dinajpur8,18038,103740.9%0.9%
Darjeeling18,4754918,222+12041.11%1.1%
Hooghly29,6957229,126+84971.68%1.67%
Howrah35,94013934,754+1510472.92%2.91%
Jalpaiguri14,7324314,525+11641.12%1.11%
Jhargram3,05563,027+1220.72%0.72%
Kalimpong2,23512,207271.21%1.21%
Kolkata129,9221,233125,587+6231022.41%2.39%
Malda12,7102112,575+31140.9%0.9%
Murshidabad12,3221912,154+11491.21%1.21%
Nadia22,6764922,307+33201.41%1.41%
North 24 Parganas123,519893120,113+3925132.05%2.03%
Other State6606334.55%4.55%
Paschim Bardhaman16,46413316,162+71691.03%1.03%
Paschim Medinipur20,2644019,913+33111.54%1.53%
Purba Bardhaman12,7053112,571+21030.81%0.81%
Purba Medinipur20,7195720,383+42791.35%1.35%
Purulia7,287467,192+3490.68%0.67%
South 24 Parganas37,28914836,427+147141.92%1.91%
Uttar Dinajpur6,724516,595+8781.17%1.16%
Odisha337,744694335,080+701,9700.58%0.58%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
State Pool8,432278,405+40-0%
Angul11,4822311,422+11370.32%0.32%
Balangir8,85178,802420.47%0.47%
Balasore12,4506212,287+61010.82%0.81%
Bargarh10,6912810,621+1420.39%0.39%
Bhadrak7,515287,458290.39%0.39%
Boudh2,82212,810110.39%0.39%
Cuttack29,1823928,997+31460.5%0.5%
Deogarh1,377111,361+250.37%0.36%
Dhenkanal5,71635,684+2290.51%0.51%
Gajapati4,07824,043330.81%0.81%
Ganjam21,901521,6402561.17%1.17%
Jagatsinghpur9,16789,121380.41%0.41%
Jajpur12,3283712,265+4260.21%0.21%
Jharsuguda7,910367,848+2260.33%0.33%
Kalahandi6,39776,358320.5%0.5%
Kandhamal5,95115,917330.55%0.55%
Kendrapara9,15559,121290.32%0.32%
Kendujhar8,03767,993+1380.47%0.47%
Khordha53,2726152,863+163480.65%0.65%
Koraput7,89517,878160.2%0.2%
Malkangiri5,24615,217280.53%0.53%
Mayurbhanj14,2254014,092930.66%0.65%
Nabarangapur5,84175,818160.27%0.27%
Nayagarh6,48626,437470.72%0.72%
Nuapada7,63827,609270.35%0.35%
Puri14,4954314,331+11210.84%0.83%
Rayagada8,45858,408+2450.53%0.53%
Sambalpur10,1371019,958+3780.78%0.77%
Subarnapur4,790114,758210.44%0.44%
Sundargarh15,8198415,558+121771.12%1.12%
Rajasthan321,5321,755316,988+1762,7890.87%0.87%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer17,2458316,940+62221.29%1.29%
Alwar21,8612621,757+3780.36%0.36%
Banswara2,438632,340+3351.47%1.44%
Baran2,663152,612361.36%1.35%
Barmer5,090295,008+3531.05%1.04%
Bharatpur9,115108,985+21201.32%1.32%
Bhilwara10,4648010,344+12400.39%0.38%
Bikaner19,0862518,894+21670.88%0.87%
BSF Camp850850-0%
Bundi3,07773,051190.62%0.62%
Chittorgarh4,03773,989+4411.02%1.02%
Churu4,37704,336410.94%0.94%
Dausa2,43522,409+1240.99%0.99%
Dholpur3,77653,742290.77%0.77%
Dungarpur5,2642295,001+29340.68%0.65%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar6,79696,745+3420.62%0.62%
Hanumangarh3,004282,964+2120.4%0.4%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur59,75438458,851+245190.87%0.87%
Jaisalmer2,25862,227+1251.11%1.11%
Jalore5,622105,560520.93%0.92%
Jhalawar3,711193,668+11240.65%0.65%
Jhunjhunu4,590144,521551.2%1.2%
Jodhpur45,21419544,712+173070.68%0.68%
Karauli1,56881,540+3201.28%1.28%
Kota20,18522219,794+141690.85%0.84%
Nagaur10,3412010,226+1950.92%0.92%
Other State18901503920.63%20.63%
Pali11,0261110,906+31090.99%0.99%
Pratapgarh1,279191,238+1221.75%1.72%
Rajsamand4,326654,217+10441.03%1.02%
Sawai Madhopur2,13152,099+1271.27%1.27%
Sikar9,088148,9731011.11%1.11%
Sirohi3,77433,742+1290.77%0.77%
Tonk3,46633,427361.04%1.04%
Udaipur12,13413911,872+191231.03%1.01%
Chhattisgarh314,3202,820307,642+2223,8581.24%1.23%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State480183966614.29%13.75%
Balod9,877239,7521021.04%1.03%
Baloda Bazar10,158489,961+81491.47%1.47%
Balrampur3,795453,733170.45%0.45%
Bametara5,120555,003621.22%1.21%
Bastar9,161389,032+6911%0.99%
Bijapur4,12364,089280.68%0.68%
Bilaspur21,88623321,435+212181.01%1%
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada6,130296,084170.28%0.28%
Dhamtari8,464928,238+31341.6%1.58%
Durg28,16154126,974+526462.34%2.29%
Gariaband4,730204,654561.19%1.18%
Janjgir Champa20,7004620,413+62411.17%1.16%
Jashpur4,198924,071+7350.85%0.83%
Kabeerdham5,999305,896+2731.22%1.22%
Kondagaon5,294135,247340.64%0.64%
Korba17,15610416,924+91280.75%0.75%
Koriya5,539815,420+4380.7%0.69%
Mahasamund9,554319,375+61481.55%1.55%
Mungeli4,151194,102+1300.73%0.72%
Narayanpur1,97121,96720.1%0.1%
Raigarh24,2417823,844+53191.32%1.32%
Raipur56,13486154,463+668101.47%1.44%
Rajnandgaon20,05715319,716+101880.94%0.94%
Sukma4,01504,005100.25%0.25%
Surajpur6,563396,475+3490.75%0.75%
Surguja8,408778,238+11931.12%1.11%
Uttar Bastar Kanker6,733326,637+1640.96%0.95%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi1,522141,498+1100.66%0.66%
Telangana299,9001,886296,373+1581,6410.55%0.55%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State25025000-0%
Adilabad3,0163,00115+60-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem9,1309,1264+20-0%
Hyderabad80,65780,329305+30237.01%0.03%
Jagtial6,3216,3192+30-0%
Jangaon3,7013,7001+20-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally2,5652,5650+40-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal3,3813,3552513.85%0.03%
Kamareddy5,6505,64280-0%
Karimnagar14,06914,05316+80-0%
Khammam10,73610,7333+30-0%
Komaram Bheem1,6391,6372+10-0%
Mahabubabad5,4925,4911+40-0%
Mahabubnagar5,1435,1358+60-0%
Mancherial5,6325,6310+51100%0.02%
Medak3,7513,7474+30-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri19,99319,9839+10110%0.01%
Mulugu3,0313,02920-0%
Nagarkurnool4,4534,4512+40-0%
Nalgonda12,53212,52012+70-0%
Narayanpet1,1311,1300+31100%0.09%
Nirmal2,6932,68013+20-0%
Nizamabad8,2948,26430+20-0%
Peddapalli5,9525,9511+30-0%
Rajanna Sircilla5,2265,2242+40-0%
Ranga Reddy24,64924,63017+15210.53%0.01%
Sangareddy8,2098,2036+50-0%
Siddipet8,0728,0711+50-0%
Suryapet7,1467,12224+40-0%
Vikarabad2,6692,65315+416.25%0.04%
Wanaparthy3,5823,58200-0%
Warangal Rural3,8613,8610+40-0%
Warangal Urban12,07312,05023+60-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri4,1204,1200+30-0%
Unknown1,048-296,385295,82216110.54%153.72%
Haryana272,5202,031267,433+3053,0561.13%1.12%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ambala12,20418211,877+291451.21%1.19%
Bhiwani6,359116,203+61452.28%2.28%
Charkhi Dadri1,530101,494+1261.71%1.7%
Faridabad46,5929846,077+124170.9%0.9%
Fatehabad4,761244,6181192.51%2.5%
Gurugram59,34939658,595+633580.61%0.6%
Hisar17,1631416,821+13281.91%1.91%
Jhajjar5,94255,835+21021.72%1.72%
Jind4,965424,829+13941.91%1.89%
Kaithal4,0531103,888+38551.39%1.36%
Karnal11,73633111,250+451551.36%1.32%
Kurukshetra9,3332938,905+291351.49%1.45%
Mahendragarh6,61626,593+1210.32%0.32%
Nuh1,71521,683301.75%1.75%
Palwal4,43754,397+2350.79%0.79%
Panchkula11,03322410,660+301491.38%1.35%
Panipat10,98512610,705+11541.42%1.4%
Rewari11,385411,305760.67%0.67%
Rohtak12,3202312,144+21531.24%1.24%
Sirsa8,105227,967+21161.44%1.43%
Sonipat14,867614,775+3860.58%0.58%
Yamunanagar7,0701016,812+251572.25%2.22%
Gujarat273,3863,140265,831+5754,4151.63%1.61%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State162015931.85%1.85%
Ahmedabad63,58472160,545+13123183.69%3.65%
Amreli3,975243,918+1330.84%0.83%
Anand2,725572,651+14170.64%0.62%
Aravalli1,232181,188+2262.14%2.11%
Banaskantha4,72674,680+1390.83%0.83%
Bharuch4,227464,163+5180.43%0.43%
Bhavnagar6,223566,099+16681.1%1.09%
Botad1,063131,036141.33%1.32%
Chhota Udaipur95320930+130.32%0.31%
Dahod3,378283,343+870.21%0.21%
Dang191818210.55%0.52%
Devbhumi Dwarka1,160301,125+250.44%0.43%
Gandhinagar8,879558,717+131071.21%1.21%
Gir Somnath2,643422,577+4240.92%0.91%
Jamnagar10,7478310,629+13350.33%0.33%
Junagadh5,517535,431+8330.6%0.6%
Kheda3,378343,327+9170.51%0.5%
Kutch4,6591154,511+10330.73%0.71%
Mahisagar2,134542,070+3100.48%0.47%
Mehsana7,108527,018+11380.54%0.53%
Morbi3,364143,331+2190.57%0.56%
Narmada2,172162,155+110.05%0.05%
Navsari1,664141,642+180.48%0.48%
Panchmahal4,385434,319+4230.53%0.52%
Patan4,25964,200+3531.25%1.24%
Porbandar7362730+240.54%0.54%
Rajkot23,79226323,329+712000.85%0.84%
Sabarkantha3,149433,093+8130.42%0.41%
Surat54,55968052,903+1459761.81%1.79%
Surendranagar3,54973,529+1130.37%0.37%
Tapi1,08931,079+270.64%0.64%
Vadodara30,57251829,814+822400.8%0.79%
Valsad1,432151,408+190.64%0.63%
Bihar262,758312260,899+301,5460.59%0.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria7,26727,243220.3%0.3%
Arwal2,42902,417120.49%0.49%
Aurangabad5,57065,548+1160.29%0.29%
Banka3,61313,592200.55%0.55%
Begusarai8,15478,110+3370.45%0.45%
Bhagalpur9,584109,492+1820.86%0.86%
Bhojpur5,12435,073480.94%0.94%
Buxar4,02714,006200.5%0.5%
Darbhanga4,27794,229+1390.91%0.91%
East Champaran8,468128,403+2530.63%0.63%
Gaya8,12238,059600.74%0.74%
Gopalganj5,82915,813150.26%0.26%
Jamui3,17243,158100.32%0.32%
Jehanabad4,59704,571260.57%0.57%
Kaimur2,27102,261100.44%0.44%
Katihar7,24227,228120.17%0.17%
Khagaria3,14613,131+1140.45%0.45%
Kishanganj4,32234,306130.3%0.3%
Lakhisarai3,86013,85090.23%0.23%
Madhepura4,88544,864+2170.35%0.35%
Madhubani7,76397,720+2340.44%0.44%
Munger4,27734,217+1571.33%1.33%
Muzaffarpur11,966911,906+1510.43%0.43%
Nalanda8,36578,299590.71%0.71%
Nawada4,324194,279260.6%0.6%
Patna52,89513352,318+134440.84%0.84%
Purnia9,43709,412250.26%0.26%
Rohtas6,85846,809450.66%0.66%
Saharsa6,86516,852120.17%0.17%
Samastipur5,350135,302350.66%0.65%
Saran7,453127,376650.87%0.87%
Sheikhpura3,00012,986130.43%0.43%
Sheohar1,54701,54610.06%0.06%
Sitamarhi4,48024,461170.38%0.38%
Siwan4,82564,783+1360.75%0.75%
Supaul5,64025,619190.34%0.34%
Vaishali5,674115,613+1490.87%0.86%
West Champaran6,080106,047230.38%0.38%
Madhya Pradesh264,6433,606257,166+4293,8711.48%1.46%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa68720657+2101.5%1.46%
Alirajpur1,31271,289161.23%1.22%
Anuppur2,130122,103+1150.71%0.7%
Ashoknagar1,14001,123171.49%1.49%
Balaghat3,238223,202+2140.44%0.43%
Barwani3,016242,961+3311.04%1.03%
Betul3,8361223,635+7792.13%2.06%
Bhind1,50601,496100.66%0.66%
Bhopal44,65563443,402+776191.41%1.39%
Burhanpur99378888+17272.95%2.72%
Chhatarpur2,11312,080321.52%1.51%
Chhindwara3,0961142,934+10481.61%1.55%
Damoh2,915622,760+1933.26%3.19%
Datia1,91721,895201.04%1.04%
Dewas2,98262,949+3270.91%0.91%
Dhar4,184234,102+4591.42%1.41%
Dindori1,066101,055+410.09%0.09%
Guna1,581171,538261.66%1.64%
Gwalior16,5796116,288+112301.39%1.39%
Harda2,17262,130361.66%1.66%
Hoshangabad3,934273,846+5611.56%1.55%
Indore60,7201,39558,390+1619351.58%1.54%
Jabalpur16,77213816,382+142521.51%1.5%
Jhabua2,631242,580+4271.04%1.03%
Katni2,299122,266+3210.92%0.91%
Khandwa2,405212,321+4632.64%2.62%
Khargone5,562455,407+91101.99%1.98%
Mandla1,245121,223+2100.81%0.8%
Mandsaur2,933472,850+7361.25%1.23%
Morena3,24143,208290.9%0.89%
Narsinghpur3,559123,517+1300.85%0.84%
Neemuch3,091263,028+3371.21%1.2%
Niwari685068230.44%0.44%
Panna1,159181,137+340.35%0.35%
Raisen2,515252,444+6461.85%1.83%
Rajgarh2,510462,394+1702.84%2.79%
Ratlam4,827554,690+7821.72%1.7%
Rewa4,219414,143+14350.84%0.83%
Sagar5,589505,387+91522.74%2.72%
Satna3,52873,479+4421.19%1.19%
Sehore2,854202,786481.69%1.68%
Seoni1,61491,595+2100.62%0.62%
Shahdol2,998122,956+2301%1%
Shajapur1,824221,780+1221.22%1.21%
Sheopur1,553391,498+5161.06%1.03%
Shivpuri3,65763,621300.82%0.82%
Sidhi2,133532,067+3130.63%0.61%
Singrauli1,988401,922261.33%1.31%
Tikamgarh1,328121,289+1272.05%2.03%
Ujjain5,1631274,932+131042.07%2.01%
Umaria1,32221,302181.36%1.36%
Vidisha3,667383,557+3721.98%1.96%
Assam217,668280214,947+191,0940.51%0.5%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Airport Quarantine130130-0%
Baksa68723344771.54%1.02%
Barpeta1,121841,024131.25%1.16%
Biswanath4748737982.07%1.69%
Bongaigaon1,30346283470.83%0.54%
Cachar6,2454,7041,498432.79%0.69%
Charaideo1160105119.48%9.48%
Chirang2805321983.52%2.86%
Darrang1,9672191,730181.03%0.92%
Dhemaji766318440+181.79%1.04%
Dhubri1,7234961,215120.98%0.7%
Dibrugarh9,6057,0942,409+11024.06%1.06%
Dima Hasao2414019921%0.83%
Goalpara66538568101.73%1.5%
Golaghat3,8092,1071,656462.7%1.21%
Hailakandi1,6345111,11670.62%0.43%
Hojai1,6464721,160141.19%0.85%
Jorhat8,7826,9761,752542.99%0.61%
Kamrup4,5932,4842,074351.66%0.76%
Kamrup Metropolitan50,71635,19415,370+131520.98%0.3%
Karbi Anglong63269552111.95%1.74%
Karimganj1,206225955262.65%2.16%
Kokrajhar42156353123.29%2.85%
Lakhimpur3,0061,8471,135242.07%0.8%
Majuli165798066.98%3.64%
Morigaon64175557+391.59%1.4%
Nagaon4,5342,0022,506261.03%0.57%
Nalbari950105828172.01%1.79%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar52921473356.89%6.62%
Sonitpur2,5608141,727191.09%0.74%
South Salmara Mankachar5354712.08%1.89%
Tinsukia3,4421,6011,798+1432.34%1.25%
Udalguri7598566681.19%1.05%
West Karbi Anglong3913712.63%2.56%
Unknown102,344-68,326169,0242990.18%0.29%
Punjab188,3917,497174,967+10435,9273.28%3.15%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar16,16057314,985+1026023.86%3.73%
Barnala2,371312,273+2672.86%2.83%
Bathinda9,8851859,469+382312.38%2.34%
Faridkot4,215734,059+9832%1.97%
Fatehgarh Sahib2,816952,608+181134.15%4.01%
Fazilka3,964303,861+5731.86%1.84%
Ferozepur4,723924,478+231533.3%3.24%
Gurdaspur8,6962788,129+692893.43%3.32%
Hoshiarpur9,3005248,396+223804.33%4.09%
Jalandhar22,54198520,829+1317273.37%3.23%
Kapurthala6,1926115,367+1172143.83%3.46%
Ludhiana27,83273126,065+10810363.82%3.72%
Mansa2,534362,443+4552.2%2.17%
Moga2,979962,788+4953.3%3.19%
Pathankot5,995755,755+131652.79%2.75%
Patiala17,70069916,477+835243.08%2.96%
Rupnagar3,7961403,479+251774.84%4.66%
S.A.S. Nagar20,86499619,478+963901.96%1.87%
Sangrur4,7081444,355+82094.58%4.44%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar4,8489543,763+1571313.36%2.7%
Sri Muktsar Sahib3,951273,824+11002.55%2.53%
Tarn Taran2,3211222,086+81135.14%4.87%
Jammu and Kashmir127,044892124,190+1121,9621.56%1.54%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag5,058414,929+9881.75%1.74%
Bandipora4,721184,641+1621.32%1.31%
Baramulla8,327838,069+191752.12%2.1%
Budgam7,926477,759+121201.52%1.51%
Doda3,43803,374641.86%1.86%
Ganderbal4,678144,617+1471.01%1%
Jammu25,31312924,809+153751.49%1.48%
Kathua3,26673,206531.63%1.62%
Kishtwar2,73822,714220.8%0.8%
Kulgam2,743212,668+1541.98%1.97%
Kupwara5,700155,588+8971.71%1.7%
Pulwama5,885425,753+4901.54%1.53%
Punch2,52772,496+2240.95%0.95%
Rajouri3,87603,821551.42%1.42%
Ramban2,13502,114210.98%0.98%
Reasi1,64931,630+1160.97%0.97%
Samba2,84172,794401.41%1.41%
Shopiyan2,614202,554+3401.54%1.53%
Srinagar27,29041026,418+354621.72%1.69%
Udhampur4,319264,236+1571.33%1.32%
Jharkhand120,259463118,703+421,0930.91%0.91%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro6,743176,660+2660.98%0.98%
Chatra1,43331,419110.77%0.77%
Deoghar3,701123,666+2230.62%0.62%
Dhanbad7,809107,683+11161.49%1.49%
Dumka1,41561,395140.99%0.99%
East Singhbhum18,5785718,165+73561.92%1.92%
Garhwa2,83102,817140.49%0.49%
Giridih3,42503,411140.41%0.41%
Godda2,11002,100100.47%0.47%
Gumla2,359212,33260.26%0.25%
Hazaribagh4,44944,407380.85%0.85%
Jamtara1,27741,26940.31%0.31%
Khunti2,14902,14270.33%0.33%
Koderma3,48153,448280.81%0.8%
Latehar1,971101,95470.36%0.36%
Lohardaga1,810181,782100.56%0.55%
Pakur903090120.22%0.22%
Palamu3,64003,616240.66%0.66%
Ramgarh4,547124,507+1280.62%0.62%
Ranchi33,36327232,842+292490.75%0.75%
Sahibganj1,64821,63790.55%0.55%
Saraikela-Kharsawan3,71063,692120.32%0.32%
Simdega2,06122,05360.29%0.29%
West Singhbhum4,84624,805390.81%0.8%
Uttarakhand97,42263293,689+591,6951.78%1.74%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora3,263123,096+1250.8%0.77%
Bageshwar1,53721,492171.13%1.11%
Chamoli3,48963,380150.44%0.43%
Champawat1,821151,79090.5%0.49%
Dehradun29,83614128,292+239653.3%3.23%
Haridwar14,28217613,766+121591.14%1.11%
Nainital12,81917012,332+112371.89%1.85%
Pauri Garhwal5,132325,016+3601.18%1.17%
Pithoragarh3,36743,303481.43%1.43%
Rudraprayag2,27232,252100.44%0.44%
Tehri Garhwal4,239194,033160.4%0.38%
Udham Singh Nagar11,5754211,291+91171.03%1.01%
Uttarkashi3,790103,646170.46%0.45%
Himachal Pradesh59,11861457,507+599841.68%1.66%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur2,989332,931240.81%0.8%
Chamba2,98272,921521.75%1.74%
Hamirpur3,076253,001+6491.61%1.59%
Kangra8,6422468,186+72082.48%2.41%
Kinnaur1,38631,367161.16%1.15%
Kullu4,459124,361+1841.89%1.88%
Lahaul and Spiti1,25801,246120.95%0.95%
Mandi10,2961110,1601251.22%1.21%
Shimla10,5174910,198+62662.54%2.53%
Sirmaur3,588863,471+22310.89%0.86%
Solan6,842626,707+6731.08%1.07%
Una3,083802,958+11441.47%1.43%
Goa55,40968853,922+487991.46%1.44%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State200919010.52%0.5%
North Goa2,6681,639964656.32%2.44%
South Goa3,5111,9781,4071268.22%3.59%
Unknown49,030-2,93851,3616071.17%1.24%
Puducherry39,86817639,022+256701.69%1.68%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal4,034463,921+5671.68%1.66%
Mahe2,237402,187+1100.46%0.45%
Puducherry31,4709030,832+195481.75%1.74%
Yanam2,12702,082452.12%2.12%
Tripura33,4213132,9793881.16%1.16%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai3,47303,454180.52%0.52%
Gomati3,93223,885441.12%1.12%
Khowai1,84301,812311.68%1.68%
North Tripura2,75902,736160.58%0.58%
Sipahijala2,88542,842391.35%1.35%
South Tripura4,05824,030230.57%0.57%
Unokoti2,76702,744230.83%0.83%
West Tripura11,7042311,4761941.66%1.66%
Manipur29,2912828,890+33731.27%1.27%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
CAPF Personnel2,6611,2491,41020.14%0.08%
Bishnupur1,3311,249582429.27%1.8%
Chandel3793664969.23%2.37%
Churachandpur1,5211,43558+12832.56%1.84%
Imphal East5,6965,469150+17733.92%1.35%
Imphal West8,8978,74352+110266.23%1.15%
Jiribam26626420-0%
Kakching82278727822.86%0.97%
Kamjong253236170-0%
Kangpokpi622593191034.48%1.61%
Noney3313121815.26%0.3%
Pherzawl3722150-0%
Senapati5014792114.55%0.2%
Tamenglong1,3951,35732615.79%0.43%
Tengnoupal2862721317.14%0.35%
Thoubal2,3422,279234063.49%1.71%
Ukhrul53851718314.29%0.56%
Unknown1,413-25,60126,953610.23%4.32%
Chandigarh22,31871021,253+803551.64%1.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh22,24570021,192+803531.64%1.59%
Unknown73106123.17%2.74%
Arunachal Pradesh16,839316,780560.33%0.33%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anjaw20402040-0%
Changlang1,28201,27840.31%0.31%
East Kameng30403040-0%
East Siang1,14401,14040.35%0.35%
Kamle300300-0%
Kra Daadi370370-0%
Kurung Kumey11701170-0%
Lepa Rada28602860-0%
Lohit57305730-0%
Longding25002500-0%
Lower Dibang Valley47504750-0%
Lower Siang28702870-0%
Lower Subansiri381038010.26%0.26%
Namsai434043040.92%0.92%
Pakke Kessang13201320-0%
Papum Pare6,78016,750290.43%0.43%
Shi Yomi10401040-0%
Siang133013210.75%0.75%
Tawang492049020.41%0.41%
Tirap589258520.34%0.34%
Upper Dibang Valley230230-0%
Upper Siang36103610-0%
Upper Subansiri441043920.45%0.45%
West Kameng950094640.42%0.42%
West Siang1,03001,02730.29%0.29%
Meghalaya13,9721313,811+41481.06%1.06%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Garo Hills339033810.29%0.29%
East Jaintia Hills55205520-0%
East Khasi Hills8,684108,552+21221.41%1.4%
North Garo Hills120011821.67%1.67%
Ribhoi1,38311,380+120.14%0.14%
South Garo Hills19801980-0%
South West Garo Hills200019821%1%
South West Khasi Hills570570-0%
West Garo Hills1,71721,698+1170.99%0.99%
West Jaintia Hills542054110.18%0.18%
West Khasi Hills180017910.56%0.56%
Nagaland12,2172011,953+6910.76%0.74%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dimapur6,47816,340620.97%0.96%
Kiphire4104012.44%2.44%
Kohima3,898183,813+6210.55%0.54%
Longleng190100-0%
Mokokchung193018331.61%1.55%
Mon605059420.34%0.33%
Peren50705060-0%
Phek470470-0%
Tuensang248024610.4%0.4%
Wokha3913512.78%2.56%
Zunheboto14201390-0%
Ladakh9,831449,657+11301.33%1.32%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil2,141202,077442.07%2.06%
Leh7,690247,580+1861.12%1.12%
Sikkim6,174505,892+71352.24%2.19%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Sikkim1,6605511,106+730.27%0.18%
North Sikkim5410-0%
South Sikkim517444730-0%
West Sikkim10792150-0%
Unknown3,885-1,0414,6971322.73%3.4%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands5,02474,955621.24%1.23%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman5119320-0%
Unknown4,972-124,922621.24%1.25%
Mizoram4,42884,410100.23%0.23%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl2,90042,88790.31%0.31%
Champhai1012990-0%
Hnahthial200200-0%
Khawzawl230230-0%
Kolasib29502950-0%
Lawngtlai34003400-0%
Lunglei41804180-0%
Mamit831820-0%
Saiha360360-0%
Saitual321310-0%
Serchhip180017910.56%0.56%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3,401123,357+920.06%0.06%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli1,65911,65210.06%0.06%
Daman1,430111,393+910.07%0.07%
Diu31203120-0%
Lakshadweep487158323+1310.31%0.21%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Lakshadweep473169298+1310.33%0.21%
Unknown14-11250-0%
Total1122927118588610880880+186501578901.43%1.41%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
PuneMaharashtra421,16220,347392,67420008,0921.921.92
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka408,0254,985398,5403894,4991.11.1
MumbaiMaharashtra333,5699,319311,864136111,5043.453.45
ThaneMaharashtra285,72910,294269,5709185,8342.042.04
ChennaiTamil Nadu236,9781,881230,9362504,1611.761.76
NagpurMaharashtra160,15011,635144,93613583,5402.212.21
NashikMaharashtra131,3463,741125,5274142,0771.581.58
KolkataWest Bengal129,9221,233125,587623,1022.392.39
ErnakulamKerala125,5956,646118,4912194320.340.34
East GodavariAndhra Pradesh124,51076123,79836360.510.51
North 24 ParganasWest Bengal123,519893120,113392,5132.032.03
KozhikodeKerala122,2063,550118,1703154600.380.38
MalappuramKerala119,3792,063116,8741764240.360.36
ThiruvananthapuramKerala103,6061,803100,8711758420.810.81
ThrissurKerala100,3793,31696,5902134560.450.45
West GodavariAndhra Pradesh94,3633493,78725420.570.57
KollamKerala88,5054,28183,8891673120.350.35
ChittoorAndhra Pradesh87,69327686,564498530.970.97
LucknowUttar Pradesh81,98521880,580131,1871.451.45
HyderabadTelangana80,65780,32930530230.030.03
KottayamKerala80,6332,58777,8371422010.250.25
AlappuzhaKerala79,4802,21076,8711523730.470.47
AhmednagarMaharashtra77,3061,86974,2823561,1541.491.49
GunturAndhra Pradesh75,7987175,056156710.890.89
RaigadMaharashtra71,7211,36668,7451531,6082.242.24
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh67,8156267,153146000.880.88
JalgaonMaharashtra64,3784,53858,3004861,5202.362.36
AhmedabadGujarat63,58472160,5451312,3183.653.65
S.P.S. NelloreAndhra Pradesh62,5076061,94045070.810.81
PrakasamAndhra Pradesh62,2184461,59495800.930.93
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh60,9184560,38424890.80.8
IndoreMadhya Pradesh60,7201,39558,3901619351.541.54
VisakhapatnamAndhra Pradesh60,1257359,485125670.940.94
PalakkadKerala60,0492,55157,313781750.290.29
JaipurRajasthan59,75438458,851245190.870.87
SataraMaharashtra59,7231,78556,079651,8503.13.1
GurugramHaryana59,34939658,595633580.60.6
SolapurMaharashtra58,6721,13555,6351081,8533.163.16
PathanamthittaKerala57,7013,59053,9881151150.20.2
RaipurChhattisgarh56,13486154,463668101.441.44
CoimbatoreTamil Nadu56,07935855,037496841.221.22
Y.S.R. KadapaAndhra Pradesh55,4186354,892114630.840.84
AurangabadMaharashtra55,1014,26449,5455321,2782.322.32
KannurKerala54,8022,78151,7031582880.530.53
SuratGujarat54,55968052,9031459761.791.79
MysuruKarnataka54,20214053,028111,0341.911.91
KhordhaOdisha53,2726152,863163480.650.65
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu53,11430952,019567861.481.48