Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra217,12189,294118,5589,2507.24%4.26%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar604172415173.94%2.81%
Akola1,7313951,246896.67%5.14%
Amravati718168519315.64%4.32%
Aurangabad7,0023,5063,1903068.75%4.37%
Beed154569533.06%1.95%
Bhandara9515800-0%
Buldhana343144186136.53%3.79%
Chandrapur12250720-0%
Dhule1,283460752698.4%5.38%
Gadchiroli92276411.54%1.09%
Gondia1847011221.75%1.09%
Hingoli2973626010.38%0.34%
Jalgaon4,7121,7302,68030210.13%6.41%
Jalna832377424316.81%3.73%
Kolhapur969221735131.74%1.34%
Latur493214252279.68%5.48%
Mumbai86,50923,35958,13750027.92%5.78%
Nagpur1,7924521,324161.19%0.89%
Nanded427169242166.2%3.75%
Nandurbar2085614395.92%4.33%
Nashik5,8162,3003,2612557.25%4.38%
Osmanabad29283195146.7%4.79%
Other State145119026100%17.93%
Palghar8,0514,5533,3481504.29%1.86%
Parbhani136498344.6%2.94%
Pune30,13114,89214,3139266.08%3.07%
Raigad6,3813,1923,0681193.73%1.86%
Ratnagiri767231508285.22%3.65%
Sangli479207261114.04%2.3%
Satara1,401532815536.11%3.78%
Sindhudurg2495718752.6%2.01%
Solapur3,3691,2721,78331314.93%9.29%
Thane50,82929,98819,45913816.63%2.72%
Wardha26121317.14%3.85%
Washim126289533.06%2.38%
Yavatmal356102241135.12%3.65%
Tamil Nadu118,59445,84271,1161,6362.25%1.38%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine421973240-0%
Airport Quarantine82442240110.25%0.12%
Ariyalur475234520-0%
Chengalpattu6,9422,8523,9541363.33%1.96%
Chennai71,23022,37847,73511172.29%1.57%
Coimbatore83954928820.69%0.24%
Cuddalore1,34241092750.54%0.37%
Dharmapuri124546911.43%0.81%
Dindigul73035836571.88%0.96%
Erode2861968555.56%1.75%
Kallakurichi1,27455471640.56%0.31%
Kancheepuram2,8361,6631,137363.07%1.27%
Kanyakumari75743831541.25%0.53%
Karur1744512632.33%1.72%
Krishnagiri2031188322.35%0.99%
Madurai4,6743,4861,111776.48%1.65%
Nagapattinam3141841300-0%
Namakkal118269111.09%0.85%
Nilgiris150101490-0%
Perambalur170141560-0%
Pudukkottai41824716563.51%1.44%
Ramanathapuram1,479953504224.18%1.49%
Ranipet1,31270360450.82%0.38%
Salem1,34086946651.06%0.37%
Sivaganga57628828172.43%1.22%
Tenkasi53027325610.39%0.19%
Thanjavur53317235920.55%0.38%
Theni1,22279342271.63%0.57%
Thiruvallur5,2051,7443,3561053.03%2.02%
Thiruvarur5762063700-0%
Thoothukkudi1,41653587560.68%0.42%
Tiruchirappalli1,05943561950.8%0.47%
Tirunelveli1,29559169591.28%0.69%
Tirupathur3221841380-0%
Tiruppur237961410-0%
Tiruvannamalai2,6331,3111,304181.36%0.68%
Vellore2,0971,32077160.77%0.29%
Viluppuram1,233487728182.41%1.46%
Virudhunagar1,228670548101.79%0.81%
Delhi102,83125,44974,2173,1654.09%3.08%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown102,04324,66274,21731644.09%3.1%
Gujarat37,6368,91426,7441,9786.89%5.26%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State86612414%1.16%
Ahmedabad22,2623,57317,19314968%6.72%
Amreli1115548814.29%7.21%
Anand25627216135.68%5.08%
Aravalli235231902210.38%9.36%
Banaskantha26474176147.37%5.3%
Bharuch329156163105.78%3.04%
Bhavnagar394192189136.44%3.3%
Botad105336934.17%2.86%
Chhota Udaipur66145023.85%3.03%
Dahod85354912%1.18%
Dang4040-0%
Devbhumi Dwarka28718314.29%10.71%
Gandhinagar754160563315.22%4.11%
Gir Somnath94425111.92%1.06%
Jamnagar28912415874.24%2.42%
Junagadh1981286734.29%1.52%
Kheda22874140149.09%6.14%
Kutch2099311065.17%2.87%
Mahisagar1614111821.67%1.24%
Mehsana344166164147.87%4.07%
Morbi48271929.52%4.17%
Narmada968880-0%
Navsari166838211.2%0.6%
Panchmahal22047158158.67%6.82%
Patan254961411710.76%6.69%
Porbandar21415211.76%9.52%
Rajkot470290166147.78%2.98%
Sabarkantha2117213185.76%3.79%
Surat6,4582,1844,0831914.47%2.96%
Surendranagar21190111108.26%4.74%
Tapi282080-0%
Vadodara2,7017551,897492.52%1.81%
Valsad2501608555.56%2%
Uttar Pradesh29,9689,51419,6278274.04%2.76%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra1,3111281,090937.86%7.09%
Aligarh635253358246.28%3.78%
Ambedkar Nagar1342710343.74%2.99%
Amethi3022128010.36%0.33%
Amroha1646010043.85%2.44%
Auraiya111139622.04%1.8%
Ayodhya3358324841.59%1.19%
Azamgarh3019120373.33%2.33%
Baghpat39114024472.79%1.79%
Bahraich1431912310.81%0.7%
Ballia22511810521.87%0.89%
Balrampur96385623.45%2.08%
Banda6223390-0%
Barabanki44612432020.62%0.45%
Bareilly450252183157.58%3.33%
Basti38040325154.41%3.95%
Bhadohi1725211910.83%0.58%
Bijnor3529625062.34%1.7%
Budaun1785112521.57%1.12%
Bulandshahr767217528224%2.87%
Chandauli2048611532.54%1.47%
Chitrakoot100108822.22%2%
Deoria2728318542.12%1.47%
Etah159668588.6%5.03%
Etawah338107214177.36%5.03%
Farrukhabad2178612475.34%3.23%
Fatehpur1603012910.77%0.63%
Firozabad54032478305.91%5.56%
Gautam Buddha Nagar2,9351,1211,785291.6%0.99%
Ghaziabad2,4301,390977636.06%2.59%
Ghazipur3744932141.23%1.07%
Gonda1863115053.23%2.69%
Gorakhpur489171305134.09%2.66%
Hamirpur100257322.67%2%
Hapur745157572162.72%2.15%
Hardoi2574720552.38%1.95%
Hathras1993616031.84%1.51%
Jalaun2014215274.4%3.48%
Jaunpur61211948491.83%1.47%
Jhansi3261991002721.26%8.28%
Kannauj2784423310.43%0.36%
Kanpur Dehat71185211.89%1.41%
Kanpur Nagar1,452412978625.96%4.27%
Kasganj14580650-0%
Kaushambi146697611.3%0.68%
Kushinagar1857610543.67%2.16%
Lakhimpur Kheri133191140-0%
Lalitpur17122360%17.65%
Lucknow1,684718940262.69%1.54%
Maharajganj2277215231.94%1.32%
Mahoba70155411.82%1.43%
Mainpuri27625241103.98%3.62%
Mathura443170253207.33%4.51%
Mau185958644.44%2.16%
Meerut1,277360828899.71%6.97%
Mirzapur177958022.44%1.13%
Moradabad587168391286.68%4.77%
Muzaffarnagar37210925493.42%2.42%
Pilibhit165471180-0%
Pratapgarh1221010487.14%6.56%
Prayagraj443172258134.8%2.93%
Rae Bareli1613612232.4%1.86%
Rampur3936032941.2%1.02%
Saharanpur47611136410.27%0.21%
Sambhal4118731772.16%1.7%
Sant Kabir Nagar2877520573.3%2.44%
Shahjahanpur151321190-0%
Shamli1744312921.53%1.15%
Shrawasti76185623.45%2.63%
Siddharthnagar2856421294.07%3.16%
Sitapur71106011.64%1.41%
Sonbhadra7541340-0%
Sultanpur2143917142.29%1.87%
Unnao2469914432.04%1.22%
Varanasi694280384307.25%4.32%
Rajasthan21,5774,51616,583+1734782.8%2.22%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer644135488+2214.13%3.26%
Alwar878521351+8161.68%0.68%
Banswara10029622.04%2%
Baran7176046.25%5.63%
Barmer51418232841.2%0.78%
Bharatpur1,8522511,561402.5%2.16%
Bhilwara28330247+1162.37%2.12%
Bikaner638398222+8187.5%2.82%
BSF Camp544500-0%
Bundi162140-0%
Chittorgarh211120462.86%2.84%
Churu34117322+320.62%0.59%
Dausa1844014042.78%2.17%
Dholpur791149631111.71%1.39%
Dungarpur47951427+110.23%0.21%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar64194236.67%4.69%
Hanumangarh11054560-0%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur3,6785572,953+341685.38%4.57%
Jaisalmer11691070-0%
Jalore48721726731.11%0.62%
Jhalawar3794375+10-0%
Jhunjhunu4154436830.81%0.72%
Jodhpur3,2135772,574622.35%1.93%
Karauli113109943.88%3.54%
Kota765129612+12243.77%3.14%
Nagaur800181605+8142.26%1.75%
Other State14573413143.06%21.38%
Pali1,3032281,063121.12%0.92%
Pratapgarh1391241416.67%0.72%
Rajsamand33195235+1010.42%0.3%
Sawai Madhopur116248488.7%6.9%
Sikar6588556671.22%1.06%
Sirohi62017144271.56%1.13%
Tonk209919910.5%0.48%
Udaipur797116677+240.59%0.5%
West Bengal23,8377,24315,7908044.85%3.37%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar190111790-0%
Bankura276382380-0%
Birbhum3142029131.02%0.96%
Cooch Behar31163050-0%
Dakshin Dinajpur253522010-0%
Darjeeling684234440102.22%1.46%
Hooghly1,258337894272.93%2.15%
Howrah3,2928422,3411094.45%3.31%
Jalpaiguri4148332920.6%0.48%
Jhargram256190-0%
Kalimpong5645111.92%1.79%
Kolkata7,6802,5524,6904388.54%5.7%
Malda90931359240.67%0.44%
Murshidabad2947221841.8%1.36%
Nadia3757429382.66%2.13%
North 24 Parganas4,1301,5812,4111385.41%3.34%
Other State6606334.55%4.55%
Paschim Bardhaman1652613453.6%3.03%
Paschim Medinipur4256635271.95%1.65%
Purba Bardhaman1983216331.81%1.52%
Purba Medinipur44813830461.94%1.34%
Purulia10416880-0%
South 24 Parganas1,623677911353.7%2.16%
Uttar Dinajpur3476328310.35%0.29%
Madhya Pradesh15,6273,23711,7686225.02%3.98%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa19314212.5%10.53%
Alirajpur9630-0%
Anuppur290290-0%
Ashoknagar55124212.33%1.82%
Balaghat4221210-0%
Barwani1503511143.48%2.67%
Betul8330530-0%
Bhind305982070-0%
Bhopal3,1555592,4831134.35%3.58%
Burhanpur41618375235.78%5.53%
Chhatarpur605550-0%
Chhindwara67283725.13%2.99%
Damoh5321320-0%
Datia47212513.85%2.13%
Dewas24139192104.95%4.15%
Dhar1861316584.62%4.3%
Dindori311300-0%
Guna251112214.29%8%
Gwalior64429834330.87%0.47%
Harda56252839.68%5.36%
Hoshangabad4423849.52%9.09%
Indore4,9548673,8382496.09%5.03%
Jabalpur45176361143.73%3.1%
Jhabua26101516.25%3.85%
Katni271113318.75%11.11%
Khandwa35864277175.78%4.75%
Khargone32846267155.32%4.57%
Mandla605116.67%16.67%
Mandsaur1433410098.26%6.29%
Morena71842229151.69%0.7%
Narsinghpur344300-0%
Neemuch4693143171.6%1.49%
Niwari11380-0%
Panna5521340-0%
Raisen113310554.55%4.42%
Rajgarh106307067.89%5.66%
Ratlam1903315163.82%3.16%
Rewa68184912%1.47%
Sagar42387314226.55%5.2%
Satna45162726.9%4.44%
Sehore291611215.38%6.9%
Seoni174130-0%
Shahdol242220-0%
Shajapur71175135.56%4.23%
Sheopur92226822.86%2.17%
Shivpuri8350330-0%
Sidhi2781815.26%3.7%
Singrauli217140-0%
Tikamgarh744526310.34%4.05%
Ujjain86918780718.34%8.17%
Umaria1119110%9.09%
Vidisha6725420-0%
Haryana17,9994,07513,6452792%1.55%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees210210-0%
Ambala3784233241.19%1.06%
Bhiwani54313840140.99%0.74%
Charkhi Dadri87414512.17%1.15%
Faridabad4,7708813,794952.44%1.99%
Fatehabad129231060-0%
Gurugram6,1839635,1181021.95%1.65%
Hisar2929119473.48%2.4%
Italians140140-0%
Jhajjar37712624741.59%1.06%
Jind133389144.21%3.01%
Kaithal11964550-0%
Karnal42116424983.11%1.9%
Kurukshetra1775911710.85%0.56%
Mahendragarh3227824310.41%0.31%
Nuh2566519010.52%0.39%
Palwal37910327331.09%0.79%
Panchkula124181060-0%
Panipat26710515574.32%2.62%
Rewari39625014153.42%1.26%
Rohtak772227533122.2%1.55%
Sirsa141411000-0%
Sonipat1,5775321,025201.91%1.27%
Yamunanagar12126950-0%
State Unassigned5,0185,0180000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Unassigned4,9894,98900-0%
Karnataka26,81515,29411,1004173.62%1.56%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote28914114174.73%2.42%
Ballari1,388755597365.69%2.59%
Belagavi4149431372.19%1.69%
Bengaluru Rural28623446611.54%2.1%
Bengaluru Urban11,3619,3941,8111557.88%1.36%
Bidar850240561498.03%5.76%
Chamarajanagara12096240-0%
Chikkaballapura2686919173.54%2.61%
Chikkamagaluru102495211.89%0.98%
Chitradurga9038520-0%
Dakshina Kannada1,351677650223.27%1.63%
Davanagere36541311134.01%3.56%
Dharwad668401254134.87%1.95%
Gadag2329113742.84%1.72%
Hassan567284273103.53%1.76%
Haveri1821225823.33%1.1%
Kalaburagi1,7503921,329292.14%1.66%
Kodagu92883125%1.09%
Kolar190998922.2%1.05%
Koppal144637922.47%1.39%
Mandya5862053810-0%
Mysuru528210306123.77%2.27%
Other State3613238.57%8.33%
Raichur59815743830.68%0.5%
Ramanagara28116011654.13%1.78%
Shivamogga31817713742.84%1.26%
Tumakuru26819367810.67%2.99%
Udupi1,3892151,17130.26%0.22%
Uttara Kannada47029917010.58%0.21%
Vijayapura616163442112.43%1.79%
Yadgir1,01614686910.11%0.1%
Andhra Pradesh21,19711,2009,7452522.52%1.19%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees4201602600-0%
Anantapur2,4811,0221,443161.1%0.64%
Chittoor1,510763732152.01%0.99%
East Godavari1,8901,41147181.67%0.42%
Guntur2,2621,448794202.46%0.88%
Krishna1,8988281,000706.54%3.69%
Kurnool2,6711,2681,318856.06%3.18%
Other State2,2577861,4710-0%
Prakasam76734941530.72%0.39%
S.P.S. Nellore81040140361.47%0.74%
Srikakulam32926754812.9%2.43%
Visakhapatnam94551642092.1%0.95%
Vizianagaram2691709633.03%1.12%
West Godavari1,31991939551.25%0.38%
Y.S.R. Kadapa1,36989247340.84%0.29%
Bihar12,5253,0899,338981.04%0.78%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria1412411610.85%0.71%
Arwal1272010610.93%0.79%
Aurangabad2878819810.5%0.35%
Banka257302270-0%
Begusarai52813139341.01%0.76%
Bhagalpur64318645251.09%0.78%
Bhojpur2888420131.47%1.04%
Buxar244252190-0%
Darbhanga38410227572.48%1.82%
East Champaran2714122552.17%1.85%
Gaya30610919431.52%0.98%
Gopalganj318642540-0%
Jamui110298011.23%0.91%
Jehanabad2873924531.21%1.05%
Kaimur2092917821.11%0.96%
Katihar3899928910.34%0.26%
Khagaria3384229331.01%0.89%
Kishanganj2134916221.22%0.94%
Lakhisarai147201270-0%
Madhepura2254118310.54%0.44%
Madhubani53611042420.47%0.37%
Munger44912632210.31%0.22%
Muzaffarpur51114336351.36%0.98%
Nalanda38616421752.25%1.3%
Nawada3718128731.03%0.81%
Patna1,114477625121.88%1.08%
Purnia317382790-0%
Rohtas3794333151.49%1.32%
Saharsa271891820-0%
Samastipur3856431561.87%1.56%
Saran2868819352.53%1.75%
Sheikhpura180461340-0%
Sheohar10199111.09%0.99%
Sitamarhi1673612832.29%1.8%
Siwan50910340420.49%0.39%
Supaul306412650-0%
Vaishali2477017431.69%1.21%
West Champaran29810918721.06%0.67%
Telangana27,61211,01216,2873131.89%1.13%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State25025000-0%
Adilabad4934150-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem464240-0%
Hyderabad21,76821,440305237.01%0.11%
Jagtial403820-0%
Jangaon878610-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally191900-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal61352513.85%1.64%
Kamareddy595180-0%
Karimnagar166150160-0%
Khammam969330-0%
Komaram Bheem262420-0%
Mahabubabad484710-0%
Mahabubnagar12411680-0%
Mancherial888701100%1.14%
Medak989440-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri1,0901,0809110%0.09%
Mulugu353320-0%
Nagarkurnool272520-0%
Nalgonda167155120-0%
Narayanpet7601100%14.29%
Nirmal3926130-0%
Nizamabad145115300-0%
Peddapalli191810-0%
Rajanna Sircilla424020-0%
Ranga Reddy1,7361,71717210.53%0.12%
Sangareddy20920360-0%
Siddipet363510-0%
Suryapet135111240-0%
Vikarabad62461516.25%1.61%
Wanaparthy161600-0%
Warangal Rural12612600-0%
Warangal Urban182159230-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri252500-0%
Unknown456-15,56315,7362831.77%62.06%
Jammu and Kashmir8,9313,3895,3991432.58%1.6%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag729153564122.08%1.65%
Bandipora3163128231.05%0.95%
Baramulla1,094616450285.86%2.56%
Budgam499205284103.4%2%
Doda106436123.17%1.89%
Ganderbal134557811.27%0.75%
Jammu4159731082.52%1.93%
Kathua2606419510.51%0.38%
Kishtwar3916230-0%
Kulgam924293614172.69%1.84%
Kupwara62518343571.58%1.12%
Pulwama58831327141.45%0.68%
Punch1321611510.86%0.76%
Rajouri148767111.39%0.68%
Ramban241541870-0%
Reasi4813350-0%
Samba201781230-0%
Shopiyan862220629132.02%1.51%
Srinagar1,277778465346.81%2.66%
Udhampur2938520710.48%0.34%
Assam13,3374,9848,330200.24%0.15%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Airport Quarantine4400-0%
Baksa858500-0%
Barpeta150945511.79%0.67%
Biswanath5842160-0%
Bongaigaon241770-0%
Cachar9816820-0%
Charaideo161600-0%
Chirang525200-0%
Darrang10210200-0%
Dhemaji969060-0%
Dhubri33432950-0%
Dibrugarh777250-0%
Dima Hasao898090-0%
Goalpara573840-0%
Golaghat272184880-0%
Hailakandi78725116.67%1.28%
Hojai26726700-0%
Jorhat14591540-0%
Kamrup2151932114.55%0.47%
Kamrup Metropolitan4,9344,54238392.3%0.18%
Karbi Anglong413470-0%
Karimganj10686200-0%
Kokrajhar8676100-0%
Lakhimpur857960-0%
Majuli212100-0%
Morigaon4921280-0%
Nagaon3303042513.85%0.3%
Nalbari281990-0%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar293260-0%
Sonitpur12287350-0%
South Salmara Mankachar7610-0%
Tinsukia11410860-0%
Udalguri10510320-0%
West Karbi Anglong282800-0%
Unknown5,032-2,3927,41470.09%0.14%
Odisha10,6243,8606,703+527610.9%0.57%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Angul1124665+111.52%0.89%
Balangir24882166+210-0%
Balasore466121343+2620.58%0.43%
Bargarh1677294+111.05%0.6%
Bhadrak27637239+20-0%
Boudh454410-0%
Cuttack872315549+1781.44%0.92%
Deogarh6220420-0%
Dhenkanal871770+10-0%
Gajapati521158362+310.28%0.19%
Ganjam2,8361,3211,487+215281.85%0.99%
Jagatsinghpur36190271+40-0%
Jajpur664253410+2510.24%0.15%
Jharsuguda13327106+40-0%
Kalahandi798710-0%
Kandhamal190121780-0%
Kendrapara28239242+510.41%0.35%
Kendujhar19879119+70-0%
Khordha1,079295773+50111.4%1.02%
Koraput734528+60-0%
Malkangiri1155560+30-0%
Mayurbhanj29194195+1021.02%0.69%
Nabarangapur895632+313.03%1.12%
Nayagarh21173138+180-0%
Nuapada86878+40-0%
Puri32283237+1620.84%0.62%
Rayagada13910038+112.56%0.72%
Sambalpur1055847+10-0%
Subarnapur44737+50-0%
Sundargarh471285185+7810.54%0.21%
Punjab6,7492,0204,5541753.7%2.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar976187740496.21%5.02%
Barnala71254424.35%2.82%
Bathinda117338133.57%2.56%
Faridkot128281000-0%
Fatehgarh Sahib1312610410.95%0.76%
Fazilka10327760-0%
Ferozepur122566334.55%2.46%
Gurdaspur2634721062.78%2.28%
Hoshiarpur1871116973.98%3.74%
Jalandhar941355565213.58%2.23%
Kapurthala121298755.43%4.13%
Ludhiana1,182584570284.68%2.37%
Mansa517440-0%
Moga135389344.12%2.96%
Pathankot2363020062.91%2.54%
Patiala440245185105.13%2.27%
Rupnagar1171310310.96%0.85%
S.A.S. Nagar3197923462.5%1.88%
Sangrur588133439163.52%2.72%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar1753713710.72%0.57%
Sri Muktsar Sahib1391212610.79%0.72%
Tarn Taran2071818452.65%2.42%
Kerala5,8952,4113,452280.8%0.47%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alappuzha41121719210.52%0.24%
Ernakulam36219316621.19%0.55%
Idukki13459750-0%
Kannur61926934551.43%0.81%
Kasaragod5351334020-0%
Kollam42718024520.81%0.47%
Kottayam27111215810.63%0.37%
Kozhikode34713221320.93%0.58%
Malappuram75534740351.23%0.66%
Palakkad67318648510.21%0.15%
Pathanamthitta3921782130-0%
Thiruvananthapuram34515818252.67%1.45%
Thrissur50520230030.99%0.59%
Wayanad119457311.35%0.84%
Uttarakhand3,2305382,621431.61%1.33%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora1982017521.13%1.01%
Bageshwar93108211.2%1.08%
Chamoli764720-0%
Champawat6195111.92%1.64%
Dehradun776123608264.1%3.35%
Haridwar331243000-0%
Nainital54618136130.82%0.55%
Pauri Garhwal1501113632.16%2%
Pithoragarh707630-0%
Rudraprayag6606511.52%1.52%
Tehri Garhwal421141820.48%0.48%
Udham Singh Nagar35512522731.3%0.85%
Uttarkashi87236311.56%1.15%
Chhattisgarh3,4156732,728140.51%0.41%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State1010-0%
Balod533500-0%
Baloda Bazar256202360-0%
Balrampur146161300-0%
Bametara7526490-0%
Bastar40327112.5%2.5%
Bijapur4220-0%
Bilaspur2475818721.06%0.81%
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada2911180-0%
Dhamtari807112.5%12.5%
Durg172816131.83%1.74%
Gariaband477400-0%
Janjgir Champa2764323210.43%0.36%
Jashpur189561330-0%
Kabeerdham110101000-0%
Kondagaon3030-0%
Korba323193040-0%
Koriya6710570-0%
Mahasamund8908811.12%1.12%
Mungeli12311220-0%
Narayanpur3015150-0%
Raigarh1391312510.79%0.72%
Raipur49224624420.81%0.41%
Rajnandgaon3214027920.71%0.62%
Sukma5050-0%
Surajpur305250-0%
Surguja6314490-0%
Uttar Bastar Kanker7418560-0%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi3030-0%
Jharkhand3,0188922,104221.03%0.73%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro52163425.56%3.85%
Chatra575520-0%
Deoghar5413410-0%
Dhanbad2199412232.4%1.37%
Dumka13670-0%
East Singhbhum57331925220.79%0.35%
Garhwa11215970-0%
Giridih104168622.27%1.92%
Godda11380-0%
Gumla119229611.03%0.84%
Hazaribagh2134116931.74%1.41%
Jamtara280280-0%
Khunti3242713.57%3.13%
Koderma2114816210.61%0.47%
Latehar618530-0%
Lohardaga7526490-0%
Pakur354310-0%
Palamu7111600-0%
Ramgarh150281220-0%
Ranchi29812516942.31%1.34%
Sahibganj17123240%11.76%
Saraikela-Kharsawan8851370-0%
Simdega356435110.28%0.28%
West Singhbhum6921480-0%
Tripura1,7164541,24810.08%0.06%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai249402090-0%
Gomati2281111160-0%
Khowai12683430-0%
North Tripura6337200-0%
Sipahijala599545450-0%
South Tripura142411000-0%
Unokoti7910690-0%
West Tripura2307814610.68%0.43%
Ladakh1,04118086010.12%0.1%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil714656490-0%
Leh32711521110.47%0.31%
Goa1,9037391,15680.69%0.42%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State133116170-0%
North Goa34924410232.86%0.86%
South Goa96637958250.85%0.52%
Unknown45504550-0%
Himachal Pradesh1,083283777101.27%0.92%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur4814340-0%
Chamba5810470-0%
Hamirpur2676120331.46%1.12%
Kangra2916722131.34%1.03%
Kinnaur343130-0%
Kullu7250-0%
Lahaul and Spiti4400-0%
Mandi3682627.14%5.56%
Shimla4993725.13%4.08%
Sirmaur407260-0%
Solan12040760-0%
Una12930990-0%
Manipur1,430659771000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bishnupur8124570-0%
Chandel383440-0%
Churachandpur14186550-0%
Imphal East4630160-0%
Imphal West9745520-0%
Jiribam464420-0%
Kakching9570250-0%
Kamjong9578170-0%
Kangpokpi160142180-0%
Noney258170-0%
Pherzawl322930-0%
Senapati158148100-0%
Tamenglong180155250-0%
Tengnoupal141130-0%
Thoubal5936230-0%
Ukhrul163146170-0%
Chandigarh4928440171.72%1.42%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh4928440171.72%1.42%
Puducherry1,151553584+108142.34%1.22%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal713437+250-0%
Mahe207130-0%
Puducherry1,039491534+77142.55%1.35%
Yanam21210+60-0%
Nagaland656353303+12000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Others464600-0%
Dimapur1239429+90-0%
Kiphire4400-0%
Kohima544014+10-0%
Longleng2200-0%
Mokokchung330+10-0%
Mon98980+10-0%
Peren260244160-0%
Phek10910-0%
Tuensang404000-0%
Wokha101000-0%
Zunheboto6600-0%
Mizoram19859139000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl5826320-0%
Champhai10280-0%
Khawzawl3030-0%
Kolasib121110-0%
Lawngtlai12480-0%
Lunglei548460-0%
Mamit204160-0%
Saiha231490-0%
Saitual3030-0%
Serchhip3030-0%
Arunachal Pradesh27616910521.87%0.72%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anjaw4400-0%
Changlang9130610-0%
East Siang100100-0%
Lepa Rada1010-0%
Lohit4130-0%
Longding4310-0%
Lower Dibang Valley3120-0%
Lower Siang3300-0%
Lower Subansiri2200-0%
Namsai161240-0%
Pakke Kessang1010-0%
Papum Pare9989100-0%
Tawang2110-0%
Tirap5320-0%
Upper Siang1010-0%
Upper Subansiri1100-0%
West Kameng27187222.22%7.41%
West Siang2110-0%
Sikkim1273480000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Sikkim6529230-0%
North Sikkim1010-0%
South Sikkim3812260-0%
West Sikkim2110110-0%
Unknown2-17190-0%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu415229183000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli200103940-0%
Daman192115770-0%
Diu2311120-0%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands1497574+2000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman5119320-0%
Unknown9756410-0%
Meghalaya985343+424.44%2.04%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Jaintia Hills1100-0%
East Khasi Hills594017+4210.53%3.39%
North Garo Hills1010-0%
Ribhoi141400-0%
South West Garo Hills7340-0%
West Garo Hills8440-0%
West Jaintia Hills5050-0%
West Khasi Hills1100-0%
Unknown2-10120-0%
Total744291266388457133+810206704.33%2.78%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
MumbaiMaharashtra86,50923,35958,13705,0025.785.78
ChennaiTamil Nadu71,23022,37847,73501,1171.571.57
ThaneMaharashtra50,82929,98819,45901,3812.722.72
PuneMaharashtra30,13114,89214,31309263.073.07
AhmedabadGujarat22,2623,57317,19301,4966.726.72
HyderabadTelangana21,76821,4403050230.110.11
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka11,3619,3941,81101551.361.36
PalgharMaharashtra8,0514,5533,34801501.861.86
KolkataWest Bengal7,6802,5524,69004385.75.7
AurangabadMaharashtra7,0023,5063,19003064.374.37
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu6,9422,8523,95401361.961.96
SuratGujarat6,4582,1844,08301912.962.96
RaigadMaharashtra6,3813,1923,06801191.861.86
GurugramHaryana6,1839635,11801021.651.65
NashikMaharashtra5,8162,3003,26102554.384.38
ThiruvallurTamil Nadu5,2051,7443,35601052.022.02
IndoreMadhya Pradesh4,9548673,83802495.035.03
Kamrup MetropolitanAssam4,9344,542383090.180.18
FaridabadHaryana4,7708813,7940951.991.99
JalgaonMaharashtra4,7121,7302,68003026.416.41
MaduraiTamil Nadu4,6743,4861,1110771.651.65
North 24 ParganasWest Bengal4,1301,5812,41101383.343.34
JaipurRajasthan3,6785572,953341684.574.57
SolapurMaharashtra3,3691,2721,78303139.299.29
HowrahWest Bengal3,2928422,34101093.313.31
JodhpurRajasthan3,2135772,5740621.931.93
BhopalMadhya Pradesh3,1555592,48301133.583.58
Gautam Buddha NagarUttar Pradesh2,9351,1211,7850290.990.99
KancheepuramTamil Nadu2,8361,6631,1370361.271.27
GanjamOdisha2,8361,3211,487215280.990.99
VadodaraGujarat2,7017551,8970491.811.81
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh2,6711,2681,3180853.183.18
TiruvannamalaiTamil Nadu2,6331,3111,3040180.680.68
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh2,4811,0221,4430160.640.64
GhaziabadUttar Pradesh2,4301,3909770632.592.59
GunturAndhra Pradesh2,2621,4487940200.880.88
Other StateAndhra Pradesh2,2577861,4710000
VelloreTamil Nadu2,0971,320771060.290.29
KrishnaAndhra Pradesh1,8988281,0000703.693.69
East GodavariAndhra Pradesh1,8901,411471080.420.42
BharatpurRajasthan1,8522511,5610402.162.16
NagpurMaharashtra1,7924521,3240160.890.89
KalaburagiKarnataka1,7503921,3290291.661.66
Ranga ReddyTelangana1,7361,71717020.120.12
AkolaMaharashtra1,7313951,2460895.145.14
LucknowUttar Pradesh1,6847189400261.541.54
South 24 ParganasWest Bengal1,6236779110352.162.16
SonipatHaryana1,5775321,0250201.271.27