Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra1,145,840301,752812,35431,3513.72%2.74%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar32,8958,46323,9115212.13%1.58%
Akola5,8261,8623,7791844.64%3.16%
Amravati9,7322,0687,4542102.74%2.16%
Aurangabad31,1067,88822,4317873.39%2.53%
Beed8,0752,8125,0462174.12%2.69%
Bhandara3,5792,0401,485543.51%1.51%
Buldhana6,0102,2403,6681022.71%1.7%
Chandrapur6,8453,8842,899622.09%0.91%
Dhule11,3551,7009,3692842.94%2.5%
Gadchiroli1,4164021,01130.3%0.21%
Gondia3,9211,5712,306441.87%1.12%
Hingoli2,2965181,730482.7%2.09%
Jalgaon40,4098,71630,60310903.44%2.7%
Jalna6,3861,8624,3481763.89%2.76%
Kolhapur35,2739,68024,53610574.13%3%
Latur13,7284,4278,9093924.21%2.86%
Mumbai178,38532,959136,73683235.74%4.67%
Nagpur58,00321,27335,20315224.14%2.62%
Nanded12,4556,1126,0123315.22%2.66%
Nandurbar4,3171,0763,1321093.36%2.52%
Nashik59,86612,86945,88911082.36%1.85%
Osmanabad9,6642,7786,6272593.76%2.68%
Other State1,18164342811020.45%9.31%
Palghar32,5556,43625,3667532.88%2.31%
Parbhani4,4561,4402,8761404.64%3.14%
Pune249,51381,540162,91450593.01%2.03%
Raigad44,43610,23433,2239772.86%2.2%
Ratnagiri6,9853,0743,7141975.04%2.82%
Sangli28,65710,68317,0918834.91%3.08%
Satara27,6169,15117,8006633.59%2.4%
Sindhudurg2,7311,1931,490483.12%1.76%
Solapur29,5547,19521,34810104.52%3.42%
Thane164,95729,323131,21644173.26%2.68%
Wardha2,5248531,642281.68%1.11%
Washim3,1357262,350582.41%1.85%
Yavatmal5,9982,0613,8121253.18%2.08%
Tamil Nadu525,42046,610470,1928,6181.8%1.64%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine42824260-0%
Airport Quarantine1,829311,79710.06%0.05%
Ariyalur3,3781803,161371.16%1.1%
Chengalpattu31,7122,28128,9334981.69%1.57%
Chennai152,5679,877139,67030202.12%1.98%
Coimbatore24,2343,60220,2643681.78%1.52%
Cuddalore17,3092,32614,7891941.29%1.12%
Dharmapuri2,4469421,483211.4%0.86%
Dindigul8,1396747,3131522.04%1.87%
Erode5,0021,0243,914641.61%1.28%
Kallakurichi8,4111,1557,166901.24%1.07%
Kancheepuram20,0791,26318,5252911.55%1.45%
Kanyakumari11,43276410,4572111.98%1.85%
Karur2,3804161,929351.78%1.47%
Krishnagiri3,4818352,599471.78%1.35%
Madurai15,64781814,4523772.54%2.41%
Nagapattinam4,4711,0063,394712.05%1.59%
Namakkal3,7869532,778551.94%1.45%
Nilgiris2,6786182,043170.83%0.63%
Perambalur1,6111091,483191.26%1.18%
Pudukkottai7,8398346,8831221.74%1.56%
Ramanathapuram5,2992724,9131142.27%2.15%
Ranipet12,46559711,7231451.22%1.16%
Salem15,6332,26713,1182481.86%1.59%
Sivaganga4,6692664,2881152.61%2.46%
Tenkasi6,5405225,8951232.04%1.88%
Thanjavur8,8991,0197,7421381.75%1.55%
Theni14,04370113,1791631.22%1.16%
Thiruvallur29,4461,77627,1635071.83%1.72%
Thiruvarur5,7847324,987651.29%1.12%
Thoothukkudi12,62078911,7121191.01%0.94%
Tiruchirappalli9,2278808,2131341.61%1.45%
Tirunelveli11,5161,04410,2801921.83%1.67%
Tirupathur4,0426293,335782.29%1.93%
Tiruppur5,5441,7543,700902.37%1.62%
Tiruvannamalai13,8021,40512,1952021.63%1.46%
Vellore13,16297611,9871991.63%1.51%
Viluppuram9,9818619,032880.96%0.88%
Virudhunagar13,88941313,2712051.52%1.48%
Andhra Pradesh601,46288,197508,0885,1771.01%0.86%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees43404340-0%
Anantapur51,3583,53747,3924290.9%0.84%
Chittoor52,4217,85044,0075641.27%1.08%
East Godavari82,44712,03669,9394720.67%0.57%
Guntur47,8807,16440,2354811.18%1%
Krishna22,6362,88219,3873671.86%1.62%
Kurnool53,0983,86248,8014350.88%0.82%
Other State2,46102,4610-0%
Prakasam39,44312,41126,6274051.5%1.03%
S.P.S. Nellore46,1223,90241,8094110.97%0.89%
Srikakulam34,4875,96528,2223001.05%0.87%
Visakhapatnam45,6865,78839,5243740.94%0.82%
Vizianagaram30,0299,19320,6292070.99%0.69%
West Godavari54,6358,70645,5244050.88%0.74%
Y.S.R. Kadapa38,3254,90133,0973270.98%0.85%
Karnataka494,356103,631383,0777,6291.95%1.54%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote8,7811,0697,619931.21%1.06%
Ballari28,1894,87422,9553601.54%1.28%
Belagavi17,3382,65514,4342491.7%1.44%
Bengaluru Rural7,2311,7555,410661.21%0.91%
Bengaluru Urban184,08241,053140,47325551.79%1.39%
Bidar5,6776264,8981492.95%2.62%
Chamarajanagara3,2876322,589552.08%1.67%
Chikkaballapura6,2271,0485,100781.51%1.25%
Chikkamagaluru6,8162,0364,6771032.15%1.51%
Chitradurga5,6381,9233,682330.89%0.59%
Dakshina Kannada18,8664,40014,0064583.17%2.43%
Davanagere14,0973,13610,7332282.08%1.62%
Dharwad15,1742,28712,4484393.41%2.89%
Gadag7,8699816,7751131.64%1.44%
Hassan13,0563,7779,0422372.55%1.82%
Haveri7,2502,0295,0891322.53%1.82%
Kalaburagi15,1542,78812,1182482.01%1.64%
Kodagu2,1334801,625281.69%1.31%
Kolar4,8248433,903781.96%1.62%
Koppal9,6582,0347,4311932.53%2%
Mandya8,8382,2196,531881.33%1%
Mysuru28,0775,89621,5316502.93%2.32%
Other State3603338.33%8.33%
Raichur10,0481,7898,1321271.54%1.26%
Ramanagara4,5136993,770441.15%0.97%
Shivamogga13,3153,9899,1202062.21%1.55%
Tumakuru10,3833,0847,0982012.75%1.94%
Udupi14,3981,35812,9071331.02%0.92%
Uttara Kannada7,7602,3335,336911.68%1.17%
Vijayapura8,2798047,3331421.9%1.72%
Yadgir7,3621,0346,279490.77%0.67%
Delhi234,70131,721198,1034,8772.4%2.08%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown233,91330,934198,10348762.4%2.08%
Uttar Pradesh336,29468,235263,2884,7711.78%1.42%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra4,5079073,4851153.19%2.55%
Aligarh6,9941,8195,143320.62%0.46%
Ambedkar Nagar1,247275948242.47%1.92%
Amethi2,0995281,556150.95%0.71%
Amroha2,2754581,792251.38%1.1%
Auraiya1,8383291,488211.39%1.14%
Ayodhya4,9559613,937571.43%1.15%
Azamgarh4,0365733,401621.79%1.54%
Baghpat1,185215948222.27%1.86%
Bahraich2,7294162,268451.95%1.65%
Ballia5,1627774,322631.44%1.22%
Balrampur1,3212251,075211.92%1.59%
Banda1,5743751,183161.33%1.02%
Barabanki5,4161,0944,279430.99%0.79%
Bareilly8,9911,8906,9711301.83%1.45%
Basti3,1314662,604612.29%1.95%
Bhadohi1,4292661,152110.95%0.77%
Bijnor2,5444762,039291.4%1.14%
Budaun2,3204871,811221.2%0.95%
Bulandshahr3,1556222,480532.09%1.68%
Chandauli2,7625522,186241.09%0.87%
Chitrakoot1,03720482850.6%0.48%
Deoria5,2878594,369591.33%1.12%
Etah1,5014511,038121.14%0.8%
Etawah3,3788002,532461.78%1.36%
Farrukhabad2,0185351,450332.23%1.64%
Fatehpur1,9043941,480301.99%1.58%
Firozabad2,2793861,841522.75%2.28%
Gautam Buddha Nagar10,9082,0048,856480.54%0.44%
Ghaziabad11,8312,0259,732740.75%0.63%
Ghazipur3,4733433,093371.18%1.07%
Gonda3,3104352,840351.22%1.06%
Gorakhpur13,3402,56110,5722071.92%1.55%
Hamirpur897164718152.05%1.67%
Hapur2,2743941,844361.91%1.58%
Hardoi3,7807562,970541.79%1.43%
Hathras85112172370.96%0.82%
Jalaun1,8953701,504211.38%1.11%
Jaunpur4,5075593,891571.44%1.26%
Jhansi6,1211,0554,9431232.43%2.01%
Kannauj2,1452971,826221.19%1.03%
Kanpur Dehat1,5363451,172191.6%1.24%
Kanpur Nagar21,5524,69316,3035563.3%2.58%
Kasganj1,25027797120.21%0.16%
Kaushambi1,3112151,081151.37%1.14%
Kushinagar4,3045833,695260.7%0.6%
Lakhimpur Kheri3,6448762,725431.55%1.18%
Lalitpur2,1235701,520332.12%1.55%
Lucknow42,8549,77532,5195601.69%1.31%
Maharajganj4,1586633,436591.69%1.42%
Mahoba70613256861.05%0.85%
Mainpuri2,3846091,736392.2%1.64%
Mathura3,4289302,432662.64%1.93%
Mau2,1043121,771211.17%1%
Meerut7,2832,2704,8211923.83%2.64%
Mirzapur2,1153111,778261.44%1.23%
Moradabad7,2781,4255,7261272.17%1.74%
Muzaffarnagar3,6861,1332,497562.19%1.52%
Pilibhit3,1174412,626501.87%1.6%
Pratapgarh2,9997662,196371.66%1.23%
Prayagraj15,6343,77411,6312291.93%1.46%
Rae Bareli2,3276451,621613.63%2.62%
Rampur4,4365533,847360.93%0.81%
Saharanpur6,1351,6084,441861.9%1.4%
Sambhal2,0102861,688362.09%1.79%
Sant Kabir Nagar2,3512532,068301.43%1.28%
Shahjahanpur4,8259533,805671.73%1.39%
Shamli1,8974941,388151.07%0.79%
Shrawasti85479764111.42%1.29%
Siddharthnagar2,8304292,374271.12%0.95%
Sitapur3,0715962,447281.13%0.91%
Sonbhadra2,3875421,822231.25%0.96%
Sultanpur2,7924792,268451.95%1.61%
Unnao2,9676502,255622.68%2.09%
Varanasi11,5402,1449,1782182.32%1.89%
West Bengal215,58024,336187,0614,1832.19%1.94%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar3,6235633,026341.11%0.94%
Bankura4,3007253,541340.95%0.79%
Birbhum3,0104332,554230.89%0.76%
Cooch Behar4,6215983,997260.65%0.56%
Dakshin Dinajpur4,7233964,298290.67%0.61%
Darjeeling6,6968265,776941.6%1.4%
Hooghly10,7611,4319,1481821.95%1.69%
Howrah15,8721,12014,2734793.25%3.02%
Jalpaiguri5,0576444,371420.95%0.83%
Jhargram46412433820.59%0.43%
Kalimpong71214056930.52%0.42%
Kolkata48,5774,23842,80215373.47%3.16%
Malda5,9355795,305510.95%0.86%
Murshidabad4,8036934,052581.41%1.21%
Nadia5,8678184,979701.39%1.19%
North 24 Parganas43,6824,28438,4559432.39%2.16%
Other State6606334.55%4.55%
Paschim Bardhaman5,8089594,801480.99%0.83%
Paschim Medinipur7,9391,6726,179881.4%1.11%
Purba Bardhaman3,9935483,409361.04%0.9%
Purba Medinipur9,0511,0897,864981.23%1.08%
Purulia2,5306581,859130.69%0.51%
South 24 Parganas14,5091,49012,7562632.02%1.81%
Uttar Dinajpur2,9813082,646271.01%0.91%
Bihar164,22413,646149,7228550.57%0.52%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria4,5286863,828140.36%0.31%
Arwal1,6021391,45670.48%0.44%
Aurangabad3,3992803,109100.32%0.29%
Banka2,0682021,85880.43%0.39%
Begusarai5,9732425,708230.4%0.39%
Bhagalpur6,8736296,188560.9%0.81%
Bhojpur3,9231503,742310.82%0.79%
Buxar3,2351283,095120.39%0.37%
Darbhanga2,8763462,510200.79%0.7%
East Champaran5,9884835,471340.62%0.57%
Gaya5,2663264,896440.89%0.84%
Gopalganj3,6245023,12020.06%0.06%
Jamui1,9541901,75860.34%0.31%
Jehanabad2,6981622,52880.32%0.3%
Kaimur1,487901,38890.64%0.61%
Katihar5,2913644,916110.22%0.21%
Khagaria2,5581232,425100.41%0.39%
Kishanganj2,7092822,417100.41%0.37%
Lakhisarai2,3703312,03270.34%0.3%
Madhepura2,7362972,43090.37%0.33%
Madhubani5,5785155,047160.32%0.29%
Munger2,6751822,457361.44%1.35%
Muzaffarpur7,3155876,697310.46%0.42%
Nalanda5,3244664,819390.8%0.73%
Nawada2,5092492,244160.71%0.64%
Patna24,8841,89422,7971930.84%0.78%
Purnia5,2905364,74590.19%0.17%
Rohtas4,9552944,625360.77%0.73%
Saharsa4,3545473,80070.18%0.16%
Samastipur3,8992533,619270.74%0.69%
Saran5,0713624,682270.57%0.53%
Sheikhpura2,0411561,88050.27%0.24%
Sheohar9657888610.11%0.1%
Sitamarhi3,1641732,981100.33%0.32%
Siwan3,4032583,126190.6%0.56%
Supaul3,4055292,86880.28%0.23%
Vaishali3,8832243,630280.77%0.72%
West Champaran4,3513913,944160.4%0.37%
Telangana167,04630,673135,357+20431,0160.75%0.61%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State25025000-0%
Adilabad1,3811,36615+190-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem3,0453,0414+490-0%
Hyderabad57,29356,965305+314237.01%0.04%
Jagtial3,1323,1302+420-0%
Jangaon1,9161,9151+250-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally1,0751,0750+230-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal2,2352,20925+1713.85%0.04%
Kamareddy3,1453,1378+310-0%
Karimnagar7,0917,07516+1140-0%
Khammam4,9174,9143+840-0%
Komaram Bheem7127102+200-0%
Mahabubabad2,7942,7931+740-0%
Mahabubnagar2,7672,7598+260-0%
Mancherial2,8202,8190+251100%0.04%
Medak1,9021,8984+250-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri9,5679,5579+144110%0.01%
Mulugu1,0961,0942+160-0%
Nagarkurnool2,1012,0992+320-0%
Nalgonda5,8095,79712+1310-0%
Narayanpet6176160+121100%0.16%
Nirmal1,2251,21213+160-0%
Nizamabad4,9884,95830+650-0%
Peddapalli3,2563,2551+480-0%
Rajanna Sircilla2,4882,4862+460-0%
Ranga Reddy13,78413,76517+174210.53%0.01%
Sangareddy4,4854,4796+710-0%
Siddipet3,8313,8301+1210-0%
Suryapet3,5923,56824+510-0%
Vikarabad1,0341,01815+2016.25%0.1%
Wanaparthy1,8201,8200+220-0%
Warangal Rural1,8591,8590+330-0%
Warangal Urban6,6856,66223+1080-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri1,8441,8440+450-0%
Unknown457-135,335134,8069860.73%215.75%
Gujarat119,08815,90999,9083,2713.17%2.75%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State1623212732.31%1.85%
Ahmedabad34,4084,03828,59817725.83%5.15%
Amreli1,7473871,337231.69%1.32%
Anand95765876161.79%1.67%
Aravalli514122368246.12%4.67%
Banaskantha1,518131,484211.4%1.38%
Bharuch1,9432121,715160.92%0.82%
Bhavnagar3,6414063,183521.61%1.43%
Botad64515648451.02%0.78%
Chhota Udaipur4348434820.57%0.46%
Dahod1,4923271,15960.52%0.4%
Dang9126650-0%
Devbhumi Dwarka4471342951.15%1.12%
Gandhinagar3,0985262,505672.6%2.16%
Gir Somnath1,2211791,025171.63%1.39%
Jamnagar4,6663274,305340.78%0.73%
Junagadh2,3403072,004291.43%1.24%
Kheda1,136711,049161.5%1.41%
Kutch1,7164461,239312.44%1.81%
Mahisagar80614066240.6%0.5%
Mehsana2,0844851,570291.81%1.39%
Morbi1,3552861,054151.4%1.11%
Narmada804987060-0%
Navsari1,07211195560.62%0.56%
Panchmahal1,9673231,627171.03%0.86%
Patan1,4461851,222393.09%2.7%
Porbandar3902336341.09%1.03%
Rajkot7,2771,9045,2551182.2%1.62%
Sabarkantha903188705101.4%1.11%
Surat25,3822,56422,1077113.12%2.8%
Surendranagar1,4872411,235110.88%0.74%
Tapi5023646240.86%0.8%
Vadodara10,3271,5138,6601541.75%1.49%
Valsad1,110751,025100.97%0.9%
Assam150,34928,208121,6105280.43%0.35%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Airport Quarantine130130-0%
Baksa68723544751.11%0.73%
Barpeta1,121931,02440.39%0.36%
Biswanath467883790-0%
Bongaigaon1,30346683430.36%0.23%
Cachar6,1114,5851,498281.83%0.46%
Charaideo113510532.78%2.65%
Chirang2805921920.9%0.71%
Darrang1,9672251,730120.69%0.61%
Dhemaji76532344020.45%0.26%
Dhubri1,7235041,21540.33%0.23%
Dibrugarh8,6536,1912,409532.15%0.61%
Dima Hasao237381990-0%
Goalpara6583856810.18%0.15%
Golaghat2,8961,2301,656100.6%0.35%
Hailakandi1,6325091,11670.62%0.43%
Hojai1,6464781,16080.68%0.49%
Jorhat6,5194,7501,752170.96%0.26%
Kamrup4,5902,4962,074200.96%0.44%
Kamrup Metropolitan39,22024,54514,599760.52%0.19%
Karbi Anglong6327255281.43%1.27%
Karimganj1,200222955232.35%1.92%
Kokrajhar4084735382.22%1.96%
Lakhimpur2,4491,3121,13520.18%0.08%
Majuli165848011.23%0.61%
Morigaon6387955720.36%0.31%
Nagaon4,5151,9992,506100.4%0.22%
Nalbari94811182891.08%0.95%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar52946473102.07%1.89%
Sonitpur2,3516201,72740.23%0.17%
South Salmara Mankachar514470-0%
Tinsukia3,3661,5451,798231.26%0.68%
Udalguri7588866640.6%0.53%
West Karbi Anglong3913712.63%2.56%
Unknown51,698-24,93176,4581680.22%0.32%
Rajasthan109,47317,49590,6851,2931.41%1.18%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer5,6883675,230911.71%1.6%
Alwar9,4424498,962310.34%0.33%
Banswara99017880570.86%0.71%
Baran1,106268825131.55%1.18%
Barmer2,5501142,409271.11%1.06%
Bharatpur4,0181703,775731.9%1.82%
Bhilwara2,8423262,499170.68%0.6%
Bikaner5,4683355,0331001.95%1.83%
BSF Camp850850-0%
Bundi1,06032373250.68%0.47%
Chittorgarh1,3611801,168131.1%0.96%
Churu1,3521891,152110.95%0.81%
Dausa73410462191.43%1.23%
Dholpur2,6081852,399240.99%0.92%
Dungarpur1,3942021,179131.09%0.93%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar1,044215819101.21%0.96%
Hanumangarh67011954920.36%0.3%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur16,4085,94410,1593052.91%1.86%
Jaisalmer61615145961.29%0.97%
Jalore1,5941991,382130.93%0.82%
Jhalawar2,1712681,89490.47%0.41%
Jhunjhunu1,3251681,14980.69%0.6%
Jodhpur16,0982,35113,6181290.94%0.8%
Karauli72010261081.29%1.11%
Kota8,0802,6405,349911.67%1.13%
Nagaur3,0172432,729451.62%1.49%
Other State189261243923.93%20.63%
Pali4,7552544,449521.16%1.09%
Pratapgarh68316551081.54%1.17%
Rajsamand1,5272201,289181.38%1.18%
Sawai Madhopur735106610193.02%2.59%
Sikar3,4093133,070260.84%0.76%
Sirohi1,605871,499191.25%1.18%
Tonk904151740131.73%1.44%
Udaipur3,1623832,740391.4%1.23%
Odisha171,34137,140133,466+41807350.55%0.43%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
State Pool2,5282,5280+3370-0%
Angul2,4351,0111,420+15540.28%0.16%
Balangir3,3199342,372+73130.55%0.39%
Balasore5,8841,3074,556+133210.46%0.36%
Bargarh5,0071,3443,653+100100.27%0.2%
Bhadrak4,2918493,428+81140.41%0.33%
Boudh1,314410903+5610.11%0.08%
Cuttack14,9943,76611,168+492600.53%0.4%
Deogarh456108348+100-0%
Dhenkanal2,9035032,398+6720.08%0.07%
Gajapati3,2811883,071+25220.71%0.67%
Ganjam19,50231818,961+582231.16%1.14%
Jagatsinghpur3,6251,1532,466+12360.24%0.17%
Jajpur6,5021,4025,092+18480.16%0.12%
Jharsuguda3,0098672,141+8310.05%0.03%
Kalahandi2,3747321,636+6760.37%0.25%
Kandhamal3,2836132,652+77180.67%0.55%
Kendrapara3,6321,2292,397+12160.25%0.17%
Kendujhar3,2215862,625+73100.38%0.31%
Khordha29,4826,66722,702+6881130.5%0.38%
Koraput5,2338204,406+9970.16%0.13%
Malkangiri2,9883472,630+53110.42%0.37%
Mayurbhanj6,3291,1905,123+163160.31%0.25%
Nabarangapur2,5829591,619+7340.25%0.15%
Nayagarh4,0735503,504+54190.54%0.47%
Nuapada1,9738371,136+540-0%
Puri7,5872,0715,479+166370.67%0.49%
Rayagada6,6078065,767+160340.59%0.51%
Sambalpur4,5761,1043,452+127200.58%0.44%
Subarnapur2,1818801,295+6260.46%0.28%
Sundargarh6,1701,0615,066+166430.84%0.7%
Haryana103,77321,01481,6901,0691.29%1.03%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ambala6,5501,3005,185651.24%0.99%
Bhiwani2,2474291,795231.27%1.02%
Charkhi Dadri46517329110.34%0.22%
Faridabad16,9831,83714,9471991.31%1.17%
Fatehabad1,7967611,010252.42%1.39%
Gurugram16,7382,71913,8661531.09%0.91%
Hisar4,3121,1763,099371.18%0.86%
Jhajjar2,0303461,664201.19%0.99%
Jind1,502572918121.29%0.8%
Kaithal1,9384141,495291.9%1.5%
Karnal6,1621,8604,216862%1.4%
Kurukshetra4,2851,6852,530702.69%1.63%
Mahendragarh2,7215072,21040.18%0.15%
Nuh1,008149840192.21%1.88%
Palwal2,1172571,846140.75%0.66%
Panchkula4,6081,2153,339541.59%1.17%
Panipat6,2831,4344,789601.24%0.95%
Rewari4,7705504,194260.62%0.55%
Rohtak4,6321,0153,571461.27%0.99%
Sirsa2,7259951,692382.2%1.39%
Sonipat6,7181,0035,673420.73%0.63%
Yamunanagar3,1836172,520461.79%1.45%
Madhya Pradesh97,90621,63174,3981,8772.46%1.92%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa3215925662.29%1.87%
Alirajpur890168712101.39%1.12%
Anuppur64013050461.18%0.94%
Ashoknagar35385256124.48%3.4%
Balaghat63124038830.77%0.48%
Barwani1,5732771,280161.23%1.02%
Betul1,325441853313.51%2.34%
Bhind7488465950.75%0.67%
Bhopal14,1151,70412,0673442.77%2.44%
Burhanpur65472557254.3%3.82%
Chhatarpur944182740222.89%2.33%
Chhindwara824267541162.87%1.94%
Damoh1,214458735212.78%1.73%
Datia1,025185828121.43%1.17%
Dewas1,049166864192.15%1.81%
Dhar1,6416001,019222.11%1.34%
Dindori3201172030-0%
Guna547162373123.12%2.19%
Gwalior8,4562,0346,326961.49%1.14%
Harda696162520142.62%2.01%
Hoshangabad1,046289733243.17%2.29%
Indore18,3214,71213,1304793.52%2.61%
Jabalpur6,9511,1535,6801182.04%1.7%
Jhabua1,096224861111.26%1%
Katni847286550111.96%1.3%
Khandwa1,2512091,014282.69%2.24%
Khargone2,6856142,036351.69%1.3%
Mandla4238133751.46%1.18%
Mandsaur1,2752251,036141.33%1.1%
Morena2,3621652,178190.86%0.8%
Narsinghpur1,5064491,04980.76%0.53%
Neemuch1,6483931,226292.31%1.76%
Niwari2694622210.45%0.37%
Panna46414132210.31%0.22%
Raisen1,033202812192.29%1.84%
Rajgarh1,089183889171.88%1.56%
Ratlam1,6283211,276312.37%1.9%
Rewa1,301456825202.37%1.54%
Sagar1,7865441,164786.28%4.37%
Satna1,023208792232.82%2.25%
Sehore1,221442755243.08%1.97%
Seoni50816733561.76%1.18%
Shahdol1,155397746121.58%1.04%
Shajapur74722951081.54%1.07%
Sheopur71315755240.72%0.56%
Shivpuri1,7914751,301151.14%0.84%
Sidhi57416141120.48%0.35%
Singrauli56914941192.14%1.58%
Tikamgarh613117478183.63%2.94%
Ujjain2,4064591,863844.31%3.49%
Umaria2719517152.84%1.85%
Vidisha1,3682891,052272.5%1.97%
Kerala122,21634,31587,3414900.56%0.4%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alappuzha9,0582,5226,512180.28%0.2%
Ernakulam10,3193,0917,170500.69%0.48%
Idukki2,5406331,90330.16%0.12%
Kannur7,0182,3874,591370.8%0.53%
Kasaragod7,8592,1755,643380.67%0.48%
Kollam7,8142,5515,225350.67%0.45%
Kottayam6,8992,3754,52130.07%0.04%
Kozhikode10,2843,2356,997470.67%0.46%
Malappuram14,2143,39510,771420.39%0.3%
Palakkad7,0801,7825,278180.34%0.25%
Pathanamthitta5,3201,2274,08830.07%0.06%
Thiruvananthapuram23,7735,94617,6401600.9%0.67%
Thrissur7,6812,4105,236310.59%0.4%
Wayanad2,3575861,76650.28%0.21%
Punjab90,03221,56865,8182,6463.86%2.94%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar7,4171,5665,5702814.8%3.79%
Barnala1,5604001,126342.93%2.18%
Bathinda4,5411,6702,789822.86%1.81%
Faridkot2,2287391,456332.22%1.48%
Fatehgarh Sahib1,5802901,223675.19%4.24%
Fazilka1,6414721,142272.31%1.65%
Ferozepur2,5971382,376833.38%3.2%
Gurdaspur4,6421,5373,0031023.29%2.2%
Hoshiarpur3,3509892,2581034.36%3.07%
Jalandhar10,6952,4357,9702903.51%2.71%
Kapurthala2,3967371,5511086.51%4.51%
Ludhiana15,2511,89812,7196344.75%4.16%
Mansa1,191331842182.09%1.51%
Moga1,9554991,401553.78%2.81%
Pathankot2,5707851,741442.46%1.71%
Patiala9,7522,1397,3432703.55%2.77%
Rupnagar1,5454761,022474.4%3.04%
S.A.S. Nagar7,7272,6134,9751392.72%1.8%
Sangrur3,0125112,3771244.96%4.12%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar1,162292838323.68%2.75%
Sri Muktsar Sahib1,9256771,221272.16%1.4%
Tarn Taran1,295374875464.99%3.55%
Jammu and Kashmir59,71120,23938,5219512.41%1.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag3,0917862,251542.34%1.75%
Bandipora3,0181,0151,973301.5%0.99%
Baramulla3,6621,0672,4811144.39%3.11%
Budgam4,1551,6142,467742.91%1.78%
Doda1,264745504152.89%1.19%
Ganderbal2,3665731,767261.45%1.1%
Jammu9,4296,1143,1981173.53%1.24%
Kathua1,577600964131.33%0.82%
Kishtwar75739036430.82%0.4%
Kulgam2,1351351,958422.1%1.97%
Kupwara3,0279122,055602.84%1.98%
Pulwama3,3724892,821622.15%1.84%
Punch1,16272443261.37%0.52%
Rajouri1,861965877192.12%1.02%
Ramban92225266640.6%0.43%
Reasi68329438541.03%0.59%
Samba1,243600633101.56%0.8%
Shopiyan1,9021691,703301.73%1.58%
Srinagar12,4002,02410,1162602.51%2.1%
Udhampur1,68577190680.88%0.47%
Jharkhand67,10013,70352,8075901.1%0.88%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro3,2102092,981200.67%0.62%
Chatra1,07529377750.64%0.47%
Deoghar2,0052681,723140.81%0.7%
Dhanbad4,2778633,364501.46%1.17%
Dumka84417466371.04%0.83%
East Singhbhum11,5872,9338,3952592.99%2.24%
Garhwa1,6581741,47770.47%0.42%
Giridih2,8462802,55790.35%0.32%
Godda1,0809897660.61%0.56%
Gumla1,40642498020.2%0.14%
Hazaribagh2,8166672,128210.98%0.75%
Jamtara6067353210.19%0.17%
Khunti1,20531289030.34%0.25%
Koderma2,4477571,673171.01%0.69%
Latehar1,3051881,11610.09%0.08%
Lohardaga86517368660.87%0.69%
Pakur6026153920.37%0.33%
Palamu2,1471192,02080.39%0.37%
Ramgarh3,0739712,087150.71%0.49%
Ranchi14,4632,93011,437960.83%0.66%
Sahibganj1,10611598290.91%0.81%
Saraikela-Kharsawan2,2917381,54670.45%0.31%
Simdega1,4683991,06540.37%0.27%
West Singhbhum2,7184842,213210.94%0.77%
Chhattisgarh77,77536,03641,1116281.5%0.81%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State14211118139.92%9.15%
Balod1,39964075810.13%0.07%
Baloda Bazar2,0941,0051,076131.19%0.62%
Balrampur65925340510.25%0.15%
Bametara88424762981.26%0.9%
Bastar1,87287299550.5%0.27%
Bijapur1,08938769660.85%0.55%
Bilaspur5,5322,9682,497672.61%1.21%
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada95459735430.84%0.31%
Dhamtari1,28368159930.5%0.23%
Durg7,3304,1663,103611.93%0.83%
Gariaband94038255081.43%0.85%
Janjgir Champa2,9611,5241,422151.04%0.51%
Jashpur80225954120.37%0.25%
Kabeerdham1,4671,00345951.08%0.34%
Kondagaon84340743510.23%0.12%
Korba1,8107411,06450.47%0.28%
Koriya1,07459647081.67%0.74%
Mahasamund1,620873730172.28%1.05%
Mungeli9225853370-0%
Narayanpur9322796530-0%
Raigarh4,4942,1372,323341.44%0.76%
Raipur25,4479,99915,1522961.92%1.16%
Rajnandgaon6,0313,0412,957331.1%0.55%
Sukma1,04338365730.45%0.29%
Surajpur1,02553848340.82%0.39%
Surguja1,619667942101.05%0.62%
Uttar Bastar Kanker1,27559967060.89%0.47%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi232196360-0%
Uttarakhand37,13911,71424,8104601.82%1.24%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora1,00921578740.51%0.4%
Bageshwar48218329720.67%0.41%
Chamoli6602444130-0%
Champawat59523935420.56%0.34%
Dehradun9,2503,8825,1052304.31%2.49%
Haridwar7,6922,3975,199701.33%0.91%
Nainital4,7191,4163,212802.43%1.7%
Pauri Garhwal1,290548709111.53%0.85%
Pithoragarh82232849040.81%0.49%
Rudraprayag54219035010.28%0.18%
Tehri Garhwal1,8203721,44620.14%0.11%
Udham Singh Nagar6,7821,3645,319500.93%0.74%
Uttarkashi1,4763361,12940.35%0.27%
Goa26,7835,61220,8443271.54%1.22%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State200919010.52%0.5%
North Goa2,6681,639964656.32%2.44%
South Goa3,5111,9781,4071268.22%3.59%
Unknown20,4041,98618,2831350.73%0.66%
Tripura20,9697,16013,559+2732281.65%1.09%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai2,1367741,353+2080.59%0.37%
Gomati2,4137061,682+46241.41%0.99%
Khowai1,4543821,052+8201.87%1.38%
North Tripura1,7616091,135+12110.96%0.62%
Sipahijala2,3424271,897+5180.94%0.77%
South Tripura1,720764943+21101.05%0.58%
Unokoti1,338549779+21101.27%0.75%
West Tripura7,8052,9494,718+1401272.62%1.63%
Puducherry21,4284,74416,2534312.58%2.01%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal1,5585051,027262.47%1.67%
Mahe13549860-0%
Puducherry18,3353,84914,1173692.55%2.01%
Yanam1,4003411,023363.4%2.57%
Manipur8,4301,8406,539510.77%0.6%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
CAPF Personnel1,32021,31710.08%0.08%
Bishnupur3172575823.33%0.63%
Chandel1181104450%3.39%
Churachandpur4864255834.92%0.62%
Imphal East889861161242.86%1.35%
Imphal West2,1782,11752914.75%0.41%
Jiribam14814620-0%
Kakching228201270-0%
Kamjong159142170-0%
Kangpokpi3493281929.52%0.57%
Noney7759180-0%
Pherzawl3318150-0%
Senapati272251210-0%
Tamenglong270238320-0%
Tengnoupal8471130-0%
Thoubal866830231336.11%1.5%
Ukhrul315297180-0%
Unknown321-4,5134,82950.1%1.56%
Himachal Pradesh11,1904,1446,919971.38%0.87%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur56820536210.28%0.18%
Chamba6639356061.06%0.9%
Hamirpur7538766150.75%0.66%
Kangra1,7356431,071211.92%1.21%
Kinnaur135351000-0%
Kullu4168832520.61%0.48%
Lahaul and Spiti9070200-0%
Mandi1,158706440122.65%1.04%
Shimla757400333174.86%2.25%
Sirmaur1,41542898160.61%0.42%
Solan2,5259811,511181.18%0.71%
Una97541155591.6%0.92%
Nagaland5,3061,1934,079100.24%0.19%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Others460460-0%
Dimapur2,6277431,86190.48%0.34%
Kiphire162140-0%
Kohima1,6273991,2240-0%
Longleng7060-0%
Mokokchung4013270-0%
Mon3312530010.33%0.3%
Peren35033470-0%
Phek340340-0%
Tuensang744700-0%
Wokha351340-0%
Zunheboto11931160-0%
Arunachal Pradesh6,8511,8714,967130.26%0.19%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anjaw9116750-0%
Changlang63612151320.39%0.31%
East Kameng252252270-0%
East Siang43815528210.35%0.23%
Kamle3030-0%
Kra Daadi4130-0%
Kurung Kumey238150-0%
Lepa Rada8315680-0%
Lohit198331650-0%
Longding9420740-0%
Lower Dibang Valley16895730-0%
Lower Siang152161360-0%
Lower Subansiri14783640-0%
Namsai2161919610.51%0.46%
Pakke Kessang324280-0%
Papum Pare2,6788191,85450.27%0.19%
Shi Yomi212190-0%
Siang442420-0%
Tawang2437316910.59%0.41%
Tirap232551770-0%
Upper Dibang Valley4310-0%
Upper Siang10836720-0%
Upper Subansiri173231500-0%
West Kameng4604940830.73%0.65%
West Siang3511981530-0%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3,6041743,378521.52%1.44%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman5119320-0%
Unknown3,5521553,345521.53%1.46%
Ladakh3,5769712,558471.8%1.31%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil1,5574651,065272.47%1.73%
Leh2,0195061,493201.32%0.99%
Chandigarh9,2563,0856,0621061.72%1.15%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh9,2563,0856,0621061.72%1.15%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu2,8272102,58820.08%0.07%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli1,3691271,23610.08%0.07%
Daman1,171561,09610.09%0.09%
Diu287272560-0%
Meghalaya4,3571,9832,342321.35%0.73%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Garo Hills10751020-0%
East Jaintia Hills308265430-0%
East Khasi Hills2,7451,3191,400261.82%0.95%
North Garo Hills329230-0%
Ribhoi37716620831.42%0.8%
South Garo Hills3818200-0%
South West Garo Hills2712150-0%
South West Khasi Hills8620-0%
West Garo Hills60516044410.22%0.17%
West Jaintia Hills4110310-0%
West Khasi Hills68135411.82%1.47%
Unknown1001100%100%
Sikkim2,2744621,789231.27%1.01%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Sikkim1,4463371,10630.27%0.21%
North Sikkim1010-0%
South Sikkim475402730-0%
West Sikkim8772150-0%
Unknown265-349594203.26%7.55%
Mizoram1,534585949+28000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl1,024498526+190-0%
Champhai172150-0%
Hnahthial5500-0%
Khawzawl4130-0%
Kolasib21020190+10-0%
Lawngtlai345290-0%
Lunglei13618118+60-0%
Mamit3411230-0%
Saiha314270-0%
Saitual11740-0%
Serchhip281414+20-0%
Total521921110218074112233+6524844342.01%1.62%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
PuneMaharashtra249,51381,540162,91405,0592.032.03
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka184,08241,053140,47302,5551.391.39
MumbaiMaharashtra178,38532,959136,73608,3234.674.67
ThaneMaharashtra164,95729,323131,21604,4172.682.68
ChennaiTamil Nadu152,5679,877139,67003,0201.981.98
East GodavariAndhra Pradesh82,44712,03669,93904720.570.57
NashikMaharashtra59,86612,86945,88901,1081.851.85
NagpurMaharashtra58,00321,27335,20301,5222.622.62
HyderabadTelangana57,29356,965305314230.040.04
West GodavariAndhra Pradesh54,6358,70645,52404050.740.74
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh53,0983,86248,80104350.820.82
ChittoorAndhra Pradesh52,4217,85044,00705641.081.08
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh51,3583,53747,39204290.840.84
GunturAndhra Pradesh47,8807,16440,235048111
S.P.S. NelloreAndhra Pradesh46,1223,90241,80904110.890.89
VisakhapatnamAndhra Pradesh45,6865,78839,52403740.820.82
RaigadMaharashtra44,43610,23433,22309772.22.2
LucknowUttar Pradesh42,8549,77532,51905601.311.31
JalgaonMaharashtra40,4098,71630,60301,0902.72.7
PrakasamAndhra Pradesh39,44312,41126,62704051.031.03
Kamrup MetropolitanAssam39,22024,54514,5990760.190.19
Y.S.R. KadapaAndhra Pradesh38,3254,90133,09703270.850.85
KolhapurMaharashtra35,2739,68024,53601,05733
SrikakulamAndhra Pradesh34,4875,96528,22203000.870.87
AhmedabadGujarat34,4084,03828,59801,7725.155.15
AhmednagarMaharashtra32,8958,46323,91105211.581.58
PalgharMaharashtra32,5556,43625,36607532.312.31
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu31,7122,28128,93304981.571.57
AurangabadMaharashtra31,1067,88822,43107872.532.53
VizianagaramAndhra Pradesh30,0299,19320,62902070.690.69
SolapurMaharashtra29,5547,19521,34801,0103.423.42
KhordhaOdisha29,4826,66722,7026881130.380.38
ThiruvallurTamil Nadu29,4461,77627,16305071.721.72
SangliMaharashtra28,65710,68317,09108833.083.08
BallariKarnataka28,1894,87422,95503601.281.28
MysuruKarnataka28,0775,89621,53106502.322.32
SataraMaharashtra27,6169,15117,80006632.42.4
RaipurChhattisgarh25,4479,99915,15202961.161.16
SuratGujarat25,3822,56422,10707112.82.8
PatnaBihar24,8841,89422,79701930.780.78
CoimbatoreTamil Nadu24,2343,60220,26403681.521.52
ThiruvananthapuramKerala23,7735,94617,64001600.670.67
KrishnaAndhra Pradesh22,6362,88219,38703671.621.62
Kanpur NagarUttar Pradesh21,5524,69316,30305562.582.58
KancheepuramTamil Nadu20,0791,26318,52502911.451.45
GanjamOdisha19,50231818,961582231.141.14
Dakshina KannadaKarnataka18,8664,40014,00604582.432.43