Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra503,084147,048338,362+1282217,3674.88%3.45%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar8,5134,0094,411+607932.06%1.09%
Akola2,9134052,378+271295.15%4.43%
Amravati2,7417801,879+101824.18%2.99%
Aurangabad16,0184,99410,488+3535364.86%3.35%
Beed1,436889517+107305.48%2.09%
Bhandara370135233+3920.85%0.54%
Buldhana1,8147451,020+107494.58%2.7%
Chandrapur704352351+1610.28%0.14%
Dhule3,9341,4962,310+3401265.17%3.2%
Gadchiroli415111303+3410.33%0.24%
Gondia516251262+4131.13%0.58%
Hingoli755226514+6152.84%1.99%
Jalgaon14,1084,0499,476+6565835.8%4.13%
Jalna2,3506661,599+202855.05%3.62%
Kolhapur8,4415,2093,027+5202056.34%2.43%
Latur3,3591,7631,462+2251348.4%3.99%
Mumbai122,31619,91495,354+130467516.61%5.52%
Nagpur7,9815,3502,440+5141907.22%2.38%
Nanded2,9391,8251,012+1231029.16%3.47%
Nandurbar896347506+156437.83%4.8%
Nashik19,6256,61512,455+7905554.27%2.83%
Osmanabad2,0881,229798+196617.1%2.92%
Other State5014470+1754100%10.78%
Palghar17,9545,82511,715+3744143.41%2.31%
Parbhani954469453+75326.6%3.35%
Pune109,98841,26666,089+278426333.83%2.39%
Raigad19,7074,33514,867+4015033.27%2.55%
Ratnagiri2,0165581,382+8765.21%3.77%
Sangli4,3782,4281,833+2521176%2.67%
Satara5,4221,9543,303+1881644.73%3.02%
Sindhudurg462112343+1472%1.52%
Solapur11,3054,4786,256+4375708.35%5.04%
Thane103,64222,94377,737+166529613.67%2.86%
Wardha25772176+284.35%3.11%
Washim888342528+49183.3%2.03%
Yavatmal1,378459885+92343.7%2.47%
Tamil Nadu290,90753,481232,618+58834,8082.03%1.65%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine42624240-0%
Airport Quarantine1,5362331,302+610.08%0.07%
Ariyalur1,245263970+40121.22%0.96%
Chengalpattu17,4112,68914,420+1843022.05%1.73%
Chennai108,12411,73794,100+101522872.37%2.12%
Coimbatore6,4501,6434,695+2231122.33%1.74%
Cuddalore4,6282,0712,502+183552.15%1.19%
Dharmapuri85192751+2181.05%0.94%
Dindigul3,7478032,877+282672.28%1.79%
Erode1,012332664+57162.35%1.58%
Kallakurichi4,3948143,545+124350.98%0.8%
Kancheepuram11,4222,7698,507+2481461.69%1.28%
Kanyakumari6,2221,8964,257+207691.6%1.11%
Karur738265461+32122.54%1.63%
Krishnagiri1,361439901+51212.28%1.54%
Madurai11,8981,6279,989+1012822.75%2.37%
Nagapattinam1,076491574+77111.88%1.02%
Namakkal953333608+29121.94%1.26%
Nilgiris948157788+1730.38%0.32%
Perambalur686209468+4591.89%1.31%
Pudukkottai3,0509862,028+122361.74%1.18%
Ramanathapuram3,5854093,103+39732.3%2.04%
Ranipet6,7441,4095,287+147480.9%0.71%
Salem4,4589783,428+38521.49%1.17%
Sivaganga2,8874512,375+55612.5%2.11%
Tenkasi2,9521,0321,876+204442.29%1.49%
Thanjavur3,9341,1772,715+233421.52%1.07%
Theni7,5382,8514,596+350911.94%1.21%
Thiruvallur16,6123,40312,929+3922802.12%1.69%
Thiruvarur1,9472211,714+28120.7%0.62%
Thoothukkudi8,9051,8107,026+257690.97%0.77%
Tiruchirappalli5,0321,3033,660+93691.85%1.37%
Tirunelveli6,4252,3084,042+160751.82%1.17%
Tirupathur1,5525061,016+54302.87%1.93%
Tiruppur1,106309776+17212.63%1.9%
Tiruvannamalai7,6101,7155,806+298891.51%1.17%
Vellore7,2061,2875,831+150881.49%1.22%
Viluppuram4,4635403,879+73441.12%0.99%
Virudhunagar9,7731,9247,728+2311211.54%1.24%
Delhi144,12710,667129,362+14044,0983.07%2.84%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown143,3399,880129,36240973.07%2.86%
Karnataka172,10279,76489,238+71783,0913.35%1.8%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote2,9111,2661,594+149513.1%1.75%
Ballari9,9914,7835,106+6071021.96%1.02%
Belagavi5,1583,4561,608+302945.52%1.82%
Bengaluru Rural2,8001,980810+66101.22%0.36%
Bengaluru Urban72,23733,72637,292+266512183.16%1.69%
Bidar2,8438971,850+47934.79%3.27%
Chamarajanagara1,110459633+62182.76%1.62%
Chikkaballapura2,5009741,483+66422.75%1.68%
Chikkamagaluru1,460810621+89294.46%1.99%
Chitradurga1,005513480+63122.44%1.19%
Dakshina Kannada7,0703,3783,478+1942125.75%3%
Davanagere3,2831,0942,109+132803.65%2.44%
Dharwad5,7732,4363,150+2611875.6%3.24%
Gadag2,1651,0721,046+94464.21%2.12%
Hassan3,3082,0461,171+133917.21%2.75%
Haveri1,765778953+95343.44%1.93%
Kalaburagi7,1472,4904,521+2611362.92%1.9%
Kodagu650242397+22112.7%1.69%
Kolar1,802903863+57364%2%
Koppal2,2141,195988+163313.04%1.4%
Mandya2,4951,1591,315+101211.57%0.84%
Mysuru6,8563,8862,747+1382237.51%3.25%
Other State3603338.33%8.33%
Raichur3,5911,3522,200+295381.7%1.06%
Ramanagara1,575774788+93131.62%0.83%
Shivamogga2,6621,4831,129+73504.24%1.88%
Tumakuru2,3861,2911,028+177676.12%2.81%
Udupi5,9182,5983,260+313601.81%1.01%
Uttara Kannada2,7168841,806+117261.42%0.96%
Vijayapura3,7059732,691+143411.5%1.11%
Yadgir2,9708662,088+200160.76%0.54%
Andhra Pradesh217,04085,486129,615+100801,9391.47%0.89%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees43404340-0%
Anantapur23,2496,92516,162+9761620.99%0.7%
Chittoor16,2496,9199,169+9631611.73%0.99%
East Godavari30,16013,79416,148+13102181.33%0.72%
Guntur20,8377,58813,038+6012111.59%1.01%
Krishna9,8533,3986,247+3912083.22%2.11%
Kurnool26,0329,48016,314+13532381.44%0.91%
Other State2,46102,4610-0%
Prakasam8,1053,1214,884+5121002.01%1.23%
S.P.S. Nellore12,5246,2516,182+878911.45%0.73%
Srikakulam10,5274,5105,903+4421141.89%1.08%
Visakhapatnam18,5328,6949,681+9981571.6%0.85%
Vizianagaram8,4485,0263,342+450802.34%0.95%
West Godavari17,0153,71513,164+6811361.02%0.8%
Y.S.R. Kadapa12,6146,0656,486+525630.96%0.5%
Uttar Pradesh118,03846,17769,833+46602,0282.82%1.72%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra2,0513081,642+351015.79%4.92%
Aligarh1,9691,200743+101263.38%1.32%
Ambedkar Nagar382160210+27125.41%3.14%
Amethi612177433+3820.46%0.33%
Amroha843323509+46112.12%1.3%
Auraiya575205368+1420.54%0.35%
Ayodhya1,556591944+61212.18%1.35%
Azamgarh1,603963613+113274.22%1.68%
Baghpat66070577+5132.2%1.97%
Bahraich956545401+47102.43%1.05%
Ballia2,3541,0871,243+103241.89%1.02%
Balrampur400162230+3883.36%2%
Banda35097251+820.79%0.57%
Barabanki1,5324911,027+17141.34%0.91%
Bareilly3,4271,6791,670+131784.46%2.28%
Basti1,144393717+39344.53%2.97%
Bhadohi714361347+1461.7%0.84%
Bijnor890228652+58101.51%1.12%
Budaun623232386+1051.28%0.8%
Bulandshahr1,5232631,224+23362.86%2.36%
Chandauli1,197332855+37101.16%0.84%
Chitrakoot288100186+721.06%0.69%
Deoria1,813830971+111121.22%0.66%
Etah467230227+16104.22%2.14%
Etawah987374584+35294.73%2.94%
Farrukhabad627218396+19133.18%2.07%
Fatehpur730301417+51122.8%1.64%
Firozabad868169658+26415.87%4.72%
Gautam Buddha Nagar5,8689374,888+62430.87%0.73%
Ghaziabad5,7691,0454,660+103641.35%1.11%
Ghazipur1,6105901,008+92121.18%0.75%
Gonda1,155603538+58142.54%1.21%
Gorakhpur3,2641,4161,778+226703.79%2.14%
Hamirpur36798260+1093.35%2.45%
Hapur1,3951921,183+10201.66%1.43%
Hardoi1,392413966+22131.33%0.93%
Hathras33077247+762.37%1.82%
Jalaun774419345+20102.82%1.29%
Jaunpur2,6391,1271,479+71332.18%1.25%
Jhansi2,7115932,039+55793.73%2.91%
Kannauj1,074401666+2771.04%0.65%
Kanpur Dehat406217185+1442.12%0.99%
Kanpur Nagar7,9894,6343,097+2542587.69%3.23%
Kasganj513148364+1810.27%0.19%
Kaushambi442103335+2141.18%0.9%
Kushinagar1,213700504+15591.75%0.74%
Lakhimpur Kheri747379361+6171.9%0.94%
Lalitpur52043873+21910.98%1.73%
Lucknow12,0745,6406,293+5621412.19%1.17%
Maharajganj1,132467655+47101.5%0.88%
Mahoba31365245+431.21%0.96%
Mainpuri887187683+45172.43%1.92%
Mathura1,150378738+19344.4%2.96%
Mau717337373+2071.84%0.98%
Meerut2,5624711,975+431165.55%4.53%
Mirzapur999533450+49163.43%1.6%
Moradabad2,3826921,626+60643.79%2.69%
Muzaffarnagar1,016300696+60202.79%1.97%
Pilibhit1,051492551+4681.43%0.76%
Pratapgarh766500253+68134.89%1.7%
Prayagraj3,8631,9311,856+260763.93%1.97%
Rae Bareli785284487+17142.79%1.78%
Rampur1,559741798+81202.44%1.28%
Saharanpur1,442540883+58192.11%1.32%
Sambhal1,132194918+13202.13%1.77%
Sant Kabir Nagar1,321401907+43131.41%0.98%
Shahjahanpur1,536887636+79132%0.85%
Shamli556135414+1271.66%1.26%
Shrawasti248107137+1142.84%1.61%
Siddharthnagar1,121445663+70131.92%1.16%
Sitapur778415362+8610.28%0.13%
Sonbhadra829366462+3810.22%0.12%
Sultanpur1,069431617+64213.29%1.96%
Unnao1,116521579+48162.69%1.43%
Varanasi4,3152,0982,119+220984.42%2.27%
Gujarat69,98614,43252,927+11012,6274.73%3.75%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State124408311.19%0.81%
Ahmedabad27,7453,72222,393+15816306.79%5.87%
Amreli624255358+33112.98%1.76%
Anand56152495+9142.75%2.5%
Aravalli32827277+3247.97%7.32%
Banaskantha78011752+5172.21%2.18%
Bharuch1,007209787+11111.38%1.09%
Bhavnagar1,7733981,347+47282.04%1.58%
Botad337109223+952.19%1.48%
Chhota Udaipur18815171+821.16%1.06%
Dahod744320419+2751.18%0.67%
Dang28721+10-0%
Devbhumi Dwarka782252+447.14%5.13%
Gandhinagar1,7102991,366+30453.19%2.63%
Gir Somnath516117395+2641%0.78%
Jamnagar1,053455577+54213.51%1.99%
Junagadh1,156264872+32202.24%1.73%
Kheda712108588+10162.65%2.25%
Kutch702246434+22224.82%3.13%
Mahisagar412200210+920.94%0.49%
Mehsana1,115510582+30233.8%2.06%
Morbi394127259+2083%2.03%
Narmada41766351+110-0%
Navsari650162482+761.23%0.92%
Panchmahal643227400+31163.85%2.49%
Patan67750595+19325.1%4.73%
Porbandar12920106+532.75%2.33%
Rajkot2,5111,1241,343+93443.17%1.75%
Sabarkantha524159357+882.19%1.53%
Surat15,0033,36111,150+2264924.23%3.28%
Surendranagar916380526+21101.87%1.09%
Tapi17536138+210.72%0.57%
Vadodara5,5021,1844,223+113952.2%1.73%
Valsad752150595+1771.16%0.93%
West Bengal92,61525,48665,124+29492,0052.99%2.16%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar620272344+3341.15%0.65%
Bankura963235728+290-0%
Birbhum930362561+7571.23%0.75%
Cooch Behar1,275517758+400-0%
Dakshin Dinajpur1,7435661,165+57121.02%0.69%
Darjeeling2,9098242,049+76361.73%1.24%
Hooghly4,4881,2403,180+185682.09%1.52%
Howrah9,5502,1967,111+2172433.3%2.54%
Jalpaiguri1,7454721,260+87131.02%0.74%
Jhargram602436+50-0%
Kalimpong1273987+1511.14%0.79%
Kolkata27,2416,98019,334+6849274.58%3.4%
Malda3,0206752,328+122170.72%0.56%
Murshidabad1,258468775+61151.9%1.19%
Nadia1,561557989+84151.49%0.96%
North 24 Parganas19,9675,66113,843+6534633.24%2.32%
Other State6606334.55%4.55%
Paschim Bardhaman1,555746795+70141.73%0.9%
Paschim Medinipur1,4382591,161+21181.53%1.25%
Purba Bardhaman1,409570833+5460.72%0.43%
Purba Medinipur2,3748921,464+141181.21%0.76%
Purulia30870238+30-0%
South 24 Parganas6,6881,6614,915+2321122.23%1.67%
Uttar Dinajpur1,3202001,107+5131.16%0.98%
Telangana77,51322,56854,330+22566151.12%0.79%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State25025000-0%
Adilabad40038515+260-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem6386344+790-0%
Hyderabad42,44542,117305+464237.01%0.05%
Jagtial4324302+490-0%
Jangaon4634621+180-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally4154150+380-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal74071425+9513.85%0.14%
Kamareddy9199118+760-0%
Karimnagar2,2132,19716+1010-0%
Khammam9489453+690-0%
Komaram Bheem11311120-0%
Mahabubabad6396381+230-0%
Mahabubnagar9579498+450-0%
Mancherial5555540+441100%0.18%
Medak7067024+140-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri4,3434,3339+138110%0.02%
Mulugu3473452+200-0%
Nagarkurnool6026002+130-0%
Nalgonda1,3061,29412+610-0%
Narayanpet1511500+91100%0.66%
Nirmal18417113+180-0%
Nizamabad1,3781,34830+740-0%
Peddapalli8558541+840-0%
Rajanna Sircilla6976952+780-0%
Ranga Reddy6,7386,71917+181210.53%0.03%
Sangareddy2,0011,9956+920-0%
Siddipet4734721+630-0%
Suryapet79176724+250-0%
Vikarabad36534915+1316.25%0.27%
Wanaparthy3903900+190-0%
Warangal Rural6536530+160-0%
Warangal Urban2,5912,56823+1870-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri3253250+240-0%
Unknown457-53,90753,7795851.08%128.01%
Rajasthan51,32813,38737,163+11717782.05%1.52%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer2,4965741,867+93552.86%2.2%
Alwar5,1372,2502,864+91230.8%0.45%
Banswara281124155+3421.27%0.71%
Baran2279712286.15%3.52%
Barmer1,6853551,318+27120.9%0.71%
Bharatpur2,8603982,405+16572.32%1.99%
Bhilwara1,005604393+6382%0.8%
Bikaner2,5287301,750+91482.67%1.9%
BSF Camp8533520-0%
Bundi25515995+311.04%0.39%
Chittorgarh371107258+162.27%1.62%
Churu7179262140.64%0.56%
Dausa35241307+441.29%1.14%
Dholpur1,4752691,187+15191.58%1.29%
Dungarpur711107603+2210.17%0.14%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar31914517131.72%0.94%
Hanumangarh24141199+110.5%0.41%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur6,3531,7894,349+1032154.71%3.38%
Jaisalmer24153188+30-0%
Jalore1,239901,14450.44%0.4%
Jhalawar765225540+230-0%
Jhunjhunu69266620+1960.96%0.87%
Jodhpur7,9341,6776,172+164851.36%1.07%
Karauli38310127572.48%1.83%
Kota2,5601,2171,302+85413.05%1.6%
Nagaur1,6692691,366+52342.43%2.04%
Other State18996543941.94%20.63%
Pali3,1396392,469+180311.24%0.99%
Pratapgarh1983416131.83%1.52%
Rajsamand6986862191.43%1.29%
Sawai Madhopur280107161126.94%4.29%
Sikar1,293312970+26111.12%0.85%
Sirohi944101832111.3%1.17%
Tonk37884291+831.02%0.79%
Udaipur1,5653331,218+47141.14%0.89%
Bihar75,78626,69348,673+39924190.85%0.55%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria1,062516538+10681.47%0.75%
Arwal776280493+4430.6%0.39%
Aurangabad1,351461884+8460.67%0.44%
Banka1,055506546+5930.55%0.28%
Begusarai2,5799411,627+210110.67%0.43%
Bhagalpur3,3538922,427+91341.38%1.01%
Bhojpur2,1947441,434+119161.1%0.73%
Buxar1,646680962+13140.41%0.24%
Darbhanga1,213428775+41101.27%0.82%
East Champaran2,1639671,181+139151.25%0.69%
Gaya2,7908461,916+96281.44%1%
Gopalganj1,420500919+10210.11%0.07%
Jamui1,071279787+1750.63%0.47%
Jehanabad1,230408816+4660.73%0.49%
Kaimur694187499+5881.58%1.15%
Katihar2,3571,2421,111+19340.36%0.17%
Khagaria1,5504761,068+4460.56%0.39%
Kishanganj989302683+7040.58%0.4%
Lakhisarai991251736+5240.54%0.4%
Madhepura1,013360649+7240.61%0.39%
Madhubani1,7807501,028+11720.19%0.11%
Munger1,4744371,018+64191.83%1.29%
Muzaffarpur3,2348652,353+118160.68%0.49%
Nalanda2,9999901,988+120211.05%0.7%
Nawada1,6273701,247+27100.8%0.61%
Patna12,7024,0558,570+542770.89%0.61%
Purnia1,8536451,204+9940.33%0.22%
Rohtas2,8559571,875+131231.21%0.81%
Saharsa1,242585656+8610.15%0.08%
Samastipur1,9928251,155+147121.03%0.6%
Saran2,3418881,441+111120.83%0.51%
Sheikhpura980468510+8920.39%0.2%
Sheohar404117286+1310.35%0.25%
Sitamarhi1,163601557+9650.89%0.43%
Siwan2,0346291,397+10780.57%0.39%
Supaul1,402548851+8930.35%0.21%
Vaishali2,2671,0771,176+160131.09%0.57%
West Champaran1,9406201,310+102100.76%0.52%
Haryana40,8436,33834,031+7894741.37%1.16%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ambala2,0553881,648+88191.14%0.92%
Bhiwani85066776+1981.02%0.94%
Charkhi Dadri1826112010.83%0.55%
Faridabad9,9798718,968+1491401.54%1.4%
Fatehabad468174290+941.36%0.85%
Gurugram9,6486828,841+991251.39%1.3%
Hisar1,125311804+36101.23%0.89%
Jhajjar89882804+11121.47%1.34%
Jind339110223+462.62%1.77%
Kaithal33998239+1820.83%0.59%
Karnal1,209265931131.38%1.08%
Kurukshetra647259379+3392.32%1.39%
Mahendragarh927164762+3210.13%0.11%
Nuh58951526+8122.23%2.04%
Palwal1,084171903+27101.1%0.92%
Panchkula907407497+6130.6%0.33%
Panipat1,562605936+126212.19%1.34%
Rewari2,1154291,675+69110.65%0.52%
Rohtak1,8434721,347241.75%1.3%
Sirsa50520529372.33%1.39%
Sonipat3,1562892,834331.15%1.05%
Yamunanagar41617823531.26%0.72%
Assam57,71516,98040,592+22181400.34%0.24%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Airport Quarantine130130-0%
Baksa3373530110.33%0.3%
Barpeta8258573910.14%0.12%
Biswanath247681790-0%
Bongaigaon7191635560-0%
Cachar2,4569511,499+16560.4%0.24%
Charaideo7356711.47%1.37%
Chirang233581750-0%
Darrang1,3082261,07750.46%0.38%
Dhemaji286482380-0%
Dhubri1,16337778510.13%0.09%
Dibrugarh2,4439461,486+142110.73%0.45%
Dima Hasao191251660-0%
Goalpara453383820-0%
Golaghat1,7494951,25220.16%0.11%
Hailakandi1,00621978520.25%0.2%
Hojai93314478810.13%0.11%
Jorhat2,2596801,569100.63%0.44%
Kamrup2,1081,0951,00850.49%0.24%
Kamrup Metropolitan18,4737,08611,336+299510.45%0.28%
Karbi Anglong4007432241.23%1%
Karimganj6125754961.08%0.98%
Kokrajhar4085534851.42%1.23%
Lakhimpur6661015650-0%
Majuli8531540-0%
Morigaon419703490-0%
Nagaon3,0531,3611,688+15040.24%0.13%
Nalbari70410559630.5%0.43%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar3344229020.68%0.6%
Sonitpur1,48757191420.22%0.13%
South Salmara Mankachar463430-0%
Tinsukia2,0036691,318161.2%0.8%
Udalguri5099141710.24%0.2%
West Karbi Anglong301290-0%
Unknown9,6839728,7080-0%
Madhya Pradesh38,1578,82728,353+8599773.33%2.56%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa101158244.65%3.96%
Alirajpur19665130+1010.76%0.51%
Anuppur831271+80-0%
Ashoknagar110248333.49%2.73%
Balaghat16131130+50-0%
Barwani876323545+2281.45%0.91%
Betul29375215+731.38%1.02%
Bhind49957440+320.45%0.4%
Bhopal7,5391,9895,339+1382113.8%2.8%
Burhanpur49316452+1255.24%5.07%
Chhatarpur38842337+692.6%2.32%
Chhindwara21351160+621.23%0.94%
Damoh285104177+1042.21%1.4%
Datia25039207+941.9%1.6%
Dewas46850406+8122.87%2.56%
Dhar48994385+6102.53%2.04%
Dindori561937+10-0%
Guna922662+146.06%4.35%
Gwalior2,8096362,158+35150.69%0.53%
Harda22624196+462.97%2.65%
Hoshangabad292110173+394.95%3.08%
Indore8,3432,1625,851+1843305.34%3.96%
Jabalpur1,7655021,229+61342.69%1.93%
Jhabua20586115+1143.36%1.95%
Katni22177139+3153.47%2.26%
Khandwa69878600+8203.23%2.87%
Khargone900183699182.51%2%
Mandla503019+315%2%
Mandsaur48474399+9112.68%2.27%
Morena1,7501691,572+3290.57%0.51%
Narsinghpur23369163+1710.61%0.43%
Neemuch826130687+1691.29%1.09%
Niwari652738+80-0%
Panna1273394+50-0%
Raisen41474331+1592.65%2.17%
Rajgarh411138262+16114.03%2.68%
Ratlam52896419+24133.01%2.46%
Rewa427153266+782.92%1.87%
Sagar764129599+13365.67%4.71%
Satna23872156+14106.02%4.2%
Sehore347101233+15135.28%3.75%
Seoni682938+1212.56%1.47%
Shahdol963759+10-0%
Shajapur30833270+151.82%1.62%
Sheopur26131228+420.87%0.77%
Shivpuri36378282+531.05%0.83%
Sidhi125477711.28%0.8%
Singrauli18011266+3222.94%1.11%
Tikamgarh33127295+592.96%2.72%
Ujjain1,2831661,042+14756.71%5.85%
Umaria47441+124.65%4.26%
Vidisha38078299+1230.99%0.79%
Odisha44,19313,64430,242+16433071%0.69%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Angul427116309+1620.64%0.47%
Balangir631216415+430-0%
Balasore1,318379931+7380.85%0.61%
Bargarh583176405+720.49%0.34%
Bhadrak856237611+281.29%0.93%
Boudh20366137+70-0%
Cuttack2,9539861,952+98150.76%0.51%
Deogarh962940-0%
Dhenkanal531200330+3610.3%0.19%
Gajapati1,9045131,374+35171.22%0.89%
Ganjam12,6332,32910,171+2741331.29%1.05%
Jagatsinghpur858168688+2120.29%0.23%
Jajpur1,5633091,250+3640.32%0.26%
Jharsuguda38572312+210.32%0.26%
Kalahandi463254207+3020.96%0.43%
Kandhamal840352483+5251.02%0.6%
Kendrapara649157488+1440.81%0.62%
Kendujhar1,011229776+360.77%0.59%
Khordha6,1033,0413,020+274421.37%0.69%
Koraput1,144477667+500-0%
Malkangiri836393438+2751.13%0.6%
Mayurbhanj861251606+3940.66%0.46%
Nabarangapur34778267+520.74%0.58%
Nayagarh903310587+4061.01%0.66%
Nuapada16332131+10-0%
Puri1,218492720+9260.83%0.49%
Rayagada1,461559892+136101.11%0.68%
Sambalpur987528457+11220.44%0.2%
Subarnapur156551010-0%
Sundargarh2,1106671,423+118201.39%0.95%
Jammu and Kashmir24,3907,26416,667+4634592.68%1.88%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag1,5213131,176+23322.65%2.1%
Bandipora972344611+10172.71%1.75%
Baramulla2,0934001,614+20794.67%3.77%
Budgam1,5234481,041+61343.16%2.23%
Doda3024725320.78%0.66%
Ganderbal654307340+2472.02%1.07%
Jammu1,513700790+40232.83%1.52%
Kathua589104484+1510.21%0.17%
Kishtwar16336127+40-0%
Kulgam1,5941551,410+1292.02%1.82%
Kupwara1,230233972+21252.51%2.03%
Pulwama1,8077341,044+38292.7%1.6%
Punch26591173+1210.57%0.38%
Rajouri756231522+230.57%0.4%
Ramban5764153410.19%0.17%
Reasi214134800-0%
Samba485169315+710.32%0.21%
Shopiyan1,5141821,308+6241.8%1.59%
Srinagar6,0002,3923,459+1781494.13%2.48%
Udhampur619203414+120.48%0.32%
Kerala33,12012,10920,862+14201070.51%0.32%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alappuzha2,4931,0141,466+16970.48%0.28%
Ernakulam2,6691,1721,475+101151.01%0.56%
Idukki1,046312731+4120.27%0.19%
Kannur1,6443601,273+57100.78%0.61%
Kasaragod2,5881,1231,452+73110.75%0.43%
Kollam2,0755091,557+4180.51%0.39%
Kottayam1,5153821,132+1510.09%0.07%
Kozhikode2,2741,0681,191+173131.08%0.57%
Malappuram3,0951,1581,925+11490.47%0.29%
Palakkad2,2446331,607+3920.12%0.09%
Pathanamthitta1,7674201,344+3810.07%0.06%
Thiruvananthapuram6,8422,9933,817+485180.47%0.26%
Thrissur2,0056031,392+6490.64%0.45%
Wayanad863362500+1010.2%0.12%
Punjab22,9287,50614,860+9985623.64%2.45%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar2,2874751,720+102925.08%4.02%
Barnala432307117+1186.4%1.85%
Bathinda809428373+7282.1%0.99%
Faridkot391101289+1810.34%0.26%
Fatehgarh Sahib465120340+1451.45%1.08%
Fazilka367112253+820.78%0.54%
Ferozepur641345288+1782.7%1.25%
Gurdaspur844271550+50234.01%2.73%
Hoshiarpur61955549+12152.66%2.42%
Jalandhar3,0279202,032+120753.56%2.48%
Kapurthala413185215+31135.7%3.15%
Ludhiana4,8881,6493,075+1681645.06%3.36%
Mansa18857130+810.76%0.53%
Moga530208317+151.55%0.94%
Pathankot551161377+29133.33%2.36%
Patiala2,5198791,592+139482.93%1.91%
Rupnagar34993250+3162.34%1.72%
S.A.S. Nagar1,248581649+91182.7%1.44%
Sangrur1,259241983+32353.44%2.78%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar33952280+472.44%2.06%
Sri Muktsar Sahib29560233+1620.85%0.68%
Tarn Taran467206248+24134.98%2.78%
Jharkhand17,4688,9838,325+9861601.89%0.92%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro420227191+1221.04%0.48%
Chatra444248195+3710.51%0.23%
Deoghar607257348+1320.57%0.33%
Dhanbad995428552+53152.65%1.51%
Dumka18611670+50-0%
East Singhbhum2,7481,841847+84606.62%2.18%
Garhwa542227312+330.95%0.55%
Giridih1,035360670+28650.74%0.48%
Godda569399167+531.76%0.53%
Gumla420266153+1610.65%0.24%
Hazaribagh864343508+3132.5%1.5%
Jamtara1525993+40-0%
Khunti33227060+3023.23%0.6%
Koderma695283406+861.46%0.86%
Latehar402162240+160-0%
Lohardaga2947921320.93%0.68%
Pakur318191127+40-0%
Palamu620267351+320.57%0.32%
Ramgarh561215342+1841.16%0.71%
Ranchi3,4591,9711,460+308281.88%0.81%
Sahibganj312194115+1832.54%0.96%
Saraikela-Kharsawan400242154+3042.53%1%
Simdega602114487+1410.2%0.17%
West Singhbhum491224264+1631.12%0.61%
Chhattisgarh11,8553,1838,582+447901.04%0.76%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State1776+1440%23.53%
Balod1071493+20-0%
Baloda Bazar46376384+2030.78%0.65%
Balrampur23543192+20-0%
Bametara13811127+50-0%
Bastar308125181+1221.09%0.65%
Bijapur941381+60-0%
Bilaspur843209628+6960.95%0.71%
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada1398131+20-0%
Dhamtari602138+1312.56%1.67%
Durg1,047347690+21101.43%0.96%
Gariaband1172690+811.1%0.85%
Janjgir Champa52457464+530.64%0.57%
Jashpur26745222+40-0%
Kabeerdham23045185+150-0%
Kondagaon14861870-0%
Korba43244388+30-0%
Koriya14428115+310.86%0.69%
Mahasamund20182116+132.52%1.49%
Mungeli17911168+10-0%
Narayanpur20231171+50-0%
Raigarh322110208+1641.89%1.24%
Raipur3,9791,4452,490+145441.74%1.11%
Rajnandgaon896187704+6050.71%0.56%
Sukma1022676+180-0%
Surajpur912961+111.61%1.1%
Surguja25024224+220.88%0.8%
Uttar Bastar Kanker28756231+70-0%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi332310-0%
Uttarakhand9,4023,2835,963+5011171.92%1.24%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora3223628320.7%0.62%
Bageshwar1656599+1011%0.61%
Chamoli1122488+10-0%
Champawat1446082+122.38%1.39%
Dehradun1,9973501,552+38684.2%3.41%
Haridwar1,9848251,147+17240.35%0.2%
Nainital1,491611856+85232.62%1.54%
Pauri Garhwal27371197+941.99%1.47%
Pithoragarh19310390+30-0%
Rudraprayag931676+211.3%1.08%
Tehri Garhwal58065513+420.39%0.34%
Udham Singh Nagar1,704915779+17191.14%0.53%
Uttarkashi344142201+510.5%0.29%
Goa8,2062,3325,802+259721.23%0.88%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State188141740-0%
North Goa1,251721508224.15%1.76%
South Goa2,4311,547836485.43%1.97%
Unknown4,336504,28420.05%0.05%
Tripura6,0141,8754,084+146370.9%0.62%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai65233616+420.32%0.31%
Gomati1,021355656+1591.35%0.88%
Khowai498157337+741.17%0.8%
North Tripura531194329+2020.6%0.38%
Sipahijala1,235259973+1830.31%0.24%
South Tripura395117271+1841.45%1.01%
Unokoti136221140-0%
West Tripura1,546738788+64131.62%0.84%
Puducherry5,1231,9893,054+261802.55%1.56%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal297111182+3842.15%1.35%
Mahe274230-0%
Puducherry4,4541,7132,671+221702.55%1.57%
Yanam345161178+263.26%1.74%
Manipur3,6351,6971,927+169110.57%0.3%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bishnupur1246558+2111.69%0.81%
Chandel56494+6342.86%5.36%
Churachandpur31325558+40-0%
Imphal East17716016+715.88%0.56%
Imphal West53548252+2511.89%0.19%
Jiribam11311120-0%
Kakching170143270-0%
Kamjong143126170-0%
Kangpokpi3072861929.52%0.65%
Noney321418+70-0%
Pherzawl3217150-0%
Senapati243222210-0%
Tamenglong243211320-0%
Tengnoupal207130-0%
Thoubal39737123+2311.54%0.76%
Ukhrul26825018+30-0%
Himachal Pradesh3,2641,1422,081+114130.62%0.4%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur13868700-0%
Chamba19310686+430-0%
Hamirpur34756288+831.03%0.86%
Kangra520104410+840.97%0.77%
Kinnaur4610360-0%
Kullu966926+40-0%
Lahaul and Spiti4040-0%
Mandi236124109+832.68%1.27%
Shimla19758136+121.45%1.02%
Sirmaur403113282+2410.35%0.25%
Solan811346452+170-0%
Una27391182+10-0%
Ladakh1,6394161,214+2590.74%0.55%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil861118739+740.54%0.46%
Leh778298475+1851.04%0.64%
Nagaland2,6881,785893+3170.78%0.26%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Others460460-0%
Dimapur1,3341,173153+1063.77%0.45%
Kiphire4040-0%
Kohima50441983+1211.19%0.2%
Longleng5050-0%
Mokokchung187110-0%
Mon263164990-0%
Peren33133280-0%
Phek3214180-0%
Tuensang511500-0%
Wokha261511+30-0%
Zunheboto745816+60-0%
Arunachal Pradesh2,1176841,430+6830.21%0.14%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anjaw4040-0%
Changlang282100182+10-0%
East Kameng1119219+200-0%
East Siang1386771+30-0%
Kamle1010-0%
Lepa Rada132110-0%
Lohit6137240-0%
Longding153120-0%
Lower Dibang Valley235180-0%
Lower Siang503119+50-0%
Lower Subansiri393360-0%
Namsai16510362+40-0%
Pakke Kessang1010-0%
Papum Pare933130802+1110.12%0.11%
Shi Yomi4220-0%
Siang3030-0%
Tawang562036+30-0%
Tirap682345+50-0%
Upper Siang287210-0%
Upper Subansiri4130-0%
West Kameng662737+425.13%3.03%
West Siang523121+120-0%
Chandigarh1,426529872+52242.68%1.68%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh1,426529872+52242.68%1.68%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu1,5104091,089+5120.18%0.13%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli670186478+2610.21%0.15%
Daman722191528+2310.19%0.14%
Diu1183283+20-0%
Meghalaya1,023594423+1761.4%0.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Garo Hills1010-0%
East Jaintia Hills201820-0%
East Khasi Hills776453320+1230.93%0.39%
North Garo Hills422+20-0%
Ribhoi123655535.17%2.44%
South Garo Hills5230-0%
South West Garo Hills10280-0%
West Garo Hills483117+30-0%
West Jaintia Hills231580-0%
West Khasi Hills13670-0%
Sikkim860442417+610.24%0.12%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Sikkim66734931710.31%0.15%
North Sikkim1010-0%
South Sikkim14471730-0%
West Sikkim4227150-0%
Unknown6-5110-0%
Mizoram567270296+8000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl333200133+40-0%
Champhai16412+10-0%
Hnahthial1100-0%
Khawzawl3030-0%
Kolasib372313+30-0%
Lawngtlai232210-0%
Lunglei9336570-0%
Mamit210210-0%
Saiha260260-0%
Saitual4130-0%
Serchhip10370-0%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands1,351831500+129203.85%1.48%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman5119320-0%
Unknown1,299812467204.11%1.54%
Total21520206283011479804+65156434532.85%2.02%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
MumbaiMaharashtra122,31619,91495,35413046,7515.525.52
PuneMaharashtra109,98841,26666,08927842,6332.392.39
ChennaiTamil Nadu108,12411,73794,10010152,2872.122.12
ThaneMaharashtra103,64222,94377,73716652,9612.862.86
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka72,23733,72637,29226651,2181.691.69
HyderabadTelangana42,44542,117305464230.050.05
East GodavariAndhra Pradesh30,16013,79416,14813102180.720.72
AhmedabadGujarat27,7453,72222,3931581,6305.875.87
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh26,0329,48016,31413532380.910.91
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh23,2496,92516,1629761620.70.7
GunturAndhra Pradesh20,8377,58813,0386012111.011.01
RaigadMaharashtra19,7074,33514,8674015032.552.55
NashikMaharashtra19,6256,61512,4557905552.832.83
VisakhapatnamAndhra Pradesh18,5328,6949,6819981570.850.85
Kamrup MetropolitanAssam18,4737,08611,336299510.280.28
PalgharMaharashtra17,9545,82511,7153744142.312.31
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu17,4112,68914,4201843021.731.73
West GodavariAndhra Pradesh17,0153,71513,1646811360.80.8
ThiruvallurTamil Nadu16,6123,40312,9293922801.691.69
ChittoorAndhra Pradesh16,2496,9199,1699631610.990.99
AurangabadMaharashtra16,0184,99410,4883535363.353.35
SuratGujarat15,0033,36111,1502264923.283.28
JalgaonMaharashtra14,1084,0499,4766565834.134.13
PatnaBihar12,7024,0558,570542770.610.61
GanjamOdisha12,6332,32910,1712741331.051.05
Y.S.R. KadapaAndhra Pradesh12,6146,0656,486525630.50.5
S.P.S. NelloreAndhra Pradesh12,5246,2516,182878910.730.73
LucknowUttar Pradesh12,0745,6406,2935621411.171.17
MaduraiTamil Nadu11,8981,6279,9891012822.372.37
KancheepuramTamil Nadu11,4222,7698,5072481461.281.28
SolapurMaharashtra11,3054,4786,2564375705.045.04
SrikakulamAndhra Pradesh10,5274,5105,9034421141.081.08
BallariKarnataka9,9914,7835,1066071021.021.02
FaridabadHaryana9,9798718,9681491401.41.4
KrishnaAndhra Pradesh9,8533,3986,2473912082.112.11
VirudhunagarTamil Nadu9,7731,9247,7282311211.241.24
GurugramHaryana9,6486828,841991251.31.3
ThoothukkudiTamil Nadu8,9051,8107,026257690.770.77
AhmednagarMaharashtra8,5134,0094,411607931.091.09
VizianagaramAndhra Pradesh8,4485,0263,342450800.950.95
KolhapurMaharashtra8,4415,2093,0275202052.432.43
IndoreMadhya Pradesh8,3432,1625,8511843303.963.96
PrakasamAndhra Pradesh8,1053,1214,8845121001.231.23
Kanpur NagarUttar Pradesh7,9894,6343,0972542583.233.23
NagpurMaharashtra7,9815,3502,4405141902.382.38
JodhpurRajasthan7,9341,6776,172164851.071.07
TiruvannamalaiTamil Nadu7,6101,7155,806298891.171.17
BhopalMadhya Pradesh7,5391,9895,3391382112.82.8