Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra2,010,94843,5611,915,344+184250,8152.58%2.53%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar71,4061,09069,228+6310871.55%1.52%
Akola11,57535210,856+533623.23%3.13%
Amravati21,53760920,533+563931.88%1.82%
Aurangabad49,14255747,326+2812442.56%2.53%
Beed17,93244416,936+225453.12%3.04%
Bhandara13,44925712,889+163012.28%2.24%
Buldhana14,72464813,834+322361.68%1.6%
Chandrapur24,03227623,342+174121.73%1.71%
Dhule16,03623715,452+63442.18%2.15%
Gadchiroli8,809758,634+2941.08%1.07%
Gondia14,28718813,919+91741.23%1.22%
Hingoli4,4011624,142+4972.29%2.2%
Jalgaon57,23959055,155+2114742.6%2.58%
Jalna13,22920412,6663582.75%2.71%
Kolhapur49,08118847,219+716713.42%3.4%
Latur24,26959822,979+456882.91%2.83%
Mumbai306,3986,159288,023+348113113.78%3.69%
Nagpur134,2633,984126,907+23033322.56%2.48%
Nanded22,11042621,007+66723.1%3.04%
Nandurbar9,5226768,652+351932.18%2.03%
Nashik120,2121,166117,064+3819811.66%1.65%
Osmanabad17,40732716,522+75553.25%3.19%
Other State15066082100%54.67%
Palghar47,81638046,500+149191.94%1.92%
Parbhani7,8931517,437+62943.8%3.72%
Pune385,70812,115365,654+26679012.12%2.05%
Raigad68,32971166,090+5215212.25%2.23%
Ratnagiri11,46217410,895+23913.46%3.41%
Sangli50,73352848,423+1217793.54%3.51%
Satara56,06667453,572+3918103.27%3.23%
Sindhudurg6,3412995,873+121682.78%2.65%
Solapur55,63580452,997+4118153.31%3.26%
Thane266,9177,548253,560+25457482.22%2.15%
Wardha10,4993259,872+342892.84%2.75%
Washim7,1991656,879+181532.18%2.13%
Yavatmal15,14040814,307+474212.86%2.78%
Karnataka936,4266,846917,361+37512,2001.31%1.3%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote13,7531813,599+11360.99%0.99%
Ballari39,1226938,456+15971.53%1.53%
Belagavi26,65617826,136+53421.29%1.28%
Bengaluru Rural18,61212318,333+71560.84%0.84%
Bengaluru Urban397,3334,442388,510+20043801.11%1.1%
Bidar7,376307,170+51722.34%2.33%
Chamarajanagara6,903226,751+51191.73%1.72%
Chikkaballapura13,5109613,296+11170.87%0.87%
Chikkamagaluru13,9063413,733+41391%1%
Chitradurga14,61917014,380+10690.48%0.47%
Dakshina Kannada33,63427732,618+317372.21%2.19%
Davanagere22,2797821,937+52641.19%1.18%
Dharwad22,1235921,453+46112.77%2.76%
Gadag10,9771110,825+11411.29%1.28%
Hassan28,4249127,939+103941.39%1.39%
Haveri10,9961010,7961901.73%1.73%
Kalaburagi21,54020721,005+203281.54%1.52%
Kodagu5,949655,812+3721.22%1.21%
Kolar9,977649,736+21771.79%1.77%
Koppal13,924713,6382792%2%
Mandya19,6394519,444+31500.77%0.76%
Mysuru53,25623052,002+2710241.93%1.92%
Other State3603338.33%8.33%
Raichur14,2622914,075+61581.11%1.11%
Ramanagara7,40997,323771.04%1.04%
Shivamogga22,3119421,868+43491.57%1.56%
Tumakuru25,06223524,442+33851.55%1.54%
Udupi23,2754023,046+41890.81%0.81%
Uttara Kannada14,5106214,270+71781.23%1.23%
Vijayapura14,3993114,162+52061.43%1.43%
Yadgir10,6542010,573+1610.57%0.57%
Andhra Pradesh887,0661,389878,528+567,1490.81%0.81%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees43404340-0%
Anantapur67,6145666,9605980.89%0.88%
Chittoor86,95013085,973+68470.98%0.97%
East Godavari124,185175123,374+96360.51%0.51%
Guntur75,40518074,555+76700.89%0.89%
Krishna48,50124847,577+116761.4%1.39%
Kurnool60,7785560,235+24880.8%0.8%
Other State2,46102,4610-0%
Prakasam62,1657861,507+65800.93%0.93%
S.P.S. Nellore62,2919461,691+25060.81%0.81%
Srikakulam46,1024145,714+33470.75%0.75%
Visakhapatnam59,65012658,963+85610.94%0.94%
Vizianagaram41,1282540,8652380.58%0.58%
West Godavari94,1847493,5705400.57%0.57%
Y.S.R. Kadapa55,21810754,649+24620.84%0.84%
Tamil Nadu835,2804,813818,147+54012,3201.48%1.47%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine42804280-0%
Airport Quarantine1,97451,967+120.1%0.1%
Ariyalur4,67694,618+1491.05%1.05%
Chengalpattu51,29539150,141+387631.5%1.49%
Chennai230,3461,637224,626+15140831.79%1.77%
Coimbatore54,07746552,943+566691.25%1.24%
Cuddalore24,8923524,572+112851.15%1.14%
Dharmapuri6,568336,481+3540.83%0.82%
Dindigul11,1946510,931+91981.78%1.77%
Erode14,24615813,940+221481.05%1.04%
Kallakurichi10,8661010,7481080.99%0.99%
Kancheepuram29,17914028,600+174391.51%1.5%
Kanyakumari16,7569616,403+162571.54%1.53%
Karur5,377395,288+4500.94%0.93%
Krishnagiri8,043327,894+41171.46%1.45%
Madurai20,93512420,354+124572.2%2.18%
Nagapattinam8,399608,207+51321.58%1.57%
Namakkal11,5629211,360+211100.96%0.95%
Nilgiris8,162518,064+6470.58%0.58%
Perambalur2,26112,239210.93%0.93%
Pudukkottai11,5302811,346+41561.36%1.35%
Ramanathapuram6,405196,249+31372.15%2.14%
Ranipet16,0914215,862+61871.17%1.16%
Salem32,30813231,711+124651.45%1.44%
Sivaganga6,645336,486+71261.91%1.9%
Tenkasi8,397488,191+61581.89%1.88%
Thanjavur17,6249017,290+72441.39%1.38%
Theni17,0534616,802+12051.21%1.2%
Thiruvallur43,42622342,514+276891.59%1.59%
Thiruvarur11,1558210,964+91090.98%0.98%
Thoothukkudi16,2544316,070+51410.87%0.87%
Tiruchirappalli14,59910314,317+111791.23%1.23%
Tirunelveli15,5286115,254+52131.38%1.37%
Tirupathur7,558207,413+51251.66%1.65%
Tiruppur17,76718217,364+332211.26%1.24%
Tiruvannamalai19,3353519,017+52831.47%1.46%
Vellore20,66310220,214+43471.69%1.68%
Viluppuram15,1644915,003+121120.74%0.74%
Virudhunagar16,5423516,276+22311.4%1.4%
Kerala893,64070,625819,156+33613,6250.44%0.41%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alappuzha66,0213,37462,334+2712920.47%0.44%
Ernakulam102,99410,47492,124+4873730.4%0.36%
Idukki22,0144,81417,164+117310.18%0.14%
Kannur45,6553,41941,976+1152430.58%0.53%
Kasaragod25,9201,74424,077+42940.39%0.36%
Kollam70,6074,46265,873+3992530.38%0.36%
Kottayam64,2476,75757,307+3111770.31%0.28%
Kozhikode100,8416,85093,603+4393680.39%0.36%
Malappuram102,6294,04798,187+2203820.39%0.37%
Palakkad53,5385,20148,164+1621650.34%0.31%
Pathanamthitta41,7106,69534,926+117820.23%0.2%
Thiruvananthapuram90,6323,89585,938+3137210.83%0.8%
Thrissur84,8095,18679,235+3013770.47%0.44%
Wayanad22,0233,70718,248+67670.37%0.3%
Delhi634,0721,694621,565+14810,8131.71%1.71%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown633,284907621,565108121.71%1.71%
Uttar Pradesh598,9076,813583,470+1948,6241.46%1.44%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra10,4615410,236+41711.64%1.63%
Aligarh11,3488311,210+10550.49%0.48%
Ambedkar Nagar1,905551,806442.38%2.31%
Amethi3,738733,626+3391.06%1.04%
Amroha4,311234,238+2501.17%1.16%
Auraiya3,526343,445471.35%1.33%
Ayodhya8,1041437,839+51221.53%1.51%
Azamgarh6,017635,858+1961.61%1.6%
Baghpat2,328162,277+1351.51%1.5%
Bahraich4,121513,995+1751.84%1.82%
Ballia7,8851237,656+21061.37%1.34%
Balrampur2,1931002,058+1351.67%1.6%
Banda3,848233,782+1431.12%1.12%
Barabanki7,798437,6541011.3%1.3%
Bareilly14,50215414,183+81651.15%1.14%
Basti5,2301664,967+3971.92%1.85%
Bhadohi2,239632,154+2221.01%0.98%
Bijnor4,384264,295+3631.45%1.44%
Budaun4,020353,940+5451.13%1.12%
Bulandshahr6,239506,097+1921.49%1.47%
Chandauli4,845184,762+1651.35%1.34%
Chitrakoot2,18342,164150.69%0.69%
Deoria6,745696,581951.42%1.41%
Etah2,532412,464+1271.08%1.07%
Etawah5,749485,595+11061.86%1.84%
Farrukhabad4,687204,579881.89%1.88%
Fatehpur3,823863,670671.79%1.75%
Firozabad3,861113,782681.77%1.76%
Gautam Buddha Nagar25,3215825,172+6910.36%0.36%
Ghaziabad26,53312126,310+31020.39%0.38%
Ghazipur5,233205,121921.76%1.76%
Gonda5,053304,955681.35%1.35%
Gorakhpur21,34910220,891+23561.68%1.67%
Hamirpur1,57831,554+1211.33%1.33%
Hapur4,374244,282+3681.56%1.55%
Hardoi5,908845,715+41091.87%1.84%
Hathras1,30761,29470.54%0.54%
Jalaun3,968363,885471.2%1.18%
Jaunpur6,686546,533+1991.49%1.48%
Jhansi10,3788310,1171781.73%1.72%
Kannauj3,498143,436481.38%1.37%
Kanpur Dehat2,118452,037+1361.74%1.7%
Kanpur Nagar32,77115931,776+18362.56%2.55%
Kasganj1,965411,91860.31%0.31%
Kaushambi2,26612,238271.19%1.19%
Kushinagar5,691665,564611.08%1.07%
Lakhimpur Kheri7,6591277,434+2981.3%1.28%
Lalitpur3,423283,348471.38%1.37%
Lucknow81,1411,48678,487+4511681.47%1.44%
Maharajganj5,80055,704+1911.57%1.57%
Mahoba1,47441,458+2120.82%0.81%
Mainpuri3,807453,686+2762.02%2%
Mathura6,804396,6551101.63%1.62%
Mau3,057222,996391.29%1.28%
Meerut22,21654821,233+104352.01%1.96%
Mirzapur3,439173,379431.26%1.25%
Moradabad11,86310911,573+71811.54%1.53%
Muzaffarnagar8,7481678,472+61091.27%1.25%
Pilibhit4,193314,083791.9%1.88%
Pratapgarh5,391345,285+1721.34%1.34%
Prayagraj29,04128428,354+94031.4%1.39%
Rae Bareli5,4811235,249+41092.03%1.99%
Rampur5,491625,373+3561.03%1.02%
Saharanpur10,0461389,773+41351.36%1.34%
Sambhal3,2011443,012451.47%1.41%
Sant Kabir Nagar3,383393,300+1441.32%1.3%
Shahjahanpur6,927526,7621131.64%1.63%
Shamli3,636203,586300.83%0.83%
Shrawasti1,363221,323181.34%1.32%
Siddharthnagar4,082503,979+2531.31%1.3%
Sitapur4,818254,712+6811.69%1.68%
Sonbhadra4,957964,786+2751.54%1.51%
Sultanpur4,9651454,743+4771.6%1.55%
Unnao4,5431244,333+2861.95%1.89%
Varanasi23,33920522,681+104531.96%1.94%
West Bengal568,3556,151552,082+25210,1221.8%1.78%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar7,688367,566+1861.12%1.12%
Bankura11,78220911,482+12910.79%0.77%
Birbhum9,9471739,685+1890.91%0.89%
Cooch Behar11,8007411,654+2720.61%0.61%
Dakshin Dinajpur8,145448,027+1740.91%0.91%
Darjeeling18,25121117,837+62031.13%1.11%
Hooghly29,32024828,589+84831.66%1.65%
Howrah35,45827334,147+1010382.95%2.93%
Jalpaiguri14,60814214,307+31591.1%1.09%
Jhargram3,031422,967+1220.74%0.73%
Kalimpong2,217402,152+1251.15%1.13%
Kolkata127,4241,230123,131+5730632.43%2.4%
Malda12,62610812,405+61130.9%0.89%
Murshidabad12,23617911,908+41491.24%1.22%
Nadia22,41519521,906+53141.41%1.4%
North 24 Parganas121,3011,618117,227+7424562.05%2.02%
Other State6606334.55%4.55%
Paschim Bardhaman16,12832415,637+161671.06%1.04%
Paschim Medinipur20,14615419,684+53081.54%1.53%
Purba Bardhaman12,58712412,363+71000.8%0.79%
Purba Medinipur20,55222520,049+122781.37%1.35%
Purulia7,1401136,979+1480.68%0.67%
South 24 Parganas36,89229035,894+167081.93%1.92%
Uttar Dinajpur6,595996,423+3731.12%1.11%
Odisha334,4301,187331,284+1301,9590.59%0.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
State Pool8,376278,349+10-0%
Angul11,3255511,233+3370.33%0.33%
Balangir8,75938,715+3410.47%0.47%
Balasore12,2447012,074+61000.82%0.82%
Bargarh10,4637910,342+3420.4%0.4%
Bhadrak7,480437,408+1290.39%0.39%
Boudh2,80042,785110.39%0.39%
Cuttack28,9656328,757+71450.5%0.5%
Deogarh1,317111,301+350.38%0.38%
Dhenkanal5,70725,676290.51%0.51%
Gajapati4,054104,011+3330.82%0.81%
Ganjam21,8621021,5962561.17%1.17%
Jagatsinghpur9,142369,068+4380.42%0.42%
Jajpur12,1724912,097+3260.21%0.21%
Jharsuguda7,762397,697+9260.34%0.33%
Kalahandi6,356196,306+5310.49%0.49%
Kandhamal5,94355,905+1330.56%0.56%
Kendrapara9,133129,092+2290.32%0.32%
Kendujhar7,987187,932+2370.46%0.46%
Khordha52,9935252,596+43450.65%0.65%
Koraput7,87887,854160.2%0.2%
Malkangiri5,23825,208280.53%0.53%
Mayurbhanj14,0711213,967+6920.65%0.65%
Nabarangapur5,82475,801+3160.28%0.27%
Nayagarh6,47966,426470.73%0.73%
Nuapada7,513377,449+6270.36%0.36%
Puri14,29612714,049+71200.85%0.84%
Rayagada8,40088,347+1450.54%0.54%
Sambalpur9,8021619,564+14770.8%0.79%
Subarnapur4,752124,719+1210.44%0.44%
Sundargarh15,33720014,960+321771.17%1.15%
Rajasthan316,8452,968311,117+1932,7600.88%0.87%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer16,96810416,643+72211.31%1.3%
Alwar21,74810521,565+21780.36%0.36%
Banswara2,283502,199+4341.52%1.49%
Baran2,623212,567351.35%1.33%
Barmer5,014194,942+4531.06%1.06%
Bharatpur9,070158,935+11201.33%1.32%
Bhilwara10,1973410,123+10400.39%0.39%
Bikaner19,0522418,8611670.88%0.88%
BSF Camp850850-0%
Bundi3,0601042,937+4190.64%0.62%
Chittorgarh3,936643,832+8401.03%1.02%
Churu4,37714,335+1410.94%0.94%
Dausa2,42862,398240.99%0.99%
Dholpur3,76153,727290.77%0.77%
Dungarpur4,949764,839+4340.7%0.69%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar6,732636,627+1420.63%0.62%
Hanumangarh2,975232,940+1120.41%0.4%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur58,78162257,645+305140.88%0.87%
Jaisalmer2,235192,191+1251.13%1.12%
Jalore5,608245,532520.93%0.93%
Jhalawar3,618823,512+6240.68%0.66%
Jhunjhunu4,565154,497+4531.16%1.16%
Jodhpur44,68027744,102+113010.68%0.67%
Karauli1,54761,521201.3%1.29%
Kota19,60939619,044+241690.88%0.86%
Nagaur10,1782129,871+22950.95%0.93%
Other State18901503920.63%20.63%
Pali10,9884310,836+71091%0.99%
Pratapgarh1,243561,166+3211.77%1.69%
Rajsamand4,158934,023+8421.03%1.01%
Sawai Madhopur2,12222,093271.27%1.27%
Sikar9,046358,911+11001.11%1.11%
Sirohi3,759283,702+4290.78%0.77%
Tonk3,45963,417+1361.04%1.04%
Udaipur11,73933811,286+51151.01%0.98%
Telangana293,4013,234288,577+1481,5900.55%0.54%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State25025000-0%
Adilabad2,8512,83615+10-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem8,9538,94940-0%
Hyderabad79,56979,241305+35237.01%0.03%
Jagtial6,1226,1202+40-0%
Jangaon3,6103,6091+40-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally2,5002,5000+30-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal3,3673,3412513.85%0.03%
Kamareddy5,5945,58680-0%
Karimnagar13,72813,71216+100-0%
Khammam10,56210,5593+40-0%
Komaram Bheem1,6001,5982+10-0%
Mahabubabad5,4075,4061+40-0%
Mahabubnagar4,9884,9808+50-0%
Mancherial5,4135,4120+71100%0.02%
Medak3,6573,6534+40-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri19,56319,5539+9110%0.01%
Mulugu2,9622,9602+30-0%
Nagarkurnool4,3984,3962+20-0%
Nalgonda12,31812,30612+20-0%
Narayanpet1,1221,12101100%0.09%
Nirmal2,6162,60313+10-0%
Nizamabad8,1048,07430+40-0%
Peddapalli5,7855,7841+40-0%
Rajanna Sircilla5,0785,07620-0%
Ranga Reddy24,20224,18317+11210.53%0.01%
Sangareddy7,9687,9626+80-0%
Siddipet7,9197,9181+10-0%
Suryapet7,0457,02124+20-0%
Vikarabad2,5422,52615+716.25%0.04%
Wanaparthy3,5443,54400-0%
Warangal Rural3,7523,7520+30-0%
Warangal Urban11,77711,75423+60-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri4,0064,0060+30-0%
Unknown496-289,090288,02615600.54%314.52%
Chhattisgarh297,1084,896288,582+4843,6301.24%1.22%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State473193946013.22%12.68%
Balod9,7822949,390+2981.03%1%
Baloda Bazar9,490319,322+191371.45%1.44%
Balrampur3,650433,592+7150.42%0.41%
Bametara4,8212244,540+12571.24%1.18%
Bastar7,7201157,521+5841.1%1.09%
Bijapur4,01473,979280.7%0.7%
Bilaspur19,53018719,130+492131.1%1.09%
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada5,93425,916+1160.27%0.27%
Dhamtari8,5252038,197+191251.5%1.47%
Durg24,78858823,591+646092.52%2.46%
Gariaband4,136304,053+8531.29%1.28%
Janjgir Champa19,56314019,197+522261.16%1.16%
Jashpur3,848833,733+5320.85%0.83%
Kabeerdham5,765315,664+7701.22%1.21%
Kondagaon5,163165,116+7310.6%0.6%
Korba16,6125616,437+81190.72%0.72%
Koriya5,204695,098+8370.72%0.71%
Mahasamund8,704598,512+161331.54%1.53%
Mungeli3,988443,916+6280.71%0.7%
Narayanpur1,936361,898+120.11%0.1%
Raigarh22,36512021,944+303011.35%1.35%
Raipur55,8131,80453,244+947651.42%1.37%
Rajnandgaon19,59439119,024+301790.93%0.91%
Sukma3,795513,734+3100.27%0.26%
Surajpur6,249746,133+14420.68%0.67%
Surguja8,185738,021+13911.12%1.11%
Uttar Bastar Kanker6,289266,204+4590.94%0.94%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi1,172801,082100.92%0.85%
Haryana267,3211,378262,929+1183,0141.13%1.13%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ambala11,8198011,595+61441.23%1.22%
Bhiwani6,31586,163+21442.28%2.28%
Charkhi Dadri1,51681,482261.72%1.72%
Faridabad46,20319645,594+194130.9%0.89%
Fatehabad4,71594,588+11182.51%2.5%
Gurugram58,05640057,304+283520.61%0.61%
Hisar17,067416,740+23231.89%1.89%
Jhajjar5,86955,762+91021.74%1.74%
Jind4,875254,756941.94%1.93%
Kaithal3,853203,779541.41%1.4%
Karnal11,1007510,872+41531.39%1.38%
Kurukshetra8,825608,631+121341.53%1.52%
Mahendragarh6,611106,580210.32%0.32%
Nuh1,70211,671301.76%1.76%
Palwal4,421124,379300.68%0.68%
Panchkula10,46713410,186+131471.42%1.4%
Panipat10,7198610,480+31531.44%1.43%
Rewari11,3694211,251760.67%0.67%
Rohtak12,2534012,065+21481.21%1.21%
Sirsa8,044367,8921161.45%1.44%
Sonipat14,7682914,655+11840.57%0.57%
Yamunanagar6,754986,504+61522.28%2.25%
Bihar259,9792,265256,230+821,4830.58%0.57%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria7,236437,171+3220.31%0.3%
Arwal2,404202,372120.5%0.5%
Aurangabad5,424285,380160.3%0.29%
Banka3,5631283,415+1200.58%0.56%
Begusarai8,050397,975+3360.45%0.45%
Bhagalpur9,5131029,332+1790.84%0.83%
Bhojpur5,09425,045470.92%0.92%
Buxar4,017193,978+1200.5%0.5%
Darbhanga4,240604,143+2370.89%0.87%
East Champaran8,431388,342+4510.61%0.6%
Gaya7,940777,803+10600.76%0.76%
Gopalganj5,803305,758+2150.26%0.26%
Jamui3,154113,133100.32%0.32%
Jehanabad4,57364,542250.55%0.55%
Kaimur2,20982,191100.45%0.45%
Katihar7,219117,196120.17%0.17%
Khagaria3,132103,109130.42%0.42%
Kishanganj4,31264,293130.3%0.3%
Lakhisarai3,8001693,62290.25%0.24%
Madhepura4,863204,826170.35%0.35%
Madhubani7,69937,662+2340.44%0.44%
Munger4,243274,162541.28%1.27%
Muzaffarpur11,8794811,783+3480.41%0.4%
Nalanda8,304218,225580.7%0.7%
Nawada4,231914,116240.58%0.57%
Patna52,01084250,760+394080.8%0.78%
Purnia9,361269,310+1250.27%0.27%
Rohtas6,822346,743450.66%0.66%
Saharsa6,827286,787120.18%0.18%
Samastipur5,292225,235+1350.66%0.66%
Saran7,366957,210+3610.84%0.83%
Sheikhpura2,99402,981130.43%0.43%
Sheohar1,515221,49210.07%0.07%
Sitamarhi4,447694,361+1170.39%0.38%
Siwan4,77524,738350.73%0.73%
Supaul5,61995,591+1190.34%0.34%
Vaishali5,581545,479+4470.85%0.84%
West Champaran6,037455,969230.38%0.38%
Gujarat259,4874,245250,863+3904,3791.72%1.69%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State162015931.85%1.85%
Ahmedabad60,6061,75456,563+9422893.89%3.78%
Amreli3,873383,802+2330.86%0.85%
Anand2,468312,420+2170.7%0.69%
Aravalli1,199141,159+1262.19%2.17%
Banaskantha4,683-504,695+1380.8%0.81%
Bharuch4,095404,037+4180.44%0.44%
Bhavnagar6,019535,898+3681.14%1.13%
Botad1,04660972141.42%1.34%
Chhota Udaipur9081189430.33%0.33%
Dahod3,278383,233+570.22%0.21%
Dang18313169+610.59%0.55%
Devbhumi Dwarka1,095301,06050.47%0.46%
Gandhinagar8,506528,347+81071.27%1.26%
Gir Somnath2,467452,398+5240.99%0.97%
Jamnagar10,4536010,358+4350.34%0.33%
Junagadh5,242395,170+5330.63%0.63%
Kheda3,172373,119+3160.51%0.5%
Kutch4,393764,284+8330.76%0.75%
Mahisagar2,002141,980+180.4%0.4%
Mehsana6,946396,869380.55%0.55%
Morbi3,236543,163+4190.6%0.59%
Narmada2,056272,028+710.05%0.05%
Navsari1,62791,61080.49%0.49%
Panchmahal4,239264,191+9220.52%0.52%
Patan4,22234,166531.26%1.26%
Porbandar7268714+140.56%0.55%
Rajkot21,98159121,192+451980.93%0.9%
Sabarkantha2,959592,887130.45%0.44%
Surat52,13956650,597+859761.89%1.87%
Surendranagar3,526543,459+1130.37%0.37%
Tapi1,06931,05970.66%0.65%
Vadodara27,51444626,828+842400.89%0.87%
Valsad1,39751,383+290.65%0.64%
Madhya Pradesh253,8573,508246,558+2003,7911.51%1.49%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa6523639101.54%1.53%
Alirajpur1,294101,269151.17%1.16%
Anuppur2,08782,065140.67%0.67%
Ashoknagar1,132171,098171.52%1.5%
Balaghat3,143263,103+4140.45%0.45%
Barwani2,887542,804+4291.02%1%
Betul3,5581813,304+3732.16%2.05%
Bhind1,499101,479100.67%0.67%
Bhopal42,17193340,633+676051.47%1.43%
Burhanpur8634832273.14%3.13%
Chhatarpur2,096122,052321.54%1.53%
Chhindwara2,824362,743+2451.61%1.59%
Damoh2,751552,611+4853.15%3.09%
Datia1,895251,850+1201.07%1.06%
Dewas2,923302,866+2270.93%0.92%
Dhar4,078393,981+5581.44%1.42%
Dindori98414969+210.1%0.1%
Guna1,546431,477+1261.73%1.68%
Gwalior16,3589516,040+42231.37%1.36%
Harda2,122222,065+1351.67%1.65%
Hoshangabad3,826443,721+5611.61%1.59%
Indore57,31567155,720+209241.63%1.61%
Jabalpur16,16630015,616+172501.58%1.55%
Jhabua2,491312,433+3271.1%1.08%
Katni2,243172,209+2170.76%0.76%
Khandwa2,329212,245632.73%2.71%
Khargone5,390555,230+151051.97%1.95%
Mandla1,21851,203100.82%0.82%
Mandsaur2,817242,758351.25%1.24%
Morena3,23043,197+1290.9%0.9%
Narsinghpur3,500103,460+1300.86%0.86%
Neemuch3,023282,958+1371.24%1.22%
Niwari6796671+120.3%0.29%
Panna1,116431,06940.37%0.36%
Raisen2,458232,389461.89%1.87%
Rajgarh2,402632,273+1662.82%2.75%
Ratlam4,664854,499+8801.75%1.72%
Rewa4,085164,034+4350.86%0.86%
Sagar5,343835,111+91492.83%2.79%
Satna3,452173,393+1421.22%1.22%
Sehore2,788342,706+2481.74%1.72%
Seoni1,572221,540100.65%0.64%
Shahdol2,978502,898+1301.02%1.01%
Shajapur1,785291,734221.25%1.23%
Sheopur1,474231,436+2151.03%1.02%
Shivpuri3,626123,584300.83%0.83%
Sidhi2,003191,971+3130.66%0.65%
Singrauli1,906221,858261.38%1.36%
Tikamgarh1,300111,262+1272.09%2.08%
Ujjain4,924824,738+11042.15%2.11%
Umaria1,301151,269171.32%1.31%
Vidisha3,590263,493+1711.99%1.98%
Assam217,017918213,674+251,0780.5%0.5%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Airport Quarantine130130-0%
Baksa68723344771.54%1.02%
Barpeta1,121841,024131.25%1.16%
Biswanath4678037982.07%1.71%
Bongaigaon1,30346283470.83%0.54%
Cachar6,2364,6951,498+3432.79%0.69%
Charaideo1160105119.48%9.48%
Chirang2805321983.52%2.86%
Darrang1,9672191,730181.03%0.92%
Dhemaji76531744081.79%1.05%
Dhubri1,7234961,215120.98%0.7%
Dibrugarh9,5197,0082,409+81024.06%1.07%
Dima Hasao2393819921%0.84%
Goalpara66538568101.73%1.5%
Golaghat3,8032,1011,656462.7%1.21%
Hailakandi1,6325091,11670.62%0.43%
Hojai1,6464721,160141.19%0.85%
Jorhat8,7716,9651,752542.99%0.62%
Kamrup4,5932,4842,074351.66%0.76%
Kamrup Metropolitan50,41634,89415,370+91520.98%0.3%
Karbi Anglong63269552111.95%1.74%
Karimganj1,206225955262.65%2.16%
Kokrajhar40843353123.29%2.94%
Lakhimpur3,0061,8471,135242.07%0.8%
Majuli165798066.98%3.64%
Morigaon6387255791.59%1.41%
Nagaon4,5261,9942,506261.03%0.57%
Nalbari948103828172.01%1.79%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar52921473356.89%6.62%
Sonitpur2,5528061,727191.09%0.74%
South Salmara Mankachar5354712.08%1.89%
Tinsukia3,3751,5341,798432.34%1.27%
Udalguri7588466681.19%1.06%
West Karbi Anglong3913712.63%2.56%
Unknown102,219-67,162167,7512830.17%0.28%
Punjab172,0892,152164,377+1595,5603.27%3.23%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar14,96211814,269+185753.87%3.84%
Barnala2,321432,212+8662.9%2.84%
Bathinda9,394409,1352192.34%2.33%
Faridkot4,013673,870+8761.93%1.89%
Fatehgarh Sahib2,589422,435+31124.4%4.33%
Fazilka3,897163,811+1701.8%1.8%
Ferozepur4,574104,418+31463.2%3.19%
Gurdaspur8,144747,8022683.32%3.29%
Hoshiarpur8,016737,613+103304.15%4.12%
Jalandhar20,51018219,660+156683.29%3.26%
Kapurthala4,912704,642+82004.13%4.07%
Ludhiana25,55629024,274+279923.93%3.88%
Mansa2,464192,393+4522.13%2.11%
Moga2,785122,678+1953.43%3.41%
Pathankot5,844355,646+51632.81%2.79%
Patiala16,27916315,616+145003.1%3.07%
Rupnagar3,491553,269+11674.86%4.78%
S.A.S. Nagar19,31671418,243+283591.93%1.86%
Sangrur4,433154,212+12064.66%4.65%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar2,585782,415+9923.67%3.56%
Sri Muktsar Sahib3,860173,746972.52%2.51%
Tarn Taran2,144192,0181075.04%4.99%
Jammu and Kashmir124,0831,084121,070+641,9291.57%1.55%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag4,879494,746+1841.74%1.72%
Bandipora4,687234,603611.31%1.3%
Baramulla8,085507,862+11732.15%2.14%
Budgam7,752537,582+11171.52%1.51%
Doda3,42833,361641.87%1.87%
Ganderbal4,597684,483+3461.02%1%
Jammu24,88926224,257+233701.5%1.49%
Kathua3,25353,197511.57%1.57%
Kishtwar2,73122,707220.81%0.81%
Kulgam2,689302,605542.03%2.01%
Kupwara5,645395,511+3951.69%1.68%
Pulwama5,700605,552+7881.56%1.54%
Punch2,489302,435240.98%0.96%
Rajouri3,86753,807551.42%1.42%
Ramban2,13122,108+1210.99%0.99%
Reasi1,63741,618150.92%0.92%
Samba2,826752,711401.45%1.42%
Shopiyan2,563332,491+1391.54%1.52%
Srinagar26,04026725,320+224531.76%1.74%
Udhampur4,195244,114+1571.37%1.36%
Jharkhand118,360772116,524+741,0640.9%0.9%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro6,670246,583+1630.95%0.94%
Chatra1,425131,401110.78%0.77%
Deoghar3,65173,621230.63%0.63%
Dhanbad7,719387,570+61111.45%1.44%
Dumka1,39351,374141.01%1.01%
East Singhbhum18,2798517,838+73561.96%1.95%
Garhwa2,82472,804130.46%0.46%
Giridih3,42423,408140.41%0.41%
Godda2,10492,085100.48%0.48%
Gumla2,322392,27760.26%0.26%
Hazaribagh4,435154,383+1370.84%0.83%
Jamtara1,26741,259+140.32%0.32%
Khunti2,13202,12570.33%0.33%
Koderma3,458123,418+1280.81%0.81%
Latehar1,952251,920+170.36%0.36%
Lohardaga1,803341,759100.57%0.55%
Pakur902090020.22%0.22%
Palamu3,630133,593+2240.66%0.66%
Ramgarh4,524124,484+1280.62%0.62%
Ranchi32,24040331,606+432310.73%0.72%
Sahibganj1,63921,628+190.55%0.55%
Saraikela-Kharsawan3,68863,670+1120.33%0.33%
Simdega2,046102,031+250.25%0.24%
West Singhbhum4,83374,787+6390.81%0.81%
Uttarakhand95,7021,52391,221+621,6351.76%1.71%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora3,2491362,972250.83%0.77%
Bageshwar1,5371281,391181.28%1.17%
Chamoli3,458293,335+2150.45%0.43%
Champawat1,81281,72190.52%0.5%
Dehradun29,07834927,377+289263.27%3.18%
Haridwar13,91720013,411+101521.12%1.09%
Nainital12,46328211,885+132271.87%1.82%
Pauri Garhwal5,147505,015581.14%1.13%
Pithoragarh3,342723,225+1451.38%1.35%
Rudraprayag2,264302,218+1100.45%0.44%
Tehri Garhwal4,226693,991+1160.4%0.38%
Udham Singh Nagar11,42210611,083+61171.04%1.02%
Uttarkashi3,787643,597170.47%0.45%
Himachal Pradesh57,24540855,860+359611.69%1.68%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur2,914112,878+1240.83%0.82%
Chamba2,945212,871+1511.75%1.73%
Hamirpur3,034422,942+4491.64%1.62%
Kangra8,154697,883+32002.47%2.45%
Kinnaur1,33851,317161.2%1.2%
Kullu4,406104,311831.89%1.88%
Lahaul and Spiti1,25831,243120.96%0.95%
Mandi9,899249,747+11241.26%1.25%
Shimla10,3365410,016+72622.55%2.53%
Sirmaur3,4131003,284+11290.88%0.85%
Solan6,692376,584+5711.07%1.06%
Una2,856322,784+2401.42%1.4%
Goa52,97776751,448+577621.46%1.44%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State200919010.52%0.5%
North Goa2,6681,639964656.32%2.44%
South Goa3,5111,9781,4071268.22%3.59%
Unknown46,598-2,85948,8875701.15%1.22%
Puducherry38,87828037,953+186451.67%1.66%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal3,867273,776641.67%1.66%
Mahe1,995911,895+290.47%0.45%
Puducherry30,90116030,214+155271.71%1.71%
Yanam2,11522,068+1452.13%2.13%
Tripura33,3423232,899+13881.17%1.16%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai3,47313,453180.52%0.52%
Gomati3,92913,883441.12%1.12%
Khowai1,84021,807311.69%1.68%
North Tripura2,75922,734160.58%0.58%
Sipahijala2,88112,841391.35%1.35%
South Tripura4,05524,027230.57%0.57%
Unokoti2,76712,743230.83%0.83%
West Tripura11,6382211,411+11941.67%1.67%
Manipur28,99718628,442+113691.28%1.27%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
CAPF Personnel2,6511,2501,39920.14%0.08%
Bishnupur1,3141,233582328.4%1.75%
Chandel3663534+1969.23%2.46%
Churachandpur1,4851,400582731.76%1.82%
Imphal East5,6415,414150+57733.92%1.37%
Imphal West8,8228,66852+210266.23%1.16%
Jiribam26626420-0%
Kakching79375827+1822.86%1.01%
Kamjong252235170-0%
Kangpokpi620591191034.48%1.61%
Noney3303111815.26%0.3%
Pherzawl3722150-0%
Senapati4894672114.55%0.2%
Tamenglong1,3821,34432+2615.79%0.43%
Tengnoupal2832691317.14%0.35%
Thoubal2,3172,254234063.49%1.73%
Ukhrul53751618314.29%0.56%
Unknown1,412-25,16326,516590.22%4.18%
Chandigarh20,71813620,2483341.62%1.61%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh20,71813620,2483341.62%1.61%
Arunachal Pradesh16,8191816,745560.33%0.33%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anjaw20402040-0%
Changlang1,28131,27440.31%0.31%
East Kameng30403040-0%
East Siang1,14331,13640.35%0.35%
Kamle300300-0%
Kra Daadi370370-0%
Kurung Kumey11701170-0%
Lepa Rada28612850-0%
Lohit57205720-0%
Longding25002500-0%
Lower Dibang Valley47404740-0%
Lower Siang28702870-0%
Lower Subansiri381038010.26%0.26%
Namsai430042640.93%0.93%
Pakke Kessang13201320-0%
Papum Pare6,77546,742290.43%0.43%
Shi Yomi10401040-0%
Siang133013210.75%0.75%
Tawang491248720.41%0.41%
Tirap587058520.34%0.34%
Upper Dibang Valley230230-0%
Upper Siang36113600-0%
Upper Subansiri441043920.45%0.45%
West Kameng947493940.42%0.42%
West Siang1,02901,02630.29%0.29%
Meghalaya13,73410413,484+21461.07%1.06%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Garo Hills339033810.29%0.29%
East Jaintia Hills54535420-0%
East Khasi Hills8,519938,306+21201.42%1.41%
North Garo Hills120211621.69%1.67%
Ribhoi1,35831,35320.15%0.15%
South Garo Hills19801980-0%
South West Garo Hills199119621.01%1.01%
South West Khasi Hills570570-0%
West Garo Hills1,71411,696170.99%0.99%
West Jaintia Hills510050910.2%0.2%
West Khasi Hills175117310.57%0.57%
Nagaland12,0799611,753+3880.74%0.73%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dimapur6,465386,294590.93%0.91%
Kiphire4104012.44%2.44%
Kohima3,777463,672210.57%0.56%
Longleng190100-0%
Mokokchung192817531.69%1.56%
Mon605059420.34%0.33%
Peren5062504+20-0%
Phek470470-0%
Tuensang2461243+110.41%0.41%
Wokha3913512.78%2.56%
Zunheboto14201390-0%
Ladakh9,687549,5041291.34%1.33%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil2,10422,058442.09%2.09%
Leh7,583527,446851.13%1.12%
Sikkim6,0721155,729+11332.27%2.19%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Sikkim1,5884791,10630.27%0.19%
North Sikkim5410-0%
South Sikkim498425730-0%
West Sikkim1048915+10-0%
Unknown3,877-8824,5341302.79%3.35%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4,994154,917+1621.25%1.24%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman5119320-0%
Unknown4,942-44,884621.25%1.25%
Mizoram4,351444,29890.21%0.21%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl2,854372,80980.28%0.28%
Champhai940940-0%
Hnahthial190190-0%
Khawzawl230230-0%
Kolasib29422920-0%
Lawngtlai33023280-0%
Lunglei41014090-0%
Mamit820820-0%
Saiha361350-0%
Saitual290290-0%
Serchhip180117810.56%0.56%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3,37773,33920.06%0.06%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli1,65331,64410.06%0.06%
Daman1,41211,38610.07%0.07%
Diu31233090-0%
Lakshadweep67670+10000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Lakshadweep67670+100-0%
Total1067771017435110345278+90361536241.46%1.44%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka397,3334,442388,5102004,3801.11.1
PuneMaharashtra385,70812,115365,6542667,9012.052.05
MumbaiMaharashtra306,3986,159288,02334811,3113.693.69
ThaneMaharashtra266,9177,548253,5602545,7482.152.15
ChennaiTamil Nadu230,3461,637224,6261514,0831.771.77
NagpurMaharashtra134,2633,984126,9072303,3322.482.48
East GodavariAndhra Pradesh124,185175123,37496360.510.51
NashikMaharashtra120,2121,166117,064381,9811.651.65
ErnakulamKerala102,99410,47492,1244873730.360.36
MalappuramKerala102,6294,04798,1872203820.370.37
KozhikodeKerala100,8416,85093,6034393680.360.36
West GodavariAndhra Pradesh94,1847493,57005400.570.57
ThiruvananthapuramKerala90,6323,89585,9383137210.80.8
ChittoorAndhra Pradesh86,95013085,97368470.970.97
ThrissurKerala84,8095,18679,2353013770.440.44
LucknowUttar Pradesh81,1411,48678,487451,1681.441.44
HyderabadTelangana79,56979,24130535230.030.03
GunturAndhra Pradesh75,40518074,55576700.890.89
AhmednagarMaharashtra71,4061,09069,228631,0871.521.52
KollamKerala70,6074,46265,8733992530.360.36
RaigadMaharashtra68,32971166,090521,5212.232.23
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh67,6145666,96005980.880.88
AlappuzhaKerala66,0213,37462,3342712920.440.44
KottayamKerala64,2476,75757,3073111770.280.28
S.P.S. NelloreAndhra Pradesh62,2919461,69125060.810.81
PrakasamAndhra Pradesh62,1657861,50765800.930.93
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh60,7785560,23524880.80.8
AhmedabadGujarat60,6061,75456,563942,2893.783.78
VisakhapatnamAndhra Pradesh59,65012658,96385610.940.94
JaipurRajasthan58,78162257,645305140.870.87
GurugramHaryana58,05640057,304283520.610.61
IndoreMadhya Pradesh57,31567155,720209241.611.61
JalgaonMaharashtra57,23959055,155211,4742.582.58
SataraMaharashtra56,06667453,572391,8103.233.23
RaipurChhattisgarh55,8131,80453,244947651.371.37
SolapurMaharashtra55,63580452,997411,8153.263.26
Y.S.R. KadapaAndhra Pradesh55,21810754,64924620.840.84
CoimbatoreTamil Nadu54,07746552,943566691.241.24
PalakkadKerala53,5385,20148,1641621650.310.31
MysuruKarnataka53,25623052,002271,0241.921.92
KhordhaOdisha52,9935252,59643450.650.65
SuratGujarat52,13956650,597859761.871.87
PatnaBihar52,01084250,760394080.780.78
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu51,29539150,141387631.491.49
SangliMaharashtra50,73352848,423121,7793.513.51
Kamrup MetropolitanAssam50,41634,89415,37091520.30.3
AurangabadMaharashtra49,14255747,326281,2442.532.53
KolhapurMaharashtra49,08118847,21971,6713.43.4