Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra1,842,58783,8591,710,05047,5992.71%2.58%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar64,1823,08260,1439561.56%1.49%
Akola9,6604578,8453533.84%3.65%
Amravati18,80495317,4933561.99%1.89%
Aurangabad45,5991,17643,33510742.42%2.36%
Beed16,42997214,9584923.18%2.99%
Bhandara11,5041,22910,0422322.26%2.02%
Buldhana12,12361511,2952081.81%1.72%
Chandrapur21,2722,49418,4413361.79%1.58%
Dhule14,83123214,2603362.3%2.27%
Gadchiroli7,6524547,128650.9%0.85%
Gondia12,76187611,7491301.09%1.02%
Hingoli3,9972433,675792.1%1.98%
Jalgaon55,2071,13152,64114162.62%2.56%
Jalna12,01231911,3733192.73%2.66%
Kolhapur48,60611046,84616473.4%3.39%
Latur22,47493720,8746603.06%2.94%
Mumbai284,50913,754258,992109454.05%3.85%
Nagpur115,7354,498108,20130212.72%2.61%
Nanded20,46856119,2906123.08%2.99%
Nandurbar7,1705336,4841522.29%2.12%
Nashik106,7612,594102,42717391.67%1.63%
Osmanabad16,47461015,3285353.37%3.25%
Other State2,1681,61842812122.04%5.58%
Palghar45,52864043,9848891.98%1.95%
Parbhani7,1892396,6752643.8%3.67%
Pune356,50119,553329,38175322.24%2.11%
Raigad63,6932,22960,00814492.36%2.27%
Ratnagiri10,9546359,9483703.59%3.38%
Sangli48,82542946,67017233.56%3.53%
Satara53,0201,99549,32816873.31%3.18%
Sindhudurg5,5193255,0421512.91%2.74%
Solapur50,5891,81447,08616793.44%3.32%
Thane243,14714,990222,75753422.34%2.2%
Wardha8,4616007,6362212.81%2.61%
Washim6,3753095,9161482.44%2.32%
Yavatmal12,38865311,3713603.07%2.91%
Karnataka890,36025,046853,46111,8341.37%1.33%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote13,5387713,3251361.01%1%
Ballari38,30418237,5395831.53%1.52%
Belagavi25,75726525,1513411.34%1.32%
Bengaluru Rural17,74036717,2271460.84%0.82%
Bengaluru Urban372,58219,268349,14341701.18%1.12%
Bidar7,100546,8741682.39%2.37%
Chamarajanagara6,418946,1971161.84%1.81%
Chikkaballapura12,17615511,9071130.94%0.93%
Chikkamagaluru13,29221212,9421381.06%1.04%
Chitradurga13,70428113,358650.48%0.47%
Dakshina Kannada32,07145530,8977172.27%2.24%
Davanagere21,67221321,1962631.23%1.21%
Dharwad21,47514420,7286032.83%2.81%
Gadag10,7745510,5781411.32%1.31%
Hassan27,19638926,4203871.44%1.42%
Haveri10,79523010,3761891.79%1.75%
Kalaburagi20,54620620,0203201.57%1.56%
Kodagu5,339635,208681.29%1.27%
Kolar9,2531328,9501711.87%1.85%
Koppal13,6994713,3742782.04%2.03%
Mandya18,78435218,2861460.79%0.78%
Mysuru50,92233149,59010011.98%1.97%
Other State3603338.33%8.33%
Raichur13,88320713,5191571.15%1.13%
Ramanagara7,248467,127751.04%1.03%
Shivamogga21,62520821,0693481.62%1.61%
Tumakuru23,57448022,7243701.6%1.57%
Udupi22,75820322,3681870.83%0.82%
Uttara Kannada13,85416313,5201711.25%1.23%
Vijayapura13,83810713,5292021.47%1.46%
Yadgir10,4076010,286610.59%0.59%
Andhra Pradesh870,6756,422857,2337,0200.81%0.81%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees43404340-0%
Anantapur66,79620266,0025920.89%0.89%
Chittoor84,07252182,7208310.99%0.99%
East Godavari122,548857121,0556360.52%0.52%
Guntur73,19894871,5986520.9%0.89%
Krishna45,8951,20944,0436431.44%1.4%
Kurnool60,28213759,6584870.81%0.81%
Other State2,46102,4610-0%
Prakasam61,55834660,6345780.94%0.94%
S.P.S. Nellore61,55467560,3814980.82%0.81%
Srikakulam45,52518344,9963460.76%0.76%
Visakhapatnam58,38349357,3475430.94%0.93%
Vizianagaram40,74215340,3532360.58%0.58%
West Godavari92,77052391,7205270.57%0.57%
Y.S.R. Kadapa54,45717553,8314510.83%0.83%
Tamil Nadu787,55410,938764,85411,7621.51%1.49%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine42804280-0%
Airport Quarantine1,931191,91020.1%0.1%
Ariyalur4,578314,499481.06%1.05%
Chengalpattu47,99155246,7187211.52%1.5%
Chennai216,8673,454209,54938641.81%1.78%
Coimbatore49,29196347,7126161.27%1.25%
Cuddalore24,3028423,9432751.14%1.13%
Dharmapuri6,1241285,945510.85%0.83%
Dindigul10,40720210,0111941.9%1.86%
Erode12,60343612,0251421.17%1.13%
Kallakurichi10,6875310,5271071.01%1%
Kancheepuram27,81426027,1294251.54%1.53%
Kanyakumari15,78314715,3842521.61%1.6%
Karur4,8711374,686481.01%0.99%
Krishnagiri7,4601627,1861121.53%1.5%
Madurai19,83223219,1604402.24%2.22%
Nagapattinam7,7091877,3981241.65%1.61%
Namakkal10,52722210,2021031%0.98%
Nilgiris7,5331987,293420.57%0.56%
Perambalur2,24662,219210.94%0.93%
Pudukkottai11,1698710,9281541.39%1.38%
Ramanathapuram6,222356,0561312.12%2.11%
Ranipet15,6596215,4181791.15%1.14%
Salem30,16651129,2114441.5%1.47%
Sivaganga6,351726,1531262.01%1.98%
Tenkasi8,1171047,8581551.93%1.91%
Thanjavur16,54520916,1072291.4%1.38%
Theni16,6324116,3941971.19%1.18%
Thiruvallur41,21649340,0676561.61%1.59%
Thiruvarur10,52111410,3011061.02%1.01%
Thoothukkudi15,73413615,4621360.87%0.86%
Tiruchirappalli13,52118013,1691721.29%1.27%
Tirunelveli14,93217114,5512101.42%1.41%
Tirupathur7,288727,0921241.72%1.7%
Tiruppur15,63852514,9032101.39%1.34%
Tiruvannamalai18,74116218,3032761.49%1.47%
Vellore19,48526918,8853311.72%1.7%
Viluppuram14,67511014,4561090.75%0.74%
Virudhunagar15,95811515,6162271.43%1.42%
Uttar Pradesh551,17922,665520,6377,8771.49%1.43%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra9,5216498,7041681.89%1.76%
Aligarh10,70041310,236510.5%0.48%
Ambedkar Nagar1,811581,714392.22%2.15%
Amethi3,3341183,185310.96%0.93%
Amroha4,039803,911481.21%1.19%
Auraiya3,2931313,118441.39%1.34%
Ayodhya7,5321277,2981071.44%1.42%
Azamgarh5,7301735,464931.67%1.62%
Baghpat1,9681321,806301.63%1.52%
Bahraich3,927833,770741.93%1.88%
Ballia7,4232297,096981.36%1.32%
Balrampur1,965901,842331.76%1.68%
Banda3,4521003,315371.1%1.07%
Barabanki7,455937,271911.24%1.22%
Bareilly13,24344012,6461571.23%1.19%
Basti4,8881054,688951.99%1.94%
Bhadohi2,1101091,983180.9%0.85%
Bijnor4,0542943,706541.44%1.33%
Budaun3,6101913,377421.23%1.16%
Bulandshahr5,5803035,191861.63%1.54%
Chandauli4,3451654,131491.17%1.13%
Chitrakoot2,046361,997130.65%0.64%
Deoria6,5521266,336901.4%1.37%
Etah2,4201612,234251.11%1.03%
Etawah5,4422375,106991.9%1.82%
Farrukhabad4,3741394,160751.77%1.71%
Fatehpur3,5872093,317611.81%1.7%
Firozabad3,6171643,388651.88%1.8%
Gautam Buddha Nagar23,1701,04722,040830.38%0.36%
Ghaziabad23,5511,30322,155930.42%0.39%
Ghazipur4,8531414,639731.55%1.5%
Gonda4,9121184,732621.29%1.26%
Gorakhpur20,17039719,4503231.63%1.6%
Hamirpur1,494631,410211.47%1.41%
Hapur3,9482193,665641.72%1.62%
Hardoi5,6511445,4061011.83%1.79%
Hathras1,252431,20270.58%0.56%
Jalaun3,6691493,476441.25%1.2%
Jaunpur6,3312266,011941.54%1.48%
Jhansi9,6202889,1571751.88%1.82%
Kannauj3,332723,216441.35%1.32%
Kanpur Dehat2,0231031,888321.67%1.58%
Kanpur Nagar30,9221,02929,1067872.63%2.55%
Kasganj1,876901,78150.28%0.27%
Kaushambi2,205602,119261.21%1.18%
Kushinagar5,5651015,404601.1%1.08%
Lakhimpur Kheri7,2371437,012821.16%1.13%
Lalitpur3,127803,001461.51%1.47%
Lucknow72,8383,47868,34010201.47%1.4%
Maharajganj5,701365,575901.59%1.58%
Mahoba1,349441,295100.77%0.74%
Mainpuri3,5301263,339651.91%1.84%
Mathura6,2245275,5931041.83%1.67%
Mau2,951522,863361.24%1.22%
Meerut19,5902,30916,8694122.38%2.1%
Mirzapur3,1911343,016411.34%1.28%
Moradabad11,05526410,6201711.58%1.55%
Muzaffarnagar7,3175646,658951.41%1.3%
Pilibhit4,002983,828761.95%1.9%
Pratapgarh4,9401504,725651.36%1.32%
Prayagraj26,83273225,7423581.37%1.33%
Rae Bareli4,7892614,4271012.23%2.11%
Rampur5,222885,084500.97%0.96%
Saharanpur8,8994888,2811301.55%1.46%
Sambhal3,0421512,849421.45%1.38%
Sant Kabir Nagar3,095253,026441.43%1.42%
Shahjahanpur6,6981176,4751061.61%1.58%
Shamli3,3031353,139290.92%0.88%
Shrawasti1,215371,162161.36%1.32%
Siddharthnagar3,925433,832501.29%1.27%
Sitapur4,574664,438701.55%1.53%
Sonbhadra4,6663234,278651.5%1.39%
Sultanpur4,4421734,196731.71%1.64%
Unnao4,3032064,018791.93%1.84%
Varanasi20,5601,06719,1093841.97%1.87%
Kerala625,76861,408561,8742,3590.42%0.38%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alappuzha48,7254,06544,4571860.42%0.38%
Ernakulam67,4387,77159,4162400.4%0.36%
Idukki12,6082,7519,843120.12%0.1%
Kannur33,6093,05130,3941580.52%0.47%
Kasaragod22,3261,91320,333760.37%0.34%
Kollam48,8683,36645,3151790.39%0.37%
Kottayam37,5995,19732,2851140.35%0.3%
Kozhikode71,1575,63665,3092050.31%0.29%
Malappuram75,4077,67767,4742470.36%0.33%
Palakkad39,9315,10834,738820.24%0.21%
Pathanamthitta21,3332,61718,697180.1%0.08%
Thiruvananthapuram73,6473,86169,1795590.8%0.76%
Thrissur61,5316,58754,6812550.46%0.41%
Wayanad11,5891,8089,753280.29%0.24%
Delhi586,12528,252548,3769,4971.7%1.62%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown585,33727,465548,37694961.7%1.62%
West Bengal496,52224,045463,8498,6281.83%1.74%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar7,310857,141841.16%1.15%
Bankura10,0924139,593860.89%0.85%
Birbhum8,3503877,887760.95%0.91%
Cooch Behar10,83144310,323650.63%0.6%
Dakshin Dinajpur7,8542347,559610.8%0.78%
Darjeeling15,85688014,7891871.25%1.18%
Hooghly25,68883024,4454131.66%1.61%
Howrah31,8401,02129,9179022.93%2.83%
Jalpaiguri12,87889011,8511371.14%1.06%
Jhargram2,6651522,496170.68%0.64%
Kalimpong1,866801,764221.23%1.18%
Kolkata109,9495,988101,31026512.55%2.41%
Malda11,67237011,1981040.92%0.89%
Murshidabad11,03741310,4951291.21%1.17%
Nadia18,95995817,7622391.33%1.26%
North 24 Parganas103,7215,25796,43220322.06%1.96%
Other State6606334.55%4.55%
Paschim Bardhaman13,48088212,4691291.02%0.96%
Paschim Medinipur18,27978717,2312611.49%1.43%
Purba Bardhaman10,7538279,839870.88%0.81%
Purba Medinipur18,47190017,3272441.39%1.32%
Purulia6,2352465,947420.7%0.67%
South 24 Parganas32,7231,63530,4955931.91%1.81%
Uttar Dinajpur5,9473675,516641.15%1.08%
Odisha320,3943,916314,6651,8130.57%0.57%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
State Pool8,0781097,9690-0%
Angul10,0002919,673360.37%0.36%
Balangir8,0992107,854350.44%0.43%
Balasore11,59115411,347900.79%0.78%
Bargarh9,7621559,568390.41%0.4%
Bhadrak7,226317,167280.39%0.39%
Boudh2,742142,717110.4%0.4%
Cuttack28,14334427,6611380.5%0.49%
Deogarh1,199111,18350.42%0.42%
Dhenkanal5,637305,580270.48%0.48%
Gajapati3,95163,912330.84%0.84%
Ganjam21,6733121,3892531.17%1.17%
Jagatsinghpur8,9041448,728320.37%0.36%
Jajpur11,67717311,479250.22%0.21%
Jharsuguda7,226667,136240.34%0.33%
Kalahandi6,0961555,916250.42%0.41%
Kandhamal5,909135,863330.56%0.56%
Kendrapara8,7581618,569280.33%0.32%
Kendujhar7,6161217,459360.48%0.47%
Khordha51,72431551,1003090.6%0.6%
Koraput7,800837,701160.21%0.21%
Malkangiri5,183385,120250.49%0.48%
Mayurbhanj13,33127012,977840.64%0.63%
Nabarangapur5,731235,693150.26%0.26%
Nayagarh6,381236,313450.71%0.71%
Nuapada7,0071936,790240.35%0.34%
Puri13,63716413,3661070.79%0.78%
Rayagada8,311698,198440.53%0.53%
Sambalpur8,8521348,646720.83%0.81%
Subarnapur4,669124,636210.45%0.45%
Sundargarh13,48137312,9551531.17%1.13%
Telangana272,1238,826261,8301,4670.56%0.54%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State25025000-0%
Adilabad2,5032,488150-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem8,2278,22340-0%
Hyderabad75,26674,938305237.01%0.03%
Jagtial5,6015,59920-0%
Jangaon3,3003,29910-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally2,2052,20500-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal3,2573,2312513.85%0.03%
Kamareddy5,4035,39580-0%
Karimnagar12,56412,548160-0%
Khammam9,7789,77530-0%
Komaram Bheem1,3841,38220-0%
Mahabubabad5,0595,05810-0%
Mahabubnagar4,6124,60480-0%
Mancherial4,7554,75401100%0.02%
Medak3,3713,36740-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri17,76917,7599110%0.01%
Mulugu2,6272,62520-0%
Nagarkurnool4,0364,03420-0%
Nalgonda11,61111,599120-0%
Narayanpet1,0781,07701100%0.09%
Nirmal2,3902,377130-0%
Nizamabad7,6567,626300-0%
Peddapalli5,2625,26110-0%
Rajanna Sircilla4,7214,71920-0%
Ranga Reddy22,34522,32617210.53%0.01%
Sangareddy7,2907,28460-0%
Siddipet7,4377,43610-0%
Suryapet6,5706,546240-0%
Vikarabad2,2302,2141516.25%0.04%
Wanaparthy3,3723,37200-0%
Warangal Rural3,4083,40800-0%
Warangal Urban10,63810,615230-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri3,6193,61900-0%
Unknown496-262,220261,27914370.55%289.72%
Bihar237,9685,572231,1081,2870.55%0.54%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria6,9781016,855220.32%0.32%
Arwal2,184262,148100.46%0.46%
Aurangabad4,8751354,726140.3%0.29%
Banka3,279943,167180.57%0.55%
Begusarai7,332887,212320.44%0.44%
Bhagalpur9,0582048,780740.84%0.82%
Bhojpur4,794254,728410.86%0.86%
Buxar3,865493,800160.42%0.41%
Darbhanga3,889943,763320.84%0.82%
East Champaran8,0921377,905500.63%0.62%
Gaya7,3811687,158550.76%0.75%
Gopalganj5,4641295,322130.24%0.24%
Jamui3,063702,983100.33%0.33%
Jehanabad4,159854,058160.39%0.38%
Kaimur1,928201,898100.52%0.52%
Katihar6,8921166,765110.16%0.16%
Khagaria2,964252,928110.37%0.37%
Kishanganj4,090953,982130.33%0.32%
Lakhisarai3,527643,45580.23%0.23%
Madhepura4,666774,574150.33%0.32%
Madhubani7,3601087,225270.37%0.37%
Munger4,010743,888481.22%1.2%
Muzaffarpur10,87127510,551450.42%0.41%
Nalanda7,707807,572550.72%0.71%
Nawada3,8791143,745200.53%0.52%
Patna42,9512,02740,5903340.82%0.78%
Purnia8,9352288,689180.21%0.2%
Rohtas6,491846,364430.67%0.66%
Saharsa6,5031636,329110.17%0.17%
Samastipur4,974784,862340.69%0.68%
Saran6,6221566,417490.76%0.74%
Sheikhpura2,944112,923100.34%0.34%
Sheohar1,326321,29310.08%0.08%
Sitamarhi4,102314,057140.34%0.34%
Siwan4,423674,329270.62%0.61%
Supaul5,4201125,293150.28%0.28%
Vaishali5,178755,059430.84%0.83%
West Champaran5,792555,715220.38%0.38%
Rajasthan276,42024,318249,7132,3890.95%0.86%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer14,99760314,2001941.35%1.29%
Alwar20,11449419,545750.38%0.37%
Banswara1,7611711,563271.7%1.53%
Baran1,9831631,792281.54%1.41%
Barmer4,4991404,319400.92%0.89%
Bharatpur8,1014747,5171101.44%1.36%
Bhilwara8,1825357,613340.44%0.42%
Bikaner18,57414018,2711630.88%0.88%
BSF Camp850850-0%
Bundi2,2003431,845120.65%0.55%
Chittorgarh3,0802742,772341.21%1.1%
Churu3,9982823,680360.97%0.9%
Dausa2,2281832,026190.93%0.85%
Dholpur3,5191183,372290.85%0.82%
Dungarpur3,6213553,234320.98%0.88%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar6,0374015,598380.67%0.63%
Hanumangarh2,7011542,535120.47%0.44%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur50,2119,34340,4204481.1%0.89%
Jaisalmer1,7801891,570211.32%1.18%
Jalore5,0932834,766440.91%0.86%
Jhalawar3,0731022,953180.61%0.59%
Jhunjhunu4,2111893,982400.99%0.95%
Jodhpur40,6885,44734,9932480.7%0.61%
Karauli1,358831,256191.49%1.4%
Kota16,1801,08214,9561420.94%0.88%
Nagaur8,3186017,639781.01%0.94%
Other State18901503920.63%20.63%
Pali9,5052379,176920.99%0.97%
Pratapgarh1,07162992171.68%1.59%
Rajsamand3,0532372,780361.28%1.18%
Sawai Madhopur1,7721921,556241.52%1.35%
Sikar8,3932848,027821.01%0.98%
Sirohi3,2652383,001260.86%0.8%
Tonk2,9002382,632301.13%1.03%
Udaipur9,6176818,8341021.14%1.06%
Assam213,5053,551208,9649870.47%0.46%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Airport Quarantine130130-0%
Baksa68723444761.32%0.87%
Barpeta1,121851,024121.16%1.07%
Biswanath4678237961.56%1.28%
Bongaigaon1,30346483450.6%0.38%
Cachar6,2164,6831,498352.28%0.56%
Charaideo113-2105108.7%8.85%
Chirang2805321983.52%2.86%
Darrang1,9672191,730181.03%0.92%
Dhemaji76531744081.79%1.05%
Dhubri1,7234971,215110.9%0.64%
Dibrugarh9,4866,9772,4091003.99%1.05%
Dima Hasao2373619921%0.84%
Goalpara65838568101.73%1.52%
Golaghat3,8032,1041,656432.53%1.13%
Hailakandi1,6325091,11670.62%0.43%
Hojai1,6464721,160141.19%0.85%
Jorhat8,7716,9681,752512.83%0.58%
Kamrup4,5902,4842,074321.52%0.7%
Kamrup Metropolitan49,27233,76315,3701390.9%0.28%
Karbi Anglong63270552101.78%1.58%
Karimganj1,200219955262.65%2.17%
Kokrajhar40843353123.29%2.94%
Lakhimpur3,0061,8471,135242.07%0.8%
Majuli165798066.98%3.64%
Morigaon6387255791.59%1.41%
Nagaon4,5151,9852,506240.95%0.53%
Nalbari948105828151.78%1.58%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar52924473326.34%6.05%
Sonitpur2,5488071,727140.8%0.55%
South Salmara Mankachar5134712.08%1.96%
Tinsukia3,3661,5281,798402.18%1.19%
Udalguri7588566671.04%0.92%
West Karbi Anglong3913712.63%2.56%
Unknown99,951-63,342163,0412490.15%0.25%
Chhattisgarh243,99719,351221,6902,9561.32%1.21%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State395842644715.11%11.9%
Balod7,3989846,355590.92%0.8%
Baloda Bazar7,4859896,3851111.71%1.48%
Balrampur2,8031732,62280.3%0.29%
Bametara3,8905223,326421.25%1.08%
Bastar7,2672606,931761.08%1.05%
Bijapur3,873153,830280.73%0.72%
Bilaspur15,33234814,8061781.19%1.16%
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada5,581425,524150.27%0.27%
Dhamtari6,3636855,586921.62%1.45%
Durg19,6971,86317,3115232.93%2.66%
Gariaband3,5562083,306421.25%1.18%
Janjgir Champa16,0771,18914,7111771.19%1.1%
Jashpur2,7472642,465180.72%0.66%
Kabeerdham5,0153024,655581.23%1.16%
Kondagaon4,4232554,147210.5%0.47%
Korba13,95853413,338860.64%0.62%
Koriya3,9411963,712330.88%0.84%
Mahasamund6,3074975,715951.64%1.51%
Mungeli3,598303,547210.59%0.58%
Narayanpur1,868361,83020.11%0.11%
Raigarh18,75122918,2742481.34%1.32%
Raipur47,3737,13239,5726691.66%1.41%
Rajnandgaon15,9431,22014,5811420.96%0.89%
Sukma3,619403,569100.28%0.28%
Surajpur4,4263764,021290.72%0.66%
Surguja6,0335055,462661.19%1.09%
Uttar Bastar Kanker5,4701355,283520.97%0.95%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi80823856281.4%0.99%
Haryana240,84114,329223,9732,5391.12%1.05%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ambala10,60447510,0021271.25%1.2%
Bhiwani5,7742315,4211222.2%2.11%
Charkhi Dadri1,3651571,188201.66%1.47%
Faridabad41,7861,99339,4343590.9%0.86%
Fatehabad4,4143173,9961012.47%2.29%
Gurugram51,4594,38246,7673100.66%0.6%
Hisar15,99266015,0782541.66%1.59%
Jhajjar5,2672184,987621.23%1.18%
Jind4,0964113,606792.14%1.93%
Kaithal3,5021583,299451.35%1.28%
Karnal9,8904709,2821381.46%1.4%
Kurukshetra7,8354317,2881161.57%1.48%
Mahendragarh6,3851786,196110.18%0.17%
Nuh1,571271,515291.88%1.85%
Palwal4,068803,966220.55%0.54%
Panchkula8,9675048,3321311.55%1.46%
Panipat9,5894848,9801251.37%1.3%
Rewari10,5687089,798620.63%0.59%
Rohtak11,0601,1139,8131341.35%1.21%
Sirsa7,5104046,9971091.53%1.45%
Sonipat13,33966512,609650.51%0.49%
Yamunanagar5,8002635,4191182.13%2.03%
Gujarat215,81914,678197,0924,0492.01%1.88%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State162015931.85%1.85%
Ahmedabad51,3923,14146,15121004.35%4.09%
Amreli3,3914452,919270.92%0.8%
Anand1,9511161,819160.87%0.82%
Aravalli1,014146844242.76%2.37%
Banaskantha4,0421153,893340.87%0.84%
Bharuch3,4471763,253180.55%0.52%
Bhavnagar5,2881065,114681.31%1.29%
Botad95114979570.87%0.74%
Chhota Udaipur7914674230.4%0.38%
Dahod2,4831582,31870.3%0.28%
Dang13091210-0%
Devbhumi Dwarka9314588150.56%0.54%
Gandhinagar6,9387546,0811031.67%1.48%
Gir Somnath2,1141621,928241.23%1.14%
Jamnagar9,4084128,961350.39%0.37%
Junagadh4,3782904,055330.81%0.75%
Kheda2,3331792,138160.74%0.69%
Kutch3,3502133,104331.05%0.99%
Mahisagar1,7202141,49970.46%0.41%
Mehsana5,6945825,078340.67%0.6%
Morbi2,7313192,394180.75%0.66%
Narmada1,7121651,54610.06%0.06%
Navsari1,502581,43770.48%0.47%
Panchmahal3,5014113,070200.65%0.57%
Patan3,7184153,251521.57%1.4%
Porbandar6431462540.64%0.62%
Rajkot17,0161,52615,3121781.15%1.05%
Sabarkantha2,3271962,118130.61%0.56%
Surat44,6631,82741,9289082.12%2.03%
Surendranagar3,0153512,652120.45%0.4%
Tapi9653792260.65%0.62%
Vadodara20,8141,87218,7182241.18%1.08%
Valsad1,304291,26690.71%0.69%
Madhya Pradesh211,69813,641194,7433,3141.67%1.57%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa57225537101.83%1.75%
Alirajpur1,130251,092131.18%1.15%
Anuppur1,927281,885140.74%0.73%
Ashoknagar93962861161.82%1.7%
Balaghat2,6831622,510110.44%0.41%
Barwani2,4171212,275210.91%0.87%
Betul2,9861522,768662.33%2.21%
Bhind1,379411,32990.67%0.65%
Bhopal33,2453,07529,6455251.74%1.58%
Burhanpur82115780263.23%3.17%
Chhatarpur1,829571,741311.75%1.69%
Chhindwara2,527672,421391.59%1.54%
Damoh2,4391532,214723.15%2.95%
Datia1,671891,562201.26%1.2%
Dewas2,4011032,272261.13%1.08%
Dhar3,4181443,222521.59%1.52%
Dindori8963486110.12%0.11%
Guna1,2581281,110201.77%1.59%
Gwalior14,82765313,9901841.3%1.24%
Harda1,872711,772291.61%1.55%
Hoshangabad3,298563,186561.73%1.7%
Indore44,3724,78038,8167761.96%1.75%
Jabalpur14,36850913,6332261.63%1.57%
Jhabua2,0131221,867241.27%1.19%
Katni1,947451,886160.84%0.82%
Khandwa2,054751,922572.88%2.78%
Khargone4,4671514,237791.83%1.77%
Mandla1,100211,07090.83%0.82%
Mandsaur2,349792,243271.19%1.15%
Morena3,112693,018250.82%0.8%
Narsinghpur3,268673,174270.84%0.83%
Neemuch2,6851082,541361.4%1.34%
Niwari5451353110.19%0.18%
Panna9254787530.34%0.32%
Raisen2,1741501,983412.03%1.89%
Rajgarh2,0731351,881572.94%2.75%
Ratlam3,6363463,219712.16%1.95%
Rewa3,3231613,130321.01%0.96%
Sagar4,4432334,0661443.42%3.24%
Satna2,8421082,694401.46%1.41%
Sehore2,4221292,245482.09%1.98%
Seoni1,376441,322100.75%0.73%
Shahdol2,797802,687301.1%1.07%
Shajapur1,547721,453221.49%1.42%
Sheopur1,255471,197110.91%0.88%
Shivpuri3,2761093,141260.82%0.79%
Sidhi1,7521161,624120.73%0.68%
Singrauli1,672661,581251.56%1.5%
Tikamgarh1,146351,084272.43%2.36%
Ujjain4,1372713,7661002.59%2.42%
Umaria1,125271,082161.46%1.42%
Vidisha2,9621652,742551.97%1.86%
Punjab154,7887,785142,1214,8823.32%3.15%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar13,33871212,1175094.03%3.82%
Barnala2,224942,073572.68%2.56%
Bathinda8,5113787,9421912.35%2.24%
Faridkot3,696983,529691.92%1.87%
Fatehgarh Sahib2,366562,2011094.72%4.61%
Fazilka3,6351163,456631.79%1.73%
Ferozepur4,400434,2211363.12%3.09%
Gurdaspur7,5062027,0832213.03%2.94%
Hoshiarpur7,0931946,6382613.78%3.68%
Jalandhar18,3081,19216,5455713.34%3.12%
Kapurthala4,4491094,1561844.24%4.14%
Ludhiana23,26191721,4309144.09%3.93%
Mansa2,2661362,084462.16%2.03%
Moga2,648542,506883.39%3.32%
Pathankot5,1962554,8031382.79%2.66%
Patiala14,81747513,9064363.04%2.94%
Rupnagar2,9261892,5891485.41%5.06%
S.A.S. Nagar16,0532,28013,4852882.09%1.79%
Sangrur4,235583,9881894.52%4.46%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar2,193882,029763.61%3.47%
Sri Muktsar Sahib3,6051233,392902.58%2.5%
Tarn Taran2,062161,948984.79%4.75%
Jharkhand109,9901,938107,0749780.91%0.89%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro6,143915,995570.94%0.93%
Chatra1,367281,328110.82%0.8%
Deoghar3,485533,409230.67%0.66%
Dhanbad7,094986,904921.32%1.3%
Dumka1,338321,296100.77%0.75%
East Singhbhum17,28029816,6293532.08%2.04%
Garhwa2,689302,649100.38%0.37%
Giridih3,383113,358140.42%0.41%
Godda2,044112,023100.49%0.49%
Gumla2,212572,15230.14%0.14%
Hazaribagh4,220614,126330.79%0.78%
Jamtara1,206151,18740.34%0.33%
Khunti2,050342,01150.25%0.24%
Koderma3,354193,307280.84%0.83%
Latehar1,834251,80360.33%0.33%
Lohardaga1,713431,660100.6%0.58%
Pakur894688620.23%0.22%
Palamu3,306393,250170.52%0.51%
Ramgarh4,273544,194250.59%0.59%
Ranchi28,24277127,2702010.73%0.71%
Sahibganj1,601391,55390.58%0.56%
Saraikela-Kharsawan3,612553,545120.34%0.33%
Simdega1,990351,95050.26%0.25%
West Singhbhum4,660334,589380.82%0.82%
Jammu and Kashmir112,2564,989105,5371,7301.61%1.54%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag4,5911204,392791.77%1.72%
Bandipora4,4681314,285521.2%1.16%
Baramulla7,5512297,1591632.23%2.16%
Budgam7,0452716,6721021.51%1.45%
Doda3,1761672,952571.89%1.79%
Ganderbal4,2611784,044390.96%0.92%
Jammu21,15077820,0603121.53%1.48%
Kathua2,857942,724391.41%1.37%
Kishtwar2,5442382,287190.82%0.75%
Kulgam2,608612,496512%1.96%
Kupwara5,2442154,944851.69%1.62%
Pulwama5,1591584,915861.72%1.67%
Punch2,402512,329220.94%0.92%
Rajouri3,5732013,322501.48%1.4%
Ramban1,976951,861201.06%1.01%
Reasi1,504841,41190.63%0.6%
Samba2,5352072,296321.37%1.26%
Shopiyan2,368812,250371.62%1.56%
Srinagar23,4991,18021,8944251.9%1.81%
Udhampur3,7454503,244511.55%1.36%
Uttarakhand76,8934,99469,8311,2731.79%1.66%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora2,4752472,167160.73%0.65%
Bageshwar1,2151461,059100.94%0.82%
Chamoli2,8163362,428130.53%0.46%
Champawat1,4271591,22370.57%0.49%
Dehradun22,1491,48419,6737073.47%3.19%
Haridwar12,29552111,5551361.16%1.11%
Nainital8,7994428,1351762.12%2%
Pauri Garhwal4,3344123,851471.21%1.08%
Pithoragarh2,3613531,984241.2%1.02%
Rudraprayag1,885901,78090.5%0.48%
Tehri Garhwal3,6492963,282130.39%0.36%
Udham Singh Nagar10,4103349,8661031.03%0.99%
Uttarkashi3,0781742,828120.42%0.39%
Goa48,4591,38846,3756961.48%1.44%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State200919010.52%0.5%
North Goa2,6681,639964656.32%2.44%
South Goa3,5111,9781,4071268.22%3.59%
Unknown42,080-2,23843,8145041.14%1.2%
Puducherry37,16542736,1246141.67%1.65%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal3,641913,491591.66%1.62%
Mahe1,4351341,29380.61%0.56%
Puducherry30,01719129,3245021.68%1.67%
Yanam2,072112,016452.18%2.17%
Tripura32,83351731,9243691.14%1.12%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai3,447133,415180.52%0.52%
Gomati3,903893,769441.15%1.13%
Khowai1,81791,777311.71%1.71%
North Tripura2,701392,641140.53%0.52%
Sipahijala2,856222,803311.09%1.09%
South Tripura3,9671073,834230.6%0.58%
Unokoti2,734662,646220.82%0.8%
West Tripura11,40817211,0391861.66%1.63%
Himachal Pradesh43,5008,30034,4586981.99%1.6%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur2,2484211,807191.04%0.85%
Chamba2,1472931,813351.89%1.63%
Hamirpur2,2113601,822291.57%1.31%
Kangra5,7781,4174,2211393.19%2.41%
Kinnaur1,005262730131.75%1.29%
Kullu3,7995093,212762.31%2%
Lahaul and Spiti1,10111997390.92%0.82%
Mandi7,0251,3475,588901.59%1.28%
Shimla8,0272,2495,5601843.2%2.29%
Sirmaur2,6961492,526210.82%0.78%
Solan5,2409314,251581.35%1.11%
Una2,2232431,955251.26%1.12%
Manipur25,6912,95122,4452951.3%1.15%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
CAPF Personnel2,4221,0231,39720.14%0.08%
Bishnupur1,0951,023581419.44%1.28%
Chandel3283174763.64%2.13%
Churachandpur1,3231,244582126.58%1.59%
Imphal East4,7794,704165978.67%1.23%
Imphal West7,6497,521527659.38%0.99%
Jiribam25825620-0%
Kakching66563327515.63%0.75%
Kamjong243226170-0%
Kangpokpi59556719932.14%1.51%
Noney3032841815.26%0.33%
Pherzawl3621150-0%
Senapati450429210-0%
Tamenglong1,2661,23032411.11%0.32%
Tengnoupal2552411317.14%0.39%
Thoubal2,1472,088233661.02%1.68%
Ukhrul49947918210%0.4%
Unknown1,378-19,33520,655580.28%4.21%
Arunachal Pradesh16,36775115,561550.35%0.34%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anjaw19351880-0%
Changlang1,237171,21640.33%0.32%
East Kameng30303030-0%
East Siang1,079111,06440.37%0.37%
Kamle290290-0%
Kra Daadi371360-0%
Kurung Kumey11721150-0%
Lepa Rada272162560-0%
Lohit56025580-0%
Longding24622440-0%
Lower Dibang Valley461104510-0%
Lower Siang28342790-0%
Lower Subansiri3781136610.27%0.26%
Namsai4231540440.98%0.95%
Pakke Kessang12711260-0%
Papum Pare6,6745616,084290.47%0.43%
Shi Yomi1004960-0%
Siang125212210.81%0.8%
Tawang414840510.25%0.24%
Tirap576856620.35%0.35%
Upper Dibang Valley230230-0%
Upper Siang35443500-0%
Upper Subansiri440243620.46%0.45%
West Kameng8915483340.48%0.45%
West Siang1,025111,01130.3%0.29%
Chandigarh17,82892816,6132871.7%1.61%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh17,82892816,6132871.7%1.61%
Meghalaya12,06763011,3191181.03%0.98%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Garo Hills3292929910.33%0.3%
East Jaintia Hills51455090-0%
East Khasi Hills7,2463546,795971.41%1.34%
North Garo Hills112810310.96%0.89%
Ribhoi1,281291,25020.16%0.16%
South Garo Hills18921870-0%
South West Garo Hills1771615921.24%1.13%
South West Khasi Hills554510-0%
West Garo Hills1,6461521,481130.87%0.79%
West Jaintia Hills3502232710.3%0.29%
West Khasi Hills168915810.63%0.6%
Nagaland11,30547810,649650.61%0.57%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dimapur6,2401465,983390.65%0.63%
Kiphire2612414%3.85%
Kohima3,3782533,089200.64%0.59%
Longleng18090-0%
Mokokchung123211610.85%0.81%
Mon6002456520.35%0.33%
Peren479194600-0%
Phek440440-0%
Tuensang2263019510.51%0.44%
Wokha3122813.45%3.23%
Zunheboto14011360-0%
Ladakh8,7328627,7501201.52%1.37%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil2,0411001,899422.16%2.06%
Leh6,6917625,851781.32%1.17%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4,742704,611611.31%1.29%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman5119320-0%
Unknown4,690514,578611.31%1.3%
Sikkim5,1473604,5871112.36%2.16%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Sikkim1,4733641,10630.27%0.2%
North Sikkim5410-0%
South Sikkim484411730-0%
West Sikkim8974150-0%
Unknown3,096-4933,3921083.09%3.49%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3,333143,28820.06%0.06%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli1,62741,61710.06%0.06%
Daman1,39471,36210.07%0.07%
Diu31233090-0%
Mizoram3,8882003,68260.16%0.15%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl2,6151012,50860.24%0.23%
Champhai9215770-0%
Hnahthial150150-0%
Khawzawl211200-0%
Kolasib27132680-0%
Lawngtlai253412120-0%
Lunglei321103110-0%
Mamit801790-0%
Saiha351340-0%
Saitual265210-0%
Serchhip159221370-0%
Total960851940839990580611397371.52%1.45%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka372,58219,268349,14304,1701.121.12
PuneMaharashtra356,50119,553329,38107,5322.112.11
MumbaiMaharashtra284,50913,754258,992010,9453.853.85
ThaneMaharashtra243,14714,990222,75705,3422.22.2
ChennaiTamil Nadu216,8673,454209,54903,8641.781.78
East GodavariAndhra Pradesh122,548857121,05506360.520.52
NagpurMaharashtra115,7354,498108,20103,0212.612.61
NashikMaharashtra106,7612,594102,42701,7391.631.63
West GodavariAndhra Pradesh92,77052391,72005270.570.57
ChittoorAndhra Pradesh84,07252182,72008310.990.99
MalappuramKerala75,4077,67767,47402470.330.33
HyderabadTelangana75,26674,9383050230.030.03
ThiruvananthapuramKerala73,6473,86169,17905590.760.76
GunturAndhra Pradesh73,19894871,59806520.890.89
LucknowUttar Pradesh72,8383,47868,34001,0201.41.4
KozhikodeKerala71,1575,63665,30902050.290.29
ErnakulamKerala67,4387,77159,41602400.360.36
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh66,79620266,00205920.890.89
AhmednagarMaharashtra64,1823,08260,14309561.491.49
RaigadMaharashtra63,6932,22960,00801,4492.272.27
PrakasamAndhra Pradesh61,55834660,63405780.940.94
S.P.S. NelloreAndhra Pradesh61,55467560,38104980.810.81
ThrissurKerala61,5316,58754,68102550.410.41
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh60,28213759,65804870.810.81
VisakhapatnamAndhra Pradesh58,38349357,34705430.930.93
JalgaonMaharashtra55,2071,13152,64101,4162.562.56
Y.S.R. KadapaAndhra Pradesh54,45717553,83104510.830.83
SataraMaharashtra53,0201,99549,32801,6873.183.18
KhordhaOdisha51,72431551,10003090.60.6
GurugramHaryana51,4594,38246,76703100.60.6
AhmedabadGujarat51,3923,14146,15102,1004.094.09
MysuruKarnataka50,92233149,59001,0011.971.97
SolapurMaharashtra50,5891,81447,08601,6793.323.32
JaipurRajasthan50,2119,34340,42004480.890.89
CoimbatoreTamil Nadu49,29196347,71206161.251.25
Kamrup MetropolitanAssam49,27233,76315,37001390.280.28
KollamKerala48,8683,36645,31501790.370.37
SangliMaharashtra48,82542946,67001,7233.533.53
AlappuzhaKerala48,7254,06544,45701860.380.38
KolhapurMaharashtra48,60611046,84601,6473.393.39
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu47,99155246,71807211.51.5
RaipurChhattisgarh47,3737,13239,57206691.411.41
KrishnaAndhra Pradesh45,8951,20944,04306431.41.4
AurangabadMaharashtra45,5991,17643,33501,0742.362.36
PalgharMaharashtra45,52864043,98408891.951.95
SrikakulamAndhra Pradesh45,52518344,99603460.760.76
SuratGujarat44,6631,82741,92809082.032.03
IndoreMadhya Pradesh44,3724,78038,81607761.751.75