Corona Virus Statistics India

State / UT Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
Maharashtra72,30038,50231,3332,4657.29%3.41%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ahmednagar1417460710.45%4.96%
Akola642265346318.22%4.83%
Amravati245911381610.39%6.53%
Aurangabad1,5924641,060686.03%4.27%
Beed47202613.7%2.13%
Bhandara322390-0%
Buldhana73284236.67%4.11%
Chandrapur262240-0%
Dhule17364931614.68%9.25%
Gadchiroli3826120-0%
Gondia6621450-0%
Hingoli191851060-0%
Jalgaon7603643247218.18%9.47%
Jalna130715811.69%0.77%
Kolhapur54333420541.91%0.74%
Latur125536934.17%2.4%
Mumbai42,21623,63517,21313687.36%3.24%
Nagpur614222381112.81%1.79%
Nanded129329166.19%4.65%
Nandurbar37727310%8.11%
Nashik1,212225919686.89%5.61%
Osmanabad80473213.03%1.25%
Other State6247015100%24.19%
Palghar1,122646443336.93%2.94%
Parbhani71462414%1.41%
Pune8,1963,5314,3173487.46%4.25%
Raigad1,209537621517.59%4.22%
Ratnagiri30418111854.07%1.64%
Sangli124576345.97%3.23%
Satara5623621782211%3.91%
Sindhudurg524480-0%
Solapur9344164437514.48%8.03%
Thane10,4046,4423,7322305.81%2.21%
Wardha971150%11.11%
Washim8260-0%
Yavatmal131319911%0.76%
Tamil Nadu24,58610,68013,7062001.44%0.81%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Railway Quarantine205184210-0%
Airport Quarantine10775320-0%
Other State3003100%100%
Ariyalur370113590-0%
Chengalpattu1,302631661101.49%0.77%
Chennai16,5757,8688,5541531.76%0.92%
Coimbatore150514410.69%0.67%
Cuddalore4644242110.24%0.22%
Dharmapuri8350-0%
Dindigul1462112321.6%1.37%
Erode7437011.41%1.35%
Kallakurichi2551191360-0%
Kancheepuram42216625420.78%0.47%
Kanyakumari80403912.5%1.25%
Karur815760-0%
Krishnagiri288200-0%
Madurai27910217431.69%1.08%
Nagapattinam6312510-0%
Namakkal8247711.28%1.22%
Nilgiris151140-0%
Perambalur14341390-0%
Pudukkottai2891815.26%3.57%
Ramanathapuram87345211.89%1.15%
Ranipet10318850-0%
Salem220166540-0%
Sivaganga357280-0%
Tenkasi9022680-0%
Thanjavur9617790-0%
Theni114149822%1.75%
Thiruvallur1,023397616101.6%0.98%
Thiruvarur4913360-0%
Thoothukkudi27812714921.32%0.72%
Tiruchirappalli9727700-0%
Tirunelveli3729527610.36%0.27%
Tirupathur3810280-0%
Tiruppur11401140-0%
Tiruvannamalai44029214621.35%0.45%
Vellore47123412.86%2.13%
Viluppuram3765132320.62%0.53%
Virudhunagar12765620-0%
Delhi22,13212,3339,2435565.67%2.51%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Central Delhi18418400-0%
East Delhi383800-0%
New Delhi373700-0%
North Delhi606000-0%
North East Delhi252500-0%
North West Delhi323101100%3.13%
Shahdara484800-0%
South Delhi707000-0%
South East Delhi13013000-0%
South West Delhi424200-0%
West Delhi12212200-0%
Unknown21,34411,5469,2435555.66%2.6%
Gujarat17,6324,64611,8941,0928.41%6.19%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State171700-0%
Ahmedabad12,7733,1588,7278889.24%6.95%
Amreli1072133.33%10%
Anand1014871010.31%9.9%
Aravalli111-210676.19%6.31%
Banaskantha115218955.32%4.35%
Bharuch4473438.11%6.82%
Bhavnagar1261510387.21%6.35%
Botad5945411.82%1.69%
Chhota Udaipur3310230-0%
Dahod408320-0%
Dang2020-0%
Devbhumi Dwarka132110-0%
Gandhinagar300123163147.91%4.67%
Gir Somnath459360-0%
Jamnagar54143737.5%5.56%
Junagadh3042513.85%3.33%
Kheda82205846.45%4.88%
Kutch71145523.51%2.82%
Mahisagar116734124.65%1.72%
Mehsana125437667.32%4.8%
Morbi4130-0%
Narmada194150-0%
Navsari2614120-0%
Panchmahal919721012.2%10.99%
Patan81116468.57%7.41%
Porbandar1264233.33%16.67%
Rajkot115407234%2.61%
Sabarkantha106317234%2.83%
Surat1,7174851,160725.84%4.19%
Surendranagar41241615.88%2.44%
Tapi6150-0%
Vadodara1,106442625395.87%3.53%
Valsad41271317.14%2.44%
Rajasthan9,3732,7356,4352033.06%2.17%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Ajmer3504629772.3%2%
Alwar69155223.7%2.9%
Banswara8508322.35%2.35%
Baran42356114.29%2.38%
Barmer10227750-0%
Bharatpur36722813453.6%1.36%
Bhilwara1535110021.96%1.31%
Bikaner108446046.25%3.7%
BSF Camp508420-0%
Bundi2200-0%
Chittorgarh1791016542.37%2.23%
Churu115526211.59%0.87%
Dausa59144412.22%1.69%
Dholpur6223390-0%
Dungarpur3681102580-0%
Evacuees610610-0%
Ganganagar7610-0%
Hanumangarh3016140-0%
Italians2020-0%
Jaipur2,0692901,683965.4%4.64%
Jaisalmer7415590-0%
Jalore162649622.04%1.23%
Jhalawar292226660-0%
Jhunjhunu1433510710.93%0.7%
Jodhpur1,6064571,130191.65%1.18%
Karauli1768327.27%17.65%
Kota490111362174.49%3.47%
Nagaur45614630282.58%1.75%
Other State15708100%53.33%
Pali53028024372.8%1.32%
Pratapgarh1421118.33%7.14%
Rajsamand142439811.01%0.7%
Sawai Madhopur2031615.88%5%
Sikar22410411554.17%2.23%
Sirohi1761145934.84%1.7%
Tonk166416110.62%0.6%
Udaipur56614142410.24%0.18%
Madhya Pradesh8,4202,8355,2213646.52%4.32%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agar Malwa1301217.69%7.69%
Alirajpur3030-0%
Anuppur181530-0%
Ashoknagar1201118.33%8.33%
Balaghat7700-0%
Barwani53163612.7%1.89%
Betul282530-0%
Bhind5729280-0%
Bhopal1,5314291,042605.44%3.92%
Burhanpur30441247166.08%5.26%
Chhatarpur292450-0%
Chhindwara1494120%7.14%
Damoh2614120-0%
Datia1155116.67%9.09%
Dewas1033460913.04%8.74%
Dhar1251410832.7%2.4%
Dindori211920-0%
Guna3210-0%
Gwalior139578022.44%1.44%
Harda3030-0%
Hoshangabad3703438.11%8.11%
Indore3,5701,4032,0291386.37%3.87%
Jabalpur25161180105.26%3.98%
Jhabua1339110%7.69%
Katni1100-0%
Khandwa25128210135.83%5.18%
Khargone15639106119.4%7.05%
Mandla421150%25%
Mandsaur9287689.52%8.7%
Morena93128011.23%1.08%
Narsinghpur121200-0%
Neemuch2301547245.26%1.74%
Panna201730-0%
Raisen6806534.41%4.41%
Rajgarh13111150%7.69%
Ratlam3853126.06%5.26%
Rewa3513220-0%
Sagar189879398.82%4.76%
Satna21712214.29%9.52%
Sehore1164120%9.09%
Seoni2020-0%
Shahdol12930-0%
Shajapur908111.11%11.11%
Sheopur1494120%7.14%
Shivpuri11650-0%
Sidhi171160-0%
Singrauli111100-0%
Tikamgarh11560-0%
Ujjain6921594755810.88%8.38%
Umaria751150%14.29%
Vidisha2911180-0%
Uttar Pradesh8,7293,3245,1762294.24%2.62%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Agra89681770455.52%5.02%
Aligarh16259871615.53%9.88%
Ambedkar Nagar704027310%4.29%
Amethi171142290-0%
Amroha68333412.86%1.47%
Auraiya3312210-0%
Ayodhya116654835.88%2.59%
Azamgarh12210614212.5%1.64%
Baghpat44172613.7%2.27%
Bahraich8826620-0%
Ballia5629270-0%
Balrampur4313300-0%
Banda252230-0%
Barabanki1633113110.76%0.61%
Bareilly62402029.09%3.23%
Basti2091634248.7%1.91%
Bhadohi433670-0%
Bijnor114496323.08%1.75%
Budaun417340-0%
Bulandshahr138419522.06%1.45%
Chandauli2612140-0%
Chitrakoot38171929.52%5.26%
Deoria101732713.57%0.99%
Etah382410428.57%10.53%
Etawah57461019.09%1.75%
Farrukhabad38181915%2.63%
Fatehpur5425290-0%
Firozabad28772202136.05%4.53%
Gautam Buddha Nagar52623028972.36%1.33%
Ghaziabad34512321752.25%1.45%
Ghazipur12759680-0%
Gonda6824440-0%
Gorakhpur1118025619.35%5.41%
Hamirpur5140-0%
Hapur149687922.47%1.34%
Hardoi6142190-0%
Hathras3414200-0%
Jalaun4414124.65%4.55%
Jaunpur183889233.16%1.64%
Jhansi431226516.13%11.63%
Kannauj7247250-0%
Kanpur Dehat20136114.29%5%
Kanpur Nagar38869306134.08%3.35%
Kasganj207130-0%
Kaushambi496430-0%
Kushinagar27196225%7.41%
Lakhimpur Kheri6927420-0%
Lalitpur3201100%33.33%
Lucknow4059530641.29%0.99%
Maharajganj64372613.7%1.56%
Mahoba1283125%8.33%
Mainpuri54262627.14%3.7%
Mathura832552610.34%7.23%
Mau3929100-0%
Meerut461109323298.24%6.29%
Mirzapur3412220-0%
Moradabad23867161105.85%4.2%
Muzaffarnagar95662813.45%1.05%
Pilibhit4710370-0%
Pratapgarh79334336.52%3.8%
Prayagraj106366734.29%2.83%
Rae Bareli72135811.69%1.39%
Rampur1847710610.93%0.54%
Saharanpur261442170-0%
Sambhal113565611.75%0.88%
Sant Kabir Nagar1177536614.29%5.13%
Shahjahanpur3117140-0%
Shamli4711360-0%
Shrawasti34132014.76%2.94%
Siddharthnagar128824424.35%1.56%
Sitapur423390-0%
Sonbhadra9630-0%
Sultanpur9064260-0%
Unnao402414212.5%5%
Varanasi1977511843.28%2.03%
West Bengal6,1683,4232,41033512.2%5.43%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Alipurduar5500-0%
Bankura5638180-0%
Birbhum166907511.32%0.6%
Cooch Behar11811800-0%
Dakshin Dinajpur332760-0%
Darjeeling38289110%2.63%
Hooghly344171162116.36%3.2%
Howrah1,156675443387.9%3.29%
Jalpaiguri151140-0%
Jhargram6060-0%
Kalimpong706114.29%14.29%
Kolkata2,2951,10397022218.62%9.67%
Malda14370730-0%
Murshidabad103455623.45%1.94%
Nadia99831516.25%1.01%
North 24 Parganas8274803024512.97%5.44%
Other State594214317.65%5.08%
Paschim Bardhaman56322228.33%3.57%
Paschim Medinipur52242713.57%1.92%
Purba Bardhaman9957420-0%
Purba Medinipur114674612.13%0.88%
Purulia9900-0%
South 24 Parganas2021128466.67%2.97%
Uttar Dinajpur166136300-0%
State Unassigned7,1237,1230+709000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Unassigned7,1237,1230+7090-0%
Bihar4,0962,2691,803241.31%0.59%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Araria5947120-0%
Arwal4722250-0%
Aurangabad7447270-0%
Banka12364590-0%
Begusarai2491628522.3%0.8%
Bhagalpur1911197111.39%0.52%
Bhojpur89533425.56%2.25%
Buxar11826920-0%
Darbhanga10480240-0%
East Champaran111723812.56%0.9%
Gaya8666200-0%
Gopalganj11440740-0%
Jamui4224180-0%
Jehanabad163798311.19%0.61%
Kaimur8348350-0%
Katihar150103470-0%
Khagaria172808933.26%1.74%
Kishanganj7661150-0%
Lakhisarai5742150-0%
Madhepura91553512.78%1.1%
Madhubani201138630-0%
Munger1583012710.78%0.63%
Muzaffarpur6740270-0%
Nalanda111298111.22%0.9%
Nawada9350430-0%
Patna26110415521.27%0.77%
Purnia10589160-0%
Rohtas2088512210.81%0.48%
Saharsa6721460-0%
Samastipur81384212.33%1.23%
Saran81611915%1.23%
Sheikhpura10490140-0%
Sheohar10280-0%
Sitamarhi50408220%4%
Siwan100504824%2%
Supaul8359240-0%
Vaishali72422826.67%2.78%
West Champaran4511340-0%
Andhra Pradesh3,7911,3132,414642.58%1.69%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees11211200-0%
Anantapur2235716242.41%1.79%
Chittoor2646819421.02%0.76%
East Godavari2431885323.64%0.82%
Guntur51912139082.01%1.54%
Krishna481129334185.11%3.74%
Kurnool728137566254.23%3.43%
Other State4792821970-0%
Prakasam8014660-0%
S.P.S. Nellore2617817942.19%1.53%
Srikakulam281990-0%
Visakhapatnam105317311.35%0.95%
Vizianagaram2614120-0%
West Godavari12366570-0%
Y.S.R. Kadapa11951140-0%
Karnataka3,7962,3391,403523.57%1.37%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bagalkote89226611.49%1.12%
Ballari51252513.85%1.96%
Belagavi2109211710.85%0.48%
Bengaluru Rural1889110%5.56%
Bengaluru Urban399150237114.44%2.76%
Bidar17613041510.87%2.84%
Chikkaballapura1431013937.14%2.1%
Chikkamagaluru181080-0%
Chitradurga393090-0%
Dakshina Kannada1347948611.11%4.48%
Davanagere1613612143.2%2.48%
Dharwad5024260-0%
Gadag35201416.67%2.86%
Hassan183153300-0%
Haveri161060-0%
Kalaburagi40627112875.19%1.72%
Kodagu3210-0%
Kolar251690-0%
Koppal4130-0%
Mandya289208810-0%
Mysuru944900-0%
Other State22-32414%4.55%
Raichur2331953712.63%0.43%
Ramanagara2200-0%
Shivamogga5327260-0%
Tumakuru331912214.29%6.06%
Udupi4103466311.56%0.24%
Uttara Kannada8436480-0%
Vijayapura127645857.94%3.94%
Yadgir2892612713.57%0.35%
Telangana2,8911,2731,526925.69%3.18%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees333300-0%
Other State24824800-0%
Adilabad216150-0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem4040-0%
Hyderabad1,6101,282305237.01%1.43%
Jagtial10820-0%
Jangaon5410-0%
Jayashankar Bhupalapally3300-0%
Jogulamba Gadwal45192513.85%2.22%
Kamareddy12480-0%
Karimnagar193160-0%
Khammam171430-0%
Komaram Bheem7520-0%
Mahabubabad2110-0%
Mahabubnagar17980-0%
Mancherial2101100%50%
Medak12840-0%
Medchal Malkajgiri48389110%2.08%
Mulugu2020-0%
Nagarkurnool3120-0%
Nalgonda2210120-0%
Narayanpet2101100%50%
Nirmal218130-0%
Nizamabad6232300-0%
Peddapalli3210-0%
Rajanna Sircilla3120-0%
Ranga Reddy12510617210.53%1.6%
Sangareddy171160-0%
Siddipet2110-0%
Suryapet8662240-0%
Vikarabad39231516.25%2.56%
Wanaparthy1100-0%
Warangal Urban307230-0%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri1100-0%
Unknown357-680975625.98%17.37%
Jammu and Kashmir2,7181,732953333.35%1.21%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Anantnag35021912653.82%1.43%
Bandipora1521713410.74%0.66%
Baramulla24513610365.5%2.45%
Budgam118556123.17%1.69%
Doda27251150%3.7%
Ganderbal3410240-0%
Jammu1571144124.65%1.27%
Kathua8154270-0%
Kishtwar11830-0%
Kulgam31227632411.11%1.28%
Kupwara2902137611.3%0.34%
Pulwama9178130-0%
Punch494900-0%
Rajouri363150-0%
Ramban153137160-0%
Reasi141130-0%
Samba4431130-0%
Shopiyan1806910832.7%1.67%
Srinagar30515714174.73%2.3%
Udhampur69422613.7%1.45%
Haryana2,6521,5601,069232.11%0.87%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Foreign Evacuees211920-0%
Ambala61194024.76%3.28%
Bhiwani443860-0%
Charkhi Dadri131210-0%
Faridabad418240168105.62%2.39%
Fatehabad241770-0%
Gurugram1,06377528441.39%0.38%
Hisar534850-0%
Italians140140-0%
Jhajjar10311920-0%
Jind3272414%3.13%
Kaithal292360-0%
Karnal56352014.76%1.79%
Kurukshetra3619170-0%
Mahendragarh4221210-0%
Nuh727650-0%
Palwal7935440-0%
Panchkula261250-0%
Panipat64154636.12%4.69%
Rewari231940-0%
Rohtak90781118.33%1.11%
Sirsa4736110-0%
Sonipat2338414810.67%0.43%
Yamunanagar9180-0%
Punjab2,3422792,017462.23%1.96%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Amritsar3877031072.21%1.81%
Barnala2432014.76%4.17%
Bathinda496430-0%
Faridkot632610-0%
Fatehgarh Sahib647570-0%
Fazilka440440-0%
Ferozepur4624312.27%2.17%
Gurdaspur140613132.24%2.14%
Hoshiarpur1281111254.27%3.91%
Jalandhar2574120973.24%2.72%
Kapurthala3823338.33%7.89%
Ludhiana2014115195.63%4.48%
Mansa320320-0%
Moga645590-0%
Pathankot69293737.5%4.35%
Patiala1231510621.85%1.63%
Rupnagar70105911.67%1.43%
S.A.S. Nagar1131010032.91%2.65%
Sangrur10211910-0%
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar105410010.99%0.95%
Sri Muktsar Sahib660660-0%
Tarn Taran15741530-0%
Odisha2,2459111,32590.67%0.4%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Angul267190-0%
Balangir898090-0%
Balasore1542612710.78%0.65%
Bargarh111100-0%
Bhadrak12025950-0%
Boudh341330-0%
Cuttack126695611.75%0.79%
Deogarh323020-0%
Dhenkanal211920-0%
Gajapati403190-0%
Ganjam45811733830.88%0.66%
Jagatsinghpur8655310-0%
Jajpur290512390-0%
Jharsuguda7250-0%
Kalahandi207130-0%
Kandhamal221750-0%
Kendrapara15267850-0%
Kendujhar3019110-0%
Khordha167917245.26%2.4%
Koraput8710-0%
Malkangiri212190-0%
Mayurbhanj2713140-0%
Nabarangapur2110-0%
Nayagarh6939300-0%
Nuapada525200-0%
Puri9631650-0%
Sambalpur12750-0%
Subarnapur8530-0%
Sundargarh6529360-0%
Assam1,5621,21733841.17%0.26%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Baksa7700-0%
Barpeta4331120-0%
Biswanath262600-0%
Bongaigaon6150-0%
Cachar7212600-0%
Charaideo141400-0%
Chirang323200-0%
Darrang131300-0%
Dhemaji181710-0%
Dhubri373250-0%
Dibrugarh323110-0%
Dima Hasao8800-0%
Goalpara393540-0%
Golaghat189168210-0%
Hailakandi363501100%2.78%
Hojai595900-0%
Jorhat235180-0%
Kamrup929110-0%
Kamrup Metropolitan37719318131.63%0.8%
Karbi Anglong8800-0%
Karimganj605820-0%
Kokrajhar575700-0%
Lakhimpur484710-0%
Morigaon433760-0%
Nagaon545400-0%
Nalbari211740-0%
Other State1010-0%
Sivasagar262600-0%
Sonitpur207130-0%
South Salmara Mankachar4310-0%
Tinsukia454500-0%
Udalguri242400-0%
West Karbi Anglong131210-0%
Unknown151500-0%
Kerala1,413774627121.88%0.85%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Other State2200-0%
Alappuzha59517112.5%1.69%
Ernakulam56272813.45%1.79%
Idukki339240-0%
Kannur23210412621.56%0.86%
Kasaragod300992010-0%
Kollam7350230-0%
Kottayam51153512.78%1.96%
Kozhikode71373312.94%1.41%
Malappuram127765011.96%0.79%
Palakkad162145170-0%
Pathanamthitta5332210-0%
Thiruvananthapuram714523311.54%4.23%
Thrissur79601815.26%1.27%
Wayanad37152114.55%2.7%
Unknown7700-0%
Uttarakhand1,04378125272.7%0.67%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Almora6352110-0%
Bageshwar211560-0%
Chamoli191900-0%
Champawat33257112.5%3.03%
Dehradun2792344148.89%1.43%
Haridwar7764130-0%
Nainital28516711710.85%0.35%
Pauri Garhwal37297112.5%2.7%
Pithoragarh272700-0%
Rudraprayag8800-0%
Tehri Garhwal919100-0%
Udham Singh Nagar8239430-0%
Uttarkashi211470-0%
Jharkhand72242129651.66%0.69%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bokaro2381416.67%4.35%
Chatra1010-0%
Deoghar5050-0%
Dhanbad6151100-0%
Dumka2020-0%
East Singhbhum11911810-0%
Garhwa6214480-0%
Giridih1861118.33%5.56%
Godda1010-0%
Gumla222200-0%
Hazaribagh8045350-0%
Jamtara2020-0%
Khunti5500-0%
Koderma45192513.85%2.22%
Latehar10370-0%
Lohardaga6420-0%
Pakur5500-0%
Palamu193160-0%
Ramgarh454500-0%
Ranchi1382311321.74%1.45%
Sahibganj3300-0%
Saraikela-Kharsawan5500-0%
Simdega161420-0%
West Singhbhum151410-0%
Unknown141400-0%
Chhattisgarh56443313010.76%0.18%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Balod3119120-0%
Baloda Bazar231670-0%
Balrampur161600-0%
Bametara201460-0%
Bastar3300-0%
Bilaspur645860-0%
Dhamtari6510-0%
Durg133100-0%
Gariaband7340-0%
Janjgir Champa164120-0%
Jashpur414100-0%
Kabeerdham197120-0%
Korba5422320-0%
Koriya302910-0%
Mahasamund202000-0%
Mungeli857870-0%
Raigarh191900-0%
Raipur1898111.11%5.56%
Rajnandgaon373610-0%
Surajpur8170-0%
Surguja9810-0%
Uttar Bastar Kanker201730-0%
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi3300-0%
Unknown2200-0%
Himachal Pradesh34520013664.23%1.74%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bilaspur181080-0%
Chamba2413110-0%
Hamirpur112723912.5%0.89%
Kangra90563312.94%1.11%
Kullu2110-0%
Mandi1558220%13.33%
Shimla971150%11.11%
Sirmaur4130-0%
Solan32211019.09%3.13%
Una3917220-0%
Tripura471298173000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dhalai175121630-0%
Gomati413920-0%
Khowai161510-0%
North Tripura9540-0%
Sipahijala1019920-0%
South Tripura131300-0%
Unokoti454410-0%
West Tripura232300-0%
Unknown484800-0%
Chandigarh3018221452.28%1.66%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Chandigarh3018221452.28%1.66%
Manipur897514000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Bishnupur2200-0%
Chandel1100-0%
Churachandpur181620-0%
Imphal East10910-0%
Imphal West181710-0%
Kamjong1-120-0%
Noney3300-0%
Senapati2200-0%
Thoubal3120-0%
Ukhrul3300-0%
Unknown282260-0%
Ladakh81334712.08%1.23%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Kargil3926130-0%
Leh428340-0%
Goa792257000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North Goa6060-0%
South Goa181710-0%
Unknown555500-0%
Puducherry795425000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Karaikal2020-0%
Mahe4040-0%
Puducherry6748190-0%
Unknown6600-0%
Nagaland58580+9000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dimapur313100-0%
Kohima161600-0%
Tuensang2200-0%
Unknown9900-0%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands33033000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
North and Middle Andaman1010-0%
South Andaman320320-0%
Meghalaya30171217.69%3.33%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
East Khasi Hills1411217.69%7.14%
North Garo Hills1100-0%
South West Garo Hills4400-0%
West Garo Hills5500-0%
West Khasi Hills1100-0%
Unknown5500-0%
Arunachal Pradesh28271000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Changlang161600-0%
Lohit2110-0%
Namsai2200-0%
Papum Pare4400-0%
Tawang1100-0%
Unknown3300-0%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu431+1000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli431+10-0%
Mizoram13121000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
Aizawl1010-0%
Unknown121200-0%
Sikkim110000%
DistrictTotalActiveRecoveredNewDeathsDeath Rate (Closed)Death Rate (All)
South Sikkim1100-0%
Total207910101785100285+71958295.49%2.8%


Worst Corona Affected Districts in India

District State Total Active Recovered New Deaths Death Rate (Closed) Death Rate (All)
MumbaiMaharashtra42,21623,63517,21301,3683.243.24
ChennaiTamil Nadu16,5757,8688,55401530.920.92
AhmedabadGujarat12,7733,1588,72708886.956.95
ThaneMaharashtra10,4046,4423,73202302.212.21
PuneMaharashtra8,1963,5314,31703484.254.25
IndoreMadhya Pradesh3,5701,4032,02901383.873.87
KolkataWest Bengal2,2951,10397002229.679.67
JaipurRajasthan2,0692901,6830964.644.64
SuratGujarat1,7174851,1600724.194.19
HyderabadTelangana1,6101,2823050231.431.43
JodhpurRajasthan1,6064571,1300191.181.18
AurangabadMaharashtra1,5924641,0600684.274.27
BhopalMadhya Pradesh1,5314291,0420603.923.92
ChengalpattuTamil Nadu1,3026316610100.770.77
NashikMaharashtra1,2122259190685.615.61
RaigadMaharashtra1,2095376210514.224.22
HowrahWest Bengal1,1566754430383.293.29
PalgharMaharashtra1,1226464430332.942.94
VadodaraGujarat1,1064426250393.533.53
GurugramHaryana1,063775284040.380.38
ThiruvallurTamil Nadu1,0233976160100.980.98
SolapurMaharashtra9344164430758.038.03
AgraUttar Pradesh896817700455.025.02
North 24 ParganasWest Bengal8274803020455.445.44
JalgaonMaharashtra7603643240729.479.47
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh7281375660253.433.43
UjjainMadhya Pradesh6921594750588.388.38
AkolaMaharashtra6422653460314.834.83
NagpurMaharashtra6142223810111.791.79
UdaipurRajasthan566141424010.180.18
SataraMaharashtra5623621780223.913.91
KolhapurMaharashtra543334205040.740.74
PaliRajasthan530280243071.321.32
Gautam Buddha NagarUttar Pradesh526230289071.331.33
GunturAndhra Pradesh519121390081.541.54
KotaRajasthan4901113620173.473.47
KrishnaAndhra Pradesh4811293340183.743.74
Other StateAndhra Pradesh4792821970000
CuddaloreTamil Nadu46442421010.220.22
MeerutUttar Pradesh4611093230296.296.29
GanjamOdisha458117338030.660.66
NagaurRajasthan456146302081.751.75
TiruvannamalaiTamil Nadu440292146020.450.45
KancheepuramTamil Nadu422166254020.470.47
FaridabadHaryana4182401680102.392.39
UdupiKarnataka41034663010.240.24
KalaburagiKarnataka406271128071.721.72
LucknowUttar Pradesh40595306040.990.99
Bengaluru UrbanKarnataka3991502370112.762.76