Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA9,196,1462,999,4365,962,702+74909234,008+8782.54141,263,35515.36
India8,088,046595,0177,371,898+49281121,131+5681.5106,563,44013.18
Brazil5,494,376400,8594,934,548+24621158,969+5012.8921,900,0003.99
Russia1,581,693368,3511,186,041+1771727,301+3661.7359,284,11937.48
France1,282,7691,131,462115,287+4763736,020+2352.8115,592,95612.16
Spain1,238,92200+2358035,639+1732.8816,690,07613.47
Argentina1,130,533169,315931,147+1392430,071+3412.662,915,7762.58
Colombia1,041,93569,308941,874+871730,753+1882.954,887,2944.69
UK965,34000+2306545,955+2804.7633,089,83834.28
Mexico906,863152,915663,639+559590,309+4959.962,344,8052.59
Peru894,92843,925816,688+243134,315+583.834,449,9854.97
South-Africa721,77052,671649,935+205619,164+532.664,777,6096.62
Italy616,595299,191279,282+2683138,122+2176.1815,353,49024.9
Iran596,94190,230472,598+829334,113+3995.714,857,3928.14
Chile507,0509,010483,922+152014,118+862.784,232,6238.35
Germany498,113148,478339,200+1849210,435+762.0921,882,96743.93
Iraq467,75562,554394,386+380410,815+452.312,833,0706.06
Bangladesh404,76077,593321,281+16815,886+251.452,310,5895.71
Indonesia404,04860,569329,778+356513,701+893.394,463,88411.05
Philippines376,93539,940329,848+17617,147+331.94,719,86412.52
Turkey370,83239,971320,762+231910,099+722.7213,741,18037.06
Ukraine370,417211,917151,632+73426,868+1131.853,025,1488.17
Belgium368,337333,19823,969+2104811,170+1323.034,745,72312.88
Saudi-Arabia346,4828,114333,005+4355,363+151.557,945,02122.93
Pakistan331,10811,695312,638+9086,775+162.054,376,60413.22
Netherlands330,25500+102647,258+562.23,327,70110.08
Poland319,205184,789129,267+201565,149+3011.614,575,57014.33
Israel313,11411,167299,439+5642,508+140.84,546,33514.52
Czechia303,984180,953120,205+69712,826+1510.932,203,7197.25
Romania229,04058,424163,852+64816,764+832.953,169,97813.84
Canada227,82927,100190,661+224310,068+364.429,753,15842.81
Morocco212,03833,555174,911+43203,572+661.683,285,04515.49
Ecuador166,30211,921141,759+139412,622+147.59537,7933.23
Nepal164,71838,952124,862+2364904+170.551,419,0648.62
Switzerland145,04477,74465,100+93862,200+331.521,895,17513.07
Bolivia141,32122,324110,303+1978,694+226.15330,9752.34
Portugal132,61654,48675,702+42242,428+331.833,290,29024.81
Qatar132,1502,795129,124+211231+10.17970,1197.34
Panama131,24721,193107,391+8252,663+132.03646,3254.92
UAE130,3363,701126,147+1312488+30.3712,896,83398.95
Dominican-Republic125,91319,735103,944+3432,234+21.77582,7084.63
Kuwait124,6668,424115,475+760767+40.62905,1337.26
Sweden121,167005,934+94.92,074,74417.12
Oman114,43410,166103,060+6141,208+51.06376,7003.29
Kazakhstan111,1003,216106,059+2681,8251.643,309,62629.79
Costa-Rica107,57040,54765,666+10171,357+171.26305,1462.84
Egypt107,0301,62299,174+1536,234+125.82135,0001.26
Guatemala106,7906,89996,187+4703,704+223.47425,2413.98
Japan98,8525,79791,322+7361,733+31.752,658,58626.89
Belarus96,52910,22485,332+984973+41.012,444,16225.32
Ethiopia95,30143,09150,753+4811,457+61.531,469,11715.42
Honduras95,19953,42139,126+5762,652+132.79225,4392.37
Austria93,94929,52763,366+44531,056+291.122,153,06622.92
Venezuela90,8764,69085,402+476784+40.862,103,47323.15
China85,91533880,943+474,6345.39160,000,0001862.31
Armenia85,03430,50553,257+23831,272+291.5392,6604.62
Bahrain81,0223,00877,697+257317+10.391,721,67621.25
Lebanon77,77838,04539,123+1933610+80.781,200,65215.44
Moldova74,23317,99154,495+9121,747+182.35366,6444.94
Hungary68,12749,02417,469+21941,634+562.41,032,94215.16
Uzbekistan66,3922,25063,581+251561+30.841,377,91520.75
Jordan65,38557,1377,508+3443740+401.131,808,89627.67
Nigeria62,3713,13758,095+1471,139+41.83614,4809.85
Paraguay61,29018,64341,288+7331,359+122.22355,5535.8
Ireland60,29735,03123,364+8631,902+63.151,606,68526.65
Libya59,65625,27533,550+782831+81.39312,0515.23
Singapore57,9946757,899+7280.053,680,00063.45
Kyrgyzstan57,7987,56249,097+5221,139+11.97414,0647.16
Algeria57,02615,45039,635+3201,941+103.400
Tunisia54,27848,0935,032+18791,153+522.12336,3806.2
Azerbaijan53,1529,92842,516+1015708+91.331,331,28725.05
Kenya52,61216,04435,604+761964+141.83677,60112.88
Palestine52,5716,65045,448+623473+80.9514,0119.78
Slovakia51,72839,30112,227+2785200+160.39735,18814.21
Myanmar50,40319,19730,007+13311,199+272.38662,44913.14
Ghana47,99153547,136+83320+40.67529,38111.03
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina46,63917,87727,580+19021,182+212.53307,4646.59
Bulgaria45,46125,10519,159+27601,197+362.63690,69015.19
Denmark44,0349,71733,601+860716+11.635,123,430116.35
Croatia43,77514,03129,233+2776511+181.17475,99410.87
Serbia43,59211,24731,536+1384809+61.861,318,09630.24
Afghanistan41,2685,49734,239+1231,532+33.71122,0132.96
Georgia35,56718,39016,904+1709273+200.77860,41824.19
Greece35,51024,9069,989+1211615+121.731,730,51948.73
El-Salvador33,4453,29229,186+181967+52.89470,91314.08
Slovenia30,70520,01210,401+2490292+140.95350,90011.43
Malaysia30,09010,08719,757+6492460.822,083,70069.25
North-Macedonia29,5588,58719,994+861977+143.31243,3578.23
Australia27,5671,42425,236+139073.298,699,951315.59
S-Korea26,2711,64124,168+125462+11.762,597,97898.89
Cameroon21,7931,25020,1174261.95149,0006.84
Ivory-Coast20,62819420,310+731240.6192,3949.33
Albania20,3158,80911,007+275499+62.46118,0275.81
Norway19,3557,21111,863+286281+11.451,580,34981.65
Montenegro17,7463,72913,727+354290+81.6388,3634.98
Madagascar16,96842316,301+158244+61.4487,6595.17
Luxembourg16,3566,3419,865+697150+30.921,039,04963.53
Zambia16,32539215,585+403482.13249,20415.27
Senegal15,59361014,660+11323+12.07205,75713.2
Finland15,5663,91211,300+1883542.271,504,43096.65
Sudan13,7726,1716,764+78376.0800
Lithuania13,0888,3564,582+950150+61.15997,86076.24
Namibia12,8581,75310,972+521331.03125,0829.73
Mozambique12,5252,43310,001+110910.73185,27314.79
Uganda12,2014,6327,461+434108+20.89544,65744.64
Guinea12,0201,39910,550+201710.5941,6963.47
Maldives11,61684610,733+25370.32150,74312.98
DRC11,21139710,509+203052.7200
Tajikistan10,93972910,128+39820.7500
French-Guiana10,4253609,995+21700.6774,0117.1
Angola10,2696,2583,736+1952752.6885,2138.3
Sri-Lanka9,7915,6304,142+586190.19480,83849.11
Haiti9,0461,3927,422+62322.5632,0563.54
Gabon8,9572838,619+2055+10.61234,34126.16
Jamaica8,9274,2964,429+76202+42.2694,44110.58
Cabo-Verde8,6037127,796+5595+11.187,48010.17
Zimbabwe8,3492437,864+292422.9163,65619.6
Mauritania7,6881247,401+81632.1286,75811.28
Guadeloupe7,6055,2372,242+131126+111.6667,4458.87
French-Polynesia7,2622,3914,842+83129+30.426,3553.63
Cuba6,7665066,132+391281.89824,042121.79
Botswana6,6421,9424,676+35924+30.36299,54645.1
Bahamas6,6072,2124,257+58138+22.0935,1815.32
Malawi5,9164295,303+121843.1160,90710.3
Eswatini5,8992405,542+13117+11.9846,2027.83
Malta5,8661,9273,880+10659+31.01329,54656.18
Trinidad-and-Tobago5,6361,2364,293+421071.932,8615.83
Syria5,6333,4541,898+53281+34.9900
Djibouti5,555675,427+11611.184,60615.23
Nicaragua5,5141,1334,225+80156+12.8300
Réunion5,4728204,630+11122+20.435,4196.47
Latvia5,3953,9251,406+25164+11.19442,44582.01
Hong-Kong5,3141365,073+31051.983,707,664697.72
Congo5,2531,2743,887+97921.7500
Suriname5,192355,046+51112.1418,5863.58
Rwanda5,1312454,851+2350.68553,876107.95
Equatorial-Guinea5,083364,964+4831.6365,40812.87
CAR4,8632,8771,924+1621.2732,7116.73
Iceland4,7191,0063,701+48120.25348,20273.79
Estonia4,6719143,684+82731.56258,25655.29
Andorra4,5671,2343,260+5073+11.6146,30832.04
Aruba4,4721494,286+17370.8339,1068.74
Mayotte4,3661,3582,964+45441.0113,0002.98
Guyana4,0748683,083+13123+43.0218,9004.64
Cyprus4,0512,1441,882+121250.62471,104116.29
Somalia3,9416523,185+44104+22.6400
Thailand3,7631343,570+4591.57977,854259.86
Gambia3,6668812,666+11193.2520,5615.61
Martinique3,5523,42498+129530+60.8450,07114.1
Mali3,5377152,686+71363.8573,36520.74
Belize3,2611,1332,076+2952+11.5921,9916.74
Uruguay2,9814452,481+6555+11.85310,963104.31
South-Sudan2,9031,5551,290+1358+2212,0444.15
Benin2,6432722,330+86411.55238,10590.09
Burkina-Faso2,4711932,211+5672.7100
Guinea-Bissau2,4035441,818411.7100
Sierra-Leone2,3624931,795+8743.1300
Togo2,2385641,620+9542.41115,83651.76
Yemen2,062971,366+159929.0500
New-Zealand1,949701,854+6251.281,083,230555.79
Lesotho1,947929975+4432.2122,45111.53
Chad1,473691,307+5976.5900
Liberia1,426651,279+7825.7530,33221.27
Niger1,219151,135+1695.6637,02730.37
Vietnam1,177801,062+4352.971,246,4801059.03
Sao-Tome-and-Principe94325903+2151.596,1166.49
Curaçao907283623+2310.1112,31913.58
San-Marino872114716+20424.829,58210.99
Channel-Islands83678710+3485.74165,849198.38
Sint-Maarten80559724+13222.736,7768.42
Diamond-Princess71240659131.8300
Turks-and-Caicos703868960.854,2616.06
Gibraltar688104584+60064,46493.7
Papua-New-Guinea58835546+571.1929,00249.32
Saint-Martin5666948891.596,07210.73
Burundi56048511+110.1849,64288.65
Taiwan55333513+371.27101,218183.03
Comoros5171649471.3500
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Faeroe-Islands4941547900152,906309.53
Liechtenstein476210265+2610.219,15519.23
Eritrea46156405+40000
Mauritius43940389+4102.28260,973594.47
Isle-of-Man3524324246.8215,96945.37
Monaco34781264+1020.5851,953149.72
Bhutan34631315+100169,479489.82
Mongolia340283120087,563257.54
Cambodia290728300178,303614.84
Cayman-Islands2392021810.4246,399194.14
Barbados23410217+172.9934,310146.62
Bermuda19813176+494.5584,664427.6
Caribbean-Netherlands1535145+331.963,35321.92
Seychelles1534149+2005,20033.99
Brunei148214332.0366,995452.67
Antigua-and-Barbuda124611532.423,57728.85
St-Barth831667003,52642.48
Saint-Lucia764927+90010,686140.61
St-Vincent-Grenadines74569+1006,79091.76
British-Virgin-Islands7107011.415,19373.14
Macao46046004,23892.13
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Dominica38929+1004,268112.32
Fiji3303126.0612,527379.61
Guam32310+313.1300
Timor-Leste301290011,268375.6
Grenada28424+1006,252223.29
Vatican-City271215+10000
New-Caledonia270270015,180562.22
Laos242220064,9652706.88
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis19019002,933154.37
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Greenland171160010,937643.35
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon16412002,222138.88
Montserrat1301217.6948337.15
Falkland-Islands13013002,682206.31
Western-Sahara1018+111000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam970222.2200
Solomon-Islands8440011514.38
Anguilla303001,329443
Marshall-Islands220+20000
Wallis-and-Futuna101004848