Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA29,675,2518,849,33620,288,488+20987537,427+3081.81368,791,00612.43
India11,229,114190,58310,880,651+18534157,880+891.41221,430,50719.72
Brazil10,939,320970,5239,704,351+67477264,446+14982.4228,600,0002.61
Russia4,322,776321,7583,911,924+1059589,094+3682.06112,900,00026.12
UK4,218,520894,5363,199,565+5177124,4192.9594,197,02922.33
France3,904,2333,550,364265,295+2182588,574+1302.2754,979,85514.08
Spain3,149,012333,2102,744,664+665471,138+6372.2639,313,18912.48
Italy3,067,486472,8622,494,839+2076599,785+2073.2542,342,84513.8
Turkey2,780,417127,4632,623,924+1118729,030+651.0434,122,85112.27
Germany2,514,820138,0332,304,300+1269872,487+172.8845,114,16017.94
Colombia2,273,24540,4152,172,418+366360,412+1122.6611,695,9195.15
Argentina2,146,714153,5271,940,317+486052,870+862.467,697,7593.59
Mexico2,125,866268,8511,666,658+6561190,357+7798.955,608,9612.64
Poland1,794,914267,0611,482,568+1357445,285+1262.5210,242,5195.71
Iran1,689,692186,8071,442,198+801060,687+933.5911,274,6306.67
South-Africa1,521,06829,5161,440,874+86250,678+313.339,255,4926.08
Ukraine1,401,228177,6861,196,520+716727,022+1031.937,062,3865.04
Indonesia1,379,662147,7401,194,656+582637,266+1122.711,168,5258.1
Peru1,364,96447,9181,269,365+667047,681+1903.497,868,2985.76
Czechia1,321,331168,4051,131,209+906621,717+931.648,703,2836.59
Netherlands1,115,54900+533615,803+411.426,970,4006.25
Canada884,08629,977831,89622,2132.5125,066,35428.35
Chile855,78528,991805,717+530221,077+692.469,721,53711.36
Romania828,28353,048754,335+328820,900+452.527,128,2708.61
Portugal810,09461,987731,567+68216,540+282.048,345,77310.3
Israel801,46137,472758,100+17345,889+330.7312,374,80415.44
Belgium785,809710,22553,344+279922,240+252.839,737,25212.39
Iraq726,54852,435660,541+335913,572+241.877,123,7629.8
Sweden684,9610013,0031.96,139,9118.96
Philippines594,41236,043545,853+327612,516+512.119,036,22015.2
Pakistan590,50818,055559,248+178013,205+392.249,212,48015.6
Switzerland562,29033,662518,58210,046+51.795,198,7609.25
Bangladesh550,33038,865503,003+6068,462+111.544,146,2057.53
Morocco486,2235,301472,240+2498,682+61.795,729,42311.78
Serbia485,43980,530400,347+30424,562+200.943,041,6846.27
Austria475,07023,205443,152+21998,713+191.835,683,17911.96
Hungary466,017114,632335,512+620115,873+1083.413,850,6238.26
Japan438,95612,468418,261+10648,227+491.878,586,15119.56
Jordan427,71755,467367,315+63024,935+351.154,864,59811.37
UAE410,84916,735392,792+26131,322+120.3232,239,85578.47
Lebanon395,60480,254310,304+23765,046+331.283,149,7447.96
Saudi-Arabia379,8312,689370,614+3576,528+41.7213,972,20836.79
Panama344,4777,334331,233+7345,910+31.721,959,0665.69
Slovakia323,39060,254255,300+12867,836+972.422,123,8066.57
Malaysia313,46020,333291,958+16831,169+30.376,532,61320.84
Belarus295,5116,989286,484+10792,038+90.695,007,15416.94
Ecuador292,94329,025247,898+187316,020+235.471,037,5293.54
Nepal274,721825270,886+663,0101.12,192,8367.98
Georgia272,8512,582266,693+2343,576+91.312,846,64910.43
Bulgaria259,81136,716212,502+142610,593+224.081,741,6146.7
Bolivia253,95044,716197,427+65311,807+184.65758,5492.99
Croatia246,5143,743237,181+3945,590+52.271,385,7685.62
Dominican-Republic243,24742,453197,622+5873,172+101.31,230,8725.06
Tunisia237,02826,738202,123+6728,167+373.451,001,2824.22
Azerbaijan236,7683,809229,718+4033,241+31.372,653,37511.21
Ireland223,219195,43323,364+5204,422+31.983,619,58116.22
Kazakhstan218,10113,552201,750+8022,7991.287,419,44934.02
Denmark214,8397,095205,365+5132,379+21.1118,112,27884.31
Costa-Rica206,64016,323187,4842,8331.37700,2593.39
Greece205,12022,284176,078+11426,758+533.295,558,97627.1
Lithuania202,21410,695188,191+3903,328+61.652,171,57010.74
Kuwait200,57213,258186,187+11441,127+70.561,850,3639.23
Palestine196,81219,494175,178+22642,140+131.091,227,5836.24
Moldova195,25219,811171,330+6474,111+202.11745,5043.82
Slovenia195,08610,832180,366+9203,888+61.99940,8924.82
Egypt185,92231,393143,575+58810,954+385.891,000,0005.38
Guatemala178,3377,306164,564+6216,467+123.63945,9225.3
Armenia174,6796,674164,784+4223,221+21.84751,2404.3
Honduras173,020100,87367,900+4434,247+162.45458,3892.65
Paraguay166,96924,192139,483+11583,294+161.97773,5014.63
Qatar166,94910,686156,001+4742620.161,578,9499.46
Ethiopia166,13825,209138,500+11092,429+91.462,178,40313.11
Nigeria158,23718,628137,645+1951,964+101.241,580,4429.99
Oman143,9558,050134,314+10591,591+81.111,550,00010.77
Myanmar142,0347,162131,672+113,2002.252,502,45317.62
Venezuela141,8856,573133,9341,3780.972,941,21820.73
Libya138,64010,525125,842+11582,273+371.64752,0605.42
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina135,51312,400117,8855,2283.86681,2835.03
Bahrain126,1266,610119,047+612469+10.373,179,51125.21
Algeria114,23432,15779,064+1303,013+32.6400
Albania112,89735,76875,190+8191,939+211.72484,7374.29
Kenya108,82719,38187,570+4651,876+21.721,333,69012.26
North-Macedonia107,1639,23994,729+3313,195+102.98543,2545.07
S-Korea92,4717,61783,220+4161,634+21.776,843,12674
Latvia90,33110,12978,507+3221,695+81.881,581,62717.51
China89,97517385,166+134,6365.15160,000,0001778.27
Kyrgyzstan86,5501,54983,530+441,4711.7765,8298.85
Ghana86,0924,83380,619+350640+30.74921,37810.7
Sri-Lanka85,6953,13982,059+545497+40.582,159,41425.2
Zambia82,4213,35477,943+4101,124+81.361,131,60613.73
Uzbekistan80,17667078,884+516220.781,377,91517.19
Montenegro79,7749,06269,645+5371,067+81.34293,4213.68
Estonia75,00318,95455,396+1321653+90.87982,58213.1
Norway74,8278,18166,014+2816320.843,910,56252.26
Uruguay63,0108,19054,175+1081645+81.021,060,19516.83
Mozambique62,13115,15146,294+602686+61.1438,4647.06
Finland62,06315,29646,000+5117671.243,458,78955.73
El-Salvador60,8002,09956,8071,894+73.12776,69612.77
Singapore60,03311059,894+13290.057,543,963125.66
Luxembourg56,6463,32252,662+140662+51.172,184,92038.57
Afghanistan55,8764,04749,378+72,451+24.39309,3885.54
Cuba55,6934,56650,779+858348+40.622,519,44445.24
Uganda40,46425,06515,065+123340.83891,63722.04
Namibia40,0302,07237,520+153438+11.09312,2637.8
Cyprus36,57534,2862,057+2982320.632,221,23460.73
Zimbabwe36,26097033,8051,4854.1350,8679.68
Senegal35,8574,33330,605+225919+112.56402,06011.21
Cameroon35,7142,56932,5945511.54905,00025.34
Ivory-Coast34,9352,22232,513+523200+10.57438,33412.55
Malawi32,4429,00022,373+441,069+23.3203,4226.27
Botswana31,7464,62726,7603591.13825,24726
Australia29,0371,93426,194+79093.1314,628,827503.8
Sudan28,6053,55423,156+601,8956.6200
DRC26,4693,32522,432+64712+12.6900
Thailand26,37054125,744+65850.321,579,59759.9
Jamaica26,02611,27214,301+723453+71.74226,9918.72
Malta24,3983,32220,742+182334+51.37725,05829.72
Angola21,08692519,647+31514+22.44402,28319.08
Maldives20,6632,62017,979+98640.31548,49926.54
Madagascar20,15531219,543+324300+31.49122,0576.06
Rwanda19,5091,43217,810+832671.371,034,86953.05
French-Polynesia18,45913,4774,8421400.7626,3551.43
Mayotte18,14015,0492,964127+10.7138,1397.62
Mauritania17,30921116,656+244422.55179,26810.36
Eswatini17,1731,30415,211+18658+43.83154,8099.01
French-Guiana16,6936,6119,995870.52153,4679.19
Guinea16,6701,39415,181+13095+20.57146,1098.76
Syria15,9254,57410,293+551,058+46.6400
Cabo-Verde15,72455015,0221520.97125,3007.97
Gabon15,6252,04013,495+37190+20.58548,77535.12
Tajikistan13,308013,218900.6800
Réunion13,1251,11011,956590.4598,7857.53
Haiti12,5362,4589,8282501.9954,3794.34
Belize12,3359411,9263152.5587,0377.06
Burkina-Faso12,15325611,754+301431.1800
Hong-Kong11,09126010,629+162021.828,601,877775.57
Andorra11,01930810,599+211121.02193,59517.57
Lesotho10,5236,3283,888+13072.9261,9845.89
Guadeloupe10,1497,7452,242+403162+31.6135,62313.36
Congo9,1791,5347,5141311.4392,50010.08
Suriname8,9713328,464+51751.9541,7434.65
Guyana8,7724668,106+432002.2869,7457.95
South-Sudan8,7664,3474,317+891021.16115,29913.15
Bahamas8,6001,0047,415+271812.169,2548.05
Mali8,5601,7636,4393584.18155,66418.19
Somalia8,3214,0873,932+280302+83.6300
Aruba8,0892027,811+35760.94108,89313.46
Trinidad-and-Tobago7,732967,497+31391.898,71712.77
Togo7,5701,1726,306+4992+21.22245,16332.39
Martinique6,8186,67498+13146+10.67104,74915.36
Nicaragua6,4892,0904,225+44174+12.6800
Equatorial-Guinea6,3294965,737+11996+31.52101,04815.97
Djibouti6,1341405,931+4631.03117,42419.14
Benin6,0711,0334,963751.24504,30583.07
Iceland6,059106,020+1290.48504,86283.32
CAR5,018354,920+14631.2637,1047.39
Curaçao4,790974,671+21220.4652,76511.02
Gambia4,7594644,143+24152+13.1944,0769.26
Niger4,7403184,2501723.6378,96716.66
Gibraltar4,249224,134+2932.19192,85545.39
Chad4,1614143,607+501403.3600
Channel-Islands4,04173,948862.13380,16594.08
San-Marino3,9224203,426+26761.9444,82011.43
Sierra-Leone3,9181,1612,678+9792.02116,44829.72
Saint-Lucia3,8662603,563+23431.1132,8278.49
Comoros3,596403,410+9146+14.0600
Guinea-Bissau3,3125952,668+9491.4853,63716.19
Barbados3,2644732,754+47371.13129,58939.7
Mongolia3,2287452,481+6720.061,893,606586.62
Seychelles2,9793162,648+29150.55,2001.75
Eritrea2,9445012,436+2270.2423,6938.05
Liechtenstein2,590482,488+1542.0828,29310.92
Vietnam2,5125571,920+11351.392,214,802881.69
Yemen2,4733761,446+29651+126.3217,4047.04
New-Zealand2,399722,301+1261.081,779,213741.65
Burundi2,2991,523773+1630.1390,01939.16
Turks-and-Caicos2,1771422,020+515+10.6917,3667.98
Sint-Maarten2,070182,025+3271.321,10310.19
Liberia2,024471,892+1854.273,92136.52
Monaco2,0191731,820+10261.2951,95325.73
Sao-Tome-and-Principe1,9443501,56232+11.6511,5925.96
St-Vincent-Grenadines1,6636321,023+1880.4837,61622.62
Papua-New-Guinea1,583721846+54161.0147,49030
Saint-Martin1,5711601,399120.7622,20414.13
Cambodia987477510+3400527,762534.71
Taiwan96927932+2101.03177,578183.26
Bhutan8681866+110.12544,778627.62
Antigua-and-Barbuda832401410+19212.5215,26818.35
Isle-of-Man757315417+81253.335,65947.11
Bermuda72222688+4121.66177,606245.99
Diamond-Princess7120699131.8300
Faeroe-Islands658065710.15233,152354.33
Mauritius63941588+14101.56289,552453.13
St-Barth638175462+6510.1619,11429.96
Caribbean-Netherlands5187044350.976,84213.21
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Cayman-Islands45123426+320.4475,166166.67
Brunei1894182+131.59106,433563.14
British-Virgin-Islands1532113110.6513,22386.42
Grenada148014710.6820,288137.08
Dominica144141300011,76881.72
Timor-Leste1222894+30022,651185.66
New-Caledonia67958+90023,194346.18
Fiji6365523.1731,695503.1
Falkland-Islands54351007,040130.37
Macao48147004,36991.02
Laos47542+200116,1822471.96
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis41041009,895241.34
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Guam32310+313.1300
Greenland31130+10019,380625.16
Vatican-City271215+10000
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon24816003,729155.38
Montserrat205141594747.35
Solomon-Islands18414004,500250
Anguilla18018009,742541.22
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Wallis-and-Futuna1037+1001,202120.2
Western-Sahara101811000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam907222.2200
Marshall-Islands4040000
Samoa312+10000
Vanuatu10100470470
Micronesia1010000