Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA3,097,0841,608,2491,354,863+55442133,972+9934.3338,801,59112.53
Brazil1,674,655489,8651,117,92266,8683.994,359,9782.6
India744,006266,295457,058+52520,6532.7810,473,77114.08
Russia694,230219,856463,880+636810,494+1981.5121,537,77131.02
Peru309,27897,388200,938+357510,952+1803.541,821,3285.89
Chile301,01926,340268,245+24626,434+502.141,210,3264.02
Spain299,21000+34128,392+49.495,734,59919.17
UK286,34900+58144,391+15515.510,777,39937.64
Mexico268,00872,348163,646+625832,014+89511.95668,5372.49
Iran245,68826,757207,000+263711,931+2004.861,846,7937.52
Italy241,95614,242192,815+13734,899+3014.425,703,67323.57
Pakistan237,48991,602140,965+29804,922+832.071,467,1046.18
Saudi-Arabia217,10860,252154,839+33922,017+490.932,018,6579.3
South-Africa215,855110,054102,299+101343,502+1921.621,907,5328.84
Turkey207,89717,345185,292+10535,260+192.533,733,21817.96
Germany198,3556,552182,700+2989,103+114.595,873,56329.61
France168,81061,22277,655+47529,933+1317.731,384,6338.2
Bangladesh168,64588,39278,102+30272,151+551.28876,4805.2
Colombia124,49468,27451,8614,3593.5902,3057.25
Canada106,16727,57369,883+2328,711+188.23,020,17228.45
Qatar100,9455,90894,903+600134+10.13390,9973.87
China83,57239078,548+74,6345.5490,410,0001081.82
Argentina83,42651,68730,095+29791,644+621.97414,6974.97
Egypt77,27952,07221,718+10573,489+674.51135,0001.75
Sweden73,34400+575,447+117.43520,2087.09
Indonesia66,22632,13230,785+12683,309+685946,05414.29
Iraq64,70125,76436,252+24262,685+1184.15624,4209.65
Belarus64,00311,66551,902+199436+70.681,074,24016.78
Ecuador63,24529,30129,071+8654,873+527.7168,2722.66
Belgium62,05835,16217,122+429,774+315.751,313,06421.16
UAE52,60010,56041,714+532326+20.623,544,00067.38
Kuwait51,2459,35341,515+601377+40.74413,5308.07
Kazakhstan51,05922,39328,402+13762640.521,630,66931.94
Netherlands50,69400+376,132+412.1616,37612.16
Ukraine49,60726,13122,193+5641,283+212.59731,85814.75
Oman48,99717,77331,000+1262224+60.46217,1944.43
Philippines47,87334,17812,386+15401,309+62.73845,21817.66
Singapore45,1404,11241,002+157260.06757,74616.79
Portugal44,41613,34229,445+2871,629+93.671,271,42528.63
Bolivia41,54527,61712,398+10361,530+543.6890,6512.18
Panama40,29120,76618,726+957799+291.98150,5423.74
Dominican-Republic38,43018,04519,564+302821+172.14169,9994.42
Poland36,41210,64624,238+2571,528+74.21,676,36446.04
Afghanistan33,59412,35320,305+210936+162.7977,5012.31
Switzerland32,3691,10329,300+541,966+16.07641,98219.83
Israel32,22213,65318,227+1473342+81.061,130,99135.1
Bahrain30,3214,65325,570+500980.32621,36220.49
Nigeria29,78917,01212,108+503669+152.25152,9525.13
Romania29,6207,28720,534+3971,799+316.07783,33726.45
Armenia29,28511,87516,907+349503+121.72125,0884.27
Ireland25,53843223,364+71,742+16.82473,97418.56
Honduras25,42822,1142,637+763677+212.6649,3081.94
Guatemala24,78720,2083,575+8151,004+234.0564,5902.61
Ghana21,9684,68317,156+8911290.59316,79814.42
Azerbaijan21,3748,47412,635+537265+71.24529,87524.79
Japan19,9811,80617,197+206978+14.89509,99325.52
Austria18,4211,02916,686+567063.83660,14935.84
Moldova18,1416,29711,241+235603+113.32101,1805.58
Algeria16,8793,81712,094+475968+95.7300
Serbia16,7193,02313,366+299330+131.97455,60427.25
Nepal16,1688,6347,499+204350.22574,26335.52
Cameroon14,9163,03211,525+2324359+462.4100
Morocco14,6073,72810,639+228240+31.64801,28754.86
S-Korea13,24498911,970+632852.151,359,735102.67
Denmark12,88829611,983+10609+24.731,157,60189.82
Czechia12,6854,4247,910+119351+12.77574,76945.31
Ivory-Coast11,1945,6315,487+22876+10.6867,1686
Uzbekistan10,8383,9866,811+16841+10.381,121,236103.45
Sudan9,9974,3415,034+103622+66.224010.04
Norway8,9475588,138+112512.81358,17540.03
Australia8,8861,2937,487+1311061.192,853,342321.11
Malaysia8,674728,481+61211.39816,11894.09
El-Salvador8,3073,1234,9552292.76179,86221.65
Kyrgyzstan8,2795,2052,967+138107+81.29236,89328.61
Kenya8,2505,5792,504+183167+32.02193,45523.45
Venezuela7,6935,5222,100710.921,336,021173.67
Senegal7,5472,3875,023+69137+11.8286,10311.41
DRC7,4324,0243,226+211822.4500
Finland7,2622336,700+53294.53255,50035.18
North-Macedonia7,2443,5693,324+120351+54.8569,4269.58
Haiti6,4324,2352,080+61117+41.8213,4902.1
Tajikistan6,3151,2974,965+53530.8400
Bulgaria6,1022,8113,037+188254+44.16159,81826.19
Ethiopia5,8463,3132,430+157103+51.76250,60442.87
Gabon5,7433,1232,574+12346+20.842,0787.33
Guinea5,6361,0604,542+26340.614,4072.56
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina5,6212,7212,693+163207+83.68102,71518.27
Costa-Rica5,4863,6531,810230.4249,7179.06
French-Guiana5,1783,0382,119+12421+10.418,7071.68
Mauritania5,0242,9451,944+76135+22.6913,8422.76
Djibouti4,8782024,621+56551.1348,1709.87
Palestine4,6474,135494+30618+10.39122,55526.37
Luxembourg4,6034374,056+611102.39237,75551.65
Hungary4,2107362,885+558913.99288,69368.57
CAR4,0713,043976+38521.2825,8726.36
Greece3,5892,0221,374+27193+15.38349,08497.26
Madagascar3,4722,2521,187+222330.9525,8647.45
Croatia3,2729302,229+521133.4586,86026.55
Thailand3,197653,074+2581.81603,657188.82
Equatorial-Guinea3,0712,178842+107051+191.6616,0005.21
Albania3,0381,2131,744+7481+22.6726,2398.64
Somalia3,0151,8271,096+9923.0500
Nicaragua2,8467621,993+32791+83.200
Mayotte2,6882082,446+9341.268,8003.27
Paraguay2,5021,2891,193+46200.881,44132.55
Maldives2,5013312,158+10120.4857,61123.04
Cuba2,395692,240+15863.59189,59979.16
Mali2,3486731,556+171195.0716,3176.95
Sri-Lanka2,0811151,955+4110.53114,76555.15
South-Sudan2,0211,650333+14381.8810,8245.36
Estonia1,995461,880+1693.46109,97955.13
Lebanon1,9075231,348+22361.89152,33579.88
Zambia1,8955051,348+26342+122.2256,82529.99
Iceland1,873161,847+7100.5391,35048.77
Lithuania1,8442181,547+3794.28444,407241
Malawi1,8181,482317+76191.0517,4069.57
Guinea-Bissau1,7901,005760+25251.41,5000.84
Slovakia1,7672661,473+2281.58219,269124.09
Slovenia1,7392051,423+231116.38109,59663.02
Sierra-Leone1,5724211,088+2563+14.0100
Congo1,5571,012501+17544+32.8300
New-Zealand1,537231,492+1221.43419,055272.64
Cabo-Verde1,499757724+3618+11.239,48526.34
Hong-Kong1,3001321,161+1470.54347,400267.23
Yemen1,297358591+13348+326.831200.09
Tunisia1,2051061,049+6504.1573,61061.09
Benin1,199845333+1221+21.7556,61347.22
Libya1,182852295+6535+12.9631,09226.3
Rwanda1,172574595+5930.26166,255141.86
Jordan1,169190969+2100.86434,295371.51
Latvia1,134961,008+7302.65160,281141.34
Niger1,09452974+1686.226,6036.04
Eswatini1,056472570+4514+11.3314,24713.49
Mozambique1,040752280+2880.7735,14033.79
Cyprus1,005147839+1191.89167,394166.56
Burkina-Faso1,00390860+3535.2800
Uganda97175896+1800212,860219.22
Uruguay96571865+5293.0173,60976.28
Georgia963107841+5151.56125,314130.13
Liberia917482394+2641+24.4700
Montenegro907570320+6617+31.8714,78116.3
Chad87311788+1748.4800
Andorra8553800526.083,7504.39
Zimbabwe78757720191.1481,335103.35
Jamaica745136599+8101.3427,14236.43
Sao-Tome-and-Principe724432279+3131.81,8732.59
Diamond-Princess71248651131.8300
San-Marino6980656426.025,7298.21
Togo689207467+9152.1833,33248.38
Malta67311653+191.34103,324153.53
Suriname634214405+2015+12.371,2441.96
Channel-Islands57718512+6478.1521,38837.07
Réunion55176472+13+10.5435,41964.28
Namibia53951425+540011,83421.96
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Taiwan449443871.5677,876173.44
Angola386248117+4021+25.4410,00025.91
Syria372232126+1414+13.7600
Vietnam3692734200275,000745.26
Mauritius3422330102.92193,561565.97
Isle-of-Man3360312247.146,82920.32
Myanmar3166524561.985,689271.17
Botswana3142823110.3247,860152.42
Comoros31138266+272.2500
Guyana284143125+1116+15.632,92610.3
Martinique24913798+7145.6200
Mongolia22732195+20025,507112.37
Eritrea21515956+120000
Cayman-Islands201619410.525,220125.47
Burundi19172118+2110.527493.92
Faeroe-Islands18801880017,46892.91
Guadeloupe18413157+2147.619,64952.44
Gibraltar17931760014,93483.43
Bermuda1482137+296.0812,54484.76
Brunei141013832.1329,841211.64
Cambodia141101310041,733295.98
Trinidad-and-Tobago133811786.025,64842.47
Monaco108995+243.716,200150
Aruba10549832.862,84227.07
Bahamas1044891110.582,46723.72
Barbados9819077.148,41185.83
Lesotho918011+12004,33147.59
Liechtenstein84281+111.1990010.71
Seychelles817011+40000
Bhutan8025550026,128326.6
Sint-Maarten780631519.235236.71
Antigua-and-Barbuda704423+234.2979611.37
French-Polynesia62260+2004,64974.98
Gambia613127+43+14.923,16251.84
Turks-and-Caicos493611+124.0879016.12
Macao46145004,07188.5
Saint-Martin4333736.9885119.79
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Guam32310+313.1300
Belize3091926.672,45981.97
St-Vincent-Grenadines290290092631.93
Timor-Leste24024001,56865.33
Curaçao23319+114.351,08046.96
Grenada23023005,465237.61
Saint-Lucia22319001,91987.23
Fiji21318+2004,000190.48
New-Caledonia21021008,663412.52
Laos190190018,091952.16
Dominica180180062334.61
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis161150049330.81
Greenland13013004,361335.46
Falkland-Islands13013001,19792.08
Vatican-City120120000
Montserrat1101019.09615.55
Papua-New-Guinea1138007,147649.73
Western-Sahara1018+111000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam970222.2200
British-Virgin-Islands807112.543954.88
Caribbean-Netherlands7070042460.57
St-Barth6060050784.5
Anguilla30300305101.67
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon1010000