Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA6,874,5962,517,3444,155,039+46295202,213+8792.9495,235,02213.85
India5,214,6771,017,7224,112,551+199184,4041.6261,572,34311.81
Brazil4,457,443569,3303,753,082+35757135,031+8573.0314,617,9803.28
Russia1,091,186170,784901,207+590519,195+1341.7642,000,00038.49
Peru750,098124,439594,51331,1464.153,614,7384.82
Colombia743,945104,823615,457+756823,665+1873.183,298,4154.43
Mexico684,113123,518488,416+318272,179+20110.551,549,6432.27
South-Africa655,57254,497585,303+212815,772+672.413,983,5336.08
Spain625,65100+1129130,405+1624.8610,756,83517.19
Argentina601,713132,906456,347+1270112,460+3442.071,653,6162.75
Chile441,15015,080413,928+186312,142+842.752,942,6516.67
France415,481293,54690,840+1059331,095+507.4810,000,00024.07
Iran413,14935,493353,848+281523,808+1765.763,667,5518.88
UK381,61400+339541,705+2110.9320,521,24353.77
Bangladesh344,26488,993250,412+15934,859+361.411,783,7795.18
Saudi-Arabia328,14416,538307,207+5934,399+301.345,917,18418.03
Iraq307,38557,953241,100+43268,332+842.711,998,2956.5
Pakistan304,3866,295291,683+7526,408+92.113,090,66010.15
Turkey298,03926,979263,745+16487,315+662.458,965,16530.08
Italy293,02541,413215,954+158535,658+1312.1710,146,32434.63
Philippines279,52665,906208,790+32574,830+471.733,234,85611.57
Germany269,29818,539241,300+2569,459+23.5114,557,13654.06
Indonesia236,51956,409170,774+38919,336+1143.952,796,92411.83
Israel176,93346,370129,394+16771,1690.662,931,76316.57
Ukraine169,47290,51875,486+32283,468+682.051,925,48211.36
Canada140,8678,558123,109+11209,200+76.536,422,06345.59
Bolivia129,41934,19287,716+5477,511+335.8282,8382.19
Qatar122,6932,872119,613+2442080.17709,1325.78
Ecuador122,25714,16597,063+73211,029+339.02370,8643.03
Romania108,69061,13443,244+16794,312+273.972,160,66919.88
Kazakhstan107,1343,853101,610+781,6711.562,733,45525.51
Dominican-Republic106,13624,75179,363+6152,022+131.91422,0703.98
Panama104,13824,04477,881+6722,213+152.13417,6204.01
Egypt101,6418,76887,158+1415,715+195.62135,0001.33
Belgium97,97669,18618,854+20289,936+110.142,768,76128.26
Kuwait97,8249,33887,911+825575+40.59695,5567.11
Morocco94,50417,86074,930+24881,714+281.812,295,81124.29
Oman91,7536,28784,648+557818+130.89309,2123.37
Netherlands88,07300+17536,266+67.112,042,88723.2
Sweden87,885005,864+56.671,393,16115.85
China85,25516580,456+324,6345.44160,000,0001876.72
Guatemala83,6647,36873,260+7403,036+273.63283,5783.39
UAE82,56810,04972,117+7864020.498,464,974102.52
Poland77,32811,74663,312+7572,270+172.943,081,86739.85
Japan77,0096,28369,253+5611,473+121.911,786,34223.2
Belarus74,9871,24972,967+224771+41.031,686,21822.49
Honduras70,12047,32120,677+4602,122+203.03165,9042.37
Ethiopia66,91338,76827,085+6891,060+151.581,176,25217.58
Portugal66,39619,71444,794+7701,888+102.842,345,68035.33
Venezuela64,28411,20052,5645200.811,864,66329.01
Bahrain63,1896,88456,087218+10.341,301,17020.59
Costa-Rica60,81837,49022,6626661.1193,0453.17
Nepal59,57316,24142,949+1246383+40.64882,91514.82
Singapore57,54347757,039+11270.052,498,07343.41
Nigeria56,7357,55048,092+1311,093+21.93482,3218.5
Uzbekistan49,7613,25446,092+134415+20.831,377,91527.69
Algeria49,19412,86534,675+2281,654+93.3600
Switzerland48,7956,85339,900+5302,042+34.181,237,62125.36
Armenia46,9103,61542,369+239926+11.97255,9275.46
Ghana45,71452444,896+592940.64457,09210
Kyrgyzstan45,2442,76641,415+911,0632.35267,7185.92
Moldova44,98310,57433,239+6221,170+112.6246,7645.49
Czechia44,15520,28923,377+3123489+71.111,123,22125.44
Afghanistan38,8834,87032,576+111,437+13.7107,9682.78
Azerbaijan38,7771,91736,289+119571+21.471,035,28626.7
Austria36,6617,44728,451+808763+52.081,413,96538.57
Kenya36,57612,32323,611+183642+51.76504,98813.81
Palestine33,84310,53923,060+837244+10.72359,87310.63
Serbia32,69544531,512+82738+22.261,056,25632.31
Ireland32,0236,87023,364+2241,789+15.591,001,64731.28
Paraguay31,11314,21616,313+694584+181.88241,8377.77
El-Salvador27,2496,04220,403804+32.95357,30913.11
Australia26,8612,16923,855+48837+53.127,223,756268.93
Lebanon26,76816,28810,217+685263+40.98689,21025.75
Libya25,82211,50513,908+886409+151.58173,1616.71
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina24,6056,63917,219+394747+113.04215,6968.77
S-Korea22,7832,63519,771+126377+51.652,206,36596.84
Denmark21,3933,84016,918+453635+12.973,191,967149.21
Cameroon20,3031,05118,837+324152.04149,0007.34
Ivory-Coast19,15870818,330+261200.63147,5657.7
Bulgaria18,5444,40413,391+154749+104.04482,82326.04
North-Macedonia16,2741,96413,635+186675+74.15171,15510.52
Hungary16,11111,2024,240+941669+64.15591,61836.72
Madagascar15,9251,16214,547+54216+11.3666,0364.15
Senegal14,6183,39510,923+50300+12.05162,81111.14
Croatia14,5132,10012,169+234244+61.68249,02317.16
Greece14,40010,2713,804+359325+92.261,170,29281.27
Zambia13,92857313,029+413262.34135,0219.69
Sudan13,5355,9406,759+19836+16.1800
Norway12,6442,00710,3712662.1928,02473.4
Albania11,9484,8136,788+132347+42.972,8186.09
DRC10,4423359,840+282672.5600
Guinea10,1834789,642+29630.6229,5522.9
Namibia10,0782,2857,685+1141081.0784,6888.4
Malaysia10,0526749,250+211281.271,417,154140.98
French-Guiana9,6232919,267+28650.6861,4716.39
Maldives9,4941,4288,033+67330.35135,95814.32
Tajikistan9,2141,1537,988+43730.7900
Finland8,8588197,700+593393.83866,09297.78
Gabon8,6787987,827+24530.61143,99616.59
Tunisia8,5706,0952,342+470133+41.55179,03520.89
Haiti8,5562,0216,315+152202.5725,7523.01
Zimbabwe7,6331,5685,841+352242.93157,14420.59
Luxembourg7,5417766,641+1471241.64767,693101.8
Montenegro7,5032,4824,892+212129+31.7260,0118
Mauritania7,3463206,865+141612.1977,29810.52
Slovakia6,2562,8273,390+235390.62403,05564.43
Mozambique6,1612,7293,393+167390.63119,68919.43
Malawi5,7111,5324,000+7179+13.1349,3418.64
Djibouti5,39955,333611.1373,41613.6
Uganda5,3802,8312,489+114601.12441,71082.1
Eswatini5,1916494,439+36103+21.9831,7666.12
Cabo-Verde5,0635494,465+8549+20.9776,57615.12
Equatorial-Guinea5,0024104,509+2831.6657,11911.42
Hong-Kong4,9971984,696+3103+12.062,783,134556.96
Nicaragua4,9611,9012,913+143147+32.9600
Congo4,9349593,887+6881.7800
Cuba4,9335944,230+571092.21515,969104.6
CAR4,7822,8901,830+7621.331,6776.62
Suriname4,6714164,160+26952.0312,4622.67
Rwanda4,6531,8132,817+1923+10.49470,218101.06
Jamaica4,3743,0981,225+21051+51.1770,07716.02
Myanmar4,2993,294944+25661+11.42191,69644.59
Slovenia4,1951,1162,939+137140+43.34196,33846.8
Jordan4,1311,6902,415+279260.631,033,934250.29
Angola3,7892,2401,405+114144+13.865,95117.41
Syria3,6912,623903+37165+24.4700
Lithuania3,5651,2972,181+61872.44716,972201.11
Mayotte3,5415372,964401.1313,0003.67
Thailand3,4971113,328+7581.66749,213214.24
Gambia3,4731,4151,951+331073.0814,5544.19
Trinidad-and-Tobago3,4341,9051,469+10760+21.7528,4938.3
Guadeloupe3,4262,563837+34626+20.7638,50511.24
Somalia3,3904802,812+1982.8900
Aruba3,3821,6171,742+5423+10.6827,3478.09
Sri-Lanka3,2762203,043+5130.4262,37880.09
Bahamas3,1771,4821,626+90692.1716,3865.16
Georgia3,1191,6651,435+182190.61517,590165.95
Réunion3,0991,2901,794+97150.4835,41911.43
Mali2,9665272,3111284.3246,99315.84
Estonia2,8143932,357+36642.27182,63564.9
South-Sudan2,5991,2601,290+5491.8912,0444.63
Malta2,5956011,978+35160.62223,69886.2
Botswana2,5671,930624+10413+20.51156,05460.79
Benin2,2802901,950401.75169,06374.15
Guinea-Bissau2,2751,1091,127391.7100
Iceland2,206842,112+17100.45242,177109.78
Sierra-Leone2,1334151,646+7723.3800
Guyana2,0276651,302+6960+22.9611,5115.68
Yemen2,0222161,221+3585+228.9300
Uruguay1,8762481,582462.45208,293111.03
New-Zealand1,809701,714+7251.38897,077495.9
Burkina-Faso1,7675451,166+19563.1700
Togo1,6183341,243+1041+12.5380,52249.77
Belize1,567806742+31191.2112,1827.77
Cyprus1,5582541,282+10221.41344,831221.33
Latvia1,4982141,248+4362.4290,907194.2
Andorra1,4833761,054+45533.57137,45792.69
Liberia1,333371,214+1826.1500
Lesotho1,327607687+82332.4917,26113.01
Niger1,183101,104+1695.8319,79416.73
Martinique1,1221,00698+183181.619,53417.41
Chad1,11572962+25817.2600
French-Polynesia1,09942567220.1818,80217.11
Vietnam1,06691940+3353.281,009,145946.67
Sao-Tome-and-Principe90719873151.654,4334.89
San-Marino72318663+1425.817,37710.2
Diamond-Princess71248651131.8300
Turks-and-Caicos66393565+450.752,9904.51
Channel-Islands64421575487.45117,227182.03
Sint-Maarten56569477+8193.362,7204.81
Papua-New-Guinea516278232+561.1617,27633.48
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Taiwan50318478+371.3990,431179.78
Burundi47398374+110.2127,83658.85
Comoros47014449+371.4900
Faeroe-Islands42917412+100112,530262.31
Mauritius36618338+1102.73239,204653.56
Eritrea364593050000
Gibraltar34330313+30041,344120.54
Isle-of-Man3393312247.0811,46933.83
Saint-Martin33011820661.822,9688.99
Mongolia31193020064,166206.32
Cambodia275127400121,530441.93
Bhutan25270182+600122,546486.29
Curaçao21013574+1810.481,0805.14
Cayman-Islands208320410.4837,425179.93
Monaco18638147+510.5451,953279.32
Barbados185717173.7820,768112.26
Bermuda1785164+195.0656,728318.7
Brunei145114132.0755,256381.08
Seychelles1415136+1005,20036.88
Liechtenstein1123108+110.899008.04
Antigua-and-Barbuda9509233.162,33224.55
British-Virgin-Islands69284011.453,85855.91
St-Vincent-Grenadines64064004,60371.92
Macao46046004,23892.13
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Caribbean-Netherlands321417+413.131,51647.38
Guam32310+313.1300
Fiji3242626.259,570299.06
Timor-Leste27126005,146190.59
Saint-Lucia27126007,547279.52
New-Caledonia260260013,463517.81
Dominica24618+2002,07786.54
Grenada24024006,252260.5
St-Barth23716+2002,07590.22
Laos231220046,0702003.04
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis17017002,138125.76
Greenland14014007,421530.07
Montserrat1301217.6937328.69
Falkland-Islands13013002,261173.92
Vatican-City120120000
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon1165+1001,05195.55
Western-Sahara1018+111000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam970222.2200
Anguilla30300928309.33