Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA14,772,5355,828,1038,658,882285,5501.93203,884,00113.8
India9,608,418409,8609,058,822139,7361.45144,727,74915.06
Brazil6,534,951614,6015,744,369+47435175,981+6742.6925,700,0003.93
Russia2,402,949472,0211,888,752+2740342,176+5691.7678,227,41532.55
France2,268,5522,045,433168,352+1122154,767+3972.4120,879,1809.2
Spain1,699,14500+555446,252+2142.7222,992,74213.53
UK1,690,43200+1629860,617+5043.5944,812,13926.51
Italy1,688,939757,702872,385+2409958,852+8143.4822,767,13013.48
Argentina1,454,631133,1641,281,955+689939,512+2072.724,055,7952.79
Colombia1,352,60774,1501,240,990+928537,467+1622.776,649,6974.92
Mexico1,156,770195,188852,719+12127108,863+6909.412,977,0022.57
Germany1,152,283312,992820,600+2354118,691+4311.6229,141,17225.29
Poland1,041,846356,074666,413+1323919,359+5311.866,396,7126.14
Iran1,016,835259,034708,106+1334149,695+3474.896,256,7156.15
Peru970,86030,707903,958+201436,195+913.735,136,3905.29
South-Africa805,80443,391740,450+493221,963+1602.735,534,0846.87
Ukraine787,891376,887397,809+1513113,195+2351.674,528,7725.75
Turkey765,997328,346423,142+3273614,509+1931.8919,338,18125.25
Belgium587,439531,43938,858+258217,142+1092.926,046,83710.29
Indonesia563,68080,023466,178+580317,479+1243.15,926,98610.51
Iraq560,62258,463489,772+185512,387+262.213,609,4666.44
Chile557,13510,034531,543+172915,558+392.795,455,4369.79
Netherlands543,92400+58749,623+581.774,043,4827.43
Czechia542,40659,674473,994+47438,738+971.613,152,5455.81
Romania500,27398,009390,212+806212,052+1762.414,205,4808.41
Bangladesh473,99176,268390,951+22526,772+241.432,836,4115.98
Philippines436,34528,491399,345+9348,509+631.955,906,86213.54
Pakistan413,19152,359352,529+31198,303+432.015,713,34113.83
Canada402,56969,977320,09612,4963.111,826,09929.38
Morocco372,62042,670323,814+39966,136+731.654,038,60110.84
Saudi-Arabia358,3364,158348,238+2345,940+101.669,796,08227.34
Switzerland344,49778,604260,600+43825,293+1121.542,836,2458.23
Israel342,10112,043327,162+10592,896+50.855,605,07116.38
Portugal312,55373,712234,038+49354,803+791.544,722,01315.11
Austria297,24549,819243,775+38153,651+1131.233,209,34010.8
Sweden278,912007,067+202.533,457,24712.4
Nepal238,86115,447221,847+12721,567+160.661,771,9507.42
Hungary238,056164,01868,525+62125,513+1892.321,876,2747.88
Jordan234,35354,198177,195+31162,960+511.262,648,91711.3
Serbia206,940173,57031,536+77821,834+690.891,867,2289.02
Ecuador196,48212,982169,804+59813,696+846.97666,7243.39
UAE174,06215,648157,828+1311586+10.3417,240,43299.05
Panama173,60720,402150,051+23883,154+131.82955,6645.5
Bulgaria158,80794,48059,677+36144,650+1472.931,009,3976.36
Japan155,23221,816131,176+24052,240+271.443,675,24423.68
Georgia152,70424,375126,904+50681,425+380.931,207,2347.91
Dominican-Republic146,68028,168116,169+6712,343+81.6738,1565.03
Bolivia145,32511,948124,390+1398,987+56.18367,1502.53
Kuwait143,9173,883139,148+343886+20.621,130,7447.86
Costa-Rica143,68546,12395,789+11801,773+161.23404,4402.81
Belarus143,38321,622120,571+17741,190+90.833,367,88923.49
Croatia143,37024,190117,148+39552,032+681.42790,8835.52
Armenia139,69222,425114,990+11842,277+231.63522,8433.74
Qatar139,6432,532136,872+1662390.171,129,6858.09
Azerbaijan138,00052,64983,800+42671,551+411.121,797,02613.02
Kazakhstan135,49814,045119,419+7922,0341.54,206,73831.05
Lebanon134,29547,19886,019+14781,078+110.81,672,62312.45
Guatemala124,8057,308113,273+7524,224+153.38551,1734.42
Oman124,3297,028115,8661,4351.15571,4724.6
Egypt117,5837,660103,191+4276,732+195.731,000,0008.5
Moldova113,82913,16998,276+15222,384+212.09476,3164.18
Slovakia113,39235,29377,142+2184957+270.841,115,2469.84
Greece113,185100,3929,989+16482,804+982.482,450,85521.65
Ethiopia112,09131,73878,619+5121,734+101.551,658,19014.79
Honduras109,76057,86948,953+6162,938+82.68271,2232.47
Venezuela103,8774,08598,8799130.882,317,44222.31
Tunisia101,90022,95575,464+12173,481+663.42477,6564.69
Myanmar96,52019,48874,973+15022,059+312.131,246,52412.91
Palestine94,67623,67370,206+1968797+170.84714,5257.55
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina92,79332,38357,545+12542,865+533.09432,9804.67
Bahrain87,6001,54985,710+1683410.392,099,30123.96
Kenya87,24917,63368,110+8661,506+61.73919,41110.54
Denmark86,74317,24468,632+1603867+917,731,11989.13
Algeria86,73028,15956,079+8032,492+122.8700
China86,60127381,694+174,6345.35160,000,0001847.55
Paraguay86,49924,04260,644+10221,813+172.1465,2665.38
Libya85,52928,26256,048+6801,219+71.43450,5255.27
Slovenia83,13320,52360,957+17841,653+611.99538,7706.48
Kyrgyzstan74,3736,97566,113+4401,285+41.73509,1606.85
Uzbekistan73,5922,12070,861+1616110.831,377,91518.72
Ireland73,49148,04123,364+2632,086+62.842,010,33427.35
Malaysia70,23610,79959,061+11413760.542,748,88139.14
Lithuania69,58241,23227,760+2518590+260.851,304,40018.75
Nigeria68,6272,98164,467+3241,1791.72791,53911.53
North-Macedonia66,33022,21242,241+10991,877+302.83344,0855.19
Singapore58,2426158,152+3290.054,658,85879.99
Ghana52,09684750,924+429325+20.62601,00711.54
Afghanistan47,3888,19437,347+1301,847+63.9155,9163.29
Albania41,30219,45820,974+801870+182.11192,6634.66
El-Salvador39,7182,29036,286+2031,142+82.88560,01814.1
Norway37,80110,03327,414+430354+10.942,350,73662.19
Montenegro37,46710,53126,414+535522+61.39140,8743.76
Luxembourg37,0178,64328,029+588345+60.931,418,68038.33
S-Korea36,9157,45828,917+583540+41.463,180,49686.16
Australia27,9531,41425,631+49083.2510,157,268363.37
Finland26,7588,25018,100+3364081.522,033,12375.98
Sri-Lanka26,5596,99119,438+521130+10.49876,04432.98
Cameroon24,75296523,344+265443+21.79149,0006.02
Uganda21,89812,5759,117+2862060.94637,12429.1
Ivory-Coast21,41222621,054+231320.62222,46210.39
Latvia19,99317,9021,849+686242+71.21658,08632.92
Sudan18,5356,59210,672+2811,271+66.8600
Zambia17,85734817,145+127364+72.04430,65524.12
Madagascar17,51360116,657+172255+41.4693,7345.35
Senegal16,29725415,707+80336+12.06234,56414.39
Mozambique16,0381,74514,160+120133+10.83236,55514.75
Angola15,4936,8418,299+132353+12.28171,24711.05
French-Polynesia15,10710,1864,842+21079+10.5226,3551.74
Namibia14,80477813,874+205152+11.03161,47910.91
Estonia13,9395,2658,549+470125+20.9499,56635.84
DRC13,2811,19111,753+1493372.5400
Guinea13,18684012,270+19760.5878,4185.95
Maldives13,14389712,199+37470.36248,88918.94
Tajikistan12,34950411,758+41870.700
Cyprus11,8129,6982,057+28957+30.48632,95053.59
Botswana11,5312,5198,978+789340.29438,33238.01
French-Guiana11,3341,2689,995+1671+10.6384,5707.46
Cabo-Verde10,99639210,496+58108+10.98105,0089.55
Jamaica10,9873,9976,730+76260+12.37117,66810.71
Zimbabwe10,5471,4648,8022812.66184,82017.52
Malta10,3202,0518,120+123149+11.44439,47742.58
Haiti9,3479908,124+162332.4934,7343.72
Gabon9,254889,106+15600.65311,09133.62
Mauritania9,1811,1877,812+176182+11.98106,99611.65
Cuba8,6106167,858+791361.581,157,127134.39
Guadeloupe8,4276,0362,242+831491.7777,1929.16
Syria8,2333,9853,811+86437+55.3100
Réunion8,2004307,729+9841+10.548,8595.96
Bahamas7,5651,4265,976+161632.1544,2735.85
Belize7,3833,4883,725+147170+62.341,8685.67
Andorra6,9557486,130+51771.11168,63524.25
Trinidad-and-Tobago6,7357305,884+101211.837,2795.54
Uruguay6,7311,8254,826+276801.19455,85967.73
Hong-Kong6,7021,1255,465+112112+11.674,382,709653.94
Eswatini6,4802926,066+61221.8863,1449.74
Malawi6,0473905,472+41853.0675,63412.51
Rwanda6,0433205,672+3251+10.84638,972105.74
Nicaragua5,8381,4524,225+54161+12.7600
Congo5,7746924,988+14294+11.6300
Djibouti5,690375,592+1611.0793,06016.36
Guyana5,6017554,695+731512.731,2705.58
Martinique5,5205,38198410.7465,74811.91
Iceland5,4622125,223+14270.49396,28372.55
Suriname5,32205,2051172.222,0544.14
Mayotte5,1812,1682,964490.9525,2314.87
Equatorial-Guinea5,159515,023851.6570,99813.76
Aruba4,9421514,746+19450.9151,72810.47
Mali4,9381,4683,307+58163+13.3104,32121.13
CAR4,9182,9311,924+5631.2832,7116.65
Somalia4,5259243,480+74121+82.6700
Thailand4,0721643,848+19601.47977,854240.14
Gambia3,768323,613+11233.2625,8126.85
South-Sudan3,1541152,977+3662+11.9761,10119.37
Burkina-Faso3,0913362,687+29682.200
Benin3,0551042,907441.44345,560113.11
Togo3,0513872,599+12652.13152,78950.08
Curaçao2,8901,5911,292+15070.2424,3818.44
Guinea-Bissau2,441702,327+1944+11.829,03711.9
Sierra-Leone2,4205041,842+4743.0600
Yemen2,2671061,534+28627+327.6616,8557.43
Lesotho2,1508281,278+5442.0526,55712.35
New-Zealand2,078591,994+9251.21,304,502627.77
San-Marino1,7563281,381+4247+12.6818,68210.64
Niger1,7264121,237+8677+14.4647,90727.76
Chad1,719621,555+111025.9300
Liberia1,6762351,358+13834.9535,95721.45
Channel-Islands1,5264661,012+68483.15199,491130.73
Vietnam1,3611061,220352.571,339,465984.18
Liechtenstein1,3511511,183+12171.2614,04010.39
Sint-Maarten1,120871,007+1526+12.327,8937.05
Gibraltar1,04268969+450.4894,77790.96
Sao-Tome-and-Principe99945937+2171.77,4987.51
Mongolia842474368+1100256,509304.64
Turks-and-Caicos75511738+460.799,24712.25
Saint-Martin71764641121.677,1499.97
Diamond-Princess7120699131.8300
Burundi692116575+310.1462,21589.91
Taiwan690111572+471.01112,125162.5
Papua-New-Guinea67167597+271.0432,22148.02
Eritrea632124508+380021,65534.26
Monaco6305657130.4851,95382.47
Comoros61518590+271.1400
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Mauritius50833465+3101.97289,552569.98
Faeroe-Islands5055500+200169,645335.93
Bhutan42437387+600207,557489.52
Isle-of-Man3701344+1256.7618,83450.9
Cambodia34540305+1000237,040687.07
Cayman-Islands28829257+320.6953,727186.55
Barbados28420257+372.4648,896172.17
Bermuda27853216+693.24110,808398.59
Saint-Lucia26211914120.7616,50062.98
Seychelles18416168+1005,20028.26
Caribbean-Netherlands164315831.833,68122.45
Brunei151214631.9977,829515.42
St-Barth14741105+201+10.684,76732.43
Antigua-and-Barbuda1447133+242.784,75633.03
St-Vincent-Grenadines87780+20010,423119.8
Dominica851372005,65566.53
British-Virgin-Islands72071+111.396,43189.32
Macao46046004,23892.13
Fiji44933+224.5516,703379.61
Grenada41239006,252152.49
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Laos3913260080,9622075.95
New-Caledonia35332+10017,928512.23
Guam32310+313.1300
Timor-Leste311300014,932481.68
Vatican-City271215+10000
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis22319+2003,677167.14
Greenland180180013,021723.39
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Falkland-Islands17215+1004,454262
Solomon-Islands17125004,500264.71
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon16214002,882180.13
Montserrat1301217.6957744.38
Western-Sahara1018+111000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam907222.2200
Anguilla743+1002,651378.71
Marshall-Islands4040000
Wallis-and-Futuna321+1001,149383
Samoa2020000
Vanuatu1010000