Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA1,881,2051,127,172645,974+21882108,059+11345.7418,603,1749.89
Brazil558,237273,358253,570+156931,309+315.61930,0131.67
Russia423,741231,719186,985+88635,037+1821.1911,151,62226.32
Spain287,01200+29427,1279.454,063,84314.16
UK277,98500+165339,369+32414.164,615,14616.6
Italy233,51539,893160,092+31833,530+5514.363,962,29216.97
India207,615101,483100,303+4245,8292.814,103,23319.76
Germany184,0919,017166,400+3268,674+564.713,952,97121.47
Peru174,884100,86069,2574,7672.731,092,6466.25
Turkey165,55531,049129,921+7864,585+222.772,103,04412.7
Iran157,56226,543123,077+31177,942+645.04975,9366.19
France151,32553,57368,81228,94019.121,384,6339.15
Chile108,68621,32586,1731,1881.09612,7725.64
Mexico97,32616,38170,308+389110,637+47010.93293,0783.01
Canada92,41034,65850,357+7057,395+6981,724,25018.66
Saudi-Arabia89,01122,67265,790+1869549+240.62853,9879.59
China83,0217378,3144,6345.5800
Pakistan80,46349,85228,923+40651,688+672.1595,3447.4
Qatar60,25924,18036,036+182643+30.07231,0983.84
Belgium58,61533,17615,934+989,505+1916.22884,38615.09
Bangladesh52,44540,61611,120+2911709+371.35333,0736.35
Netherlands46,64700+1025,967+512.79359,8337.71
Belarus44,25524,81719,195+852243+30.55562,94512.72
Ecuador40,41416,95720,019+4203,438+448.51118,7542.94
Sweden38,58900+7754,468+6511.58275,5007.14
Singapore35,83612,63723,175+544240.07334,6919.34
South-Africa35,81216,74418,313+1455755+502.11761,53421.26
UAE35,78816,79318,726+596269+30.752,145,49359.95
Portugal32,89511,59019,869+1951,436+124.37847,18125.75
Colombia31,83319,68211,142+13401,009+403.17350,21311
Switzerland30,87445428,500+31,9206.22400,79312.98
Kuwait28,64914,14214,281+887226+60.79290,01310.12
Indonesia27,54917,9517,935+6091,663+226.04342,46412.43
Egypt27,53619,6576,827+11521,052+473.82135,0004.9
Ireland25,0661,31922,089+41,658+86.61348,41613.9
Poland24,39511,57711,726+2301,092+184.48945,95538.78
Ukraine24,34013,53510,078+328727+92.99371,66815.27
Romania19,5174,70313,526+1191,288+126.6448,81323
Philippines18,99713,9684,063+359966+65.09366,26919.28
Argentina18,31912,0415,7095693.11167,7999.16
Dominican-Republic17,7526,16211,075+180515+132.984,6384.77
Israel17,2852,05514,940+116290+51.68582,44533.7
Japan16,9301,38614,650+46894+25.28296,38317.51
Austria16,75946115,629+26669+13.99456,37827.23
Afghanistan16,50914,7891,450+759270+51.6440,9502.48
Panama14,0954,2299,5143522.569,4834.93
Oman12,7999,9282,812+57659+90.46100,1817.83
Bahrain12,3114,8857,407+440190.15330,73326.86
Kazakhstan11,7965,8115,941+225440.37867,28673.52
Denmark11,73466510,489+35580+44.94646,08655.06
S-Korea11,59085010,467+49273+12.36956,85282.56
Serbia11,4544,4436,766+24245+12.14252,13222.01
Bolivia10,9919,3171,298+460376+333.4228,2392.57
Nigeria10,8197,2653,240+241314+152.965,8856.09
Armenia10,0096,4243,427+517158+191.5859,9175.99
Algeria9,6262,8926,067+113667+66.9300
Czechia9,3642,3556,686+62323+23.45447,95747.84
Moldova8,5483,5034,738+188307+23.5957,0036.67
Norway8,4554917,727+9237+12.8250,96829.68
Ghana8,2975,2732,986+22738+20.46218,42526.33
Malaysia7,8771,2926,470+201151.46560,73871.19
Morocco7,8661,2506,410+33206+12.62234,65129.83
Iraq7,3873,6443,508+519235+203.18238,25132.25
Australia7,2294916,636+81021.411,511,668209.11
Finland6,8871,0675,500+2320+24.65190,80027.7
Cameroon6,5852,7093,676+188200+13.0400
Azerbaijan5,9352,3003,564+27371+31.2309,90152.22
Guatemala5,5864,639824+250123+72.231,4275.63
Honduras5,5274,739563+165225+84.0714,7902.68
Sudan5,3103,3781,625+137307+95.784010.08
Tajikistan4,1001,8362,217+87471.1500
Luxembourg4,020623,848+11102.7478,02619.41
Hungary3,9211,2292,160+29532+513.57189,96948.45
Guinea3,8861,5962,267+42230.5914,4073.71
Senegal3,8361,8391,954+9743+11.1244,94911.72
Djibouti3,7792,1471,607+21025+10.6630,3948.04
Uzbekistan3,7608372,908+58150.4460,000122.34
DRC3,3262,772482+131722.1600
Thailand3,084582,968+1581.88420,529136.36
Ivory-Coast3,0241,4901,501+73331.0928,1209.3
Greece2,9371,3841,374+191796.09185,59063.19
Gabon2,8032,004779+14820+30.7114,1225.04
El-Salvador2,6531,4441,16049+31.8594,27235.53
Bulgaria2,5381,2711,123+19144+45.6782,91432.67
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina2,5354681,910+11157+36.1966,72226.32
North-Macedonia2,3916551,595+76141+15.931,18713.04
Croatia2,246552,0881034.5967,29729.96
Haiti2,2262,15724+10245+12.025,2702.37
Nepal2,0991,825266+28880.38191,68891.32
Kenya2,0931,523499+7271+23.3980,05438.25
Cuba2,0921821,827+9833.97108,38951.81
Somalia2,0891,649361+66793.7800
Mayotte1,9864891,473+52241.217,6003.83
Estonia1,8701701,632683.6485,17545.55
Kyrgyzstan1,8456091,219+2817+10.92114,35361.98
Maldives1,8411,226608+127+10.3811,7756.4
Venezuela1,8191,467334+15718+10.99987,902543.1
Iceland1,80621,794100.5561,15633.86
Sri-Lanka1,683849823110.6568,20440.53
Lithuania1,6823621,249+471+14.22309,725184.14
Slovakia1,5221221,372281.84179,293117.8
New-Zealand1,50411,481221.46283,525188.51
Slovenia1,47581,358+21097.3981,06654.96
Mali1,351504769+36785.773,4832.58
Ethiopia1,3441,099231+8714+21.04116,30986.54
Guinea-Bissau1,3391,27853+8380.61,5001.12
Equatorial-Guinea1,3061,094200120.928,2686.33
Lebanon1,242496719+9272.1786,24469.44
Albania1,164240891+21332.8415,06812.95
Nicaragua1,118702370+35946+114.1100
Costa-Rica1,105413682+21100.927,31824.72
Hong-Kong1,094521,038+640.37202,930185.49
Zambia1,089170912+3270.6428,23625.93
Tunisia1,08673965+2484.4252,87448.69
Latvia1,071287760+5242.24111,404104.02
CAR1,0691,04223+584+20.3715,02114.05
Paraguay1,013504498+18111.0932,10631.69
South-Sudan9949786101.013,3563.38
Niger96047848+2656.776,0686.32
Cyprus952145790+3171.79117,411123.33
Sierra-Leone896370480+31465.1300
Burkina-Faso881108720+34536.0200
Madagascar845654185+1960.7111,95414.15
Andorra84460733+79516.043,7504.44
Uruguay826112691+1232.7845,22654.75
Chad803175562+13668.2200
Georgia796149634+213+11.6358,97674.09
Jordan755197549+991.19198,879263.42
Diamond-Princess71248651131.8300
San-Marino672246384+1426.254,5736.81
Mauritania66858255+8031+84.647,65411.46
Malta62057554+191.4570,693114.02
Congo611412179+4020+13.2700
Jamaica590225356+291.5313,40722.72
Channel-Islands5602512468.2110,25518.31
French-Guiana517309207+1810.1900
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Uganda48940782+320096,825198.01
Sao-Tome-and-Principe48440468+1122.481750.36
Réunion47765411+410.2117,20036.06
Cabo-Verde466224237+85+11.071,3072.8
Palestine45176372+230.6744,87699.5
Togo445202230+2132.9220,94847.07
Taiwan443942771.5872,683164.07
Yemen39929715+4587+321.81200.3
Rwanda384113269+72+10.5270,108182.57
Malawi35831242+2241.125,04914.1
Isle-of-Man3361311247.145,00314.89
Mauritius3353322102.99122,008364.2
Vietnam3283029800275,000838.41
Montenegro324031592.7810,16731.38
Liberia311116167+1528+1900
Mozambique30720798+5320.6511,23936.61
Eswatini29493198+131.024,99416.99
Benin24493148+131.2334,682142.14
Myanmar23283143+462.5928,304122
Zimbabwe20617329+341.9446,613226.28
Martinique200889814700
Faeroe-Islands1870187009,67751.75
Mongolia185141440014,62379.04
Libya18212552+1452.756,20634.1
Gibraltar17221151+2007,87945.81
Guadeloupe16210138148.644,13725.54
Guyana1537170127.841,65810.84
Cayman-Islands1517377+110.6612,00379.49
Bermuda1411911396.387,64954.25
Brunei141113821.4219,624139.18
Comoros13210327+2621.5200
Cambodia12521230021,517172.14
Syria12367506+14.8800
Trinidad-and-Tobago117110886.843,19527.31
Bahamas10242491110.782,10120.6
Aruba10109832.972,13421.13
Monaco9959044.0416,200163.64
Barbados9297677.615,49959.77
Angola866418+244.6510,000116.28
Liechtenstein82265511.2290010.98
Sint-Maarten772601519.484505.84
Burundi63293311.592844.51
French-Polynesia60060004,04067.33
Suriname54449+1011.8578214.48
Bhutan473890017,898380.81
Macao450450000
Saint-Martin4153337.3261414.98
Botswana401623+212.521,716542.9
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Eritrea390390000
Guam32310+313.1300
Antigua-and-Barbuda26320311.542469.46
St-Vincent-Grenadines2611150059322.81
Namibia25916+1003,970158.8
Gambia25420141,75670.24
Timor-Leste24024001,29053.75
Grenada23518003,516152.87
Curaçao20415+11557228.6
New-Caledonia20218+1006,681334.05
Laos19316007,249381.53
Dominica18216+20043324.06
Belize18016211.111,57287.33
Saint-Lucia18018001,01256.22
Fiji18315002,431135.06
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis150150039626.4
Greenland13211002,174167.23
Falkland-Islands130130050338.69
Turks-and-Caicos1201118.3315312.75
Vatican-City121020000
Montserrat1101019.09615.55
Seychelles110110000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam970222.2200
Western-Sahara926111.1100
British-Virgin-Islands807112.516720.88
Papua-New-Guinea808004,646580.75
Caribbean-Netherlands7070042460.57
St-Barth6060013722.83
Anguilla303004113.67
Lesotho21100283141.5
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon1010000