Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA25,853,2119,806,15215,615,758+143858431,301+18061.67301,030,33811.64
India10,677,710178,80810,345,278+9036153,624+1161.44192,337,11718.01
Brazil8,872,964945,6507,709,602+28364217,712+6312.4528,600,0003.22
Russia3,738,690518,0093,150,763+1929069,918+4561.8799,700,00026.67
UK3,669,6581,922,9091,648,218+2219598,531+5922.6968,794,31918.75
France3,057,8572,766,655217,708+424073,494+4452.442,268,95713.82
Spain2,697,29400+3868256,208+2572.0832,027,72811.87
Italy2,475,372491,6301,897,861+856185,881+4203.4731,077,15112.55
Turkey2,435,24795,6342,314,403+564225,210+1371.0428,648,19311.76
Germany2,154,656277,7541,823,500+688453,402+6252.4837,449,92217.38
Colombia2,027,746126,8051,849,194+1226151,747+3732.559,687,2414.78
Argentina1,874,801161,2401,666,527+757847,034+2072.515,919,8203.16
Mexico1,763,219293,1571,320,448+10872149,614+5308.494,426,6682.51
Poland1,478,119204,9821,237,736+241935,401+382.48,379,4965.67
South-Africa1,417,537134,9991,241,421+455141,117+2432.98,019,2395.66
Iran1,379,286150,7351,171,070+630957,481+984.178,634,5536.26
Ukraine1,194,328219,107953,297+251621,924+631.846,057,8285.07
Peru1,099,01346,7861,012,45039,7773.626,093,4405.54
Indonesia999,256161,636809,488+999428,132+2972.828,806,4138.81
Netherlands952,95000+401713,579+391.426,970,4007.31
Czechia940,004104,889819,662+237615,453+541.645,814,3766.19
Canada752,26962,619670,437+488619,213+1192.5517,050,53922.67
Romania712,56139,845654,875+155117,841+652.55,306,7117.45
Chile703,17826,855658,324+406817,999+662.567,707,08510.96
Belgium693,666624,76148,126+181220,779+5337,907,28011.4
Portugal643,113170,635461,757+692310,721+2521.676,903,27510.73
Iraq614,57618,449583,127+81313,000+72.125,378,1308.75
Israel606,36572,033529,834+89624,498+790.7410,065,05516.6
Sweden547,1660011,0052.014,916,3678.99
Pakistan534,04133,820488,903+162911,318+232.127,680,24214.38
Bangladesh532,40147,381476,979+6028,041+181.513,570,3876.71
Philippines514,99629,282475,422+158110,292+5027,592,31114.74
Switzerland513,599186,906317,600+43209,093+281.774,190,7858.16
Morocco466,62614,982443,472+3378,172+221.755,295,02711.35
Austria405,72315,072383,200+10097,451+331.844,212,00910.38
Serbia385,126349,68531,536+15233,905+191.012,553,2766.63
Saudi-Arabia366,5842,092358,137+2136,355+31.7312,037,42032.84
Japan364,81364,303295,426+41525,084+651.396,397,54017.54
Hungary360,418105,302243,092+84412,024+563.343,062,1328.5
Jordan321,2988,176308,883+8454,239+151.323,735,13811.63
Panama312,15845,769261,291+9145,098+351.631,619,0255.19
Lebanon282,249111,733168,142+26522,374+540.842,507,5128.88
UAE281,54625,444255,304+3591798+60.2824,697,53287.72
Nepal269,7893,240264,538+3392,011+100.752,048,1137.59
Georgia253,8167,349243,396+2983,071+161.212,104,9318.29
Ecuador241,56722,857204,071+27514,639+166.06847,6063.51
Belarus238,63512,806224,171+10241,658+90.694,375,26518.33
Slovakia237,02739,579193,380+5514,0681.721,698,9767.17
Croatia229,0542,519221,676+1344,859+322.121,156,4565.05
Azerbaijan229,0325,374220,565+573,093+111.352,364,80910.33
Bulgaria215,58926,582180,127+7728,880+604.121,330,2616.17
Dominican-Republic205,16253,695148,922+12162,545+141.241,008,0774.91
Bolivia201,03740,613150,439+10489,985+584.97516,7812.57
Tunisia198,63645,609146,740+12636,287+533.17821,2794.13
Denmark195,29612,205181,081+6252,010+271.0312,803,23365.56
Costa-Rica190,74539,038149,149+3552,558+151.34571,9883
Ireland188,923162,58223,364+13692,977+71.582,957,01115.65
Malaysia186,84941,076145,084+3048689+110.374,480,66523.98
Kazakhstan178,45415,738160,313+14802,4031.355,942,55633.3
Lithuania177,16655,248119,254+5412,664+151.51,871,92410.57
Armenia166,0948,115154,932+583,047+81.83637,5443.84
Egypt162,48626,473127,001+6699,012+535.551,000,0006.15
Kuwait161,7776,057154,766+492954+20.591,471,1049.09
Slovenia158,13118,350136,402+2933,379+192.14777,2114.91
Moldova156,4265,880147,178+2243,368+72.15612,5133.92
Palestine155,8848,449145,639+4701,796+51.15994,8846.38
Guatemala154,4309,848139,113+2185,469+43.54738,8614.78
Greece152,4125,699141,042+4325,671+253.723,982,89426.13
Qatar149,2964,067144,981+2772480.171,357,6579.09
Honduras140,92977,01360,469+6913,447+62.45353,0342.51
Myanmar137,95712,772122,116+3833,069+72.222,286,87116.58
Ethiopia134,13211,862120,199+3652,071+51.541,924,13614.35
Oman133,2535,397126,334+2091,522+11.14883,3406.63
Paraguay128,36621,923103,811+7142,632+152.05633,1484.93
Venezuela123,7097,135115,4261,1480.932,558,48820.68
Nigeria122,99623,13098,359+14301,507+31.231,270,52310.33
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina120,14322,94592,605+7234,593+383.82581,3584.84
Libya114,42919,30593,342+7411,782+191.56625,9635.47
Algeria105,85430,84572,143+2582,866+32.7100
Bahrain100,2303,10096,761+413369+20.372,637,87926.32
Kenya100,05214,89083,418+691,7441.741,158,92011.58
North-Macedonia90,7179,19978,727+632,791+63.08443,2774.89
China89,1151,84982,631+1244,6355.2160,000,0001795.43
Kyrgyzstan83,9712,54580,025+711,401+11.67644,6207.68
Uzbekistan78,42994676,862+546210.791,377,91517.57
S-Korea75,52111,20562,956+4371,360+111.85,376,08671.19
Albania72,81227,19744,291+5381,324+91.82332,3174.56
Ghana62,1353,61358,150+646372+50.6745,09511.99
Norway61,3157,46853,299+233548+40.893,294,85253.74
Latvia61,23111,08249,035+2231,114+31.821,111,26218.15
Singapore59,35225759,066+44290.056,061,147102.12
Sri-Lanka59,1678,54750,337+7372830.481,593,66826.94
Montenegro58,6977,70650,221+381770+21.31219,7633.74
Afghanistan54,7504,99647,365+782,389+44.36240,7694.4
El-Salvador53,4794,83447,073+2611,572+112.94682,38212.76
Luxembourg49,7332,05847,109+29566+21.141,844,52437.09
Zambia46,1466,84738,639+809660+211.43844,02618.29
Finland42,77211,11731,000+192655+111.532,726,38163.74
Estonia40,97510,47230,120+259383+70.93744,14818.16
Uganda39,18824,81914,051+39318+10.81818,18020.88
Uruguay38,0417,50830,143+408390+141.03805,95321.19
Mozambique32,78111,40721,011+363363+581.11325,9109.94
Namibia32,6502,06130,270+2253190.98256,3307.85
Zimbabwe31,6467,69422,877+3261,075+703.4274,1878.66
Cyprus30,14327,8982,057+126188+20.62974,51232.33
Cameroon29,6171,11028,045+1607462+71.56149,0005.03
Australia28,7771,86925,999+119093.1612,740,320442.73
Ivory-Coast27,0961,95025,000+2461460.54321,08311.85
Sudan26,5264,90419,884+951,7386.5500
Senegal24,9933,73020,681+266582+72.33315,51812.62
DRC21,9546,37814,915+856613.0100
Cuba21,8284,59717,034+567197+30.91,793,38382.16
Botswana20,6583,74016,794+1004124+190.6632,62830.62
Malawi19,98712,6896,780+592518+102.59130,0066.5
Angola19,4761,68817,327+77461+22.37174,1118.94
Madagascar18,74353417,930+442279+61.49108,3105.78
French-Polynesia17,91212,9414,842+60129+10.7226,3551.47
Malta16,8612,63213,976+203253+21.5592,89035.16
Mauritania16,42169915,305+24417+12.54141,2768.6
French-Guiana15,7025,6319,995+38760.48127,9058.15
Maldives15,1021,16713,884+109510.34390,39625.85
Jamaica15,0122,78511,889+133338+22.25159,80810.65
Eswatini14,6224,7359,394+138493+143.37125,6148.59
Guinea14,37554813,746+56810.56120,3568.37
Syria13,6975,6867,121+69890+56.500
Thailand13,6872,95010,662+18775+20.551,217,87388.98
Cabo-Verde13,55767912,751+681270.94111,3908.22
Rwanda13,3114,4538,681+336177+31.33838,67563.01
Tajikistan13,308013,218900.6800
Belize11,77034611,131+20293+32.4967,9735.78
Haiti11,2862,0468,997+1052432.1545,8944.07
Gabon10,41133110,013+133670.64426,50840.97
Hong-Kong10,1599339,056+73170+11.676,442,498634.17
Burkina-Faso10,1031,5988,388+65117+51.1600
Réunion9,8435379,261+142450.4698,78510.04
Andorra9,5967758,724+4797+11.01180,08818.77
Guadeloupe8,9806,5842,242+941541.71112,83812.57
Bahamas8,1331,2386,720+321752.1558,6517.21
Suriname8,1126597,304+551491.8434,8424.3
Lesotho8,0445,6672,243+388134+111.6746,9155.83
Mali7,9951,9405,731+12324+14.05138,53617.33
Congo7,8871,9245,846+931171.4873,1209.27
Mayotte7,5904,5672,964+34059+10.7855,8997.36
Trinidad-and-Tobago7,4903237,033+171341.7980,86010.8
Guyana7,3177146,431+191722.3546,8956.41
Aruba6,7423916,294+1957+10.8580,61811.96
Martinique6,3276,18598440.782,50813.04
Nicaragua6,2041,8114,225+52168+12.7100
Iceland5,990615,900+9290.48469,52878.39
Djibouti5,920195,840+1611.03106,17717.94
Equatorial-Guinea5,4541495,219+53861.5884,95415.58
CAR4,980324,885+6631.2735,5237.13
Somalia4,7549583,666+101302.7300
Togo4,6826014,005+2076+11.62200,77842.88
Curaçao4,548904,438200.4442,7689.4
Niger4,3537383,464+321513.4771,59916.45
Gambia4,0081583,722+361283.1934,2948.56
Gibraltar3,9925783,349+2665+21.63150,87437.79
South-Sudan3,7881823,542+15641.6983,53422.05
Benin3,6432783,317+61481.32408,081112.02
Channel-Islands3,4862213,186+23792.27304,82987.44
Chad3,1828062,260+211163.6500
Sierra-Leone3,1738742,222+34772.4300
San-Marino2,8891962,628+15652.2532,43811.23
Guinea-Bissau2,532662,421+22451.7843,15217.04
Liechtenstein2,454802,322+13522.1223,4319.55
Comoros2,3508501,424+8276+53.2300
New-Zealand2,288642,199+5251.091,489,913651.19
Yemen2,118791,42461529.0417,4048.22
Eritrea1,9505651,378+107+10.3623,69312.15
Liberia1,9271171,726+13844.3662,97532.68
Sint-Maarten1,7581331,598+5271.5413,5337.7
Mongolia1,6434721,169+1620.12957,648582.87
Vietnam1,549891,425+1352.261,436,836927.59
Burundi1,479704773+720.1490,01960.86
Barbados1,401742649+1410+10.7199,79971.23
Monaco1,3682191,140+1190.6651,95337.98
Turks-and-Caicos1,2872801,00070.5413,28910.33
Sao-Tome-and-Principe1,189175997+1171.437,4986.31
Saint-Martin1,1461281,006121.0512,43310.85
Seychelles1,069328738+3630.285,2004.86
Taiwan88995787+570.79144,679162.74
Saint-Lucia886414461+76111.2423,14126.12
Bhutan856121734+110.12425,301496.85
Papua-New-Guinea83536790+191.0840,69748.74
St-Vincent-Grenadines746597147+820.2727,35136.66
Diamond-Princess7120699131.8300
Bermuda68634640121.75160,915234.57
Faeroe-Islands652764410.15218,636335.33
Mauritius56833525+12101.76289,552509.77
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Cambodia4584940900389,799851.09
Isle-of-Man43243364255.7926,83762.12
Cayman-Islands38335346+120.5265,821171.86
Caribbean-Netherlands36011324430.835,14514.29
St-Barth30095204+4910.338,51828.39
Antigua-and-Barbuda20125170+362.998,58842.73
Brunei1753169+131.7188,913508.07
Grenada14812135+110.6819,171129.53
British-Virgin-Islands114189510.8813,223115.99
Dominica1138105008,64076.46
Timor-Leste671750+30018,644278.27
Fiji5505323.6424,545446.27
Macao47146+1004,34892.51
Laos44341+300101,4892306.57
New-Caledonia441430019,879451.8
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis35035007,183205.23
Falkland-Islands35629006,299179.97
Guam32310+313.1300
Greenland300300017,382579.4
Vatican-City271215+10000
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Solomon-Islands17710004,500264.71
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon16016003,344209
Anguilla15015006,449429.93
Montserrat1301217.6962648.15
Western-Sahara1018+111000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
MS-Zaandam907222.2200
Wallis-and-Futuna404001,149287.25
Marshall-Islands4040000
Samoa2020000
Micronesia110+10000
Vanuatu10100470470