Corona Virus Statistics Worldwide

Country Total Active Recovered New Deaths New Deaths Death Rate Total Tests Tests/Cases Ratio
USA5,128,8782,341,6662,622,548+33354164,664+5703.2164,315,36012.54
Brazil2,988,796820,1622,068,394+21732100,240+5383.3513,206,1884.42
India2,152,020628,7631,479,804+6515643,453+8752.0223,387,17110.87
Russia882,347177,286690,207+521214,854+1291.6830,038,12334.04
South-Africa553,188138,410404,568+771210,210+3011.853,220,2655.82
Mexico469,407104,710313,386+671751,311+79410.931,071,7062.28
Peru463,875128,894314,332+846620,649+2254.452,522,9935.44
Chile371,02316,879344,133+219810,011+532.71,812,8954.89
Colombia367,196156,451198,495+948612,250+3113.341,842,2925.02
Spain361,44200+450728,503+37.897,064,32919.54
Iran324,69224,306282,122+212518,264+1325.632,637,5758.12
UK309,76300+75846,566+5515.0318,102,00358.44
Saudi-Arabia287,26233,692250,440+14693,130+371.093,754,85013.07
Pakistan283,48717,815259,604+8426,068+162.142,103,6997.42
Bangladesh255,113105,144146,604+26113,365+321.321,249,5604.9
Italy250,10312,953201,947+34735,203+1314.087,212,20728.84
Turkey239,62211,137222,656+11725,829+162.435,202,37021.71
Argentina235,677122,985108,2424,450+391.89830,0573.52
Germany216,69210,033197,400+3779,259+54.278,586,64839.63
France197,92184,76182,83630,32415.324,183,14321.14
Iraq147,38936,575105,504+33255,310+743.61,127,3837.65
Philippines126,88557,55967,117+41312,209+411.741,735,78013.68
Indonesia123,50338,53979,306+22775,658+654.581,693,88013.72
Canada119,1976,679103,542+2128,976+67.534,367,20836.64
Qatar112,6503,030109,438+267182+20.16516,8254.59
Kazakhstan97,82925,16271,609+9071,0581.082,183,30822.32
Egypt95,14739,62350,553+1414,971+205.22135,0001.42
Ecuador93,57216,05171,605+16035,916+196.32261,8292.8
Bolivia87,89156,22828,139+14683,524+594.01187,1032.13
China84,59683979,123+314,6345.4890,410,0001068.73
Sweden82,32300+415,763+57863,31510.49
Israel82,27924,61957,068+1288592+110.721,872,45322.76
Oman81,3577,36773,481+290509+70.63309,2123.8
Ukraine79,75034,21643,655+14891,879+272.361,154,37814.47
Dominican-Republic78,77834,95142,538+10691,289+301.64290,2673.68
Belgium72,78445,19017,728+7689,866+513.561,791,55424.61
Panama72,56024,29446,675+11421,591+172.19244,2803.37
Kuwait71,1997,91962,806+472474+30.67529,1307.43
Belarus68,7383,40964,744+124585+20.851,363,01119.83
UAE62,3005,69956,245+2393560.575,439,15787.31
Romania60,62328,09229,872+13502,659+434.391,364,75922.51
Netherlands57,98700+4866,157+310.621,079,86018.62
Guatemala56,1899,92044,072+9192,197+293.91176,4003.14
Singapore54,9296,31948,583+132270.051,474,37226.84
Portugal52,53712,42338,364+1861,750+43.331,705,47432.46
Poland51,16712,96436,403+8431,800+133.522,199,08542.98
Honduras46,36538,5456,355+6101,465+193.16112,3702.42
Nigeria45,68712,11432,637+443936+62.05310,7296.8
Japan43,81512,62930,153+15521,033+72.36961,91521.95
Bahrain43,3072,87240,276+418159+30.37886,09520.46
Ghana40,5332,62537,702+4362060.51409,37310.1
Armenia40,1857,00532,395+200785+81.95174,4384.34
Kyrgyzstan39,5717,05031,062+4091,459+83.69267,7186.77
Afghanistan37,0549,78225,960+391,312+53.5492,7102.5
Switzerland36,4512,56531,900+1821,9865.45835,72422.93
Algeria34,6399,26324,083+4841,293+113.7300
Azerbaijan33,4812,93730,056+105488+51.46779,50823.28
Morocco32,0079,33722,190+1345480+191.51,427,63544.6
Uzbekistan29,6528,45921,006+595187+60.631,377,91546.47
Serbia27,86313,18414,047+255632+62.27741,07326.6
Moldova27,4437,50219,100+453841+63.06128,0764.67
Ireland26,6441,50823,364+1741,7726.65662,24224.86
Kenya25,83713,52011,899+699418+51.62349,30713.52
Venezuela24,16611,48812,470+886208+60.861,573,85965.13
Nepal22,5926,20616,313+37873+30.32747,69133.1
Ethiopia22,25312,1569,707+801390+101.75488,93621.97
Costa-Rica22,08114,5977,266+1011218+180.99100,0504.53
Austria21,9191,38619,812+82721+13.29955,23943.58
Australia20,6989,10011,320+426278+121.344,764,223230.18
El-Salvador19,9789,9279,515+434536+162.68258,64712.95
Czechia18,1464,99312,764+863892.14743,58940.98
Cameroon17,7182,00715,320+4633912.21149,0008.41
Ivory-Coast16,5243,61812,802+77104+10.63105,5086.39
S-Korea14,56262913,629+43304+12.091,620,514111.28
Denmark14,44298512,840+1366174.271,680,226116.34
Palestine13,9286,1267,706+20696+20.69200,28014.38
Bosnia-and-Herzegovina13,6875,9207,373+291394+102.88148,09010.82
Bulgaria13,2095,1457,622+195442+73.35299,92422.71
Madagascar12,9222,17710,604+214141+61.0947,7593.7
Sudan11,8944,8786,243+114773+106.54010.03
North-Macedonia11,7543,6097,622+200523+44.45113,6199.67
Senegal11,0033,4457,329+116229+42.08116,47210.59
Norway9,5684558,857+172562.68479,78950.15
DRC9,4369438,275+812182.3100
Malaysia9,0701708,775+71251.381,036,339114.26
French-Guiana8,2048377,320+77470.5742,1015.13
Gabon7,9232,1685,704+136510.6489,42311.29
Zambia7,9031,2696,431+417203+32.5792,34111.68
Guinea7,7779276,800+11350+10.6414,4071.85
Tajikistan7,7061,1606,484+41620.800
Haiti7,5992,5294,893+17177+62.3318,5012.43
Finland7,5682576,980+143314.37407,98453.91
Luxembourg7,1131,1465,848+401191.67631,46688.78
Paraguay6,5081,3165,123+13369+31.06136,27920.94
Mauritania6,4988985,443+251572.4257,3878.83
Albania6,2752,8143,268+124193+43.0840,6756.48
Lebanon6,2234,1022,043+27278+81.25358,37657.59
Croatia5,5435694,817+77157+22.83126,41022.81
Greece5,4213,8361,374+151211+13.89640,297118.11
Djibouti5,3381965,083+8591.1159,90911.22
Libya5,0794,3116601082.1361,07712.03
Equatorial-Guinea4,8212,5562,182831.7244,3569.2
Maldives4,7691,9962,754+89190.485,58717.95
Hungary4,6535603,491+3260212.94358,43777.03
CAR4,6412,8661,716+21591.2729,8166.42
Malawi4,6242,1522,329+49143+63.0934,4437.45
Zimbabwe4,4513,0041,345+112102+182.29147,02633.03
Hong-Kong4,0081,2062,755+6947+11.17692,430172.76
Nicaragua3,9028662,913+230123+73.1500
Congo3,6371,9901,589+91581.5900
Montenegro3,5491,1922,296+6961+11.7238,89110.96
Thailand3,3481403,150+3581.73749,213223.78
Somalia3,2271,4061,728+7932.8800
Eswatini3,1281,5071,565+92561.7927,4288.77
Mayotte3,0681942,835+26391.2713,0004.24
Sri-Lanka2,8412542,576+2110.39166,73758.69
Cuba2,8293122,429+54883.11289,412102.3
Namibia2,8022,211575+15016+10.5732,36911.55
Cabo-Verde2,7807092,042+4629+21.0461,63322.17
Slovakia2,5666741,861+43311.21277,894108.3
Mali2,5654801,960+41254.8726,46310.32
South-Sudan2,4631,2411,175+13471.9112,0444.89
Slovenia2,2471941,927+14126+15.61136,45560.73
Mozambique2,2411,393832+2816+10.7167,40330.08
Lithuania2,2314821,668+37813.63550,176246.61
Suriname2,2036691,505+107291.323,2531.48
Estonia2,1471231,961+14632.93125,24058.33
Rwanda2,1288261,297+1750.23289,153135.88
Guinea-Bissau2,0321,061944+51271.331,5000.74
Iceland1,9551121,833+3100.51155,71879.65
Benin1,9362981,600+22381.9693,67748.39
Sierra-Leone1,8873841,435+1068+13.600
Yemen1,796377907+28512+428.511200.07
Tunisia1,6563541,251+14513.08100,29860.57
New-Zealand1,569231,524221.4490,232312.45
Angola1,538927544+5567+34.3664,74742.1
Uruguay1,3251931,095+7372.79128,81497.22
Latvia1,2881861,070+7322.48211,937164.55
Uganda1,2671461,115+1360.47290,701229.44
Jordan1,246571,178+9110.88640,548514.08
Liberia1,230447705+6786.3400
Cyprus1,222347856+14191.55220,136180.14
Georgia1,216203996+3171.4258,525212.6
Burkina-Faso1,175147974+17544.600
Niger1,153271,057+1695.989,0527.85
Syria1,125744331+6550+24.4400
Gambia1,090925146+15519+31.745,1834.76
Malta1,035351675+4090.87138,430133.75
Togo1,028296710+16222.1446,41345.15
Jamaica987229745+2913+11.3242,44743.01
Andorra95564839+11525.453,7503.93
Chad94228838+376+18.0700
Sao-Tome-and-Principe87864799151.713,1203.55
Bahamas83072195+69141.696,0847.33
Botswana80473963+6520.2568,42385.1
Vietnam797392395+8101.25482,456605.34
Lesotho742544175+1623+23.18,77111.82
Diamond-Princess71248651131.8300
San-Marino6990657426.016,0688.68
Réunion67539631+450.7435,41952.47
Channel-Islands59717533477.8752,05587.19
Guyana538327189+29224.095,1659.6
Aruba509392114+11330.5914,04727.6
Tanzania509305183214.1300
Taiwan47929443+271.4683,117173.52
Burundi4009530410.2515,61439.04
Comoros3963635371.7700
Myanmar3594231161.67123,441343.85
Mauritius3440334102.91205,285596.76
Martinique33622298+6016+14.7612,22736.39
Isle-of-Man3360312247.148,66525.79
Faeroe-Islands295102193+40046,126156.36
Mongolia293332600039,190133.75
Guadeloupe29090186+11144.8319,49967.24
Eritrea28540245+30000
Cambodia24631215+30070,664287.25
Trinidad-and-Tobago243100135+1883.2910,39942.79
Cayman-Islands203020210.4931,299154.18
Gibraltar19713184+70024,054122.1
Papua-New-Guinea18813253+2531.610,80857.49
Sint-Maarten1777486+117+19.61,2727.19
Turks-and-Caicos17012939+2921.181,3427.89
Bermuda157414495.7326,853171.04
Belize14611232+3221.374,01427.49
Brunei1421138+132.1143,312305.01
Barbados13831100+575.0712,57091.09
Monaco12819105+343.1338,209298.51
Seychelles12611250000
Bhutan10812960055,518514.06
Antigua-and-Barbuda92137633.261,50016.3
Liechtenstein89385+111.1290010.11
French-Polynesia69762+5006,14088.99
St-Vincent-Grenadines56749002,44843.71
Saint-Martin5394135.661,18322.32
Macao46046004,07188.5
Puerto-Rico39361+825.1300
Guam32310+313.1300
Curaçao3103013.231,08034.84
Fiji278181+13.76,693247.89
Timor-Leste25124+1004,238169.52
Saint-Lucia25124003,973158.92
Grenada24123+1006,252260.5
New-Caledonia23122+10011,265489.78
Laos201190030,7271536.35
Dominica18018001,00555.83
US-Virgin-Islands17170+110000
Saint-Kitts-and-Nevis17116001,16868.71
Greenland14014006,026430.43
Caribbean-Netherlands1367+20042432.62
Montserrat1311117.69614.69
Falkland-Islands13013002,256173.54
Vatican-City120120000
Western-Sahara1018+111000
MS-Zaandam-970+72+222.2200
British-Virgin-Islands917+1111.111,522169.11
St-Barth936+1001,246138.44
MS-Zaandam970222.2200
Saint-Pierre-Miquelon4310000
Anguilla30300537179